Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | TREWIN Emma Grace was born 1 Oct 1851, Waurn Ponds VIC; died 28 Jan 1935, Toowoomba QLD; was buried 29 Jan 1935, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. Emma married ARGUS John Thomas 1872, Mount Duneed VIC. John was born Abt 1847, Brighton VIC; died 26 Apr 1928, Wagga District Hospital, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried Apr 1928, Wagga Cemetery, Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | ARGUS Albert William (1.Emma1) was born 14 Jul 1873, Mount Moriac VIC; died 19 Jul 1942, Toowoomba QLD; was buried 20 Jul 1942, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. Albert — SANDILANDS Lucy Agnes. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | ARGUS Frederick Trewin (1.Emma1) was born 24 Oct 1874, Ceres VIC; died 1 Nov 1959, QLD; was buried Nov 1959, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. Frederick — HALLFORD Alice Maud. Alice was born 23 Aug 1885, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 11 May 1943, Toowoomba QLD; was buried 12 May 1943, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | ARGUS John Thomas (1.Emma1) was born 28 May 1876, Echuca VIC; died 9 Nov 1942, Ora Banda WA. John — O'MALLEY Mary Ann. Mary died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | ARGUS May Isabel (1.Emma1) was born 27 Apr 1878, Echuca VIC; died 6 Nov 1926, Mooroopna VIC. May married TROTTER William James 1897, Kyneton VIC. William was born 6 Apr 1871, Kyneton VIC; died 28 Sep 1940, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | ARGUS Henry Byron (1.Emma1) was born 29 Feb 1880, Echuca VIC; died 13 Sep 1952, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried 14 Sep 1952, Boree Creek Cemetery, Boree Creek NSW. Henry married MATTHEWS Matilda Elaine 1909, Wagga Wagga NSW. Matilda was born 6 May 1890, Brookong NSW; died 5 Aug 1986, Wagga Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | ARGUS Alexander Alfred (1.Emma1) was born 8 Apr 1882, Echuca VIC; died 15 Nov 1962, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried 1962, Wagga Wagga NSW. Alexander married GRAHAM Martha Ann 1921, Wagga Wagga NSW. Martha was born 26 Jul 1900, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 24 Feb 1984, Wagga Wagga NSW; was buried 1984, Wagga Wagga NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | ARGUS Emma Matilda Mary (1.Emma1) was born Abt 1884, Echuca VIC; died 1885, Echuca VIC. |
9. | ARGUS Francis Charles (1.Emma1) was born 19 Jul 1885, Wharparilla VIC; died 16 Aug 1956, Toowoomba QLD. Francis — GORDON Alice Alicia Katherine. Alice was born 22 May 1885; died 6 Oct 1971, Brisbane QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | ARGUS Ethel Jessie (1.Emma1) was born 3 Jun 1887, Echuca VIC; died Dec 1954, Chinchilla QLD; was buried 2 Dec 1954, Chinchilla QLD. Ethel married SUTHERLAND George Forbes 1906, Narrandera NSW. George was born 6 Dec 1873, Ballarat VIC; died 17 Sep 1957, Chinchilla QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | ARGUS Ruth Alice (1.Emma1) was born Abt 1889, Shepparton VIC; died 1890, Shepparton VIC. |
12. | ARGUS Lewis William (1.Emma1) was born Abt 1890, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 1951, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
13. | ARGUS Daisy Maude, (twin) (1.Emma1) was born 21 Aug 1892, Shepparton VIC; died 11 Oct 1917, Lockhart NSW; was buried 13 Oct 1917, Lockhart General Cemetery, Lockhart NSW. Daisy married HARLEY John 1913. John was born Abt 1882, Whorouly VIC; died 25 Jun 1953, Narrandera District Hospital, Narrandera NSW; was buried 1953, Lockhart General Cemetery, Lockhart NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | ARGUS Claude Aubrey, (twin) (1.Emma1) was born Abt 1892, Shepparton VIC; died 1892, Shepparton VIC. |
15. | ARGUS Sarah Grace (1.Emma1) |
16. | ARGUS Eva Irene (2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born 17 Sep 1900, Echuca VIC; died 16 Jun 1983, QLD. Eva — HOOLIHAN Thomas Michael. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | ARGUS Edgar Percival (2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born 14 Oct 1901, Echuca VIC; died 2 Aug 1979. Edgar — COLLINS Elsie May. [Group Sheet] |
18. | ARGUS Mona Alice (2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born 12 Feb 1904, Shepparton VIC; died 25 Dec 1995, Toowoomba QLD. Mona married CARTER James R. 25 Nov 1927. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | ARGUS Albert William (2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born Abt 1905, Shepparton VIC; died 18 Nov 1972, Toowoomba QLD; was buried 20 Nov 1972, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. Albert — CHAPMAN Janet. Janet was born Abt 1905; died 4 Oct 2003; was buried Oct 2003, Drayton and Toowoomba Cemetery, Harristown QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | ARGUS Daisy Maud (3.Frederick2, 1.Emma1) was born 21 Jul 1905, Narrandera NSW; died 2 Jul 1968, AUS. Daisy — THISTLEWOOD Edward William. [Group Sheet] |
21. | ARGUS Frederick Trewin (3.Frederick2, 1.Emma1) was born 22 Mar 1908, Lockhart NSW; died 14 Sep 1978; was buried Sep 1978, Toowoomba Garden of Remembrance, Toowoomba QLD. Frederick — O'BRIEN Clare Collette Genevieve. Clare was born 1901; died 1994; was buried 1994, Toowoomba Garden of Remembrance, Toowoomba QLD. [Group Sheet] |
22. | ARGUS Albert William (3.Frederick2, 1.Emma1) was born 4 May 1911, Toowoomba QLD; died 10 Mar 1966. Albert — BANKS Rosina Mary. [Group Sheet] |
23. | ARGUS Percy Falcon (3.Frederick2, 1.Emma1) was born 1 Feb 1914; died 14 May 1969. Percy — WHICHURCH Florence Alice. [Group Sheet] |
24. | ARGUS Aubrey Alexander (3.Frederick2, 1.Emma1) was born 6 May 1916, Toowoomba QLD; died 7 Apr 2007, QLD. |
25. | ARGUS John Hector (4.John2, 1.Emma1) |
26. | ARGUS Richard Frederick (4.John2, 1.Emma1) |
27. | ARGUS Mary Jane (4.John2, 1.Emma1) Mary — SKUTHORP (----). [Group Sheet] |
28. | TROTTER Muriel May (5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 7 Jan 1898, Shepparton VIC; died 5 Jul 1978, Lake Cargelligo NSW. Muriel married THOMAS Percy Norman 15 Jun 1921, Shepparton VIC. Percy was born 22 Jul 1895, Epping VIC; died 3 Mar 1968, Lake Cargelligo NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | TROTTER William James Perth (5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born Abt 1899, Shepparton VIC; died 8 Apr 1962, Shepparton VIC. William married NANKERVIS Vera May 1933, VIC. Vera was born 29 Oct 1909, Shepparton VIC; died 1 Jul 1997, Shepparton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
30. | TROTTER Olive Pearl (5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Jan 1902, Shepparton VIC; died 25 Dec 1983, South Melbourne VIC; was buried 29 Dec 1983, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Olive — WASSON William Alexander. William was born Abt 1901, Leongatha VIC; died May 1966, Melbourne VIC; was buried 16 May 1966, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | TROTTER Mary Ann (5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 15 Sep 1903, Shepparton VIC; died Nov 1927, East Melbourne VIC. Mary — MOSS Locky. [Group Sheet] |
32. | TROTTER Horace Lyell (5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 26 Aug 1905, Shepparton VIC; died 16 Dec 1977, Shepparton VIC. Horace — O'KEEFE Eileen. [Group Sheet] |
33. | TROTTER Wallace Clarence (5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Oct 1908, Shepparton VIC; died 7 Dec 1956, Mooroopna VIC. Wallace — NORRIS Hazel. [Group Sheet] |
34. | ARGUS Dorothy Alice (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 6 Jan 1910, Narrandera NSW; died 17 Jun 2009, Wagga Wagga NSW. Dorothy — PARR Allan Edward. [Group Sheet] |
35. | ARGUS Henry John Andrew (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 22 Jul 1911, Lockhart NSW; died , Wagga Wagga NSW. Henry — GOLDER Lyla Marion. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | ARGUS Grace Elaine Maud (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 27 Dec 1912, Lockhart NSW. Grace — TRESS Francis William. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | ARGUS Hilda Beatrice (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 4 May 1914, Lord Howe Island NSW. Hilda — CLARK Philip Albert. [Group Sheet] |
38. | ARGUS Harold (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 1916, NSW; died , Boree Creek NSW. |
39. | ARGUS Ivan Trewin Morrell (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 22 Jan 1918, Lockhart NSW. |
40. | ARGUS Daisy Irene (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 10 Feb 1920, NSW; died , NSW. Daisy — STEVENS Russell John Allan. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | ARGUS Ethel Daphne May (6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 9 Dec 1921. Ethel — HEDGES (----). [Group Sheet]
|
42. | ARGUS John Trewin (7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) was born 26 Dec 1922, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 9 Dec 2004, Wagga Wagga NSW. John — WILSON Barbara Joan. [Group Sheet] |
43. | ARGUS Daisy Maud (7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) was born 14 Jun 1925; died 2014. Daisy — NICHOLLS Gordon Frederick. [Group Sheet] |
44. | ARGUS Clifford Lance (7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) was born 26 Apr 1930; died 27 Aug 1994, Tatura VIC; was buried Aug 1994, Tatura Cemetery, Tatura VIC. Clifford — HETHERINGTON Patricia June. Patricia was born 23 Oct 1931; died 10 Jul 2007; was buried Jul 2007, Tatura Cemetery, Tatura VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | ARGUS Esther Ruth, (twin) (7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Apr 1937, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 18 Apr 1937, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
46. | ARGUS Mary May, (twin) (7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Apr 1937, Wagga Wagga NSW; died 18 Apr 1937, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
47. | ARGUS Reginald Keith (7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) was born 28 Oct 1939; died 1961, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
48. | ARGUS Alice Katherine Alicia (9.Francis2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Aug 1907, Narrandera NSW; died 6 Jan 1976. Alice — BARBER John William. [Group Sheet] |
49. | ARGUS Francis Charles (9.Francis2, 1.Emma1) was born 1 Oct 1909, Narrandera NSW; died Jan 2000, QLD. Francis — HART Pearl May. [Group Sheet] |
50. | ARGUS Gordon William Frederick (9.Francis2, 1.Emma1) was born 1 Jan 1914; died 2007. Gordon — WARE Dorothy May. [Group Sheet] |
51. | ARGUS Silvia Grace (9.Francis2, 1.Emma1) was born 11 May 1917; died 21 Jan 1997. Silvia — WINTER Frederick Michael. [Group Sheet] |
52. | ARGUS Lawrence Alexander Byron (9.Francis2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Mar 1920, QLD; died 28 Jul 1920, QLD. |
53. | ARGUS Lance Neil (9.Francis2, 1.Emma1) was born 10 Oct 1920, Toowoomba QLD; died 2014. Lance — THOROUGHGOOD Joy Frances. [Group Sheet] |
54. | SUTHERLAND Ethel Jessie (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 13 Feb 1907, Narrandera NSW; died 27 Nov 2004, Shalom Nursing Home, Marsfield NSW. Ethel — PRIDMORE Robert Henry Dorance. Robert died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
55. | SUTHERLAND George Forbes (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 8 May 1908, Narrandera NSW; died 19 Sep 1989, Mackay QLD. George married FALKENHAGEN Florence Rebecca 22 Jan 1934, QLD. Florence was born 28 Aug 1915, QLD; died 25 Apr 1994, QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | SUTHERLAND John David (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 15 Mar 1910, Narrandera NSW; died 10 Sep 1997, Chinchilla QLD; was buried Sep 1997, Chinchilla Monumental Cemetery, Chinchilla QLD. John married HEIRONYMOUS Vera Lilian 2 Dec 1939, QLD. Vera was born 2 Feb 1917, QLD; died 10 Mar 1974, QLD. [Group Sheet] John — ELLEM Lilliem. [Group Sheet] |
57. | SUTHERLAND Daisy Eveline (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 29 Jun 1911, Narrandera NSW; died 5 Jun 2010, Toowoomba QLD. Daisy — USHER Samuel Maurice. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | SUTHERLAND Elizabeth Grace (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 12 Dec 1912, Chinchilla QLD; died 1997, Grafton NSW. Elizabeth — LEE Adrian James. [Group Sheet] |
59. | SUTHERLAND Hazel Lurline Maude (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 21 Aug 1914, QLD; died Yes, date unknown. Hazel married ELLIOTT Angus Cyril 22 Dec 1931, QLD. Angus died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
60. | SUTHERLAND Alexander William, (twin) (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Oct 1916, QLD; died 12 Feb 1971, QLD. |
61. | SUTHERLAND Emma Lucy, (twin) (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Oct 1916, QLD; died Yes, date unknown. |
62. | SUTHERLAND Gladys May (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 25 Jan 1919, QLD; died Yes, date unknown. Gladys married TURNER Frederick Joseph 4 Mar 1940, QLD. Frederick was born 12 Mar 1916, Chinchilla QLD; died 9 Feb 2002, Chinchilla QLD; was buried Feb 2002, Tanderra Cemetery, Chinchilla QLD. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | SUTHERLAND Eric Charles (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 22 Nov 1921, QLD; died 25 Nov 1921, QLD. |
64. | SUTHERLAND Francis Neil (10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 8 Feb 1923, QLD; died 11 Feb 1923, QLD. |
65. | HARLEY Jessie Maude (13.Daisy2, 1.Emma1) was born 11 Oct 1913, Lockhart NSW; died 14 Jan 1995, Wangaratta Base Hospital, Wangaratta VIC; was buried Jan 1995, Moorngag Cemetery, Tatong VIC. Jessie married HARRISON Arthur John Duncan 1940. Arthur was born 26 Apr 1915; died 6 Sep 1997; was buried Sep 1997, Moorngag Cemetery, Tatong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | HARLEY Daphne May (13.Daisy2, 1.Emma1) was born 30 Mar 1915, Lockhart NSW; died 28 Dec 1994, VIC; was buried 1994, Wedderburn Cemetery, Wedderburn VIC. Daphne — HARRIS Walter Bernard. Walter was born 10 May 1912, Richmond VIC; died 15 Aug 1991; was buried Aug 1991, Wedderburn Cemetery, Wedderburn VIC. [Group Sheet] |
67. | HARLEY Daisy Isabel (13.Daisy2, 1.Emma1) was born 28 Aug 1916, Shepparton VIC; died 1 Apr 1919, Shepparton VIC; was buried 2 Apr 1919, Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC. |
68. | HARLEY John Sinclair (13.Daisy2, 1.Emma1) was born 11 Oct 1917; died 11 Oct 1917. |
69. | HOOLIHAN Margaret Lucy (16.Eva3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born 14 Feb 1928, QLD; died 3 Feb 1977, Brisbane QLD. |
70. | HOOLIHAN Joyce Irene (16.Eva3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born 14 Jun 1929, QLD. Joyce — RAMSAY Peter George. [Group Sheet] |
71. | HOOLIHAN Richard Winston (16.Eva3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 Feb 1941, QLD; died 11 Jun 1983, Brisbane QLD. Richard — BEECHING Glennis. [Group Sheet] |
72. | CARTER Lucy Christina (18.Mona3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) |
73. | CARTER James Dudley (18.Mona3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) |
74. | CARTER Melva Daphne (18.Mona3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) |
75. | CARTER Lauris Betty (18.Mona3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) |
76. | CARTER Edgar Graham (18.Mona3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) |
77. | ARGUS Brian (19.Albert3, 2.Albert2, 1.Emma1) |
78. | THOMAS Dorothy Olive (28.Muriel3, 5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 11 Mar 1922; died 21 Aug 2015, Shepparton VIC. Dorothy — MCDOUGALL Gordon. [Group Sheet] |
79. | THOMAS Keith Ivan (28.Muriel3, 5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 16 May 1924, Northcote VIC; died 29 Oct 1974, Wagga Wagga NSW. Keith — BATHOLOMEW Thelma Ivy. [Group Sheet] |
80. | THOMAS Mervyn Aubrey (28.Muriel3, 5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born 2 Jan 1928; died 18 Mar 1990. Mervyn — GRAHAM (----). [Group Sheet] |
81. | WASSON Stanley James (30.Olive3, 5.May2, 1.Emma1) was born Abt 1925, Frankston Cemetery, Frankston VIC; died May 1936; was buried 23 May 1936, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. |
82. | WASSON Clarence (30.Olive3, 5.May2, 1.Emma1) died 1927, Prahran VIC. |
83. | ARGUS Lorraine Ellen (35.Henry3, 6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 29 Sep 1948, Narrandera NSW; died 2016, Clontarf QLD. |
84. | ARGUS Daphne Marilyn (35.Henry3, 6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 15 Mar 1950, Narrandera NSW; died 2015, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
85. | ARGUS Dorothy Lynette (35.Henry3, 6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 7 Jul 1951, Narrandera NSW; died 3 Jan 1978, Stratford, Taranaki NZ. |
86. | TRESS Gloria Elaine (36.Grace3, 6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 29 Aug 1937, Balranald NSW; died 26 Oct 1953, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
87. | STEVENS Jeffrey Byron (40.Daisy3, 6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) was born 14 Jan 1947, NSW; died 7 May 2007, Wagga Wagga NSW. |
88. | HEDGES Wayne John (41.Ethel3, 6.Henry2, 1.Emma1) |
89. | ARGUS Clifford Lance (44.Clifford3, 7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) |
90. | ARGUS Trevor William (44.Clifford3, 7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) |
91. | ARGUS Glenn (44.Clifford3, 7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) |
92. | ARGUS Karen Patricia (44.Clifford3, 7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) |
93. | ARGUS Evyonne (44.Clifford3, 7.Alexander2, 1.Emma1) |
94. | SUTHERLAND Barry John (55.George3, 10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born Abt 1942, Chinchilla QLD; died 30 Mar 1975, QLD. |
95. | USHER Pamela Elizabeth (57.Daisy3, 10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born 2 Sep 1932, Chinchilla QLD; died 26 Apr 1992, Toowoomba QLD. Pamela — CUMMINGS Herbert Edward. [Group Sheet] |
96. | USHER Deanne Margery (57.Daisy3, 10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) was born , QLD; died , QLD. |
97. | TURNER Frederick (62.Gladys3, 10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) died Yes, date unknown. Frederick — (----) Maree. [Group Sheet] |
98. | TURNER Gladys (62.Gladys3, 10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) died Yes, date unknown. Gladys — DONNELL Brian. Brian died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
99. | TURNER Kenneth (62.Gladys3, 10.Ethel2, 1.Emma1) died Yes, date unknown. Kenneth — (----) Helen. [Group Sheet] |
100. | HARRISON Jean Isabel (65.Jessie3, 13.Daisy2, 1.Emma1) |