Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
(Notes: You may have to scroll down or right to see chart.)
WALTER Richard Abt 1817-1817 |
WALTER Richard | |
B: | Abt 1817 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 1817 |
Bradworthy DEV |
WALTER Mary Abt 1819- |
WALTER Mary | |
B: | Abt 1819 |
Bradworthy DEV |
CHUBB Richard Walter Abt 1866- |
CHUBB Richard Walter | |
B: | Abt 1866 |
Holsworthy DEV |
CHUBB William John Abt 1869- |
CHUBB William John | |
B: | Abt 1869 |
Holsworthy DEV |
CHUBB William Abt 1842-1926 |
CHUBB William | |
B: | Abt 1842 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Jun 1926 |
Bridford DEV |
GRILLS Jane Abt 1846-1877 |
GRILLS Jane | |
B: | Abt 1846 |
Morwenstow CON | |
D: | Feb 1877 |
Bradworthy DEV |
CHUBB Benjamin Abt 1871- |
CHUBB Benjamin | |
B: | Abt 1871 |
Holsworthy DEV |
CHUBB John Abt 1877- |
CHUBB John | |
B: | Abt 1877 |
Holsworthy DEV |
GLOVER Charlotte Abt 1844-1932 |
GLOVER Charlotte | |
B: | Abt 1844 |
Clovelly DEV | |
D: | Mar 1932 |
Bridford DEV |
CHUBB Emily Abt 1864- |
CHUBB Emily | |
B: | Abt 1864 |
Morwenstow CON |
CHUBB John Abt 1873- |
CHUBB John | |
B: | Abt 1873 |
Kilkhampton CON |
CHUBB William Abt 1879- |
CHUBB William | |
B: | Abt 1879 |
St. Giles in the Wood DEV |
CHUBB John Walter Abt 1845-1933 |
CHUBB John Walter | |
B: | Abt 1845 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 30 Apr 1933 |
Bideford DEV |
LITTLEJOHNS Ann Abt 1836-1928 |
LITTLEJOHNS Ann | |
B: | Abt 1836 |
Morwenstow CON | |
D: | 21 Mar 1928 |
CHUBB Elizabeth Grace Abt 1847-1929 |
CHUBB Elizabeth Grace | |
B: | Abt 1847 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 8 Mar 1929 |
Bideford DEV |
CHUBB Richard 1849-1849 |
CHUBB Richard | |
B: | 6 May 1849 |
D: | 11 May 1849 |
WALTER Elizabeth Abt 1822-1886 |
WALTER Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1822 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Aug 1886 |
Bideford DEV |
CHUBB William 1821-1849 |
CHUBB William | |
B: | Feb 1821 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 17 Apr 1849 |
Bradworthy DEV |
OKE Mary Jane 1855- |
OKE Mary Jane | |
B: | Between Jan 1855 and Mar 1855 |
Bradworthy DEV |
COLLINS Walter Adolphus 1891-1927 |
COLLINS Walter Adolphus | |
B: | 14 Mar 1891 |
Bideford (District Registration) DEV | |
D: | 8 May 1927 |
Allentown, Lehigh PA |
OKE Harriet 1857-1940 |
OKE Harriet | |
B: | 12 May 1857 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 29 Sep 1940 |
Carbondale, Lackawanna PA |
COLLINS Samuel 1858-1932 |
COLLINS Samuel | |
B: | 6 Dec 1858 |
ENG | |
D: | 20 Jun 1932 |
Carbondale, Lackawanna PA |
OKE Mary Ann Abt 1859-Yes, date unknown |
OKE Mary Ann | |
B: | Abt 1859 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
OKE Eliza 1863-Yes, date unknown |
OKE Eliza | |
B: | 3 Dec 1863 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
OKE William Abt 1830-1902 |
OKE William | |
B: | Abt 1830 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 1902 |
Stratton CON |
MOORE Mary Ann Abt 1852-Yes, date unknown |
MOORE Mary Ann | |
B: | Abt 1852 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
MOORE William Henry Abt 1855-Abt 1857 |
MOORE William Henry | |
B: | Abt 1855 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Abt 1857 |
Bradworthy DEV |
MOORE George Everett 1884-1968 |
MOORE George Everett | |
B: | 28 Mar 1884 |
Goderich, Huron ONT | |
D: | 25 Oct 1968 |
Highland Park, Wayne MI |
KENNEDY Mary Isabella 1881-Yes, date unknown |
KENNEDY Mary Isabella | |
B: | 24 Nov 1881 |
Blyth, Huron ONT | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
MOORE John Henry 1885-Yes, date unknown |
MOORE John Henry | |
B: | 5 Jun 1885 |
Goderich, Huron ONT | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
BREEN Margaret May 1888-Yes, date unknown |
BREEN Margaret May | |
B: | 1888 |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
MOORE Ella May 1886-1982 |
MOORE Ella May | |
B: | 17 Sep 1886 |
Goderich, Huron ONT | |
D: | 1982 |
BISSETT Constant L. 1883-1955 |
BISSETT Constant L. | |
B: | 6 Sep 1883 |
Colborne, Huron ONT | |
D: | 31 Mar 1955 |
Goderich, Huron ONT |
MOORE Ada Lillian 1888-1979 |
MOORE Ada Lillian | |
B: | 29 May 1888 |
Colborne, Huron ONT | |
D: | Apr 1979 |
Miami, Miami-Dade FL |
POWRIE James Donald 1884-1975 |
POWRIE James Donald | |
B: | 2 Apr 1884 |
West Luther Twp., Wellington ONT | |
D: | 8 Mar 1975 |
Dade FL |
MOORE William Maitland 1890-1961 |
MOORE William Maitland | |
B: | 26 Apr 1890 |
Colborne, Huron ONT | |
D: | 1961 |
BISSETT Isabel Sarah Abt 1888-1958 |
BISSETT Isabel Sarah | |
B: | Abt 1888 |
Huron ONT | |
D: | 30 Oct 1958 |
Goderich, Huron ONT |
MOORE Mary Anita 1891-1985 |
MOORE Mary Anita | |
B: | 17 Sep 1891 |
ONT | |
D: | 1985 |
ONT |
SIEBER John Lawrence 1891-1988 |
SIEBER John Lawrence | |
B: | 29 Nov 1891 |
Brant Twp., Bruce ONT | |
D: | 1988 |
ONT |
MOORE George E. Abt 1893-Yes, date unknown |
MOORE George E. | |
B: | Abt 1893 |
Goderich, Huron ONT | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
HORNUNG Gertude Mae 1898-Yes, date unknown |
HORNUNG Gertude Mae | |
B: | 20 May 1898 |
Clare, Clare MI | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
MOORE William Henry Walter 1858-1937 |
MOORE William Henry Walter | |
B: | 19 Jul 1858 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 25 Oct 1937 |
Goderich, Huron ONT |
CHAMBERS Mary Jane 1858-1937 |
CHAMBERS Mary Jane | |
B: | 28 Sep 1858 |
Goderich, Huron ONT | |
D: | 25 Aug 1937 |
Goderich, Huron ONT |
WALTER Ann Abt 1828-1858 |
WALTER Ann | |
B: | Abt 1828 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Between Jul 1858 and Sep 1858 |
Bideford (District Registration) DEV |
MOORE William Abt 1830-1907 |
MOORE William | |
B: | Abt 1830 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 9 Aug 1907 |
Colborne, Huron ONT |
CLEAVE Edmund George 1883-1972 |
CLEAVE Edmund George | |
B: | 12 Jan 1883 |
DEV | |
D: | 24 Oct 1972 |
Stratton CON |
GOAMAN Clara Jane 1879-1968 |
GOAMAN Clara Jane | |
B: | Between Apr 1879 and Jun 1879 |
Bideford (District Registration) DEV | |
D: | 17 Feb 1968 |
Stratton (District Registration) CON |
CLEAVE Elizabeth Grace 1885-1943 |
CLEAVE Elizabeth Grace | |
B: | Feb 1885 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 22 May 1943 |
Stratton CON |
GORRILL William 1883-Yes, date unknown |
GORRILL William | |
B: | 17 Feb 1883 |
Stratton CON | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
CLEAVE Walket Charles 1888-1968 |
CLEAVE Walket Charles | |
B: | 21 Jul 1888 |
Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV | |
D: | 17 Apr 1968 |
Stratton CON |
WOOD Mary 1895-1979 |
WOOD Mary | |
B: | 18 Sep 1895 |
Holsworthy DEV | |
D: | 16 Sep 1979 |
Launceston CON |
CLEAVE Mabel 1892-1954 |
CLEAVE Mabel | |
B: | 9 Jun 1892 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Dec 1954 |
Plymouth DEV |
CLEAVE Mary 1896-1976 |
CLEAVE Mary | |
B: | 3 Nov 1896 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Jun 1976 |
Stratton CON |
HOCKRIDGE William 1887-1975 |
HOCKRIDGE William | |
B: | 8 Dec 1887 |
Hartland DEV | |
D: | Jun 1975 |
Stratton CON |
CLEAVE Arthur William 1897-1985 |
CLEAVE Arthur William | |
B: | 14 Oct 1897 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 10 Jan 1985 |
BASSETT Olga Mary 1908-1958 |
BASSETT Olga Mary | |
B: | 24 May 1908 |
Holsworthy DEV | |
D: | 29 Jan 1958 |
Stratton CON |
WALTER Elizabeth Abt 1857-1934 |
WALTER Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1857 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 10 Jul 1934 |
Stratton CON |
CLEAVE Edmund George 1857-1945 |
CLEAVE Edmund George | |
B: | 13 Apr 1857 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 15 Sep 1945 |
Stratton CON |
WALTER William Abt 1834-1907 |
WALTER William | |
B: | Abt 1834 |
West Ash, Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 9 Oct 1907 |
Bradworthy DEV |
PARKIN Elizabeth 1833-1857 |
PARKIN Elizabeth | |
B: | 19 Dec 1833 |
D: | Jun 1857 |
WALTER Julia Abt 1861-Yes, date unknown |
WALTER Julia | |
B: | Abt 1861 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
HOBBS Alfred John 1884-1966 |
HOBBS Alfred John | |
B: | 10 Dec 1884 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | 25 Jan 1966 |
Barnstaple DEV |
WEBBER Lucy Jane Blanche 1881-1961 |
WEBBER Lucy Jane Blanche | |
B: | 21 Aug 1881 |
Bishops Tawton DEV | |
D: | 24 Mar 1961 |
Fremington DEV |
HOBBS Martha Walters Abt 1888-1960 |
HOBBS Martha Walters | |
B: | Abt 1888 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | Oct 1960 |
Tavistock DEV |
WESTLAKE Richard Henry Cundy 1883-1972 |
WESTLAKE Richard Henry Cundy | |
B: | 20 Feb 1883 |
Tavistock DEV | |
D: | Apr 1972 |
Tavistock DEV |
HOBBS Walter 1891-Yes, date unknown |
HOBBS Walter | |
B: | 6 Feb 1891 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
HOBBS John 1895-1922 |
HOBBS John | |
B: | Between Jan 1895 and Mar 1895 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | 6 Feb 1922 |
Barnstaple DEV |
HOBBS Gladys Mary 1899-1982 |
HOBBS Gladys Mary | |
B: | 26 Nov 1899 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | 4 Nov 1982 |
Plymouth DEV |
LANGMAN Stanley George Mauder 1901-1967 |
LANGMAN Stanley George Mauder | |
B: | 23 Jul 1901 |
Mary Tavy DEV | |
D: | Jan 1967 |
Plymouth DEV |
HOBBS George Beaufin 1900-1978 |
HOBBS George Beaufin | |
B: | 17 Feb 1900 |
Bickington, Fremington DEV | |
D: | Jan 1978 |
Exeter DEV |
FURSE Clara Blanche 1900-1988 |
FURSE Clara Blanche | |
B: | 18 Jan 1900 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | 24 Sep 1988 |
Barnstaple DEV |
HOBBS Violet Abt 1904-Yes, date unknown |
HOBBS Violet | |
B: | Abt 1904 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
WALTER Emily Ann Abt 1862-1925 |
WALTER Emily Ann | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Jan 1925 |
Barnstaple DEV |
HOBBS John Abt 1862-1928 |
HOBBS John | |
B: | Abt 1862 |
Fremington DEV | |
D: | Sep 1928 |
Barnstaple DEV |
WALTER Jane Mary Abt 1864-Yes, date unknown |
WALTER Jane Mary | |
B: | Abt 1864 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
BOND Jane Mary 1889-1915 |
BOND Jane Mary | |
B: | 5 Sep 1889 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 19 Oct 1915 |
NETHERWAY Eusebius 1881-1965 |
NETHERWAY Eusebius | |
B: | Between Apr 1881 and Jun 1881 |
Holsworthy DEV | |
D: | 1965 |
Bideford DEV |
BOND Lawrence 1890-1980 |
BOND Lawrence | |
B: | 8 Nov 1890 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 9 Dec 1980 |
Exeter DEV |
BOND John 1893-1981 |
BOND John | |
B: | 4 Jun 1893 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 1981 |
Stratton CON |
BOND Richard 1895-1895 |
BOND Richard | |
B: | 19 Feb 1895 |
D: | 1 Dec 1895 |
BOND Richard 1896-1996 |
BOND Richard | |
B: | 13 Aug 1896 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 23 Jun 1996 |
Langtree DEV |
BOND William Walter 1898-1986 |
BOND William Walter | |
B: | 29 Jul 1898 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | 22 May 1986 |
Torbay District DEV |
BOND George 1900-1984 |
BOND George | |
B: | 21 May 1900 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | Jan 1984 |
Launceston CON |
BOND Martha May 1901-1998 |
BOND Martha May | |
B: | 26 May 1901 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | 14 Feb 1998 |
Holsworthy DEV |
BOND Percy Cyril 1902-1940 |
BOND Percy Cyril | |
B: | 8 Nov 1902 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | 1940 |
BOND Samuel 1904-1968 |
BOND Samuel | |
B: | 12 Jul 1904 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | 17 Jul 1968 |
Bradworthy DEV |
BOND Evelyn 1906-1980 |
BOND Evelyn | |
B: | 15 Jun 1906 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | 21 Sep 1980 |
Bradworthy DEV |
BOND Gerald Benjamin 1908-1999 |
BOND Gerald Benjamin | |
B: | 8 Feb 1908 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | Between Oct 1999 and Dec 1999 |
Torridge (District) DEV |
SLEE Enid Annie M. 1917-2005 |
SLEE Enid Annie M. | |
B: | 10 Oct 1917 |
Holsworthy DEV | |
D: | Dec 2005 |
Torridge (District) DEV |
WALTER Linda Grace 1866-1935 |
WALTER Linda Grace | |
B: | 12 Feb 1866 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 16 Sep 1935 |
Bradworthy DEV |
BOND Samuel 1866-1929 |
BOND Samuel | |
B: | 9 Apr 1866 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 14 Nov 1929 |
'Fair View', Bradworthy DEV |
SLEE Sydney 1886-1892 |
SLEE Sydney | |
B: | Oct 1886 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Jan 1892 |
Bradworthy DEV |
SLEE Norah Grace 1888-1891 |
SLEE Norah Grace | |
B: | Apr 1888 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Sep 1891 |
Bradworthy DEV |
SLEE Frederick William 1890-1976 |
SLEE Frederick William | |
B: | 28 Feb 1890 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Between Jul 1976 and Sep 1976 |
Bideford (District Registration) DEV |
SLEE Reginald 1894-Yes, date unknown |
SLEE Reginald | |
B: | Oct 1894 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
SLEE Alfred James 1897-1959 |
SLEE Alfred James | |
B: | Jan 1897 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 28 Jun 1959 |
Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV |
DYTE Hilda 1900-1985 |
DYTE Hilda | |
B: | 12 May 1900 |
Wellington (District Registration) SOM | |
D: | 24 Jun 1985 |
Launceston (District Registration) CON |
SLEE Leslie George 1899-1977 |
SLEE Leslie George | |
B: | 14 Jun 1899 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Sep 1977 |
Holsworthy DEV |
SLEE Elizabeth Abt 1904-1984 |
SLEE Elizabeth | |
B: | Abt 1904 |
D: | 29 Nov 1984 |
SLEE Margaret Mary 1907-Yes, date unknown |
SLEE Margaret Mary | |
B: | Between Jan 1907 and Mar 1907 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
SLEE Denis Walter 1911-1984 |
SLEE Denis Walter | |
B: | 8 Jan 1911 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 16 Mar 1984 |
Bradworthy DEV |
DAYMAN Dora J. 1913-Yes, date unknown |
DAYMAN Dora J. | |
B: | Between Jul 1913 and Sep 1913 |
Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
WALTER Tryphena Abt 1868-1965 |
WALTER Tryphena | |
B: | Abt 1868 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 4 Apr 1965 |
Bradworthy DEV |
SLEE Frederick 1865-1958 |
SLEE Frederick | |
B: | Between Oct 1865 and Dec 1865 |
Sutcombe DEV | |
D: | 10 Mar 1958 |
Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV |
WALTER William Henry 1870- |
WALTER William Henry | |
B: | Between Jul 1870 and Sep 1870 |
Bradworthy DEV |
WALTER Roger Burgoyne 1872-1959 |
WALTER Roger Burgoyne | |
B: | Between Oct 1872 and Dec 1872 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 1 Aug 1959 |
Plymouth (Registration District) DEV |
PRESTON Louisa Mary Abt 1873-1956 |
PRESTON Louisa Mary | |
B: | Abt 1873 |
Exminster DEV | |
D: | 24 Dec 1956 |
WALTER Norah Grace 1876-1936 |
WALTER Norah Grace | |
B: | Oct 1876 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | Jul 1936 |
Holsworthy DEV |
KAY William Henry 1878-1942 |
KAY William Henry | |
B: | 25 Apr 1878 |
Oulston YKS | |
D: | 13 May 1942 |
Stratton CON |
WALTER John C. Abt 1882-1961 |
WALTER John C. | |
B: | Abt 1882 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 28 Oct 1961 |
Bradworthy DEV |
BETTS Sarah Anne Abt 1871-1940 |
BETTS Sarah Anne | |
B: | Abt 1871 |
D: | 8 Dec 1940 |
Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV |
WADE Martha 1836-1887 |
WADE Martha | |
B: | 4 Sep 1836 |
Hartland DEV | |
D: | 23 Sep 1887 |
Bradworthy DEV |
|
WALTER Henry Abt 1787-1840 |
WALTER Henry | |
B: | Abt 1787 |
'Forda', Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 31 Aug 1840 |
Upper Town, Bradworthy DEV |
COBBLEDICK Mary Abt 1790-1875 |
COBBLEDICK Mary | |
B: | Abt 1790 |
Bradworthy DEV | |
D: | 1875 |
Holsworthy DEV |