Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | COTTLE John Shearm was born Abt 1767, Morwenstow CON; died 14 Feb 1834, Morwenstow CON; was buried 17 Feb 1834, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
Notes: According to the inscription on his headstone, this John Shearm COTTLE was the 12th. to carry this name. John married WALTER Mary 17 May 1790, Bradworthy DEV. Mary (daughter of WALTER Charles and TREMEERE Anne) was born 6 Jul 1768, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Sep 1843, Morwenstow CON; was buried 26 Sep 1843, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | COTTLE John Shearm (1.John1) was born Abt 1790, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Feb 1879, Morwenstow CON; was buried Feb 1879, Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
John — MOYSE Mary. Mary was born Abt 1808, Otterham CON; died 3 Aug 1862, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | COTTLE Em (1.John1) was born Abt 1792, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Feb 1819, Morwenstow CON; was buried Feb 1819, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
4. | COTTLE Ann (1.John1) was born Abt 1794, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Oct 1874, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1874, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Ann married CHING William 25 Jul 1816, Morwenstow CON. William was born Abt 1795, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 5 Jul 1866, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jul 1866, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | COTTLE Mary (1.John1) was born Abt 1796, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Aug 1877, Barnstaple DEV; was buried Aug 1877, Lake Chapel Cemetery, Shebbear DEV. Other Events:
Mary married Rev. REED William Bryan 8 Feb 1832, Morwenstow CON. William was born Abt 1799, Buckland Brewer DEV; died Jul 1858; was buried 8 Jul 1858, Lake Chapel Cemetery, Shebbear DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | COTTLE Jane (1.John1) was born Abt 1799, Buckland Brewer DEV; died 3 Jun 1848, Morwenstow CON; was buried 7 Jun 1848, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Jane married JEWELL William 3 Jul 1841, Bradworthy DEV. William was born Abt 1805, Hartland DEV; died 19 Sep 1852, Morwenstow CON; was buried 23 Sep 1852, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | COTTLE Charles Walter (1.John1) was born Abt 1800, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Jun 1802, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 24 Jun 1802, Interred within St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
8. | COTTLE Charles (1.John1) was born Abt 1804, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Sep 1828, Morwenstow CON; was buried 12 Sep 1828, Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Charles — (----) Mary. [Group Sheet] |
9. | COTTLE Damaris (1.John1) was born Abt 1806, Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Oct 1881, Hartland DEV; was buried Oct 1881, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV. Other Events:
Damaris married HOPPER John 23 Nov 1826, Morwenstow CON. John was born Abt 1799, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Mar 1884, Hartland DEV; was buried Mar 1884, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | COTTLE Elizabeth (1.John1) was born Abt 1808, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Oct 1887, 'Waterland', Barrabool VIC; was buried 18 Oct 1887, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Elizabeth married JEWELL Richard 8 Mar 1832, Morwenstow CON. Richard was born Abt 1808, Stithians CON; died 21 Mar 1853, Chilwell VIC; was buried 22 Mar 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | COTTLE Sophia (1.John1) was born Abt 1814, Bradworthy DEV; died 1873, Clapham, Wandsworth LND. Other Events:
Sophia married Rev. MARTIN Francis Jul 1840, Bideford DEV. Francis was born Abt 1806, St. Stephens CON; died 30 Oct 1877, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | COTTLE John Shearm (2.John2, 1.John1) was born 23 Sep 1838, Morwenstow CON; died 3 Jun 1913, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
John married HOPPER Ann 23 Sep 1858, Morwenstow CON. Ann (daughter of HOPPER John and HOPPER Jane) was born Abt 1840, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 Mar 1894, Morwenstow CON. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | COTTLE Mary Jane (2.John2, 1.John1) was born 25 Dec 1840, Morwenstow CON; died 29 Apr 1883, Abbotsham DEV; was buried Cal May 1883, St. Helen's Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Mary married HEYWOOD George 6 Mar 1862, Stratton CON. George was born 2 Oct 1834, Abbotsham DEV; died 6 Aug 1917, Abbotsham DEV; was buried Aug 1917, St. Helen's Churchyard, Abbotsham DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | COTTLE Charles Shearm (2.John2, 1.John1) was born Between Apr 1843 and Jun 1843, Morwenstow CON; died Between Jan 1893 and Mar 1893, Stratton (District Registration) CON. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Charles married FURSE Mary Beer Between Jan 1871 and Mar 1871, Torrington (District Registration) DEV. Mary was born 1849, Parkham DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | COTTLE Henry (2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1846, Morwenstow CON; died May 1946, Morwenstow CON; was buried 3 May 1846, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
16. | COTTLE Joshua (2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1848, Morwenstow CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
17. | CHING Olive Mary (4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 22 Mar 1817, Morwenstow CON; died 16 Jan 1872, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1872, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Olive married SHORT Richard 12 Apr 1836, Bradworthy DEV. Richard was born 26 Nov 1808, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 29 Jan 1884, 'Waterland', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Jan 1884, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | CHING William (4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1819, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Oct 1881, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT. Other Events:
William married WALTER Mary Ann 18 Aug 1841, Bradworthy DEV. Mary (daughter of WALTER Richard and WESTAWAY Athaliah) was born Abt 1821, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 May 1905, Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | CHING John Cottle (4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1821, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Oct 1899, 'Woodlands', Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1899, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, 5 Jun 1857, Advertisement John married WALTER Charlotte 29 Dec 1842, Bradworthy DEV. Charlotte (daughter of WALTER William and VINSON Grace) was born 25 Jun 1820, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Oct 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 5 Oct 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
John married ROBERTSON Susan 29 Jan 1863, Barrabool VIC. Susan was born Abt 1832, PER; died 5 Dec 1906, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 7 Dec 1906, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | CHING Salome Em (4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 9 Jan 1823, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 23 May 1894, Bradworthy DEV; was buried May 1894, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Salome married BARFETT Philip Rice 3 Apr 1846, Bradworthy DEV. Philip was born Abt 1817, Hartland DEV; died 17 Nov 1898, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Nov 1898, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | REED Mary (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
22. | REED Betsy (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
23. | REED Charlotte (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
24. | Rev. REED William Bryan (5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 27 Apr 1836, 'Holwell Farm'', Buckland Brewer DEV; died 12 Feb 1936, Bideford DEV; was buried Feb 1936, Bideford Higher Cemetery, Bideford DEV. Other Events:
Notes: The founder and first governor of Edgehill College, a Bible Christian girls school in Bideford DEV. William married FORD Maria Jane 1865, Crediton DEV. Maria was born 24 Jun 1842, Burrington DEV; died 1887, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet]
William married WOOLDRIDGE Rachel Asenath 1890. Rachel was born Abt 1852, Gwennap CON; died 1917, Bideford DEV; was buried Nov 1917, Bideford Higher Cemetery, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet] |
25. | REED John Cottle (5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 17 Aug 1840, Clawton DEV; died 8 Feb 1910, Elkhorn, Walworth WI; was buried Feb 1910, Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. Notes: Birth: John married NORTHEY Esther N. 28 Aug 1861, Walworth WI. Esther was born 10 Jan 1840, Bideford DEV; died 23 Aug 1920, Elkhorn, Walworth WI; was buried Aug 1920, Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | REED Jane (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
27. | REED Thomas (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
28. | REED George (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
29. | REED Ann (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
30. | REED George (5.Mary2, 1.John1) |
31. | JEWELL William (6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1839, Perranuthnoe CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
William married BLAKE Mary Eleanor 18 Nov 1870, Bangor, La Crosse WI. Mary died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
32. | JEWELL Grace (6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1841, Perranuthnoe CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
33. | JEWELL George (6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1841; died Yes, date unknown. |
34. | JEWELL Catherine (6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1846, Perranzabuloe CON; died Feb 1884, Perranzabuloe CON; was buried 12 Feb 1884, Perranzabuloe CON. Other Events:
Catherine — SOBEY John. John was born Abt 1844, Perranzabuloe CON; died 23 Feb 1906, Perranzabuloe CON; was buried 26 Feb 1906, Perranzabuloe CON. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | HOPPER Mary Ann Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1828, Shebbear DEV; died 27 Aug 1859, North Hill CON; was buried 30 Aug 1859, St.Torney Churchyard, North Hill CON. Other Events:
Mary married SHUTE Abraham Yes, date unknown. Abraham was born Abt 1819; died Between Jan 1892 and Mar 1892, St. Germans CON. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | HOPPER Charles Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1831, Hartland DEV; died Aft 1881, Hartland DEV. Charles married JEWELL Elizabeth 27 Nov 1851, Morwenstow CON. Elizabeth was born 1821, Morwenstow CON; died 16 May 1887; was buried May 1887, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | HOPPER Emma Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born 21 Feb 1831, Hartland DEV; died 14 Jan 1909, Holsworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1909, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. Other Events:
Emma married CHING John 1852, Bideford DEV. John was born 31 Mar 1821, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 23 Apr 1901, Sutcombe DEV; was buried Apr 1901, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | HOPPER Jane (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born 23 Mar 1833, Kilkhampton CON; died 1835, Hartland DEV. Other Events:
|
39. | HOPPER John Shearm Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1835, Hartland DEV. Other Events:
|
40. | HOPPER Stephen (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jul 1837 and Sep 1837, Hartland DEV; died 8 Jul 1883, Hartland DEV; was buried Jul 1883, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV. |
41. | HOPPER Elizabeth (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Apr 1840 and Jun 1840, Hartland DEV. |
42. | HOPPER William Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Oct 1842 and Dec 1842, Hartland DEV. |
43. | HOPPER Sophia Jane (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jul 1844 and Sep 1844, Hartland DEV; died 2 May 1882; was buried May 1882, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV. Sophia married LITTLEJOHNS William Between Apr 1869 and Jun 1869. [Group Sheet] |
44. | HOPPER Jane Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jul 1846 and Sep 1846, Hartland DEV; died 18 Mar 1888; was buried 22 Mar 1888, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Jane married AXFORD Thomas Henry Between Apr 1872 and Jun 1872. Thomas was born 7 Feb 1841, Stratton CON; died 3 Dec 1925, Stratton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | HOPPER George Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jul 1848 and Sep 1848; died 2 Jul 1864; was buried Jul 1864, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV. |
46. | HOPPER Josiah Cottle (9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Oct 1851 and Dec 1851; died 27 Jul 1875; was buried Jul 1875, St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV. |
47. | JEWELL Mary Ann (10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 10 Mar 1833, Kilkhampton CON; died 12 Mar 1853, Geelong VIC; was buried 13 Mar 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
48. | JEWELL Thomas (10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1834, Morwenstow CON; died 1 Apr 1853, Geelong VIC; was buried Apr 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Notes: Buried: |
49. | JEWELL Elizabeth (10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1835, Kilkhampton CON; died 3 Apr 1917, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1917, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Elizabeth married ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP 9 Jul 1857, Barrabool VIC. Benjamin was born 22 Jan 1827, Sutcombe DEV; died 24 Dec 1920, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 26 Dec 1920, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | JEWELL William (10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 6 Mar 1837, Kilkhampton CON; died 28 Feb 1853, Geelong VIC; was buried Feb 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
51. | JEWELL John Cottle (10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1839, CON; died 5 Feb 1859, Geelong VIC; was buried 6 Feb 1859, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
52. | JEWELL Charles Cottle (10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1845, Kilkhampton CON; died 18 May 1923, Collingwood VIC; was buried May 1923, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Charles married HILL Elizabeth Martha 1885, VIC. Elizabeth was born Abt 1849, LIN; died 1934, Royal Park VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
53. | JEWELL Andrew (10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 11 Aug 1848, Kilkhampton CON; died 11 Sep 1891, Yarra River, East Melbourne VIC; was buried Sep 1891, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
54. | MARTIN Francis J. (11.Sophia2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1841, Portsea HAM; died 1886, Portsea HAM. |
55. | MARTIN Mary A. (11.Sophia2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1845, Sanernt SOM. |
56. | MARTIN Sophia Jane (11.Sophia2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1847, Newport IOW. |
57. | MARTIN Emma Cottle (11.Sophia2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1849, Portsea HAM. |
58. | MARTIN Elizabeth Dorell (11.Sophia2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1854, Taunton SOM. |
59. | MARTIN William Reed (11.Sophia2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1859, Barnstaple DEV. |
60. | COTTLE Albert William (12.John3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born 9 Nov 1875, Morwenstow CON; died 10 Oct 1954, Hartland DEV; was buried Oct 1954, Hartland Methodist Cemetery, Hartland DEV. Notes: Buried: Albert married WICKETT Jane 1907, Holsworthy DEV. Jane (daughter of WICKETT Lawrence Ashton and WESTON Mary Ann) was born 9 Mar 1877, 'Sanguins Cottage', Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Aug 1942, Bideford DEV; was buried Aug 1942, Hartland Methodist Cemetery, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | HEYWOOD Mary Cottle (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1863, Parkham DEV. Other Events:
|
62. | HEYWOOD George Henry (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born 5 Oct 1865, Parkham DEV; died 22 Dec 1943, Plymouth DEV. Other Events:
George married HEALE Elizabeth 22 Mar 1892, Meeth DEV. Elizabeth was born Abt 1866, Inwardleigh DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | HEYWOOD Charles (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1867, Parkham DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
64. | HEYWOOD James Herbert (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1869, Parkham DEV; died Jun 1934, Bideford DEV. Other Events:
James married HURFORD Annie 1898, Okehampton DEV. Annie was born Abt 1876, Hatherleigh DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | HEYWOOD John Cottle (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1871, Parkham DEV; died Mar 1950, St. Germans CON. John married CHAPMAN Alice M. Mar 1916, Bideford DEV. Alice was born Abt 1880, DEV; died Jun 1932, Newton Abbot DEV. [Group Sheet] |
66. | HEYWOOD Walter Stanley (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1876, Parkham DEV; died 27 Jun 1949. Walter married ABBOT Jessie 1902, Bideford DEV. Jessie was born Abt 1878, Bideford DEV; died 1903, DEV. [Group Sheet]
Walter married FULFORD Louisa Jane 1907, Bideford DEV. Louisa was born Abt 1883, Northam DEV; died 22 May 1964, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | HEYWOOD Beatrice Annie (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born 28 Mar 1879, Parkham DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Beatrice married JEWELL Francis 1906, DEV. Francis was born 17 Jun 1879, Bradford DEV; died Dec 1957, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
68. | HEYWOOD Mabel Moyes (13.Mary3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born 20 Aug 1880, Parkham DEV; died Mar 1945, Bideford DEV. Other Events:
|
69. | COTTLE Montague Shearm (14.Charles3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1873, Morwenstow CON; died 1931, Plymouth (Registration District) DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Montague — COTTLE Rose. Rose was born Abt 1882, Plymouth DEV; died Between Jan 1957 and Mar 1957, Plymouth (Registration District) DEV. [Group Sheet] |
70. | COTTLE Mary Kate (14.Charles3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1874, Morwenstow CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
71. | COTTLE Charles Albert (14.Charles3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1876, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
72. | COTTLE George Ernest (14.Charles3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1878, Morwenstow CON. Other Events:
George married BLACKMORE Mary Louise 1910, Torrington DEV. Mary was born Abt 1884, Great Torrington DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
73. | COTTLE John Furse (14.Charles3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1878; died Abt 1878. |
74. | COTTLE William Harold (14.Charles3, 2.John2, 1.John1) was born 29 May 1881, Morwenstow CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
75. | SHORT Richard (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 9 Mar 1837, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 29 Aug 1922, Stuart, Adair IA; was buried Cal Aug 1922, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. Other Events:
Richard — WARNER Mary Elizabeth. Mary was born 23 Mar 1844, CAN; died 1 Mar 1910, IA; was buried Mar 1910, Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie IA. [Group Sheet]
|
76. | SHORT William Ching (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 22 Apr 1838, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 20 May 1911, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT; was buried May 1911, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. Other Events:
William married WALTER Charlotte 3 Apr 1861, Bradworthy DEV. Charlotte (daughter of WALTER Richard and WESTAWAY Athaliah) was born Between Oct 1838 and Dec 1838, Bradworthy DEV; died 1868, ONT. [Group Sheet]
William married JUDGE Mary Anne 29 May 1871, Toronto, York ONT. Mary was born 29 Jan 1839, Caledon, Peel ONT; died 3 Mar 1903, Grey, Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1903, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
77. | SHORT John Cottle (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 30 Oct 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Jan 1845, 'Stroxworthy Farm', Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; was buried Jan 1845, Woolfardisworthy (West) Churchyard, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Died: |
78. | SHORT James Shortridge (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 4 Feb 1841, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 16 Dec 1919, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Dec 1919, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
James — JENNINGS Margaret. [Group Sheet] |
79. | SHORT Mary Ann (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 11 Nov 1842, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 1880, Adair IO. Other Events:
Notes: Died while fording a stream in IO having arrived in North America less than a year earlier. Mary married SHORT Thomas 21 Mar 1863. Thomas was born Yes, date unknown; died Abt 1910. [Group Sheet]
|
80. | SHORT Thomas (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 8 Aug 1844, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 25 May 1922, Ramsey ESS. Other Events:
Thomas married HOLLIDAY Martha Jane 10 Apr 1872, Tavistock DEV. Martha was born Abt 1849; died 1919. [Group Sheet]
|
81. | SHORT Sophia Cottle (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 19 Jul 1846, Bradworthy DEV; died Jun 1928, Bideford DEV. Sophia married BRADDICK John Joseph Between Apr 1869 and Jun 1869, Bideford DEV. John was born Between Jan 1845 and Mar 1845, Sidmouth DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
82. | SHORT Jane (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 21 Jun 1848, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Apr 1869, Launcells CON; was buried 16 Apr 1869, Launcells CON. Jane married CANN Lewis 14 Sep 1867. Lewis was born 6 Oct 1845, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet] |
83. | SHORT Edward (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 6 Apr 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Sep 1851, 'Dunworthy', Bradworthy DEV. |
84. | SHORT John Ching (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 6 Aug 1851, Bradworthy DEV; died 18 Jul 1914, Workhouse Infirmary, Holsworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
85. | SHORT Charles Cottle (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 17 Apr 1853, Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Jan 1926, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Feb 1926, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Charles married OSBORN Caroline Sabina 1884, Holsworthy DEV. Caroline was born Between Jul 1860 and Sep 1860, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Apr 1940, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Apr 1940, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
86. | SHORT Athaliah (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 27 Sep 1854, Bradworthy DEV; died 20 Oct 1914, Lower Village, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1914, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Athaliah married BENNETT Thomas N. 29 May 1884. Thomas was born 1861; died 9 Jan 1933; was buried Jan 1933, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet] |
87. | SHORT Edward Denis (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 19 Feb 1857, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Feb 1939, Bideford DEV. Other Events:
Edward married WILTON Mary Ann 16 Mar 1884. Mary (daughter of WILTON Richard and GRILLS Ann) was born 10 Oct 1858, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Oct 1945, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | SHORT Emma Grace (17.Olive3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 8 May 1858, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Jun 1962, Bradworthy DEV. |
89. | CHING William (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 25 Feb 1842, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Dec 1908, Wellington ONT. Other Events:
|
90. | CHING Mary Ann (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 5 Oct 1845, Bulkworthy DEV; died 15 Aug 1918, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Other Events:
Mary married MCKEOWN David P. 15 Mar 1880. David was born 9 Nov 1848, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 15 Mar 1910, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
91. | CHING Richard Walter (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Between Jan 1848 and Mar 1848, Bulkworthy DEV; died Bef 1852. Other Events:
Notes: Census: |
92. | CHING Elizabeth (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) |
93. | CHING Charlotte Annie (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1854, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT; died 15 Mar 1892, Dufferin ONT; was buried May 1892, Shelburne Cemetery, Melancthon Twp., Dufferin ONT. Other Events:
Charlotte married JESSOP Edward 20 Oct 1875. Edward was born 1848, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 1908, Dufferin ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
94. | CHING Hannah (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1856, Holsworthy DEV. |
95. | CHING Lucy (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Dec 1857, Holsworthy DEV; died Mar 1943. Lucy — DAVIES William. [Group Sheet]
|
96. | CHING Walter (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1858, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT. Other Events:
Walter married MCKEOWN Jemima 7 Apr 1880, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Jemima was born 1857, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
97. | CHING Sarah (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) Other Events:
|
98. | CHING John (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1860, Holsworthy DEV. |
99. | CHING Henry (18.William3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1863, ONT. |
100. | CHING Sophia Ann (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Between Oct 1843 and Dec 1843; died 1856, Barrabool Hills VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Burial place: Unknown |
101. | CHING Emma Grace (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 6 Jul 1845, Kilkhampton CON; died 27 Jul 1884, Modewarre VIC; was buried 29 Jul 1884, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Emma married PIPER John Thomas 1865, VIC. John was born 12 Dec 1841, Melbourne VIC; died 2 Apr 1890, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1890, Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
102. | CHING Mary Jane (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 16 May 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 May 1933, Noradjuha VIC; was buried May 1933, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Mary married TREADWELL James Francis, JP 8 Apr 1867, Colac VIC. James was born 13 May 1847, Dorchester DOR; died 1 Jun 1925, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Jun 1925, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | CHING Walter William (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 26 Dec 1849, DEV; was christened 7 Aug 1849, At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON; died Sep 1853, VIC; was buried 13 Sep 1853, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: |
104. | CHING John Cottle (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Between Apr 1852 and Jun 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died Feb 1861; was buried 12 Feb 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: |
105. | CHING Caroline Walter (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 30 Sep 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 31 May 1933, Colac VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1933, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Caroline married ARNOLD William John 1878. William (son of ARNOLD Nicholas and MARTIN Sarah) was born 15 Nov 1851, Geelong VIC; died 21 Oct 1891, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried 1891, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
Caroline married DUNSTAN Thomas Henry 1900. Thomas was born Abt 1853; died 5 Jan 1940, Colac VIC; was buried 8 Jan 1940, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
106. | CHING Tryphena Ann (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1 May 1856, Geelong VIC; died 1861, VIC. Other Events:
|
107. | CHING Walter William (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1858, Warrnambool VIC; died 30 May 1934, Bendigo VIC; was buried 31 May 1934, Anglican Section, Bendigo Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Walter married COOK Harriet 1885, Nurrabiel VIC. Harriet was born 29 Apr 1864, Kingston VIC; died 30 May 1947, Hamilton VIC; was buried 2 Jun 1947, Anglican Section, Bendigo Cemetery, Bendigo VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | CHING John Cottle (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1859, Barrabool Hills VIC; died Feb 1861, Barrabool Hills VIC; was buried 12 Feb 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
109. | CHING Annie Robertson (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1863, Barrabool VIC; died Nov 1950, Geelong VIC; was buried 30 Nov 1950, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
|
110. | CHING Charles Cottle (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 10 May 1865, Barrabool VIC; died 6 Sep 1940, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Geelong Advertiser, 9 Sep 1940 Charles married BOND Edith Julia 1907, VIC. Edith was born 7 Sep 1876, Geelong VIC; died 17 May 1957, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
111. | CHING Laura Sophia (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1867, Colac VIC; died 1951, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
|
112. | CHING Catherine Amelia (19.John3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1869, Colac VIC; died 1950, Geelong VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1950, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
|
113. | BARFETT Philip Rice (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 9 Feb 1847, Hartland DEV; died 8 Jun 1921, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1921, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Philip — FOLLY Frances. Frances was born Abt 1841, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 18 Jan 1913, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1913, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
114. | BARFETT William Ching (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 10 Sep 1848, Hartland DEV; died 24 Nov 1924, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
William — BARTLETT Mary Ann. [Group Sheet] |
115. | BARFETT Charles Cottle (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 5 Jan 1850, Hartland DEV; died 7 Jun 1938, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1938, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Charles — PIPER Margaret Mary. Margaret was born Abt 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 Oct 1928; was buried Oct 1928, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
116. | BARFETT Salome Ann (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 8 Mar 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died 7 Sep 1931, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1931, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Salome married WESTAWAY Elijah 4 Nov 1870, Bradworthy DEV. Elijah was born 16 Sep 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Dec 1918, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Dec 1918, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
117. | BARFETT John Ching (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 1 Nov 1853, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Apr 1942, St. Austell CON. Other Events:
|
118. | BARFETT Mary Ellen (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 16 Aug 1855, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Jan 1894, ONT; was buried Jan 1894, Black's Cemetery, Wallacetown ONT. Other Events:
Mary — GRIGG Edward. Edward was born 14 Dec 1844; died 11 Jun 1938, ONT; was buried Jun 1938, Black's Cemetery, Wallacetown ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
119. | BARFETT George Henry, (Twin) (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 13 May 1857, Hartland DEV; died 12 Feb 1858, Hartland DEV. Other Events:
|
120. | BARFETT Elizabeth Jane, (Twin) (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 13 May 1857, Hartland DEV; died 8 Jun 1859, Hartland DEV. Other Events:
|
121. | BARFETT Frederick James (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 26 Feb 1859, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Oct 1885, DEV; was buried Oct 1885, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
122. | BARFETT Francis Thomas (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 28 Jul 1860, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Mar 1884, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Mar 1884, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
123. | BARFETT Emma Grace (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 26 Sep 1862, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 11 Dec 1863, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Dec 1863, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
124. | BARFETT Herbert George (20.Salome3, 4.Ann2, 1.John1) was born 16 Nov 1864, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Jun 1865, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1865, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
125. | REED Alice Mary (24.William3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1869, Forest Hill KEN; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
126. | REED John Ford (24.William3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 4 Oct 1869, Lewisham LND; died 21 Sep 1962, Croydon SRY. John married PAWLEY Alice Mary 1899, Portsea HAM. Alice was born 3 Sep 1868, Devonport DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
127. | Rev. REED Harold Edmund (24.William3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 24 Mar 1875, Southsea HAM; died 9 Mar 1947, DEV. Harold married PEDLAR Alice May 1903, East Stonehouse DEV. Alice was born 10 Feb 1881, East Stonehouse DEV; died 29 Sep 1954, Exeter DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
128. | REED Catherine Hilda (24.William3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 30 Aug 1881, Exeter DEV; died 9 Apr 1976, Chelmondiston SFK. Catherine married REDMORE William John 1909, Bideford DEV. William was born 10 Jun 1879, Aberavon GLA; died 21 Jun 1959, Samford SFK. [Group Sheet] |
129. | REED Lottie Esther (25.John3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1865, Palmyra, Jefferson WI; died 1962, Elkhorn, Walworth WI; was buried 1962, Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. Lottie married GROVE Delbert Walter 11 Nov 1896, Walworth WI. Delbert was born 11 Nov 1861, Palmyra, Jefferson WI; died 8 Oct 1928, Elkhorn, Walworth WI; was buried 1928, Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. [Group Sheet]
|
130. | REED Clara Naomi (25.John3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1868, Palmyra, Jefferson WI; died 16 Jul 1947. Clara married OHR Elias Joshua 18 Jan 1894, Jefferson, Jefferson WI. Elias was born 6 Dec 1863, Morris, Grundy IL; died 2 Oct 1943, Siskiyou CA; was buried Oct 1943, Mount Shasta, Siskiyou CA. [Group Sheet]
|
131. | REED Albert John (25.John3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 17 Aug 1870, Palmyra, Jefferson WI; died 20 Jan 1960, Elkhorn, Walworth WI; was buried Jan 1960, Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. Albert married WEST Harriet Olive 15 Oct 1895, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. Harriet was born 3 May 1872, Elkhorn, Walworth WI; died 10 Jun 1945, Elkhorn, Walworth WI; was buried Jun 1945, Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. [Group Sheet]
|
132. | REED Alice Maud Mary (25.John3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born Aug 1872, Palmyra, Jefferson WI; died Yes, date unknown. Alice married FRENCH Thomas Immanuel Sean 8 Feb 1900, Walworth WI. Thomas was born Oct 1870, Palmyra, Jefferson WI; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
133. | REED Emery C. (25.John3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 24 Feb 1879, WI; died 27 Mar 1899; was buried Mar 1899, Hazel Ridge Cemetery, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. |
134. | REED Lutie Northey (25.John3, 5.Mary2, 1.John1) was born 28 Feb 1881, Palmyra, Jefferson WI; died 1966, Portage, Columbia WI; was buried 1966, Hillside Cemetery, Walworth WI. Lutie married BIGELOW Oromel Harry 26 May 1910, Elkhorn, Walworth WI. Oromel was born 19 Aug 1881, Brownsdale, Mower MN; died 3 Jun 1966, Whitewater, Walworth WI; was buried Jun 1966, Hillside Cemetery, Whitewater, Walworth WI. [Group Sheet]
|
135. | SOBEY Peter (34.Catherine3, 6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1866, Perranzabuloe CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
136. | SOBEY John Alfred (34.Catherine3, 6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1868, Perranzabuloe CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
137. | SOBEY Selenia Jane (34.Catherine3, 6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1870, Perranzabuloe CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Selenia married KESSELL William Charles 23 Jul 1896, The Parish Church, Perranzabuloe CON. William was born Abt 1872; died 1963. [Group Sheet]
|
138. | SOBEY William Thomas (34.Catherine3, 6.Jane2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1872, Perranzabuloe CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
139. | SHUTE Ellen (35.Mary3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1850, North Hill CON; died 1924; was buried 1924, Salem Cemetery, Artemesia Twp., Grey ONT. Other Events:
Ellen — HOPPER William Cottle. William was born 1843, DEV; died 1923, ONT; was buried 1923, Salem Cemetery, Artemesia Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
140. | SHUTE John (35.Mary3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1852. Other Events:
|
141. | SHUTE Emma Jane (35.Mary3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1854, North Hill CON; died Nov 1930, Plymouth DEV. Other Events:
Emma — VOSPER William Tucker. [Group Sheet]
|
142. | SHUTE Elizabeth Ann (35.Mary3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1855, North Hill CON. Other Events:
|
143. | SHUTE Charles (35.Mary3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1859, North Hill CON; died 14 Nov 1881, North Hill CON; was buried Nov 1881, St.Torney Churchyard, North Hill CON. Other Events:
|
144. | HOPPER Ann Maria (36.Charles3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born 1854, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV. |
145. | CHING Emlyn (37.Emma3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1854, Clovelly DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Emlyn married HUNT George Alford 1877, Bideford DEV. George was born Abt 1840, Abbotsham DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
146. | CHING Joanna (37.Emma3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1855, Clovelly DEV; died 9 Nov 1934, Frithelstock DEV. Joanna married DANIEL John 1884, Holsworthy DEV. John (son of DANIEL Robert and HAWKINS Grace) was born Abt 1851, Bradford DEV; died 1930. [Group Sheet]
|
147. | CHING Sophia (37.Emma3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Abt 1856, Clovelly DEV; died 20 Aug 1949, Frithelstock DEV. Sophia married JERMYN John Ellis Ching 1886, Holsworthy DEV. John was born Abt 1856, Stratton CON; died 23 Jul 1937, Frithelstock DEV. [Group Sheet] |
148. | AXFORD John Hopper (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jul 1873 and Sep 1873, Stratton CON. John — TREWIN Mary. [Group Sheet] |
149. | AXFORD Elizabeth Ann (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Apr 1875 and Jun 1875, Stratton CON; died Apr 1883, Stratton CON; was buried 3 Apr 1883, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
150. | AXFORD Francis Thomas (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jul 1876 and Sep 1876, Stratton CON. Francis — WICKETT Emma. [Group Sheet] |
151. | AXFORD Josiah (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Oct 1878 and Dec 1878, Stratton CON; died 1964, Newton Abbot DEV. Josiah — BRITTON Emma Grace. [Group Sheet]
|
152. | AXFORD Emma Jane (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born 13 Jul 1880, Stratton CON; died 11 May 1961, Marhamchurch CON. Emma — BLIGHT John Henry. [Group Sheet]
|
153. | AXFORD Mary Sophia (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jul 1882 and Sep 1882, Stratton CON; died 24 Jan 1920, Kilkhampton CON. Mary — PARKYN William. [Group Sheet]
|
154. | AXFORD Bessie (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Jan 1884 and Mar 1884, Stratton CON. Bessie — HEAL Arthur. [Group Sheet] |
155. | AXFORD William (44.Jane3, 9.Damaris2, 1.John1) was born Between Apr 1887 and Jun 1887, Stratton CON; died Nov 1888; was buried 17 Nov 1888, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
156. | ALLIN Thomas (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 11 Apr 1858, Mount Moriac VIC; died 10 Oct 1946, Geelong VIC; was buried 13 Oct 1946, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Thomas married TURNBULL Elizabeth Ann 1887, Barrabool Hills VIC. Elizabeth was born Abt 1859, Fitzroy VIC; died Dec 1934, Geelong VIC; was buried 29 Dec 1934, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
157. | ALLIN William Richard (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 28 Apr 1860, Mount Moriac VIC; died 11 Oct 1941, Drysdale VIC; was buried 12 Oct 1941, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: William married WALTER Alinda Jane 3 Dec 1890, Glenthompson VIC. Alinda (daughter of WALTER Joseph Vinson and WALTER Dicey) was born 26 Jan 1861, Chilwell VIC; died 9 Jun 1942, Drysdale VIC; was buried 10 Jun 1942, Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
158. | ALLIN Mary Jane (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 18 Jul 1862, Barrabool VIC; died 1942, Geelong VIC; was buried 2 Jul 1942, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
159. | ALLIN Benjamin Axford (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 12 May 1865, Ceres VIC; died 8 Aug 1949, Geelong VIC; was buried 10 Aug 1949, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Benjamin married GRILLS Regina Tryphena 15 May 1909, Ballarat VIC. Regina (daughter of GRILLS Richard and WALTER Susan) was born Abt 1870, Coghills Creek VIC; died 19 Jun 1946, Geelong VIC; was buried 21 Jun 1946, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
160. | ALLIN John Henry (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 7 Aug 1867, Mount Moriac VIC; died Jan 1938, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 13 Jan 1938, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
161. | ALLIN Louisa (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 10 Nov 1869, Mount Moriac VIC; died Sep 1940, Geelong VIC; was buried 12 Sep 1940, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
162. | ALLIN Elizabeth Emma (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 7 Oct 1871, Melbourne VIC; died 6 Mar 1872, Barrabool Hills VIC. Other Events:
|
163. | ALLIN Albert Edward (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 7 Dec 1873, Ceres VIC; died 29 Aug 1956, Geelong VIC; was buried 11 Sep 1956, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
164. | ALLIN Sophia Ann (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 7 Jan 1876, Ceres VIC; died 20 Apr 1964, Geelong VIC; was buried 22 Apr 1964, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Sophia married ROGERS Robert John 1902. Robert was born 1873, Kensington VIC; died 16 Oct 1945, Geelong VIC; was buried 17 Oct 1945, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
165. | ALLIN Alfred Charles (49.Elizabeth3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 28 Jan 1878, Ceres VIC; died 31 Dec 1946, Geelong VIC; was buried 1 Jan 1947, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
166. | JEWELL Charles Thomas (52.Charles3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 1887, Fitzroy VIC; died 1887, South Fitzroy VIC. |
167. | JEWELL Elizabeth Ethel (52.Charles3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 1888, South Fitzroy VIC; died 22 Mar 1919, Collingwood VIC; was buried Mar 1919, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Notes: Ethel was going out with a young man who served during WWI but died while he was away on 22 Mar 1919, aged 30. |
168. | JEWELL Herbert James (52.Charles3, 10.Elizabeth2, 1.John1) was born 1891, Abbotsford VIC; died 19 Jul 1916, Fleurbaix, Pas-de-Calais FRA; was buried , VC Corner Australian Cemetery, Fromelles, Nord FRA. Other Events:
Notes: Military: |