Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Ambrose Edward was born 15 Jun 1870, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 29 Feb 1948, 2 miles from Goroke VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1948, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Ambrose married MCCALLUM Mary Helen 17 Mar 1898, At the home of the bride's mother, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 1871, Mount Elgin VIC; died 19 Oct 1944, Wembley Private Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER Leo Claude (1.Ambrose1) was born 1902, Noradjuha VIC; died 1902, Natimuk VIC. |
3. | WALTER Horace (1.Ambrose1) was born 27 Jun 1903, Horsham VIC; died 13 Oct 1988, Nhill VIC; was buried 15 Oct 1988, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Horace married HAMMOND Clarice May 10 Apr 1935, Horsham VIC. Clarice was born 2 May 1908, Horsham VIC; died 19 Jun 1999, Nhill VIC; was buried 23 Jun 1999, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER Gordon (1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Apr 1907, Natimuk VIC; died 15 Oct 2007, Natimuk VIC; was buried 18 Oct 2007, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. Gordon married BAILEY Evelyn Amy 12 Apr 1938, Methodist Church, Goroke VIC. Evelyn was born 23 Sep 1915, Natimuk VIC; died 10 Jan 1989, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried 11 Jan 1989, Goroke Cemetery, Goroke VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER Margaret May (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Aug 1936, Horsham VIC. Margaret married SPEIGHT Kenneth John 28 Mar 1959, Goroke VIC. Kenneth was born 14 Jan 1937, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER Stanley Gordon (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 22 Jan 1938, Horsham VIC. Stanley married STACEY Ruth Alison 25 Feb 1963, Goroke VIC. Ruth was born 25 Mar 1942, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | WALTER Ian Claude, AFSM (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Jun 1940, Horsham VIC. Ian married HAUSLER Joyleen Ruth 3 Mar 1962, Goroke VIC. Joyleen was born 24 Oct 1939, Eudunda SA. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WALTER John Hammond (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 29 Jun 1943, Minnimay VIC. John married MCFARLANE Diane 19 Feb 1966, Apsley VIC. Diane was born 1 Aug 1946, Edenhope VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Malcolm Horace (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 7 Jun 1946, Horsham VIC. Malcolm married HAMILTON Isobel Joy 1 Dec 1973, Horsham VIC. Isobel was born 8 Apr 1946, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | WALTER Lois (3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 4 Feb 1950, Goroke VIC. Lois married PILGRIM Donald Gordon 17 Feb 1973, Goroke VIC. Donald was born 6 Sep 1951, Nhill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Kevin Roy (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 16 May 1940, Horsham VIC. Kevin married ANDERSON Roslynne Mavis 14 Jul 1962, Methodist Church, Goroke VIC. Roslynne was born 12 Jan 1941, Naracoorte SA; died 16 Oct 1970, Edenhope VIC; was buried Oct 1970, Edenhope Cemetery, Edenhope VIC. [Group Sheet]
Kevin married MUSTART Nita 2 Jun 1984, Wesley Uniting Church, Mount Gambier SA. Nita was born 24 Dec 1931, Mount Gambier SA; died 16 Feb 2000, Mount Gambier SA; was buried Feb 2000, Carinya Gardens Cemetery, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet] Kevin — GRAY Joan Mary. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | WALTER Neil Gordon (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 21 Jul 1943, Horsham VIC. Neil married CARTER Pamela Joyce 12 Mar 1966. Pamela was born 27 Jul 1943, Kaniva VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | WALTER (Infant son) (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) died 21 Jul 1948, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC. |
14. | WALTER Elaine Mary (4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 18 Aug 1949, Goroke VIC. Elaine married AITKEN James Barry 24 Oct 1970. James was born 8 Mar 1945, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | SPEIGHT Graham John (5.Margaret3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 6 Aug 1960, Colac VIC; died 7 Dec 2018; was buried 19 Dec 2018, Colac VIC. Graham married RUSLIE Lisda 29 Jun 2002, Port Campbell VIC. Lisda was born 31 Aug 1961. [Group Sheet] |
16. | SPEIGHT Neville Walter (5.Margaret3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Oct 1963, Colac VIC. Neville married FOKKER Anita Clazina 30 Apr 1988, Colac VIC. Anita was born 27 Nov 1964. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | WALTER Paul David (6.Stanley3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 2 Jul 1967, Frankston VIC. |
18. | WALTER Dean William (6.Stanley3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 5 Aug 1970, Kyabram VIC. Dean married BAKER Lyndall Jane 7 Apr 2001, Ararat VIC. Lyndall was born 24 Apr 1974, Ararat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WALTER Christopher Leigh (6.Stanley3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 10 Jan 1977, Nhill VIC. Christopher married PENNY Nerissa Kate 7 Dec 2002, Horsham VIC. Nerissa was born 17 May 1978, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet] |
20. | WALTER Gaynor Ruth (7.Ian3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Dec 1962, Edenhope VIC. Gaynor married ROWLAND Barry Horsham VIC. Barry was born 12 Jan 1962. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | WALTER Rodney Ian (7.Ian3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 9 May 1964, Edenhope VIC. Rodney married BOEHM Denise 10 May 1986, Horsham VIC; divorced Yes, date unknown. Denise was born 20 Jan 1966, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
Rodney married EVANS Rebecca 18 Sep 1998. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | WALTER Ashley Mark (7.Ian3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 12 Nov 1968, Edenhope VIC. Ashley — (----) Carmel. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | WALTER Vicki Diane (8.John3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 4 Mar 1967, Edenhope VIC. Vicki married KEMP Gary Robert 12 Oct 1991, Horsham VIC. Gary was born 14 Jun 1961, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | WALTER Gavin John (8.John3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 3 Mar 1970, Edenhope VIC. Gavin married HOBBS Dianne Michelle 29 Oct 1994, Horsham VIC. Dianne was born 24 Sep 1968, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | WALTER David (9.Malcolm3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 26 Jul 1976, Natimuk VIC. David — TREADWELL Melissa. Melissa was born 19 Jul 1976, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | WALTER Joanne (9.Malcolm3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Nov 1978, Natimuk VIC. |
27. | PILGRIM Justine Lee (10.Lois3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 14 Mar 1976, Nhill VIC. |
28. | PILGRIM Melissa Jane (10.Lois3, 3.Horace2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 15 Aug 1978, Nhill VIC. |
29. | WALTER Peter Roy (11.Kevin3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 14 May 1964, Edenhope VIC. Peter married HIGGS Kerry Ann 19 Oct 1991, Uniting Church, Mount Gambier SA. Kerry was born 21 Jun 1966, Mount Gambier SA. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | WALTER Karren Michelle (11.Kevin3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 17 Aug 1965, Edenhope VIC. Karren married OWEN William 30 Sep 1995, Assemblies of God Church, Mount Gambier SA. William was born 23 Nov 1955, Falkirk STI. [Group Sheet]
Karren — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
31. | WALTER Belinda Jayne (11.Kevin3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 13 Aug 1975, Edenhope VIC. Belinda married SCHULZ Russell Eric 2 Nov 1996, Sherwood Gardens, Cavendish VIC. Russell was born 21 Apr 1967, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | WALTER Darren Neil (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 11 Dec 1967, Nhill VIC. Darren married CURRAN Geraldine Ann 19 Jan 1997, Ballarat VIC. Geraldine was born 11 Feb 1971, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | WALTER Kerri Ann (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) Kerri married CHEQUER Craig Stanley Yes, date unknown. Craig was born Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | WALTER Carolyn Joy (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 19 May 1973, Nhill VIC. Carolyn married BAKER Paul Wayne 9 Sep 1995, Horsham VIC. Paul was born 6 Jun 1973, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
35. | WALTER Christine Maree (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 19 Jul 1978, Nhill VIC. Christine married DORAN Brendon Joseph 24 Jan 2004, Horsham VIC. Brendon was born 22 Mar 1968, Hopetoun VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | WALTER Andrea Faye (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 29 Jan 1980, Nhill VIC. |
37. | WALTER Veronica Elise (12.Neil3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 25 Apr 1982, Nhill VIC. |
38. | AITKEN Jane Maree (14.Elaine3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 1 Apr 1972, Natimuk VIC. Jane married LANGLEY Malcolm John 20 Jan 1996. Malcolm was born 22 May 1969, Coleraine VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | AITKEN Catherine Mary (14.Elaine3, 4.Gordon2, 1.Ambrose1) was born 24 Feb 1974, Natimuk VIC. |