Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Thumb | Description | Linked to | Last Modified |
---|---|---|---|
William Ernest CHING (1873-1958) | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
Richard Ernest CHING (c. 1887-1908) | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
Richard CHING (1830-1926) | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
Adeline Grace Bromell CORY (m.n. SELDON, 1896-1965) | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
John Cann CORY (1896-1980) | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
Officers of the 20th. Battalion, Australian Infantry, Australian Imperial Forces Image taken somewhere on the Western Front. Harold Arthur PAUL (1878-1922) is located 4th. from the left of the middle row. | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Arthur PAUL (1878-1922) VD, MID Served in both the Boer War and the Great War rising to the rank of Lieutenant Colonel. | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
Edith Mary CHING (m.n. BONTHORN, 1882-1954) | 6 Mar 2024 | ||
William Nicholas Langman PEARSE (1832-1906) | 18 Feb 2024 | ||
No. VX34750, Sapper Arthur Martin DANGER, 2/16 Field Company, Royal Australian Engineers, 2nd. AIF. Lest We Forget. | 18 Feb 2024 | ||
No. 446762, Lieutenant Charles Henry Chepmell LANE (1897-1917), 10th. Battalion, Canadian Infantry, CEF Served during WWI on the Western Front in France and Belgium. Killed in action on 15 Aug 1917. Lest We Forget. | 8 Feb 2024 | ||
The family of William WALTER (1841-1882) and his wife Janet Catherine (m.n. DINGWALL, 1846-1932) Rear: William Alexander (1873-1950), Robert John (1877-1951), Charles Albert (1881-1946), William (1882-1968), James Dingwall Ernest (1879-1970) and Richard Edward (1878-1938). Front: Joseph Vinson (1870-1962), Janet Catherine WALTER (1846-1932, mother), Harry Thomas (1871-1940) and Tryphena Damaris (1875-1945). | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
Mervyn Russell WALTER (1918-1983) and his younger brother Donald Charles WALTER (1921-1992). Image taken in 1931 at Hamilton VIC. | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
Mervyn Russell WALTER (1918-1983) Image taken c. 1924 at Gray Street School, Hamilton VIC. | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
No. VX43422, Private, Mervyn Russell WALTER Served with 2/9 Field Ambulance, 2nd. AIF. Taken prisoner of war in 1942, but fortunately returned to Australia in October 1945. | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
No. VX45519, Private, Ivan Harrison PEARSE (1921-1992) Served during WWII as a medical orderly with the 2/8 Field Ambulance, Australian Medical Corps, 2nd. AIF. | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
No. A412217, Sergeant (navigator), Harold Theodore WADDELL (1918-1943) Served with the RAAF on attachment to 44 Squadron (Rhodesia) RAF. | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
Sgt. Edgar Ernest WALTER, DCM (1888-1957) Served with distinction in the 39th. Battalion, Australian Infantry during WWI. | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
The Hamilton Borough, Victoria - WWI Honour Roll located in the Hamilton Town Hall The WWI service of No. 1007, Sergeant, Edgar Ernest WALTER, DCM (1888-1957), 39th. Battalion, Australian Infantry is recorded on this panel. Lest We Forget. | 30 Jan 2024 | ||
Donald Charles WALTER (1921-1997) Photograph taken during his training to be a navigator in the RAAF during WWII. | 30 Jan 2024 |
Thumb | Description | Linked to | Last Modified |
---|---|---|---|
Newspaper Obituary for Clare A. LEFLER (1918-1994) | 30 Jan 2024 |
ID | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born/Christened | Location | Last Modified |
---|---|---|---|---|
I10667 |
CHING William Ernest |
b. 3 Aug 1873 | Happy Valley VIC | 6 Mar 2024 |
I6231 |
CHING Richard Ernest |
b. Abt 1887 | Linton VIC | 6 Mar 2024 |
I3289 |
CHING Richard |
b. 22 Jul 1830 | Kilkhampton CON | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43191 |
SELDON Adeline Grace Bromell |
b. 11 Jul 1896 | Bradworthy DEV | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43173 |
CORY John Cann |
b. 13 Nov 1896 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I15216 |
PAUL Harold Arthur, VD, MID |
b. 11 Apr 1878 | Bathurst NSW | 6 Mar 2024 |
I10668 |
BONTHORN Edith Mary |
b. 7 Jul 1882 | Linton VIC | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43128 |
BRANTON Harry |
b. Abt 1886 | Alverdiscott DEV | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43278 |
BOUNDY William Leonard |
b. 18 Apr 1917 | Birkenhead CHS | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43412 |
HAWKINS Percy |
b. 18 Jan 1896 | Pontycymmer GLA | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43431 |
BAINARD Martha |
b. 27 Feb 1830 | Warrnambool VIC | 6 Mar 2024 |
I42957 |
BAKER Robert Hicks |
b. 1 Oct 1824 | Launcells CON | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43430 |
BAKER Thomas |
b. 1863 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43429 |
BAKER Isaac |
b. 1860 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43428 |
BAKER John |
b. 1858 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43427 |
BAKER Samuel |
b. 1853 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43426 |
BAKER Elizabeth Ann |
b. 1853 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43425 |
BAKER William Henry |
b. 1851 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I42968 |
MAY Elizabeth |
b. Abt 1820 | Launcells CON | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43235 |
BOND Mary |
b. Abt 1864 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43234 |
WESTAWAY John |
b. 2 Jan 1859 | Bradworthy DEV | 6 Mar 2024 |
I22282 |
CANN William |
b. Abt 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43424 |
SEYMOUR Rowland W. |
6 Mar 2024 | ||
I43415 |
HAWKINS Gladys Margaret |
b. 18 Jun 1907 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43423 |
PALFREY Leslie John |
b. 7 Aug 1905 | Cardiff GLA | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43414 |
HAWKINS Mervyn Thomas |
b. 24 Sep 1899 | Maesteg GLA | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43422 |
MITCHELL Ronald Gilbert |
b. 28 Dec 1919 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43421 |
WILLIAMS Dorothy |
b. 6 Oct 1920 | Merthyr-Tydfil GLA | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43413 |
HAWKINS Eva |
b. 18 Jul 1897 | Maesteg GLA | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43420 |
WILLIAMS Richard Lewis |
b. 28 Feb 1898 | Merthyr-Tydfil GLA | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43418 |
HAWKINS Muriel Janet |
b. 15 Jun 1924 | Bridgend GLA | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43419 |
GOSLING Elizabeth M. |
b. Abt 1921 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43417 |
HAWKINS Terence Mervyn |
b. 14 Oct 1921 | 6 Mar 2024 | |
I43416 |
DEERE Lillian Maud |
b. 13 Mar 1898 | Tondu, Bridgend WLS | 6 Mar 2024 |
I43411 |
DAVIES Margaret Daniel |
b. 23 Apr 1876 | Maesteg GLA | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43409 |
HAWKINS Richard |
b. 22 Dec 1872 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43403 |
HAWKINS Elizabeth Ann |
b. 19 May 1859 | Slade, Clovelly DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43410 |
HOCKIN Thomas |
b. Abt 1876 | 5 Mar 2024 | |
I43408 |
HOCKIN Mary Grace |
b. 24 May 1870 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43407 |
HOCKIN Joseph |
b. 14 Sep 1867 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43406 |
HOCKIN John |
b. 21 Oct 1864 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43405 |
HOCKIN William Thomas |
b. 21 Apr 1862 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43404 |
HOCKIN John |
b. 4 Nov 1860 | 5 Mar 2024 | |
I43401 |
HAWKINS Richard |
b. Abt 1854 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43400 |
HAWKINS William |
b. Abt 1850 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43399 |
HAWKIN Richard |
b. Abt 1845 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43398 |
HAWKIN Betsey |
b. Abt 1842 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43397 |
HAWKIN John |
b. Abt 1839 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43402 |
CHIDLEY Elizabeth |
b. 3 Jan 1835 | Clovelly DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43396 |
HOCKIN Thomas |
b. Abt 1836 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43395 |
HAWKINS Mary Cann |
b. Abt 1833 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I22281 |
CANN Elizabeth |
b. Abt 1812 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43394 |
HAWKIN Thomas |
b. Abt 1798 | Kilkhampton CON | 5 Mar 2024 |
I22285 |
CANN John |
b. Abt 1809 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I22284 |
CANN Jenny |
b. Abt 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43360 |
LITTLEJOHNS Oliver |
b. Abt 1876 | Northam DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43393 |
ISAAC Jennifer |
b. 16 May 1944 | Barnstaple DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43390 |
LITTLEJOHNS Victor Wallace |
b. 26 Sep 1927 | Bideford DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43392 |
BACKWAY Jeanne Mary |
b. 7 May 1923 | Bideford DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |
I43389 |
LITTLEJOHNS Ronald Edward John |
b. 9 Aug 1925 | Bideford DEV | 5 Mar 2024 |