Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | SPENCE Jane was born Abt 1837, SCT; died Yes, date unknown. Jane married BRIMACOMBE Titus 11 Jul 1859, Edinburgh MLN. Titus (son of BRIMACOMBE Richard and ROBBINS Rebecca) was born Abt 1835, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; died 9 Dec 1882, London LND. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | BRIMACOMBE William Edward (1.Jane1) was born Abt 1860, Hartland DEV; died 28 Oct 1892, Pancrasweek DEV; was buried Oct 1892, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. William — MITCHELL Mary Jane. Mary was born Abt 1859, Pyworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | BRIMACOMBE Augustas (1.Jane1) was born 4 Jun 1862, Hartland DEV; died 10 Jan 1925, Bognor Regis SSX; was buried , Bognor Regis SSX. Augustas — SMITH Martha. Martha was born Abt 1860; died 1923, Bognor Regis SSX; was buried , Bognor Regis SSX. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | BRIMACOMBE Bessie Ann M. (2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 23 Sep 1878, Pancrasweek DEV; died 12 Apr 1964, Kilkhampton CON; was buried 1964, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Bessie married HEARN Arthur 17 Apr 1902, Holsworthy DEV. Arthur was born 4 May 1881, Westward Ho! DEV; died Sep 1962, Stratton CON; was buried Sep 1962, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | BRIMACOMBE William Augustus (2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Apr 1880 and Jun 1880, Sutcombe DEV; died Between Oct 1940 and Dec 1940, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried , Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. William married KITE Laura Ann Between Oct 1899 and Dec 1899, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Laura was born 10 May 1878, Tintagel CON; died Abt 1934, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | BRIMACOMBE Jane Spence (2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Apr 1882 and Jun 1882, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died 1968. |
7. | BRIMACOMBE Edward (2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 25 May 1883, Sutcombe DEV; died 1 Aug 1968, Saltcoats SAS. Edward married ALLIN Alice 1903. Alice was born 2 Sep 1886, Aldercott, Sutcombe DEV; died 26 Apr 1972; was buried , SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | BRIMACOMBE Francis (2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 29 Dec 1884, Sutcombe DEV; died 28 Apr 1951, Saltcoats SAS. Francis married ALLIN Ada Mary 1903, Sutcombe DEV. Ada was born 12 Jul 1888, Aldercott, Sutcombe DEV; died 16 Jan 1934. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | BRIMACOMBE Titus (2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Abt 1886; died 3 Nov 1938; was buried Nov 1938, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. Titus — FRAIN Mary Bessie. Mary (daughter of FRAIN John and WALTER Charlotte) was born 4 Jan 1879, East Putford DEV; died 16 Apr 1969, Bideford DEV; was buried Apr 1969, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | BRIMACOMBE Augustus (3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born 3 Sep 1886, Wandsworth SRY; died 8 May 1976, Walberton, East Sussex. Augustus married AMOORE Margaret 2 Jun 1914, South Bersted, Bognor Regis SSX. Margaret was born 10 Dec 1890, Bognor Regis SSX; died 3 Dec 1985, HAM. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | BRIMACOMBE Gilbert John (3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born Abt 1891; died 1965. Gilbert married HAWKSWOOD Hilda 1915. Hilda died 21 Jul 1978. [Group Sheet] |
12. | BRIMACOMBE Reginald Martin (3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born 3 Jul 1894, Bognor Regis SSX; died Mar 1979, Henley on Thames OXF; was buried , Fingest OXF. Reginald married MCNAUGHT Margery Jul 1919, Ealing MDX. Margery was born 9 Dec 1892; died 27 Oct 1977, Northwood MDX; was buried , Fingest OXF. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | BRIMACOMBE James Wilfred (3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born 13 May 1904, Bognor Regis SSX; died 23 Aug 1977, South Bersted, Bognor Regis SSX. James married WHITTINGHAM Lucy Mary 2 May 1927, St. John's Church, Bognor Regis SSX. Lucy was born 11 May 1897, Bognor Regis SSX; died 26 Apr 1973, Bognor Regis SSX. [Group Sheet] |
14. | HEARN Lillian (4.Bessie3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 25 Jul 1903, Bridgerule DEV; died 16 Jun 1990, Kilkhampton CON; was buried Jun 1990, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Lillian married BROMELL Samuel 1935. Samuel was born 18 Apr 1898, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 Jul 1992; was buried Jul 1992, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet] |
15. | HEARN Winifred Augusta Spence (4.Bessie3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 29 Oct 1908, Milton Damerel DEV; died 21 Aug 1974, Stratton CON; was buried 1974, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Winifred married PARSONS Alfred James 1949, Stratton CON. Alfred was born 26 Sep 1906, Truro CON; died Jul 1987, Plymouth DEV; was buried 1987, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet] |
16. | BRIMACOMBE William James (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Abt 1899, Pancrasweek DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
17. | BRIMACOMBE Francis Edward (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Jul 1900 and Sep 1900, Pancrasweek DEV; died 28 Dec 1918, Launceston CON; was buried 1918, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. |
18. | BRIMACOMBE Ivy Gwendoline (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 19 Apr 1901, Pancrasweek DEV; died 1988, Newton Abbot DEV. Ivy — HAM Frederick. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | BRIMACOMBE Hilda May (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 8 Feb 1903, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died 1986, Barnstaple (District Registration) DEV. Hilda married JEFFREY Jesse Between Apr 1929 and Jun 1929, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Jesse was born , Hartland DEV; died Yes, date unknown; was buried , Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | BRIMACOMBE Violet Annie (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 1 Oct 1904, Pancrasweek DEV; died Between Jan 1971 and Mar 1971, Barnstaple (District Registration) DEV. Violet married CORNISH Cyril Thomas G. Between Jan 1928 and Mar 1928, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Cyril was born Between Oct 1905 and Dec 1905, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. [Group Sheet] |
21. | BRIMACOMBE Bessie (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 24 Feb 1906, Pancrasweek DEV; died 2 Apr 1970, Stratton (District Registration) CON; was buried Apr 1970, Stratton Churchyard, Stratton CON. Bessie — HOCKIN William John. William was born Abt 1906; died 27 May 1973; was buried May 1973, Stratton Churchyard, Stratton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | BRIMACOMBE Jane (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Abt 1907, Pancrasweek DEV; died 13 Oct 1981; was buried Oct 1981, Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV. Jane — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
23. | BRIMACOMBE Mary Grace (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Jul 1908 and Sep 1908, Pancrasweek DEV; died Between Jul 1915 and Sep 1915, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. |
24. | BRIMACOMBE Kathleen (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Jul 1909 and Sep 1909, Pancrasweek DEV. Kathleen — JONES Thomas. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | BRIMACOMBE Daisy (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Oct 1910 and Dec 1910, Pancrasweek DEV. Daisy — VANSTONE Frederick Oke. Frederick (son of VANSTONE Walter Thomas and OKE Emily Jane) was born Abt 1905; died 28 Sep 1988; was buried 1988, Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | BRIMACOMBE Margery Augusta (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Oct 1912 and Dec 1912, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Margery married FANSON John Between Jul 1935 and Sep 1935, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | BRIMACOMBE Thomas Augustas (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 21 Mar 1914, Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV; died 3 Aug 1980, Holsworthy DEV. Thomas married WESTLAKE Annie Between Jan 1939 and Mar 1939, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Annie was born 7 Jul 1918, Hartland DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | BRIMACOMBE Esther (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Jul 1915 and Sep 1915, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died 1915, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. |
29. | BRIMACOMBE Ethel Grace (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Jul 1916 and Sep 1916, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. Ethel married STEVENS Frederick J. Between Oct 1934 and Dec 1934, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. [Group Sheet] |
30. | BRIMACOMBE Nesta Mary (5.William3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Jan 1920 and Mar 1920, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Nesta married BRIMACOMBE John Between Jul 1941 and Sep 1941, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; divorced Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | BRIMACOMBE Clara Annie (7.Edward3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 3 Mar 1904, Sutcombe DEV; died 14 Jul 1962, SAS; was buried , SAS. Clara married BAZELEY Thomas Charles 19 Jul 1927, Saltcoats SAS. Thomas was born 8 Jun 1890, CAN; died 1974, SAS; was buried , SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | BRIMACOMBE Jocelyn Alice (7.Edward3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 6 Apr 1911, Soldon Cross DEV; died , SAS. Jocelyn married MADDAFORD Robert Arnold Jun 1929, CAN. Robert was born 3 Sep 1907, CAN; died 15 Feb 1987, SAS; was buried , SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | BRIMACOMBE Crissie Eleanor (7.Edward3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 23 Feb 1919, Saltcoats SAS. Crissie married SPOKES Horace Albert 1939, CAN. Horace was born , CAN; died 7 Jan 1983. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | BRIMACOMBE Freda Mary (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 27 Jan 1905, Sutcombe DEV; died 4 Apr 1976, Saltcoats SAS. Freda married BOONE George 28 Apr 1929. [Group Sheet] |
35. | BRIMACOMBE Doris Mabel (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 28 Oct 1906, Sutcombe DEV; died 14 Feb 1989; was buried , Naramata BC. Doris married GREENWOOD Walter 5 Mar 1928. Walter was born 16 May 1901; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | BRIMACOMBE Alice Maud (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 14 Aug 1908. Alice — WARD Alvery. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | BRIMACOMBE Edna Annie (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 29 Dec 1909, Sutcombe DEV; died 13 Oct 1981, CON. Edna married CRAZE Francis 31 Oct 1928, CAN. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | BRIMACOMBE William John (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 29 Jun 1911; died 7 Jan 1974. William married ECKARDT Ruth 24 Oct 1934. Ruth was born 7 Mar 1915. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | BRIMACOMBE Gladys Sybil (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 13 May 1913. Gladys married PARTRIDGE Henry Ford Stanley 27 Jun 1930. Henry was born 9 Feb 1902. [Group Sheet]
|
40. | BRIMACOMBE Francis Alfred (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 26 Dec 1914; died 23 Sep 1989. Francis married HOLDSWORTHY Marjorie May 1951. Marjorie was born 14 Aug 1914; died 30 Sep 1977. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | BRIMACOMBE Albert Allin (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 30 Jul 1916. Albert married REDGRAVE Daisy 20 Apr 1946. Daisy was born , ENG. [Group Sheet] |
42. | BRIMACOMBE Leslie (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 7 Nov 1918, Sutcombe DEV; died 14 Jul 1943, Sicily ITL; was buried 1943, Agira Canadian War Cemetery, Sicily ITL. Leslie — KITCHEN Mary C.R.. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | BRIMACOMBE Caroline Rosa (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 11 Apr 1922. Caroline — FACEY Ernest Albert. Ernest was born 28 Oct 1914. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | BRIMACOMBE Cyril (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 28 Jun 1923, Sutcombe DEV; died 23 May 1972, Saltcoats SAS. Cyril — MCINTOSH Mary Catharine. Mary was born 30 Jun 1915. [Group Sheet]
Cyril married (----) Peggy 6 Jun 1970. [Group Sheet] |
45. | BRIMACOMBE Ronald Courtney (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 24 Oct 1925; died 7 Oct 1990. Ronald married POHL Georgina Bernice 3 Jan 1951. Georgina was born 17 Oct 1929. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | BRIMACOMBE Edgar Norman (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 24 Jan 1927, Saltcoats SAS; died 16 Oct 1987, Saltcoats SAS. Edgar married JEFFERSON Jean Marilyn 14 Apr 1951. Jean was born 9 Jun 1929. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | BRIMACOMBE Gwendoline Ada (8.Francis3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 10 Jan 1934. Gwendoline married BLACKHALL James Davidson 4 Nov 1953. James was born 20 Nov 1924. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | BRIMACOMBE William John (9.Titus3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 4 Dec 1907; died 5 Jun 2000; was buried Jun 2000, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. William married SILLIFANT Ivy Annie 8 Feb 1930, Kilkhampton CON. Ivy was born 21 Oct 1910; died 15 Jun 2014; was buried Jun 2014, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | BRIMACOMBE Reginald James (9.Titus3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Between Apr 1910 and Jun 1910, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died 21 Apr 1978, London LND; was buried Apr 1978, Free Church Cemetery, Bradworthy DEV. |
50. | BRIMACOMBE Isobel Mary (9.Titus3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Abt 1911; died 10 Oct 1959. |
51. | BRIMACOMBE Stanley Alfred (9.Titus3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 19 Apr 1914. |
52. | BRIMACOMBE Frederick (9.Titus3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Abt 1917. |
53. | BRIMACOMBE Harold (9.Titus3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born Abt 1920. |
54. | BRIMACOMBE Vera (9.Titus3, 2.William2, 1.Jane1) was born 19 Apr 1923. |
55. | BRIMACOMBE Alan Jack (10.Augustus3, 3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born 24 Apr 1914, Wimbledon SRY; died 11 Aug 1990. Alan married LELLIOT Joan Shaw 26 Oct 1946, Gravesend KEN. Joan was born 9 Mar 1925. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | BRIMACOMBE Jean Mary (10.Augustus3, 3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born 4 Sep 1920, Wimbledon SRY. Jean married DORMER Dudley James 16 Sep 1946, South Bersted, Bognor Regis SSX. Dudley was born 30 Aug 1914, Chesham BKM; died 14 Jan 1983, Winchester HAM. [Group Sheet]
|
57. | BRIMACOMBE Sheila Margery (12.Reginald3, 3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born 23 Jan 1921, West London MDX; died 30 Mar 1974, MDX. |
58. | BRIMACOMBE John Desmond (12.Reginald3, 3.Augustas2, 1.Jane1) was born 14 Feb 1926, Wembley LND. John married BASDEN Beryl Margaret 11 Jun 1955, MDX. Beryl was born 24 Nov 1930, Northwood MDX. [Group Sheet]
|