Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | ALLIN Mary was born 17 Jan 1813, Sutcombe DEV; died 6 Aug 1877, Hartland DEV; was buried Aug 1877, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Mary — WALTER John Francis. John (son of WALTER William and TRATHEN Miriam) was born 10 Apr 1812, Bradworthy DEV; was christened 16 Feb 1812, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Aug 1879, 'Great Philham Farm', Hartland DEV; was buried Aug 1879, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER William (1.Mary1) was born Abt 1834; died 30 Jun 1838; was buried Jul 1838, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
3. | WALTER Mary Jane (1.Mary1) was born Between Jul 1837 and Sep 1837, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 May 1910, Hartland DEV; was buried May 1910, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Mary — HEARD Richard. Richard was born Abt 1836, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER(S) William Allin (1.Mary1) was born Between Jan 1839 and Mar 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Nov 1911, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Nov 1911, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. William married JEWELL Mary Ann 7 Nov 1861, Huron ONT. Mary was born 19 Aug 1845, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Aug 1932, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried 1932, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (1.Mary1) was born 1841, Hartland DEV; died 1 Jul 1844; was buried Jul 1844, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
6. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann Miriam (1.Mary1) was born 1845, Hartland DEV; died 27 Sep 1914, Tosberry, Hartland DEV; was buried Sep 1914, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. |
7. | WALTER Louisa (1.Mary1) was born Between Jan 1847 and Mar 1847, Philham, Hartland DEV; died 1 Jan 1927, Tosberry, Hartland DEV; was buried Jan 1927, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Louisa — PILLMAN Joseph. Joseph was born 1842; died 14 Oct 1908; was buried Oct 1908, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WALTER John (1.Mary1) was born Apr 1849; died 20 May 1849; was buried May 1849, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
9. | WALTER Richard (1.Mary1) was born 1851, Hartland DEV. |
10. | WALTER John Henry (1.Mary1) was born Between Jul 1853 and Sep 1853, Philham, Hartland DEV; died Between Jan 1936 and Mar 1936, 'Maidenford Farm', Barnstaple DEV. John married ANDREW Catherine 5 Dec 1872, Clovelly DEV. Catherine was born Between Jul 1854 and Sep 1854, Clovelly DEV; died Between Apr 1937 and Jun 1937. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Benjamin (1.Mary1) was born Between Oct 1855 and Dec 1855, Hartland DEV; died 4 Nov 1924, Edistone, Hartland DEV; was buried Nov 1924, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Benjamin — HARRIS Elizabeth Ann. Elizabeth was born Abt 1863; died 1 Apr 1949, Bideford DEV; was buried Apr 1949, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet] |
12. | HEARD William Walter (3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1861, Hartland DEV. |
13. | HEARD John Henry (3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1864, Hartland DEV. |
14. | HEARD Mary Elizabeth (3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1869, Philham, Hartland DEV; died 1959, West Street, Hartland DEV. Mary married WALTER Frederick Thomas Mar 1890, St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Frederick (son of WALTER Thomas and PILLMAN Elizabeth Rendall) was born Between Oct 1864 and Dec 1864, 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV; was christened 18 Sep 1864, Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON; died 22 Jan 1932, 100 West Street, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | HEARD Lewis Richard (3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1878, Hartland DEV. |
16. | WALTERS John (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 27 Mar 1862, Colborne, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
17. | WALTERS William (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 2 Apr 1863, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 13 Nov 1942, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Nov 1942, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
18. | WALTERS Elizabeth Ann (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 2 Oct 1865, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1 Feb 1949, Huron ONT; was buried Feb 1949, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Elizabeth — ALLIN Joshua. Joshua (son of ALLIN John and WALTER Elizabeth) was born 12 Mar 1856, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 7 Sep 1944, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Sep 1944, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WALTERS Charles (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 31 Mar 1868, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 15 May 1933, Goderich, Huron ONT. Charles — CURRELL Emily Etta. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | WALTERS Benjamin (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 13 Nov 1872, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1954, Meadow Lake SAS. |
21. | WALTERS Blanche Lydia (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 11 Apr 1874; died 21 Mar 1949, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried 1949, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Blanche — CURRELL Alfred Edward. Alfred was born 1869; died 1944; was buried 1944, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | WALTERS Mary (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 11 Jan 1878, Huron ONT; died 1950. Mary — ASHTON Duncan Alexander. [Group Sheet] |
23. | WALTERS Florence Maud (4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 4 Jan 1881, Hullett Twp., Huron ONT; died Jan 1964; was buried Jan 1964, Crescent Road Cemetery, Strasbourg SAS. Florence — MASKELL Albert George. Albert was born 1878; died 1964; was buried 1964, Crescent Road Cemetery, Strasbourg SAS. [Group Sheet] |
24. | PILLMAN John Walter (7.Louisa2, 1.Mary1) was born Sep 1865; died 22 Jan 1871, Tosberry, Hartland DEV; was buried Jan 1871, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. |
25. | PILLMAN Selina (7.Louisa2, 1.Mary1) was born 1867; died 16 Nov 1869, Hartland DEV; was buried Nov 1869, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. |
26. | PILLMAN Annie Mary (7.Louisa2, 1.Mary1) was born 1879, Hartland DEV; died 19 Jan 1946, Bideford DEV; was buried Jan 1946, Hartland Methodist Cemetery, Hartland DEV. Annie — PILLMAN James Henry. James died 18 Apr 1950; was buried Apr 1950, Hartland Methodist Cemetery, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet] |
27. | PILLMAN Louisa (7.Louisa2, 1.Mary1) was born 1888, Hartland DEV; died 3 Apr 1924; was buried Apr 1924, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Louisa — GOAMAN William Michael. William was born Abt 1888; died 9 Jan 1929; was buried Jan 1929, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | WALTER Richard (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Jul 1873 and Sep 1873, Clovelly DEV. |
29. | WALTER Mary (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Apr 1878 and Jun 1878, Hartland DEV. |
30. | WALTER Prudence Annie (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Oct 1880 and Dec 1880, Hartland DEV. |
31. | WALTER Sophia (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Oct 1883 and Dec 1883, Hartland DEV. |
32. | WALTER John Henry (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Jul 1886 and Sep 1886, Hartland DEV. |
33. | WALTER Emily (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Jan 1888 and Mar 1888, Hartland DEV. Emily — ISAAC (----). [Group Sheet] |
34. | WALTER Frederick (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Apr 1889 and Jun 1889, Hartland DEV. |
35. | WALTER Andrew (10.John2, 1.Mary1) was born Between Jul 1896 and Sep 1896, Hartland DEV. |
36. | WALTER William (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1890, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 1968, West Street, Hartland DEV. |
37. | WALTER Frederick Thomas (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 7 Jul 1892, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 14 Feb 1971, West Street, Hartland DEV. Frederick married ROWE Bertha Jane 9 Nov 1932, St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Bertha was born 11 Jan 1905, Hartland DEV; died 22 Oct 1955, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet] |
38. | WALTER Sidney (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1895, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 4 Jan 1944, Fairy Cross, Bideford DEV; was buried Jan 1944, Alwington Churchyard, Alwington DEV. Sidney married PROUSE Flossie Irene Rebecca Apr 1923, Alwington DEV. Flossie was born 1902, Staddon Farm, Hartland DEV; died 20 Mar 1993, Northam DEV; was buried Mar 1993, Alwington Churchyard, Alwington DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | WALTER Lawrence (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 2 Mar 1896, West Street, Hartland DEV; died Oct 1972, Whitestone DEV; was buried , Northam DEV. Lawrence married FURSEY Edith May Apr 1933, Northam DEV. Edith was born 1 Jun 1902, Bideford DEV; died Oct 1953, Northam DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
40. | WALTER Ernest John (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 26 May 1899, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 31 Jul 1982, Launcells CON; was buried 1982, Stratton CON. Ernest married SQUANCE Bertha Mary 28 Apr 1926. Bertha was born 20 Aug 1904, Fairy Cross, Bideford DEV; died Aug 1999, North Devon District Hospital, Barnstable DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | WALTER Stanley (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 27 Aug 1904, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 30 Mar 1987, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Stanley married COLWILL Annie 15 Sep 1928, St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Annie was born 26 Jan 1907, Stoke, Hartland DEV; died 3 Feb 1988, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | WALTER Arthur Heard (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 20 Jun 1906, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 17 Jun 1984, North Devon District Hospital, Barnstable DEV. Arthur married WILLIAMS Ivy 21 Mar 1929, St. Mary's Church, Bideford DEV. Ivy was born 31 Oct 1906, 5 Bull Hill, Bideford DEV; died 18 Jun 1964, Stoke, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | WALTER Ambrose (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1910, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 2 Feb 1937, West Street, Hartland DEV. |
44. | WALTER Gladys (14.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1911, West Street, Hartland DEV; died 1911, West Street, Hartland DEV. |
45. | ALLEN Maitland (18.Elizabeth3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 4 May 1887, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1976; was buried 1976, Ball's Burial Ground/Ball's Methodist Cemetery, Huron ONT. Maitland — STALKER Isabella Elliott. Isabella was born 4 Jan 1895, West Wawanosh Twp., Huron ONT; died 17 Jul 1990, Clinton, Huron ONT; was buried 1990, Ball's Burial Ground/Ball's Methodist Cemetery, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
46. | ALLIN Raymond Secord (18.Elizabeth3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 6 Jan 1890, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 24 Mar 1963, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried 1963, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. Raymond married SNAZEL Jennett Mariy Ann 15 Feb 1922, Goderich, Huron ONT. Jennett was born 20 Aug 1899, Stratford, Perth ONT; died 9 Jun 1957, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried 1957, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | ALLIN Harold Joshua (18.Elizabeth3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 15 Oct 1891, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 7 Oct 1970, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Oct 1970, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. Harold married FISHER Georgina Jean 9 Nov 1915, Goderich, Huron ONT. Georgina was born 5 Oct 1898, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 24 Dec 1971, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried 1971, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | ALLIN Lorne William John (18.Elizabeth3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 1 Sep 1896, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 26 Oct 1917, Passchendaele, West Flanders BEL; was buried Yes, date unknown. |
49. | ALLIN Benjamin Vern (18.Elizabeth3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 3 Oct 1901, Huron ONT; died 5 Jun 1918, Huron ONT; was buried Jun 1918, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
50. | ALLIN Norman Walter (18.Elizabeth3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 6 Sep 1903, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 22 Dec 1975, Benmiller, Huron ONT. Norman married JOHNSTON Leila May 25 Jun 1927, Goderich, Huron ONT. Leila was born 23 Jun 1909, West Wawanosh Twp., Huron ONT; died 13 Feb 1976, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
51. | ALLIN Clifford M. (18.Elizabeth3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 8 Apr 1907; died 10 May 1925, ONT; was buried May 1925, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
52. | WALTER Alma May (19.Charles3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) Alma — REID (----). [Group Sheet] |
53. | WALTER Ann Mable (19.Charles3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) |
54. | WALTER William Edward (19.Charles3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) |
55. | WALTER Della Pearl (19.Charles3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) Della — MCGREGOR (----). [Group Sheet] |
56. | WALTER Benjamin Roy (19.Charles3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) |
57. | WALTER Evelyn Jean (19.Charles3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) Evelyn — HOOVER (----). [Group Sheet] |
58. | Lt. Col. CURRELL Lloyd William, DSO, ED (21.Blanche3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 18 Apr 1898, Homesville, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT; died 19 Apr 1980, Agincourt, Toronto ONT. Lloyd — SHIPLEY Martha Emily Pretoria. Martha was born 1900; died 1989. [Group Sheet]
|
59. | CURRELL Ila Lettie (21.Blanche3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 1901; died 1986; was buried 1986, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. Ila — OKE Irvine D.. Irvine was born 1899; died 1970; was buried 1970, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
60. | CURRELL Mary Lydia (21.Blanche3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 8 Jul 1903, Saltford, Colborne Twp. ONT; died 1990, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried 1990, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. Mary — RODGES Lorne W.. Lorne was born 1902; died 1987; was buried 1987, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
61. | CURRELL George Benjamin (21.Blanche3, 4.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 3 Mar 1910, Saltford, Colborne Twp. ONT; died 15 Feb 1988, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Feb 1988, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. George — MCKINNON Mary Isabella. [Group Sheet]
|
62. | GOAMAN Sidney (27.Louisa3, 7.Louisa2, 1.Mary1) was born 1915, Firebeacon, Hartland DEV; died 18 Jan 2003; was buried Jan 2003, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV. Sidney — COTTLE Muriel M.. [Group Sheet] |