Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 47 of 47
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FISH Mary |
19 Mar 1822 | DEV | I12220 |
2 |
LANE Nicholas Oliver |
19 Mar 1832 | Bathurst NSW | I14237 |
3 |
RODD Thomas Henry |
19 Mar 1856 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I34109 |
4 |
HOWATT Thomas Major |
19 Mar 1872 | Cape Traverse, Prince PEI | I30991 |
5 |
STEPHENSON Hannah Grace Jessie |
19 Mar 1874 | ONT | I26943 |
6 |
ROGERS Margaret Louisa |
19 Mar 1880 | Mount Moriac VIC | I4393 |
7 |
WOODYATT Austin Prust Lendon |
19 Mar 1885 | Merthyr-Tydfil GLA | I30566 |
8 |
COTTON Pearl May |
19 Mar 1886 | South Bend, St. Joseph Co. IN | I37143 |
9 |
BRAGG Russell Kenneth |
19 Mar 1888 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I5820 |
10 |
PINDER Florence Mary |
19 Mar 1888 | Royal Tunbridge Wells KEN | I28709 |
11 |
GRILLS Carroll W. |
19 Mar 1892 | Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT | I20738 |
12 |
PARISH Rachel Elizabeth |
19 Mar 1894 | Winchelsea VIC | I12379 |
13 |
HARFORD Lester Colegrove |
19 Mar 1896 | AL | I27243 |
14 |
TURNBULL Richard Thomas |
19 Mar 1896 | Coghills Creek VIC | I8122 |
15 |
CAMPBELL Dorothy May |
19 Mar 1898 | Zitácuaro, Michoacán, Mexico | I23942 |
16 |
JONES Edward K. |
19 Mar 1900 | Newmarket, York Region ONT | I34256 |
17 |
CORNISH Orville Keefe |
19 Mar 1903 | Bloomfield Twp., Huron MI | I37839 |
18 |
PERKIN John Carl |
19 Mar 1903 | Wallace, Perth ONT | I23095 |
19 |
MCNAMARA Isabel Patricia |
19 Mar 1905 | I7148 | |
20 |
JUDD Sydney Robert |
19 Mar 1906 | Scarsdale VIC | I32489 |
21 |
JOHNSTONE Hazel |
19 Mar 1907 | Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I1681 |
22 |
LANE Charles Christofer |
19 Mar 1908 | Iron Mountain, Dickinson MI | I42628 |
23 |
DONLEY Theta Mae |
19 Mar 1910 | Richmond, Woodward Co. OK | I39157 |
24 |
LONGDO Mary B. |
19 Mar 1910 | MI | I41372 |
25 |
CHING Edith Robertson |
19 Mar 1911 | Colac VIC | I220 |
26 |
WESTLAKE Alfred |
19 Mar 1911 | Geneva, Ashtabula Co. OH | I24416 |
27 |
BOND Doris Florence |
19 Mar 1912 | Holsworthy DEV | I16033 |
28 |
GRANT Margaret Monro |
19 Mar 1912 | CAN | I30841 |
29 |
SMITH Flavy Cora |
19 Mar 1917 | Iron MO | I41340 |
30 |
SIMINGTON Florence Alberta |
19 Mar 1919 | Lansing, Ingham Co. MI | I41390 |
31 |
HERD Frederick Rock, AM |
19 Mar 1925 | Geelong VIC | I3507 |
32 |
COURTICE John Richard |
19 Mar 1926 | I24507 | |
33 |
ALLIN Leo Grant |
19 Mar 1927 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I16697 |
34 |
PRUST Marilyn Ann |
19 Mar 1927 | West Union, Clark Co. IL | I39420 |
35 |
BENNETT Kathleen Maher |
19 Mar 1928 | Dimboola VIC | I1698 |
36 |
RUDD Owen |
19 Mar 1932 | I10202 | |
37 |
WILLEY Margaret Joan |
19 Mar 1932 | I4621 | |
38 |
HUTCHINS Peter |
19 Mar 1933 | I15846 | |
39 |
WRIGHT Betty |
19 Mar 1933 | Ballarat VIC | I6924 |
40 |
STOTT Mary Louise |
19 Mar 1934 | Pascoe Vale VIC | I7121 |
41 |
ADAMS Judy Fay |
19 Mar 1938 | I3589 | |
42 |
HEYWOOD Wayne Clifford |
19 Mar 1941 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28855 |
43 |
COULTER Linda Catherine |
19 Mar 1951 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I5465 |
44 |
ROSSACK Rhonda Dawn |
19 Mar 1953 | I7676 | |
45 |
GALER Wendy |
19 Mar 1982 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa Co. MI | I6817 |
46 |
LEIGH Lauren Margaret |
19 Mar 1990 | I20431 | |
47 |
SPEIGHT Terri Anna |
19 Mar 1990 | Colac VIC | I7531 |
Matches 1 to 38 of 38
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Pasco |
19 Mar 1827 | CON | I26916 |
2 |
FURSEY Elizabeth Jane |
19 Mar 1898 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I24315 |
3 |
JUDD Fanny |
19 Mar 1900 | Great Torrington DEV | I25196 |
4 |
WESTAWAY Grace |
19 Mar 1902 | Bradworthy DEV | I43054 |
5 |
CORNISH Gordon |
19 Mar 1909 | London, Middlesex ONT | I37610 |
6 |
WILLIAMS Donald D. |
19 Mar 1911 | Akron, Summit Co. OH | I37239 |
7 |
LANE Richard Chepmell |
19 Mar 1912 | Calgary ALB | I42647 |
8 |
WALTERS Sophia Ann |
19 Mar 1913 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31330 |
9 |
HAGER John Howard |
19 Mar 1915 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17464 |
10 |
LOCKWOOD Avace M. |
19 Mar 1932 | Joliet, Will Co. IL | I27225 |
11 |
ROBBINS Samuel |
19 Mar 1932 | Akron, Summit Co. OH | I26066 |
12 |
HARRIS Ephraim |
19 Mar 1934 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I24452 |
13 |
WESTAWAY John |
19 Mar 1936 | I43234 | |
14 |
OKE Jabez S. |
19 Mar 1948 | Boissevain MAN | I16575 |
15 |
SANDERS Jane |
19 Mar 1953 | I28770 | |
16 |
BAUGHER Franklin |
19 Mar 1958 | Plymouth, Marshall Co. IN | I37146 |
17 |
MCCONNELL Ralph Manson |
19 Mar 1958 | Chicago, Cook Co. IL | I33410 |
18 |
BAILEY John Henry |
19 Mar 1959 | Camperdown VIC | I15723 |
19 |
LIVINGSTON Frederick Johnson |
19 Mar 1959 | Cleveland OH | I17540 |
20 |
BROWN James Tamblyn |
19 Mar 1960 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I6144 |
21 |
HUBER Peter Rupert |
19 Mar 1960 | Geelong VIC | I32405 |
22 |
LIVINGSTON Charles Hager |
19 Mar 1962 | Toronto, York ONT | I17539 |
23 |
HEARD Beatrice |
19 Mar 1964 | Buffalo, Erie Co. NY | I23676 |
24 |
ARMISTEAD Reuben Ernest |
19 Mar 1979 | Traralgon VIC | I13458 |
25 |
SWANN William Richard |
19 Mar 1984 | Petersfield HAM | I28712 |
26 |
ANDERSON Rhenia Maude |
19 Mar 1986 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41475 |
27 |
CROW Amanda |
19 Mar 1986 | Waukegan, Lake IL | I39373 |
28 |
HANSEN Adolph Jacobus |
19 Mar 1991 | Hastings-on-Hudson, Greenburgh, Westchester Co. NY | I40039 |
29 |
WHITBOURN Ethel May |
19 Mar 1991 | I11874 | |
30 |
MINEHAN Joshephine Florence |
19 Mar 1997 | Monterey NSW | I35471 |
31 |
FRANCIS Arthur E. |
19 Mar 2003 | Mystic, Nevada Co. CA | I34967 |
32 |
PUTNEY Louella Marie |
19 Mar 2011 | TX | I22167 |
33 |
POWELL Stella Vera Alice |
19 Mar 2012 | I13832 | |
34 |
TREWEEKE Vernon |
19 Mar 2015 | Penrith NSW | I42486 |
35 |
BOLTON Francis Jack |
19 Mar 2019 | Faversham House, Canterbury VIC | I7265 |
36 |
GATES Patricia Anne |
19 Mar 2019 | Ajax, Durham ONT | I39952 |
37 |
NAMPEL William Burton |
19 Mar 2020 | Freeport, Stephenson Co. IL | I30932 |
38 |
MOORE Geneva Mae |
19 Mar 2022 | Welling, Cherokee Co. OK | I39114 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PUDNER Jane |
19 Mar 1734/35 | Poughill CON | I26472 |
2 |
VINSON Susanna |
19 Mar 1742 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I10071 |
3 |
ASHTON Samuel |
19 Mar 1811 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I25331 |
4 |
GLASS Sarah Jane |
19 Mar 1880 | Launcells CON | I28328 |
5 |
ROBINS Mary Jane |
19 Mar 1915 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I2202 |
6 |
JAMES Mary Mosetta |
19 Mar 1941 | I34421 | |
7 |
BALL Everett |
19 Mar 1943 | Clover Bar Cemetery, Edmonton ALB | I16365 |
8 |
SMITH Emma B. |
19 Mar 1959 | Lakeview Cemetery, St. Peter's, Richmond Co. NS | I37112 |
9 |
KERBY Kenneth Septimus |
19 Mar 1970 | Waikumete Cemetery & Crematorium, Glen Eden, Auckland NZ | I34733 |
10 |
CASSIDY Doris Mary |
19 Mar 1980 | Templestowe Cemetery, Templestowe VIC | I23196 |
11 |
BACKWELL Jennifer Helen |
19 Mar 1985 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I6574 |
12 |
MASON William Lawrence |
19 Mar 1999 | Woodlawn Cemetery, Saskatoon SAS | I15431 |
13 |
ROBILLIARD Reginald James |
19 Mar 2002 | Caboolture and Districts Lawn Cemetery, Caboolture QLD | I12570 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHAPPLE Richard
EXON Ann Maria |
19 Mar 1849 | Clutton, Bath and Northe East SOM | I31115 I31226 |
2 |
LANE Thomas Tom
FALLOON Elizabeth |
19 Mar 1851 | Bathurst NSW | I14234 I15007 |
3 |
WALTER Nathan
STUBBS Elizabeth Ann, (m.n. DICKINS) |
19 Mar 1867 | Coghills Creek VIC | I3259 I3261 |
4 |
HEARD Thomas Henry
QUILLIAM Janet Stewart |
19 Mar 1902 | Scarsdale VIC | I32461 I32559 |
5 |
WHALEY Charles
MOSHIER Jenny Bell |
19 Mar 1902 | Greenleaf Twp., Sanilac Co. MI | I41647 I41646 |
6 |
PARKIER Albert Edgar
HEARD Alberta Lenor Sutliff |
19 Mar 1913 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I23486 I23483 |
7 |
SPENCER Edward George
PEARCE Amelia Geake |
19 Mar 1917 | Donald VIC | I42545 I42532 |
8 |
MAXWELL John V.
BEATTY Jessie L. |
19 Mar 1938 | Vancouver, Clark WA | I31662 I31658 |
9 |
PEARSE Ivan Harrison
(----) Beryl Elizabeth |
19 Mar 1952 | I42549 I42560 | |
10 |
TURNBULL Neil Robert
WARD Beverley Joan |
19 Mar 1955 | I8128 I8129 | |
11 |
PINKHAM John
PARSONS Diana Lorraine |
19 Mar 1983 | I10571 I10489 | |
12 |
COLMAN Malcolm
CARMAN Susan Marie |
19 Mar 1988 | Warrnambool VIC | I1953 I1947 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Margarett |
19 Mar 1642/43 | Poughill CON | I26454 |
2 |
CORNISH Edvardus |
19 Mar 1647 | Truro CON | I42122 |
3 |
DEW Honour |
19 Mar 1709/10 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I22417 |
4 |
DEW Mary |
19 Mar 1709/10 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I22418 |
5 |
ASHTON Francis |
19 Mar 1741/42 | Sutcombe DEV | I3918 |
6 |
TREWIN William |
19 Mar 1784 | Kilkhampton CON | I42152 |
7 |
ASHTON Richard |
19 Mar 1814 | Kilkhampton CON | I22718 |
8 |
HICKS Joanna |
19 Mar 1815 | Launcells CON | I41072 |
9 |
MOORE Betsy Tremere |
19 Mar 1820 | Bradworthy DEV | I23539 |
10 |
WALTER Richard |
19 Mar 1843 | Wesleyan-Methodist rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I3687 |
11 |
PROUSE Ann |
19 Mar 1848 | Hartland DEV | I14676 |
12 |
VANSTONE Nora Grace |
19 Mar 1848 | Week St. Mary CON | I18470 |
13 |
TREWIN Arthur Venner |
19 Mar 1862 | North Hill CON | I42387 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGINTY Cleveland Westwood |
19 Mar 1963 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I1662 |
2 |
SUMMERS Robert Olverston |
19 Mar 2007 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9954 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JARVIS Catherine Eleanor Elizabeth |
19 Mar 1982 | Honorary Life Governor of the Royal Childrens' Hospital, Melbourne VIC | I32255 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORAN John Angus |
Between 19 Mar 1941 and 30 Dec 1941 | Served during WWII as No. V110605, Spr., 11 Workshop & Park Company, Royal… | I15691 |