Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | PRITCHARD Norman was born 18 Oct 1900, Harcourt VIC; died 11 Apr 1963, William Angliss Hospital, Ferntree Gully VIC. Norman married SMALE Millicent Ada May 1 Jan 1927, Essendon VIC. Millicent (daughter of SMALE Frederick James and AGNEW Emma May) was born 17 Mar 1907, Camperdown VIC; died 6 Jan 1976, Mornington VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | PRITCHARD Norma Janet (1.Norman1) was born 26 May 1926, Essendon VIC. Norma married THROCKMORTON Allen Herbert 1944; divorced Yes, date unknown. Allen was born 13 Mar 1927, VIC; died 3 Nov 2000, Toora VIC; was buried Nov 2000, Leongatha Cemetery, Leongatha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | PRITCHARD Shirley Isobel (1.Norman1) was born 22 Nov 1931, Essendon VIC; died 30 Nov 2011, Kew VIC; was buried , North Stradbroke Island QLD. Shirley married CUPID Walter Cooper Gorton LAN. Walter was born 4 May 1916, ENG; died 18 Feb 1975, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
Shirley married WARGIN Stan 1974. Stan was born 1929, POL. [Group Sheet] |
4. | PRITCHARD Janice Millicent (1.Norman1) was born 2 Jun 1934, Essendon VIC; died 22 Nov 1992, TAS. Janice — BROWN Brian John Rodman. Brian was born 1932, TAS; died 4 Jul 1975, Royal Melbourne Hospital, Parkville VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | PRITCHARD Valda Marion (1.Norman1) was born 19 Sep 1941, Ringwood VIC. Valda married CONTE Ennio Nicolino 26 Sep 1964, Lilydale VIC. Ennio was born 15 Nov 1933, San Tommaso, Caramanico Terme Pescara, Abruzzo ITL. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | PRITCHARD Frank (1.Norman1) was born 7 Sep 1943, Ringwood VIC; died 30 Sep 1981, Essendon VIC; was buried 2 Oct 1981, Yarra Glen Cemetery, Yarra Glen VIC. Frank married PRITCHARD-BENTON Elizabeth (m.n. WEST) Jan 1968, Essendon VIC. Elizabeth was born 19 Jan 1948, Essendon VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | THROCKMORTON Rodney (2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) was born 13 May 1946. Rodney — (----) Elaine. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | THROCKMORTON Gayle (2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) was born 1948, Cobden VIC. Gayle — BROWN Alfred William. Alfred was born 1 Sep 1945. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | THROCKMORTON Neil (2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) was born 1950, Terang VIC. Neil — GATTO Rosina. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | CUPID Diane Carol (3.Shirley2, 1.Norman1) was born 1952, VIC. Diane — BORRETT Dennis. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | BROWN Aileen Janice (4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 15 Feb 1954. Aileen — WALTON Graham. [Group Sheet]
Aileen — FORBES Andrew. [Group Sheet]
Aileen married LIBBITER Adrian Belgrave VIC. [Group Sheet] |
12. | BROWN Norman Brian (4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 16 Sep 1955; died Yes, date unknown. |
13. | BROWN Barry William (4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 18 May 1957. Barry — WRIGHT-RAY Karyn Sue. [Group Sheet]
Barry — (----) Joanne. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | BROWN Kimberley Shirley (4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 7 Oct 1964, Box Hill VIC. Kimberley — MARRINAN Greg. [Group Sheet]
Kimberley — POOLE (----). [Group Sheet]
|
15. | BROWN Pamela Wendy (4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 8 Jan 1966, Box Hill VIC; died 27 May 2008. Pamela — Unknown. [Group Sheet]
Pamela — MAHER (----). [Group Sheet]
|
16. | CONTE Lissa (5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 14 Jul 1965, Lilydale VIC. Lissa married TSIOTINAS Nicholas 23 Sep 1995, Mooroolbark VIC. Nicholas was born 31 Mar 1967, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | CONTE Dino (5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 6 Apr 1968, Lilydale VIC. Dino married ALOI Concetta 6 Aug 1994, Healesville VIC. Concetta was born 1 Oct 1972, Healesville VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | PRITCHARD Sharon (6.Frank2, 1.Norman1) was born 1971. |
19. | PRITCHARD Christopher (6.Frank2, 1.Norman1) |
20. | PRITCHARD Jeffrey (6.Frank2, 1.Norman1) |
21. | THROCKMORTON Paul (7.Rodney3, 2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) was born 8 Aug 1972. |
22. | THROCKMORTON Ashley (7.Rodney3, 2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) was born 1 Mar 1977. |
23. | BROWN Glen Allen (8.Gayle3, 2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) was born 18 Jan 1974. |
24. | THROCKMORTON Peter (9.Neil3, 2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) Peter — (----) Jill. [Group Sheet] |
25. | THROCKMORTON Steven (9.Neil3, 2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) |
26. | THROCKMORTON Mathew (9.Neil3, 2.Norma2, 1.Norman1) |
27. | BORRETT Mark Alan (10.Diane3, 3.Shirley2, 1.Norman1) was born 13 Mar 1971, Melbourne VIC. Mark — JONES Cynthia. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | BORRETT Dean Justin (10.Diane3, 3.Shirley2, 1.Norman1) was born 7 Mar 1973, Ferntree Gully VIC. Dean — (----) Eloise. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | WALTON Narrelle Karen (11.Aileen3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 5 Apr 1974. Narrelle — PAIGE Adam. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | FORBES Lindsay Campbell (11.Aileen3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 11 Apr 1978. Lindsay married JACKSON Kate 31 Mar 2012, Daylesford VIC. [Group Sheet] |
31. | WRIGHT Melissa Bree (13.Barry3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 28 Feb 1980. Melissa — SINANOGLU Berhan. Berhan was born 2 Sep 1983. [Group Sheet]
Melissa — REYNOLDS (----). [Group Sheet]
|
32. | BROWN Alexandria (13.Barry3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 1992. |
33. | MARRINAN Neisha Kerrin (14.Kimberley3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 21 Oct 1985, Ferntree Gully VIC. |
34. | MARRINAN Ahsien Angela (14.Kimberley3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 15 Nov 1989, Hobart TAS. |
35. | MARRINAN Brianne Jean (14.Kimberley3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 14 May 1994, Risdonvale TAS. |
36. | (----) Rebecca (14.Kimberley3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 2007. |
37. | POOLE Daniel Robert Brian (14.Kimberley3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) |
38. | BROWN Lyarna Dale (15.Pamela3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 22 Dec 1987. |
39. | MAHER Josie Lee (15.Pamela3, 4.Janice2, 1.Norman1) was born 21 Dec 1992. |
40. | TSIOTINAS Blake (16.Lissa3, 5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 29 Jun 1998. |
41. | TSIOTINAS Carla (16.Lissa3, 5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 21 Nov 2000. |
42. | CONTE Lauren Nicole (17.Dino3, 5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 31 Oct 2000, Mitcham VIC. |
43. | CONTE Alannah Brooke (17.Dino3, 5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 5 Mar 2004, Mitcham VIC. |
44. | CONTE Jasmine Renee (17.Dino3, 5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 15 Aug 2006, Mitcham VIC. |
45. | CONTE Thomas Alan (17.Dino3, 5.Valda2, 1.Norman1) was born 20 Oct 2008, Mitcham VIC. |