Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | MARTIN Sarah was born Abt 1825, CON; died 1 Oct 1905, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 2 Oct 1905, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Sarah married ARNOLD Nicholas 25 Jun 1848, Kilkhampton CON. Nicholas was born 23 Dec 1823, Little Torrington DEV; died 19 Feb 1886, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried Feb 1886, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | ARNOLD Edwin Martin (1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1849, Geelong VIC; died 1907, VIC; was buried 15 Jun 1907, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Edwin married GIBB Mary 1887, VIC. Mary was born 27 Sep 1854, Colac VIC; died 1 Jul 1941, Hawthorn VIC; was buried Jul 1941, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | ARNOLD William John (1.Sarah1) was born 15 Nov 1851, Geelong VIC; died 21 Oct 1891, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried 1891, Yarrawonga VIC. William married CHING Caroline Walter 1878. Caroline (daughter of CHING John Cottle and WALTER Charlotte) was born 30 Sep 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 31 May 1933, Colac VIC; was buried 1 Jun 1933, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | ARNOLD Sarah Ann (1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1853, Chilwell VIC; died 11 Feb 1888, Charlton VIC; was buried 1888, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Sarah married JUDD Peter Ezekiel 1879, Methodist Church, Irrewillipe VIC. Peter was born 21 Jan 1855, 'Healand Farm', St. Giles in the Wood DEV; died 4 Jul 1934, Geelong VIC; was buried Jul 1934, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | ARNOLD Nicholas Burden (1.Sarah1) was born 23 Feb 1855, Chilwell VIC; died Apr 1856, Chilwell VIC; was buried 27 Apr 1856, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
6. | ARNOLD Samuel Wilson (1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1856, Chilwell VIC; died 29 Nov 1924, Colac VIC; was buried 1924, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Samuel married CANHAM Isabella Amos 1880, VIC. Isabella was born Abt 1860, Creswick VIC; died 1888, Yarrawonga VIC; was buried 1888, Yarrawonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | ARNOLD Mary Grace (1.Sarah1) was born 12 Jun 1858, Barrabool VIC; died 19 Dec 1858, Barrabool VIC; was buried Dec 1858, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. |
8. | ARNOLD Joshua Martin (1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1859, Mount Duneed VIC; died 1860, Mount Duneed VIC; was buried 23 Jan 1860, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. |
9. | ARNOLD Morwina Eizabeth Martin (1.Sarah1) was born 20 Jan 1861, Mount Duneed VIC; died 3 Dec 1925, Colac VIC; was buried 1925, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Morwina married BRAMLEY Thomas Edwin 1887, Colac VIC. Thomas was born 5 Apr 1857, Geelong VIC; died 27 Dec 1937, Oakleigh VIC; was buried 1937, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | ARNOLD Nicholas Burden (1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1862, Mount Duneed VIC; died 2 Jun 1931, Colac VIC; was buried 1931, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Nicholas married MORRIS Isabella Valentine 1890, Tirrengower Station, near Swan Marsh VIC. Isabella was born Abt 1866, Colac VIC; died 25 Apr 1937, Colac VIC; was buried 1937, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | ARNOLD Minnie (2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 13 Apr 1889, Colac VIC; died 9 Aug 1933, Launceston TAS; was buried 11 Aug 1933, Carr Villa Memorial Park, Launceston TAS. Minnie married BENN Frederick William 24 Aug 1910, Lilydale TAS. Frederick was born 29 Oct 1888, Evandale TAS; died 28 Jul 1962, Launceston TAS. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | ARNOLD Sarah (2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 20 Oct 1890, Colac VIC; died 13 Nov 1974, Hawthorn VIC; was buried 1974, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. Sarah — COLE Arthur Albert. Arthur was born 1 Feb 1887, Warrnambool VIC; died 8 Feb 1967, Fitzroy VIC; was buried 1967, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | ARNOLD William (2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1893, Irrewillipe VIC; died Sep 1975, Colac VIC; was buried 4 Sep 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
14. | ARNOLD Isabel (2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1895, VIC; died 1896, Irrewillipe VIC. |
15. | ARNOLD Clara Mary (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 28 Jul 1877, Camperdown VIC; died 2 Nov 1966, Ballarat VIC; was buried 4 Nov 1966, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Clara married BRAZIL Cornelius 1910. Cornelius was born Abt 1868, TIP; died 6 Aug 1954, Ballarat VIC; was buried 9 Aug 1954, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | ARNOLD William Caleb (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1879, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. William — WADE Myra. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | ARNOLD Joshua Walter (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
18. | ARNOLD Morwina Elizabeth (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1881, Carpendeit VIC; died 27 Jul 1944, Colac VIC; was buried 28 Jul 1944, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Morwina married HAYES William 8 Jan 1902, Colac VIC. William was born Abt 1876, Colac VIC; died 1 Apr 1916, Kew VIC; was buried 4 Apr 1916, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | ARNOLD Albert Edward (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1883, Carpendeit VIC; died 1912, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 24 Oct 1912, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
20. | ARNOLD Wallace (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1884, Carpendeit VIC; died Nov 1962, Box Hill VIC. Wallace married KINGSTON Ethel May 1915, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1890, Stawell VIC; died 26 Jun 1969, Mitcham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | ARNOLD Nicholas John (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 5 Jan 1886, Colac VIC; died 27 May 1960, NSW; was buried 1960, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. Nicholas — (----) Mary Lilian. Mary died 16 Dec 1957, NSW; was buried 1957, Point Clare Cemetery, Point Clare NSW. [Group Sheet] |
22. | ARNOLD Ada (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 4 Sep 1887, Colac VIC; died Jun 1942, Carlton VIC; was buried 29 Jun 1942, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Ada married REEVES Peter 1941. Peter was born Abt 1887; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
23. | ARNOLD Samuel Cornwall (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1889, Colac VIC; died 7 Jan 1976, North Geelong VIC; was buried 9 Jan 1976, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Samuel married FINNIN Ellen 1934. Ellen was born Abt 1898, Bacchus Marsh VIC; died 28 Nov 1955, Mooroopnal VIC; was buried 1955, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
24. | ARNOLD Percival (3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1891, Colac VIC; died 1963, Colac VIC. Percival married GANGE Ethel Gladys 1939, VIC. Ethel was born Abt 1899, Kewell VIC; died 26 Apr 1973, Colac VIC; was buried 1973, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
25. | JUDD Frederick William (4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 2 Sep 1880, Charlton VIC; died 23 Jul 1973, Belmont VIC; was buried 1973, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Frederick — HOLMES Frances Anne. Frances was born 13 May 1883, Charlton VIC; died 22 Dec 1971, Geelong VIC; was buried 1971, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | JUDD Philip A. (4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1881, Charlton VIC; died 1882, Charlton VIC; was buried 1882, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. |
27. | JUDD Ida Wina, (twin) (4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1883, Charlton VIC; died 1883, Charlton VIC. |
28. | JUDD Sarah Ann, (twin) (4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1883, Charlton VIC; died 5 Sep 1958, St. Arnaud VIC. Sarah married JOHNSON Peter 3 Apr 1915, Geelong West VIC. Peter was born Abt 1868, Wedderburn VIC; died 15 Apr 1930, St. Arnaud VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | JUDD Anna Netherway (4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 31 Oct 1884, Charlton VIC; died 22 Oct 1962, Colac VIC; was buried 24 Oct 1962, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Anna married COLE Charles Henry 1918, VIC. Charles was born 27 Nov 1884, Mount Jeffcot VIC; died 27 Jan 1980, Colac VIC; was buried 30 Jan 1980, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | JUDD Thomas Nicholas (4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1885, Charlton VIC; died 18 Aug 1972, Charlton VIC; was buried 1972, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Thomas married GILES Eliza Florence 1912, VIC. Eliza was born Abt 1888, Charlton VIC; died 11 Jan 1967, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1967, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | JUDD Albert Peter (4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1888, Charlton VIC; died 1888, Charlton VIC; was buried 1888, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. |
32. | ARNOLD George Michael Canham (6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1880, VIC; died 1882, VIC. |
33. | ARNOLD Edwin James Wlson (6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1881, Mooroopna VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
34. | ARNOLD George Nicholas (6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1882, Mooroopna VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
35. | ARNOLD Lillian Eleanor Amos (6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1884, Mooroopna VIC; died 18 Jun 1951, Rutherglen VIC; was buried 1951, Carlyle Cemetery, Rutherglen VIC. Lillian married WILSON Frederick 1908, VIC. Frederick was born Abt 1889, Enochs Point VIC; died 16 Sep 1978, Rutherglen VIC; was buried 1978, Carlyle Cemetery, Rutherglen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | ARNOLD Elsie Valentine Catherine (6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1886, Mooroopna VIC; died 22 Aug 1957, Mooroopna VIC; was buried 1957, Rutherglen VIC. Elsie married TAFFT George 1907, Corowa NSW. George was born Abt 1866; died Abt 1937, Rutherglen VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | ARNOLD Isabel Victoria (6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1888, Mooroopna VIC; died 10 Dec 1889; was buried 1889, Yarrawonga VIC. |
38. | BRAMLEY Morwina Grace (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 15 Jun 1888, Mincha VIC; died 26 Apr 1969, Colac VIC; was buried 1969, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Morwina married COLE Thomas John 1912, VIC. Thomas was born Abt 1887, Cororooke VIC; died 23 May 1975, Colac VIC; was buried 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | BRAMLEY Florence Beatrice (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1890, Pyramid Hill VIC; died Nov 1978, Prahran VIC. Florence married CHRISTENSEN Patrick 1919, VIC. Patrick was born Abt 1878, Sandhurst VIC; died May 1936, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
40. | BRAMLEY Royden Thomas (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 7 Oct 1892, Kew VIC; died 5 Nov 1961, Colac VIC; was buried 1961, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Royden married MCINTOSH Constance Lydia Alice 1916, VIC. Constance was born Abt 1896, Warrion VIC; died 29 Apr 1929, Beeac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | BRAMLEY Alice Gladys (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1895, Mincha VIC; died 14 Nov 1976, Caulfield VIC; was buried 1976, Beeac Cemetery, Beeac VIC. |
42. | BRAMLEY Leila Mabel (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 22 Oct 1897, Warrion VIC; died 3 Feb 1982, Terang VIC; was buried 1982, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Leila — BEAL James Herbert. James was born 6 Feb 1897, Cororooke VIC; died 23 May 1981, Terang VIC; was buried 1981, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | BRAMLEY Horace Leonard, (possible twin) (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1900, Warrion VIC; died 14 Jul 1978, Colac VIC; was buried 18 Jul 1978, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Horace married LEMON Ila Bessie 1920, VIC. Ila was born 1 Jun 1901, Colac VIC; died 27 Sep 1966, Warrnambool VIC; was buried 1966, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | BRAMLEY Jonathon Edwin, (possible twin) (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1900, VIC; died 1900, VIC. |
45. | BRAMLEY Jean Marion (9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 28 Sep 1906, Colac VIC; died 1 Jul 1975, Warrion VIC; was buried 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Jean — HERRON Archibald Wilson. Archibald was born Abt 1900, Orbost VIC; died 11 Sep 1967; was buried 1967, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | ARNOLD Herbert Nikolas (10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1890, Colac VIC; died 27 Jun 1950, Mansfield VIC; was buried 1950, Mansfield Public Cemetery, Mansfield VIC. Herbert married HILL Christina Ann 1922, VIC. Christina was born Abt 1901, Cororooke VIC; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | ARNOLD Leslie William (10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1895, Yarrawonga VIC; died 12 Dec 1897; was buried Dec 1897, Yarrawonga Cemetery, Yarrawonga VIC. |
48. | ARNOLD Frank Edwin (10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 25 Aug 1896, Yarrawonga VIC; died 28 Sep 1972, Irrewillipe VIC; was buried 1972, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Frank married ALEXANDER Annie Louisa 1918, Colac VIC. Annie was born 26 Oct 1899, Irrewillipe VIC; died 10 Dec 1975, Colac VIC; was buried 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | ARNOLD Sylvia Mary Valentine (10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1899, Irrewillipe VIC; died 28 Jan 1972, Larpent VIC; was buried 1972, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Sylvia married ALEXANDER Samuel Walker 1920, VIC. Samuel was born Abt 1894, Irrewillipe VIC; died 30 Nov 1955, Terang VIC; was buried 1955, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | ARNOLD Leslie Morris (10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 7 Jul 1903, Irrewillipe VIC; died 21 Jul 1985, Colac VIC; was buried 1985, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Leslie married HINDS Evelyn Jean Mary 1928, VIC. Evelyn was born Abt 1906, Colac VIC; died 8 Mar 1998, Colac VIC; was buried 1998, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
51. | ARNOLD Sidney (10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1909, Colac VIC; died 17 Sep 1969, Camperdown VIC; was buried 1969, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Sidney married CANNAN Beatrice Elizabeth May 1930, VIC. Beatrice was born Abt 1911, Krambruk VIC. [Group Sheet] |
52. | BENN Winifred Leila (11.Minnie3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 3 Sep 1911, Launceston TAS; died 20 Mar 1983; was buried 22 Mar 1983, Carr Villa Memorial Park, Launceston TAS. Winifred — ATKINS Maxwell Franklin. Maxwell was born 2 May 1910, Victoria Hospital, Launceston TAS; died 23 Jul 1996, TAS. [Group Sheet] |
53. | COLE Eileen Mary (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 18 Feb 1913, Colac VIC; died 28 Oct 2009, Wheelers Hill VIC. Eileen married AUDEN Frederick Ernest 1945, VIC. Frederick was born 16 May 1909, West Derby LAN; died 2 Sep 1986, West Heidelberg VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | COLE Stanley Edwin (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 11 Jan 1915, Colac VIC; died 28 May 1993, Box Hill VIC. Stanley married BURROWS Daphne May 13 Mar 1943. Daphne was born 23 Jun 1926; died 27 Jun 2018, VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | COLE Minnie Lorraine (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 31 Aug 1916, Colac VIC; died 23 Jan 2006, Melbourne VIC. Minnie — FORD Edwin Roy. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | COLE George Arthur (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 22 Jan 1919, Colac VIC; died 13 Jun 1999, Box Hill VIC. |
57. | COLE Florence Isabel (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 26 Jan 1921, Colac VIC; died 22 Dec 2009, Geelong VIC. Florence — DEANS Robert. Robert was born 23 Nov 1918, Colac VIC; died 2 Apr 1971, Colac VIC; was buried 5 Apr 1971, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | COLE Phyllis Mavis (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 9 Apr 1922, Colac VIC; died Abt 1997, Box Hill VIC. |
59. | COLE Alan Murray (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 5 Apr 1924, Colac VIC; died 7 Jul 1991, Box Hill VIC; was buried 1991, Burwood Cemetery, Burwood VIC. |
60. | COLE Donald Joseph (12.Sarah3, 2.Edwin2, 1.Sarah1) was born 22 Sep 1925, Colac VIC; died 15 Oct 1993, Ashburton VIC; was buried 1993, Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC. Donald — PARKER Margaret. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | BRAZIL Eileen Mary (15.Clara3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 29 Apr 1914, Daylesford VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Eileen married LE GRAND Cyril James 1939. Cyril was born Abt 1908; died 17 Nov 1969; was buried 1969, Keilor Cemetery, Keilor VIC. [Group Sheet] |
62. | BRAZIL Maureen Josephine (15.Clara3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1915, Daylesford VIC; died 15 Oct 1980, Ballarat VIC; was buried 17 Oct 1980, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. |
63. | BRAZIL Thomas Joseph (15.Clara3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 27 Aug 1917, Daylesford VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
64. | BRAZIL Daniel William (15.Clara3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 21 Jan 1921, Ballarat VIC; died Mar 1996; was buried 22 Mar 1996, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. |
65. | ARNOLD William Thomas (16.William3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 1907, Yarrawonga VIC. |
66. | ARNOLD Vera Maude (16.William3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 1909, Yarrawonga VIC. |
67. | HAYES Laura Amelia Caroline (18.Morwina3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 24 Jan 1903, Colac VIC; died 11 Nov 1962, Peter McCallum Hospital, Melbourne VIC; was buried 13 Nov 1962, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. Laura married MILLER Leslie Gordon 1924. Leslie was born Abt 1897, Colac VIC; died Dec 1966, Oakleigh VIC; was buried 14 Dec 1966, Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC. [Group Sheet] |
68. | HAYES Marion Ella Jessie (18.Morwina3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1906, Colac VIC; died Mar 1975, Prahran VIC. Marion married WEST Albert Gordon 1935. Albert was born 4 Jan 1905, Stawell VIC; died 11 Apr 1971, Melbourne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
69. | HAYES William John Clement (18.Morwina3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1909, Colac VIC; died 1957, Melbourne VIC. William married SCHUMACHER Jean 1938. Jean was born Abt 1914, Carlton VIC; died 30 Jan 1994. [Group Sheet] |
70. | HAYES Sydney James Ronald (18.Morwina3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 27 Nov 1912, Colac VIC; died 13 Dec 1978, Geelong VIC; was buried 16 Dec 1978, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Sydney married HALEY Mary Teresa 1941. Mary was born Abt 1920; died 23 May 1988; was buried 26 May 1988, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
71. | HAYES William Robert Nicholas (18.Morwina3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born 11 Aug 1916, Colac VIC; died 12 Jul 1973, Elsternwick VIC; was buried 1973, Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC. William married POWELL Stella Vera Alice 1940. Stella was born 1919, Prahran VIC; died 19 Mar 2012; was buried 2012, Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC. [Group Sheet] |
72. | ARNOLD Betty May (20.Wallace3, 3.William2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1918, Daylesford VIC; died 6 Oct 2013. Betty married MOLE Norman Harold 1940, VIC. Norman was born 19 Jun 1910, Boort VIC; died 4 Apr 1973, Box Hill VIC. [Group Sheet] |
73. | JUDD Amelia Primrose (25.Frederick3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1909, Charlton VIC; died 29 Mar 1986, Charlton VIC; was buried 1986, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Amelia married ADAMS Harold James 16 Mar 1935. Harold was born 5 May 1909, Charlton VIC; died 15 Nov 1967, Charlton VIC; was buried 1967, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
74. | JUDD Harold Leslie (25.Frederick3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 14 Sep 1917, Charlton VIC; died 24 Oct 1988, Geelong VIC; was buried 1988, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Harold married LARCOMBE Alice Jean 1944. Alice was born 5 Feb 1921, Geelong VIC; died 15 Mar 2011, Geelong VIC; was buried 2011, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
75. | JOHNSON Ida Jean (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1916, St. Arnaud VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
76. | JOHNSON Mavis Sarah (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1918, St. Arnaud VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
77. | JOHNSON Albert Peter (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 5 Jun 1919, St. Arnaud VIC; died 16 Aug 2003, St. Arnaud VIC. |
78. | JOHNSON Florence Ruth (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1921, St. Arnaud VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
79. | JOHNSON Ernest Arthur (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 29 Jan 1922, St. Arnaud VIC; died 23 Jan 1994. Ernest — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
80. | JOHNSON Ivy Netherway (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 25 Jun 1923, St. Arnaud VIC; died 19 Sep 2018, Bongaree QLD. Ivy married MCDOWALL Patrick Colin 18 Sep 1947, Melbourne VIC. Patrick was born 16 Sep 1925, Cooktown QLD; died 3 Mar 2018, Bongaree QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
81. | JOHNSON Eva Lorna (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1925, St. Arnaud VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
82. | JOHNSON Frederick Thomas (28.Sarah3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1927, St. Arnaud VIC; died Yes, date unknown. |
83. | COLE Frederick Charles (29.Anna3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 5 Oct 1919, Alvie VIC; died 10 Oct 2011, Colac VIC; was buried 13 Oct 2011, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Frederick married TAYLOR Esmay Jean 1943, VIC. Esmay was born 12 Jun 1921; died 21 Dec 2018, Colac VIC; was buried 2018, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | COLE Edward Thomas (29.Anna3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born 24 Jul 1922, Colac VIC; died 12 Dec 2014, Colac VIC; was buried 2014, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Edward — MACTAGGART Marjorie Jean. Marjorie was born 3 Sep 1929, Colac VIC; died 11 Sep 2009, Colac VIC; was buried 16 Sep 2009, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
85. | JUDD Gwen (30.Thomas3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) |
86. | JUDD Gordon (30.Thomas3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) |
87. | JUDD Ian Maxwell (30.Thomas3, 4.Sarah2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1930; died 15 Nov 1964, Charlton VIC; was buried 1964, Charlton Cemetery, Charlton VIC. Ian — MCDONALD Isabel Marion. Isabel was born Abt 1928; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | WILSON Frederick Arnold (35.Lillian3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1908. |
89. | WILSON Allen Raymond John (35.Lillian3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1909, Rutherglen VIC; died 17 Jul 1966, Wangaratta VIC. |
90. | TAFFT Henry Arnold (36.Elsie3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1908, Rutherglen VIC; died 1985, Rutherglen VIC. |
91. | TAFFT Isabel Edith (36.Elsie3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1910, Raglan VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Isabel married PEARCE Henry Parkin 1929. Henry was born Abt 1910, Wahgunyah VIC; died 1978, Wahgunyah VIC; was buried 1978, Corowa NSW. [Group Sheet] |
92. | TAFFT Thomas George (36.Elsie3, 6.Samuel2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1916; died 1977, QLD; was buried 1977, Maryborough QLD. Thomas married FREEMAN Gladys 11 Jan 1939, QLD. Gladys was born 20 Mar 1901, Rockhampton QLD; died 27 Jul 1965, Maryborough QLD; was buried 2 Aug 1965, Maryborough QLD. [Group Sheet] |
93. | COLE Jean (38.Morwina3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1914, Colac VIC; died 11 May 1982, Colac VIC; was buried 1982, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Jean — DARE John Cottrell. John was born 18 Aug 1912, Colac VIC; died 21 Oct 1984, Colac VIC; was buried 1984, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
94. | COLE Thomas Keith (38.Morwina3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 26 Dec 1915, Colac VIC; died Apr 1965, Heidelberg VIC; was buried 6 Apr 1965, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Thomas married BAKER Gertrude Ethel 1942. Gertrude was born 2 Dec 1916; died 10 Sep 2000. [Group Sheet]
|
95. | COLE Lila Jessie (38.Morwina3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 8 Oct 1919, Colac VIC; died 26 Jun 1990, Colac VIC; was buried 1990, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Lila married EMMETT Benjamin Donald 1940. Benjamin was born Abt 1914; died 6 Dec 1963; was buried 1963, Allambie Park Cemetery, Albany WA. [Group Sheet] Lila married BRAMLEY Raymond Thomas 1973. Raymond was born 5 Mar 1909, Macoma VIV; died 11 Sep 1992, Colac VIC; was buried 1992, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
96. | BRAMLEY Constance Hilda (40.Royden3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1916, Colac VIC. |
97. | BRAMLEY Royden (40.Royden3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1917, Colac VIC; died 1917, Colac VIC. |
98. | BRAMLEY Joyce (40.Royden3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 27 Oct 1918, Beeac VIC; died 17 Apr 1990, Colac VIC; was buried 1990, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Joyce married BAUER John James 1939, VIC. John was born 30 Apr 1916, Colac VIC; died 2 Jun 1985, Colac VIC; was buried 3 Jun 1985, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
99. | BRAMLEY Donald Royden (40.Royden3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1927, Colac VIC; died 1927, Colac VIC. |
100. | BEAL Herbert (42.Leila3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) |
101. | BEAL Ronald (42.Leila3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) |
102. | BEAL Douglas (42.Leila3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) |
103. | BRAMLEY Stuart (43.Horace3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1921, Beeac VIC; died 4 Dec 1987, Colac VIC; was buried 1987, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Stuart — MCMAHON Patricia. Patricia was born 26 Oct 1924; died 9 Jun 2008; was buried 2008, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
104. | BRAMLEY Audrey Margaret (43.Horace3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 29 Aug 1922, Beeac VIC; died 4 Mar 2009; was buried 2009, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Audrey married HARTY Cletus Raymond 1944. Cletus was born 28 May 1922, Colac VIC; died 28 Dec 1973, Geelong VIC; was buried 1973, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
105. | BRAMLEY Robert Leonard (43.Horace3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 1 May 1926, Beeac VIC; died 30 Jun 1988, Belmont VIC; was buried 1988, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Robert — (----) Joyce. [Group Sheet]
|
106. | BRAMLEY Lexie Mawina (43.Horace3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 12 Mar 1929, Colac VIC; died 16 Jul 2009, Colac VIC; was buried 2009, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Lexie — KIDMAN Howard. Howard was born 22 Feb 1927; died 16 Oct 2013, Colac VIC; was buried 2013, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
107. | BRAMLEY Edna (43.Horace3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born 10 Dec 1930; died 22 Dec 2008; was buried 2008, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Edna — NELSON Ian. Ian was born 2 Jun 1928; died 6 Sep 2010; was buried 2010, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
108. | BRAMLEY Allan Thomas (43.Horace3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1934, Colac VIC; died 16 Apr 1937, Colac VIC; was buried Apr 1937, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
109. | HERRON Francis Leonard (45.Jean3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1939; died 20 Dec 1991; was buried 1991, Cobden Cemetery, Cobden VIC. Francis — (----) Jennifer. [Group Sheet]
|
110. | HERRON Ronald (45.Jean3, 9.Morwina2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1944; died 2 Nov 1944; was buried 1944, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
111. | ARNOLD Joan (46.Herbert3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) |
112. | ARNOLD Douglas (46.Herbert3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) |
113. | ARNOLD Gerald (46.Herbert3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) |
114. | ARNOLD Dulcie Herbalene Flora (48.Frank3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 16 Jan 1919, Carlisle River VIC; died 13 Nov 2007, Colac VIC; was buried 2007, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Dulcie — HARLOCK Thomas James. Thomas was born 28 Oct 1917, Colac VIC; died 21 Mar 1994; was buried 1994, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
115. | ARNOLD Laurence Frank (48.Frank3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 12 Sep 1920, Carlisle River VIC; died 2 Jan 1992, Colac VIC; was buried 1992, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Laurence — (----) Betty. [Group Sheet]
|
116. | ARNOLD Ellen Isabelle (48.Frank3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 2 Sep 1925, Carlisle River VIC; died 5 Jan 2012. Ellen married MELVILLE Robert Paterson 1949, VIC. Robert was born 25 Aug 1923, Kerang VIC; died 6 May 1972, Camperdown VIC; was buried 1972, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
117. | ARNOLD Shirley Amelia (48.Frank3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 15 Oct 1932, Colac VIC; died 14 Dec 1998, Camperdown VIC. Shirley — WALL Ray. Ray was born Abt 1927, Colac VIC; died 2000, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet] |
118. | ALEXANDER Lindsay Samuel (49.Sylvia3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 5 Aug 1921, Colac VIC; died 7 Aug 1921, Colac VIC; was buried 1921, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
119. | ALEXANDER Muriel Sylvia (49.Sylvia3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 19 Jun 1922, Colac VIC; died 24 Apr 2021, Colac VIC; was buried 2021, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Muriel married HARRIS Phillip Arthur 1946. Phillip was born 9 May 1924; died 24 May 2006; was buried 2006, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
120. | ALEXANDER Lyle Samuel (49.Sylvia3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born 21 May 1924, Beech Forest VIC; died 28 Jul 2002, Colac VIC; was buried 17 Sep 2002, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
121. | ALEXANDER Keith Morris (49.Sylvia3, 10.Nicholas2, 1.Sarah1) was born Abt 1931, Beech Forest VIC; died 1986. |