Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Calendar


    January 2020    
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:  All  |  Living  |  Not Living
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
WALTER Mary   CHING Elizabeth Grace (1857)   BRIMACOMBE John Cridge (1868)   CLEAVER Elizabeth J. (1951)   WALTER Caroline (1857)   ELLIOT Peter (1816)   SMALE Job (1841)   WALTER Henry   STRICKLAND John Robinson (1900)   SUMNER James Hammond (1850)   CARMODY Andrew (1908)   PENNINGTON Thomas Walter (1853)   PENNINGTON Lewis George (1861)   TREBLE Mary Ann (1836)   ALLIN Richard (1843)   THOMAS Brian Lee (1946)   HANCOCK Elizabeth Grace (1846)   BARFETT Elizabeth Ann (1871)   CHING Richard Walter (1848)   FULLER Henry John (1887)   SUMNER Charles (1845)   DOBSON Fanny (1843)   SUMNER Ellen Margaret (1870)   SUMNER Minnie (1872)   PRESS Maria Sheppard (1850)   SUMNER George Henry (1874)   SPEARING Charles Howard (1880)   SUMNER Percy James Hammond (1885)   SUMNER James Arthur C. (1886)   SUMNER Alice Sarah (1870)   SUMNER Mary Ann (1880)   SUMNER Violet Letitia (1896)   WILKIN Alice Mabel (1890)   SANGUIN Susan (1845)   WALTER Charlotte (1847)   FRAIN Nora Ann (1872)   FRAIN William Henry (1873)   FRAIN Jessie (1877)   WALTER Elizabeth (1866)   WALTER Sidney William (1874)   WALTER Frederick (1879)   VANSTONE Sophia Jane (1859)   WALTER Lewis William (1882)   WALTER William (1886)   WALTER Louisa (1847)   WALTER Emily (1888)   WALTER Laura Ellen (1886)   WALTER Charles John "John" (1882)   WALTER Charles (1856)   PICKARD Ann Grace (1857)   WRIGHT Robert Treeve (1868)   WALTER Edward Max (2013)   OKE James Henry (1870)   PROUSE Ann (1848)   MASON Joseph Vincent (1848)   BEVAN Andrew (1852)   TREWIN Jane (1863)   TREWIN Ellen (1868)   BRADDICK John Joseph (1845)   BRADDICK William Teed (1875)   HOSEASON Anna J. (1919)   VANSTONE John Albert (1871)   GUY Elizabeth Emma Walter (1886)   GUY William George (1883)   SAMIS Pearl Grace (1911)   OSBORNE Charles Walter (1837)   RICH Charles W.T. (1881)   WALTER William Allin (1839)   CURRELL Margaret Isabella (1937)   AVERY Elizabeth Ann "Annie" (1855)   TERRETT Hannah Louisa (1844)   WHITE Thomas (1848)   BRIDGMAN Thomas (1847)   BRIDGMAN Percival George (1896)   BRIDGMAN Harold Samuel (1898)   ALLIN Clarity Jane (1872)   ALLIN Emily Daniel (1874)   MCGANN Victor Leslie (1893)   TOGHILL Emma Louisa (1876)   TRELIVING Frederick Francis (1899)   SUTCLIFFE Joseph (1830)   SUTCLIFFE Averre Leith (1831)   AXFORD Bessie (1884)   ASHTON Henry (1871)   ASHTON Emily Sophia (1873)   CHUBB Grace (1825)   BRYANT Ernest (1879)   ROWLAND Dorothy (1847)   ROWLAND Robert (1854)   ROWLAND Francis (1856)   HOPPER Stephen (1870)   VOSPER Charles Shute (1889)   STAINTON Grace Tremeer (1884)   PIPER Mary Anne (1895)   RUDALL Mary Ellen (1839)   RUDALL Cuthbert Robert Westf... (1848)   RUDALL Eliza Walter (1849)   ELLIS Pearl Woodward (1895)   HARDING Elizabeth Ann (1838)   SANGUIN Richard (1855)   TREMEER William (1856)   RODD Velma Edith May (1908)   TREMEER William Alexander (1879)   TREMEER James Henry (1882)   HEARD William Powell (1874)   ALLIN John Adams (1869)   ALLIN Annie Vinson (1874)   SMALLEY William S. (1897)   POPHAM John James (1889)   POPHAM William H. Moase (1891)   BAILEY Mary Grace (1849)   BAILEY Norah Grace (1894)   BEER John (1880)   CORY Samuel John (1857)   COOK Ernest James (1910)   LANGMAN Elizabeth (1768)   CLIFFE Hugh   YATES Thomas (1934)   YATES Robert Ernest (1908)   YATES Sydney James (1914)   NAVIN Emma Sophia (1980)   LLOYD Elsie May (1979)   LANE Mary Isabella (1939)   HITCHINS John Henry (1954)   BRIMACOMBE Ethel (1992)   CANN Thomas (1861)   WALTER Roy McFarquhar (1918)   SMALE Noah (1899)   TREMEERE Allecksander (1709)   TREMEERE John (1772)   TREMEERE Abraham (1794)   VINSENT Richard (1785)   CLIFFE Robertt   STRICKLAND Lorna Jessie (1925)   WALTER William (1832)   WALTER John Brimacombe (1833)   WALTER Joseph, (twin) (1833)   JERMYN John Ellis (1867)   BRIMACOMBE Joanna (1841)   TREMEERE John, (twin) (1766)   WETHERIDGE Ann (1788)   JOHNS Daniel (1928)   CHARLTON Francis (1948)   BENSON Maud Violet (1913)   CARMODY Andrew (1908)   LOAN Ellen "Nellie" (1935)   HATRICK Alexander Robert (1980)   SMALE Mary Jane (1898)   SMALE Isaac (1885)   ALLIN William Stanley (1980)   BARFETT Philip Rice (1942)   ALLIN John Henry (1938)   HAM Walter Richard (1862)   POTTAGE Henry Edgar (1979)   ANDERSON Jim (1967)   THOMAS Lyle Ashley (1978)   THOMAS Brian Lee (1946)   GRAY Marion Blanche (1964)   BARFETT Margaret Mary (1946)   GRANT Simon James Victor (1944)   GRILLS Robert (1923)   LITCHFIELD Ella Alice (1962)   GREENWOOD John Geoffrey (1958)   MITCHELMORE Annie Couse (1906)   WALTER Elizabeth (1831)   WALTER John Henry (1936)   SHORT Jane Cottle (1889)   RICHARDS Robert Samuel (1974)   HOPPER Irene Jacqueline (1965)   MCKAY Ian Stanley (1992)   TOM James Dunlop "Jim" (1950)   HOPPER Titus (1911)   PETHERICK Elizabeth (1917)   GILCHRIST Helena Frances (1947)   THOMAS Amy Lois (1967)   TREWIN Samuel Richard Heard (1862)   SLEE Sydney (1892)   BOND George (1984)   BRADDICK John Short (1954)   NICHOLLS Lillian Grace (1915)   OKE Leo Walter (1963)   SOUTHORN Sydney (1913)   ASHTON Percy Thomas (1983)   VANSTONE Lucretia Walter (1929)   WALTER Florence Maud (1964)   EDWARDS Arthur Herbert (1910)   TREWIN Amanda Grace (1903)   COTTON Herbert (1908)   ARGUS Francis Charles "Chas" (2000)   MAXWELL Gertrude Eleanor (1958)   MCKIM Phillip (1889)   MCKIM William (1889)   TREWIN Emily Elizabeth (1958)   HOCKING Frederick John (1988)   HOCKING Bryant Alfred (2000)   TOGHILL Frederick Lawrence (1878)   TOGHILL Francis Albert (1877)   SHUTE Abraham (1892)   GRILLS John (1893)   SHARSELL Dorcos (1715)   MOUNTJOY Mary (1794)   SMITH Alice Maud (1988)   SMITH Stanley Smale (1965)   HOPPER Thomas Axford (1941)   BLANCHARD William Robert (1894)   GLOVER Susan (1927)   WITHERIDGE Susanne (1632)   SHARSELL Mary   ABBOTT Dorothy Adrienne Rose... (2006)   HARRIS Mary Jane (1915)   BAILEY Frank Cyril (1995)   EASTAWAY William (1841)   MOORE Bessie Wickett (1981)   BEER Salome Ann (1893)   BEER Miriam (1939)   MITCHELL Gertrude Gladys Fan... (1969)   BEER Thomas (1915)   LETHBRIDGE Ernest / BENNETT ... (1915)   Unknown / LENEHAN Catherine ... (2008)   TUCKER James Henry / STANKO ... (1956)   HITCHINS John / WALTER Louis... (1873)   JOHNS Daniel / FRY Elizabeth (1874)   EDWARDS Jeffrey / BOYD Marth... (1973)   WILKIN William / SUMNER Alic... (1889)   WALTER Charles / WILTON Susa... (1849)   BOND Lewis / LYNN Norah (1910)   DUNN Orlando / BABBAGE Agnes... (1862)   PRITCHARD Frank / PRITCHARD-... (1968)   BENNETT John / ASHTON Eliza ... (1892)   HOPPER Stephen / GUY Henriet... (1901)   ASHTON Richard Walter / GAMM... (1878)   ALLIN William Henry / DANIEL... (1858)   SPARKS John / ALLIN Emily Da... (1898)   TRELIVING William Richard / ... (1898)   HEYWOOD George / COTTLE Mary... (1862)   ROWLAND Richard Henry / FACE... (1867)   DENDLE Edwin John / GIBBS He... (1900)   EFFER James / BEER Salome An... (1872)