Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | ARMISTEAD Arthur was born 16 Sep 1871, Steiglitz VIC; died 19 Nov 1935, Beech Forest VIC; was buried Nov 1935, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Arthur married PARISH Ethel 13 Nov 1898, In the home of James PARISH, Steiglitz VIC. Ethel (daughter of PARISH Joseph and HUNTER Rachel) was born 13 Nov 1878, Wensleydale VIC; died 7 Jun 1957, Colac VIC; was buried Jun 1957, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | ARMISTEAD Thomas William (1.Arthur1) was born 3 Jun 1899, Boonah VIC; died 5 Jun 1976, Johnsonville VIC; was buried Jun 1976, Lakes Entrance Cemetery, Lakes Entrance VIC. Thomas married BROWN Myrtle Ruby Catherine 1925, VIC. Myrtle was born 24 Jan 1905; died 18 Aug 1966, Lakes Entrance VIC; was buried Aug 1966, Lakes Entrance Cemetery, Lakes Entrance VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | ARMISTEAD Rachael Ann (1.Arthur1) was born 12 Dec 1900, Deans Marsh VIC; died 13 Aug 1968, Colac VIC; was buried Aug 1968, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Rachael married MITCHELL George 1922. George was born 13 May 1899, Colac VIC; died 2 Aug 1978, Colac VIC; was buried Aug 1978, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | ARMISTEAD Jessie Elizabeth (1.Arthur1) was born 4 Dec 1902, Deans Marsh VIC; died 30 Oct 1980, Camperdown VIC; was buried Oct 1980, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Jessie married GRANT Harry James 1924. Harry was born 30 Sep 1897, Colac VIC; died 18 Mar 1975, Colac VIC; was buried Mar 1975, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | ARMISTEAD Dorothy Ann (1.Arthur1) was born 13 Jun 1905, Lorne VIC; died 8 Aug 1981, Colac VIC; was buried Aug 1981, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Dorothy married HIDER Ernest Edward 1934. Ernest was born 12 Sep 1911, Colac VIC; died 5 Jul 1981, Colac VIC; was buried Jul 1981, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | ARMISTEAD Robert Alexander (1.Arthur1) was born 18 Sep 1907, Winchelsea VIC; died 25 Dec 1976, Lakes Entrance VIC. Robert married KAVANAGH Alice Catherine 1929. Alice was born 1911, Carlton VIC; died 1943, Fitzroy VIC; was buried , Coburg Cemetery, Coburg VIC. [Group Sheet]
Robert — DUGGAN Ethel Florence. Ethel was born 1921; died 1943, Fitzroy VIC. [Group Sheet] |
7. | ARMISTEAD George Samuel (1.Arthur1) was born 28 Oct 1909, Lorne VIC; died 20 Mar 1976, Gellibrand VIC; was buried Mar 1976, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. George married DENNING Gwendoline Josephine 1934. Gwendoline was born 28 May 1914, Colac VIC; died 26 Mar 1993; was buried Mar 1993, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet] |
8. | ARMISTEAD Charles Arthur (1.Arthur1) was born 28 Aug 1911, Beech Forest VIC; died 2 Aug 1972, Beeac VIC; was buried Aug 1972, Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC. Notes: Buried: Charles married COOPER Mary Unita 1935. Mary was born 31 Jan 1915, Beech Forest VIC; died 25 Jul 1984, Lorne VIC; was buried Jul 1984, Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | ARMISTEAD Edith Victoria Ethel (1.Arthur1) was born 13 Feb 1914, Colac VIC; died 5 Jan 1995; was buried 7 Jan 1995, Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC. Notes: Buried: Edith married STEVENS James Frederick 1934. James was born 30 Mar 1910, Birregurra VIC; died 1 Mar 1983, Buckley VIC; was buried 4 Mar 1983, Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | ARMISTEAD Myrtle Stella (1.Arthur1) was born 10 Sep 1916, Colac VIC; died 9 Aug 1992, Bribie Island QLD; was buried 13 Aug 1992, Caboolture and Districts Lawn Cemetery, Caboolture QLD. Notes: Buried: Myrtle married ROBILLIARD Reginald James 1938. Reginald was born 29 Dec 1914, Murrumbeena VIC; died 14 Mar 2002, Bribie Island QLD; was buried 19 Mar 2002, Caboolture and Districts Lawn Cemetery, Caboolture QLD. [Group Sheet] |
11. | ARMISTEAD Arthur Joseph (1.Arthur1) was born 16 Sep 1918, Gellibrand VIC; died 28 Dec 1992, Colac VIC; was buried 1992, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Arthur married O'DOWD Sheila Ethel 1941. Sheila was born 16 Aug 1920, Beech Forest VIC; died 2009; was buried 2009, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | ARMISTEAD Eva May (1.Arthur1) was born 17 Jan 1921; died 2 Apr 2013, Colac VIC; was buried Apr 2013, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Eva — GARDINER Peter McIntosh. Peter was born 15 Jun 1915, Colac VIC; died 27 Mar 1990, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | ARMISTEAD Eric William (2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) was born 20 Nov 1926, Colac VIC; died Dec 1926, Colac VIC; was buried Dec 1926, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
14. | ARMISTEAD Murray (2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) was born 20 Nov 1926. |
15. | ARMISTEAD Ian Francis (2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) was born 4 Jan 1929, Colac VIC; died 18 Jun 1998; was buried Jun 1998, Apollo Bay Cemetery, Apollo Bay VIC. Ian — SMITH Ida. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | ARMISTEAD Valerie June Elizabeth (2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) was born 16 Jan 1930, Colac VIC; died 20 Jun 2006, Colac VIC. Valerie — ROMAGE John. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | ARMISTEAD Stanley William (2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) was born 1931, VIC; died 5 Aug 2011, Lakes Entrance VIC. Stanley — WRAY (----). [Group Sheet] |
18. | MITCHELL Jean (3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) was born 2 Jun 1924, VIC; died 28 May 2008; was buried Cal May 2008, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Jean married GARDINER Donald Angus 1948. Donald was born 26 Jan 1922; died 26 Feb 1989; was buried Cal Feb 1989, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | MITCHELL Maie (3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) was born 12 Aug 1925, Colac VIC. Maie married LACY Norman Henry 1950. Norman was born 26 Dec 1917, Ballan VIC; died 25 Nov 2002. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | MITCHELL John Newton (3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) was born 1 May 1927. John married LYNESS Lorna Rachael 1951. Lorna was born 3 Dec 1927; died 28 Nov 1990; was buried Cal Dec 1990, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | MITCHELL Donald George (3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) was born 18 May 1928, Colac VIC; died 21 Jun 2005; was buried Jun 2005, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
22. | GRANT Florence Ruby (4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) was born 7 Jan 1925, VIC; died 13 Sep 1947, Colac VIC; was buried Sep 1947, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. Florence — ROBINS Mark. Mark was born 14 Mar 1915. [Group Sheet] |
23. | GRANT Dulcie Elizabeth (4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) was born 3 May 1926. Dulcie — DAFFY William Marcus. William was born 2 Oct 1921; died 3 Nov 1984, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet] |
24. | GRANT Marjorie Leticia (4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) was born 26 Sep 1927. Marjorie — DAFFY John Joseph. John was born 8 May 1919, Birregurra VIC; died 6 Feb 1991; was buried Feb 1991, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | GRANT (----) (4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) |
26. | HIDER Muriel Dorothy (5.Dorothy2, 1.Arthur1) was born 1943; died 1 Jul 1943, Colac VIC; was buried Jul 1943, Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC. |
27. | ARMISTEAD Pamela May (6.Robert2, 1.Arthur1) was born 30 Sep 1943, VIC; died 7 Sep 1985, VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Pamela — ROBINS (----). [Group Sheet] |
28. | ARMISTEAD Edwin Charles (8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) was born 5 Aug 1936; died 14 Oct 2017. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Edwin married HUDDLESTON Paulyne Abt 1959. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | ARMISTEAD Graham (8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) Graham — (----) Allison. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | ARMISTEAD Douglas George (8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) was born 7 Nov 1940; died 2 Oct 1997, Lorne VIC; was buried Oct 1997, Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC. Notes: Buried: Douglas — BECKETT Patricia Marjory. Patricia was born 14 Jan 1943; died 20 Jan 1999, Colac VIC; was buried 25 Jan 1999, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | ARMISTEAD Leon (8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) Leon — MELLINGTON Anna. [Group Sheet] |
32. | ARMISTEAD Raeleen Joy (8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) was born 6 Feb 1955, Lorne VIC; died 13 Sep 1957, Parkville VIC; was buried Sep 1957, Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC. Notes: Buried: |
33. | STEVENS Reg (9.Edith2, 1.Arthur1) |
34. | STEVENS Marion (9.Edith2, 1.Arthur1) |
35. | STEVENS Jan (9.Edith2, 1.Arthur1) |
36. | ARMISTEAD Sheila (11.Arthur2, 1.Arthur1) |
37. | ARMISTEAD Jeanette (11.Arthur2, 1.Arthur1) |
38. | ARMISTEAD Arthur (11.Arthur2, 1.Arthur1) |
39. | GARDINER Barry Maxwell (12.Eva2, 1.Arthur1) was born 19 Jan 1944. |
40. | GARDINER Margaret June (12.Eva2, 1.Arthur1) was born 22 Jun 1947. |
41. | GARDINER Annette Joy (12.Eva2, 1.Arthur1) was born 16 Dec 1951. |
42. | GARDINER Peter Graham (12.Eva2, 1.Arthur1) was born 19 Oct 1957. |
43. | GARDINER Heather Maree (12.Eva2, 1.Arthur1) was born 2 Feb 1959. |
44. | GARDINER Julie Maie (12.Eva2, 1.Arthur1) was born 15 Apr 1961. |
45. | ARMISTEAD Christine Jean (15.Ian3, 2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) died Bef 1998. |
46. | ARMISTEAD Stephen Ian (15.Ian3, 2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) |
47. | ARMISTEAD Brian James (15.Ian3, 2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) |
48. | ROMAGE Helen (16.Valerie3, 2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) |
49. | ROMAGE Susan (16.Valerie3, 2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) |
50. | ROMAGE Kaye (16.Valerie3, 2.Thomas2, 1.Arthur1) |
51. | GARDINER Paulene (18.Jean3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
52. | GARDINER Barbara (18.Jean3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
53. | GARDINER Linda (18.Jean3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
54. | GARDINER Jan (18.Jean3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
55. | LACY Wayne (19.Maie3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
56. | LACY Graeme (19.Maie3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
57. | LACY Greg (19.Maie3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
58. | LACY Phillip (19.Maie3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
59. | LACY Les (19.Maie3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
60. | LACY Bev (19.Maie3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
61. | LACY Anne (19.Maie3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
62. | MITCHELL Glenda (20.John3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
63. | MITCHELL Leanne (20.John3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
64. | MITCHELL Noelene (20.John3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
65. | MITCHELL Sally (20.John3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
66. | MITCHELL Andrew (20.John3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
67. | MITCHELL Russell (20.John3, 3.Rachael2, 1.Arthur1) |
68. | DAFFY Helen (24.Marjorie3, 4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) |
69. | DAFFY Daryl (24.Marjorie3, 4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) |
70. | DAFFY Christine (24.Marjorie3, 4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) |
71. | DAFFY Michael (24.Marjorie3, 4.Jessie2, 1.Arthur1) |
72. | ARMISTEAD Peter (28.Edwin3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) |
73. | ARMISTEAD Robyn (29.Graham3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) |
74. | ARMISTEAD Jodie (29.Graham3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) |
75. | ARMISTEAD Fiona Gay (29.Graham3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) was born 29 Jan 1968; died 12 Jul 2018, Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
76. | ARMISTEAD Kelly (29.Graham3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) |
77. | ARMISTEAD Brooke (29.Graham3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) |
78. | ARMISTEAD Scott Douglas (30.Douglas3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) was born 27 Jan 1963; died 7 Dec 2001; was buried Dec 2001, Lorne Cemetery, Lorne VIC. Notes: Buried: |
79. | ARMISTEAD Sallena Ann (30.Douglas3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) was born 20 Jun 1964; died 13 Sep 2022, Colac VIC; was buried 26 Sep 2022. |
80. | ARMISTEAD Vicki (30.Douglas3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) |
81. | ARMISTEAD Sara (30.Douglas3, 8.Charles2, 1.Arthur1) Sara — HAWKEY (----). [Group Sheet] |