Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | HEARD Emma Bromell was born 3 Dec 1879, 'Lake Banks', Tooan VIC; died 14 Jan 1968, Heywood VIC; was buried Jan 1968, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. Emma married SINCLAIR Norman Clifford 25 Sep 1912, 'Lake Banks', Tooan VIC. Norman was born 20 Oct 1883, Numurkah VIC; died 24 Aug 1965, Heywood VIC; was buried Aug 1965, Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | SINCLAIR Jean Bromell (1.Emma1) was born 29 Dec 1913, Noradjuha VIC; died 11 Feb 1958, Parkville VIC; was buried Abt Feb 1958, Natimuk Cemetery, Natimuk VIC. Jean married MCCLURE William Lachlan 20 Apr 1940, Methodist Church, Noradjuha VIC. William was born 7 Aug 1911, Natimuk VIC; died 20 Aug 1981, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Cal Aug 1981, Natimuk Cemetery, Natimuk VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | SINCLAIR Elizabeth Heard (1.Emma1) was born 10 Jan 1917, 'Muirends', Noradjuha VIC; died 17 Dec 1979, Drik Drik VIC; was buried Dec 1979, Drik Drik Cemetery, Drik Drik VIC. Elizabeth married BROWN William Mullen 24 Feb 1943, Methodist Church, Horsham VIC. William was born 14 Nov 1917, Horsham VIC; died 1 May 1968, Hospital, Mount Gambier SA; was buried May 1968, Drik Drik Cemetery, Drik Drik VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | SINCLAIR Wynne (1.Emma1) was born 18 Aug 1918, Natimuk VIC; died 7 Jul 1995, Mount Gambier SA; was buried Jul 1995, Drik Drik Cemetery, Drik Drik VIC. Wynne married HOLMES Arthur Stanley John 7 Mar 1950, Horsham VIC. Arthur was born 21 Jul 1921; died 15 Apr 1994, Mount Gambier SA; was buried Apr 1994, Drik Drik Cemetery, Drik Drik VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | MCCLURE John Alexander (2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) John — BOLTON Jennifer Francis. [Group Sheet]
John — GRAHAM Rhonda Joy. [Group Sheet] John — KING Deidre Melba. [Group Sheet] |
6. | MCCLURE Jeanette (2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) was born Aug 1942, Noradjuha VIC; died Aug 1942, Horsham VIC. |
7. | MCCLURE Graham William (2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Graham — REDFORD Marjorie Lorraine. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | MCCLURE Dorothy Jean (2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Dorothy — MCCALLUM Llewellyn Douglas. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | MCCLURE Margery Isabel (2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Margery — PANNAN David John. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | MCCLURE Stuart Sinclair (2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Stuart — ROLPH Sandra Jean. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | BROWN Barbara Elaine (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Emma1) Barbara — SPITTLE Robert Alexander. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | BROWN Gwenyth Elizabeth (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Emma1) |
13. | BROWN Patricia Ann (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Emma1) |
14. | BROWN Ian William (3.Elizabeth2, 1.Emma1) |
15. | HOLMES David Lester (4.Wynne2, 1.Emma1) David — (----) Sahaja. [Group Sheet] |
16. | HOLMES Gregory Sinclair (4.Wynne2, 1.Emma1) Gregory — SMITH Jennifer. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | HOLMES Michael John (4.Wynne2, 1.Emma1) Michael — EINSIEDEL Rhonda. [Group Sheet] |
18. | MCCLURE Elizabeth Ann (5.John3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Elizabeth — GUILFOYLE Michael. [Group Sheet] |
19. | MCCLURE Daryl Graham (7.Graham3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Daryl — HARBINSON Narelle M.. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | MCCLURE Trevor John (7.Graham3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Trevor — ANSON Sally Margaret. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | MCCLURE Anne Lorraine (7.Graham3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) |
22. | MCCALLUM Kylie Jean (8.Dorothy3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) |
23. | MCCALLUM Bronwyn Alice (8.Dorothy3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) Bronwyn — CAMPBELL Grant Mathew. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | MCCALLUM Llewellyn James (8.Dorothy3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) |
25. | PANNAN David Ross (9.Margery3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) David — POTTER Jennifer Dianne. [Group Sheet] |
26. | MCCLURE Timothy Stuart (10.Stuart3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) |
27. | MCCLURE Melissa Jane (10.Stuart3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) |
28. | MCCLURE Nicholas Lachlan (10.Stuart3, 2.Jean2, 1.Emma1) |
29. | SPITTLE Elizabeth Margaret (11.Barbara3, 3.Elizabeth2, 1.Emma1) |
30. | HOLMES Troy (16.Gregory3, 4.Wynne2, 1.Emma1) |
31. | HOLMES Sharna (16.Gregory3, 4.Wynne2, 1.Emma1) |