Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Roger was born Abt 1834, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Sep 1868, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1868, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Roger — ALLIN Ann. Ann was born Abt 1835, Sutcombe DEV; died 3 Jan 1902. [Group Sheet]
Roger married SLEE Norah Grace 6 Nov 1861, Hartland DEV. Norah was born Abt 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Jan 1901, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1901, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | ALLIN Philip Henry (1.Roger1) was born 12 May 1856, Sutcombe DEV; died 28 Aug 1930, Cambridge CAM; was buried 1930, Cambridge CAM. Philip married VARNHAM Emily Jane 18 Oct 1879, ENG. Emily was born 1 Jan 1852, LND; died 7 Apr 1924, Cambridge CAM. [Group Sheet]
Philip married RIDGE Cecilia Eleanor, (m.n. ALLIN) 1929, Edmonton MDX. [Group Sheet] |
3. | WALTER Sophia Ann (1.Roger1) was born 17 Oct 1862, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Mar 1936, Bradworthy DEV. Sophia married COLES William 1885, Bradworthy DEV. William was born Abt 1859, Witheridge DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER Norah Grace (1.Roger1) was born 21 Jul 1864, Bradworthy DEV; died 1935, Stratton CON; was buried 1935, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Norah married WALKEY Francis Sargent 20 Oct 1890, Bradworthy DEV. Francis was born 12 May 1853, Kilkhampton CON; died 24 Apr 1910, Kilkhampton CON; was buried Apr 1910, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER Mary Jane (1.Roger1) was born Abt 1867, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 May 1923, Bradworthy DEV; was buried May 1923, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Mary married DAYMAN James Thomas Horn 1886, Bradworthy DEV. James was born Between Jan 1863 and Mar 1863, Sutcombe DEV; died 24 Apr 1951, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried Apr 1951, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | WALTER Charlotte (1.Roger1) was born Abt 1868, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Feb 1932, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1932, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
7. | ALLIN Henry Philip (2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1880, Islington LND; died 1951, Hartismere SFK. |
8. | ALLIN Herbert Samuel (2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) was born 18 Jul 1882, Harpenden HRT; died 11 May 1956, Cambridge CAM. |
9. | ALLIN Ada Emily (2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) was born 9 Mar 1884, Harpenden HRT; died 10 Mar 1983, Cambridge CAM. Ada married CRANFIELD Alexander George MacDonald 1911, Cambridge CAM. Alexander was born Abt 1885; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | ALLIN Ernest Alfred (2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1886, Harpenden HRT; died 1886, Cambridge CAM. |
11. | ALLIN Sidney William (2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) was born 3 Apr 1887, Cambridge CAM; died , Cambridge CAM. |
12. | ALLIN Edgar John (2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1888, Cambridge CAM; died 1965, Cambridge CAM. |
13. | ALLIN Grace Ann (2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) was born 5 Mar 1892, Cambridge CAM; died 12 May 1971, Cambridge CAM. Grace married FLACK Harvey Napier 1919, Cambridge CAM. Harvey was born 1890; died 1949, Cambridge CAM. [Group Sheet] |
14. | COLES Matthew (3.Sophia2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1886, Bradworthy DEV; died 1969, Barnstaple DEV. |
15. | COLES William (3.Sophia2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1891, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
16. | WALKEY Mary Ethelwyn (4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1892, Kilkhampton CON; died 21 Mar 1965; was buried Mar 1965, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Mary — BEHENNAH William Daniel. William was born Abt 1893, Kilkhampton CON; died 17 May 1961; was buried May 1961, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet] |
17. | WALKEY Charles Walter (4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1893, Kilkhampton CON; died Between Apr 1962 and Jun 1962, Exeter (District Registration) DEV. Charles — MEAGER Victoria Louise. Victoria was born Abt 1896, Mitcham SRY; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
18. | WALKEY Howard Francis (4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1895, Kilkhampton CON; died 5 Jan 1965, Stratton CON; was buried Jan 1965, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Howard married TREWIN Irene 1925, Stratton CON. Irene was born 18 Dec 1903, Kilkhampton CON; died 25 Feb 1982, Stratton (District Registration) CON; was buried Feb 1982, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WALKEY Kathleen Hilda (4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1900, Kilkhampton CON; died 3 May 1963, Kilkhampton CON; was buried May 1963, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
20. | WALKEY Gwendolen Norah (4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born Jun 1903, Kilkhampton CON; died 11 Jul 1973. Gwendolen — LOVE Robert. Robert was born Abt 1899, Co. Dublin IRE; died 1971. [Group Sheet] |
21. | WALKEY Gladys Walter (4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born Sep 1904, Kilkhampton CON; died 12 Sep 1973. |
22. | WALKEY John Hayne (4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1908, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. |
23. | DAYMAN Ethel (5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1887, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
24. | DAYMAN Beatrice Mary (5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born 20 May 1888, Bradworthy DEV; died 20 May 1961, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried May 1961, Holsworthy Cemetery, Holsworthy DEV. Beatrice — VANSTONE John Thomas. John was born 11 Mar 1892, Hartland DEV; died 12 Feb 1961, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet] Beatrice — PERKIN Richard Rundle. Richard was born Abt 1883, Holsworthy DEV; died 7 Nov 1950, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried Nov 1950, Holsworthy Cemetery, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | DAYMAN Minnie (5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born Between Jul 1889 and Sep 1889, Bradworthy DEV; died Between Oct 1895 and Dec 1895, Bradworthy DEV. |
26. | DAYMAN Edith (5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born 13 Aug 1890, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Mar 1987, IOW; was buried Mar 1987, Stratton Churchyard, Stratton CON. Edith married BLIGHT John Henry Axford 1920, Holsworthy DEV. John was born Abt 1888; died 30 Aug 1945, 'Riverside', Stratton CON; was buried Sep 1945, Stratton Churchyard, Stratton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | DAYMAN Archie (5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born 16 Jun 1893, Bradworthy DEV; died 1974, DEV. Archie — SLEE Mable. Mable was born 27 May 1893, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died Between Jan 1974 and Mar 1974, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. [Group Sheet] |
28. | CRANFIELD Olive Clarice (9.Ada3, 2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) Olive — GREEN (----). [Group Sheet] |
29. | CRANFIELD Alexander Gordon M. (9.Ada3, 2.Philip2, 1.Roger1) |
30. | WALKEY Francis Alfred (18.Howard3, 4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born 27 Nov 1925, Stratton CON; died 13 Jan 2003, Stratton CON; was buried Jan 2003, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Francis married CHUDLEIGH Edna May 1954, CON. Edna was born 11 Oct 1915, Launceston (District Registration) CON; died Sep 1996, Launceston (District Registration) CON. [Group Sheet] |
31. | WALKEY Margaret Grace (18.Howard3, 4.Norah2, 1.Roger1) was born 17 Jul 1927, Stratton CON; died 28 Oct 2009, Bude CON; was buried 2009, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. |
32. | PERKIN Beatrice Mary (24.Beatrice3, 5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born Between Jul 1914 and Sep 1914, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died 1991; was buried 1991, Holsworthy Cemetery, Holsworthy DEV. |
33. | PERKIN Greta Elizabeth Noel (24.Beatrice3, 5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born Abt 1919, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died 2001; was buried 2001, Holsworthy Cemetery, Holsworthy DEV. |
34. | BLIGHT Norah Grace Walter (26.Edith3, 5.Mary2, 1.Roger1) was born 17 Nov 1920, Holsworthy DEV; died 1988, IOW. Norah married JACKSON Frank Between Jan 1940 and Mar 1940, Stratton (District Registration) CON. Frank was born 5 Sep 1914, West Ham ESS; died 1991, SRY. [Group Sheet] |