Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Calendar


    October 2020    
>> Dates and Anniversaries
Filter:  All  |  Living  |  Not Living
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
WALTER Elizabeth Grace (1853)   BRIMACOMBE Josiah B. (1838)   WALTER Sidney Richard (1875)   SMALE Grace Matilda (1867)   SMALE Mark (1858)   WALTER Charlotte (1838)   INCH Elizabeth (1782)   BRIMACOMBE Susanna (1761)   WALTER Emma Grace (1844)   SUMNER George Thomas (1848)   SUMNER Sarah Ann (1852)   PIPER James Edward (1868)   LEIGH David (1957)   WILLS Emma Grigg (1853)   GRILLS Richard (1856)   GEORGE John Stanley (1927)   JOHNS Elijah (1849)   FULLER Maud Elizabeth (1885)   SUMNER Margaret Elizabeth (1873)   SUMNER Daisy Isabel Chester (1882)   SUMNER Charles Alfred (1868)   SUMNER Violet Emily Chester (1880)   ADAMS Edith Emily Holly (1875)   SUMNER Ada Louisa E. (1877)   SUMNER Robert William (1878)   WALTER Mary Grace (1839)   BARFETT Thomas Ching (1876)   BARFETT Frederick James (1881)   FRAIN Thomas (1875)   WALTER Roger Burgoyne (1872)   WALTER James (1869)   WALTER Bessie Ann (1877)   WALTER Fred (1876)   WALTER Olivia Annie (1884)   WALTER Benjamin (1855)   WALTER William Pillman (1859)   WALTER Ann Ursula (1867)   WALTER Prudence Annie (1880)   WALTER Sophia (1883)   WALTER Emmaline Susan (1854)   BROAD Emma Brimacombe (1861)   WALTER Frederick Thomas (1864)   HOLLINGSWORTH Ethan Micheal (2002)   SHORT Jane Cottle (1886)   SHORT Eli (1863)   BROWN Tasman (1985)   ASHTON Eliza Jane (1869)   BURROW Grace (1832)   HOPPER Nora Grace (1843)   ABBOTT Charles Edward (1854)   ALLIN William Bertram (1880)   TREWIN Francis Richard Longh... (1856)   TREWIN Sophia (1852)   BOND Thomas Samuel (1920)   BRADDICK James Montague (1872)   BRADDICK Ernest Edward (1878)   BRADDICK Naomi Ellen (1886)   HOPPER Ann (1844)   KALBERG Anna Catherine (1872)   COLWILL Bessie Anna Walter (1859)   WALTER Lydia Ann (1858)   VANSTONE Frances Nora (1851)   OSBORNE Anson Norman (1879)   MLAZGAR Veronica Catherine (1920)   ASHTON Richard Lawrence (1899)   ASHTON Augusta Dorothy V. (1900)   ELLIS Alberti (1882)   TAPE Francis George (1909)   BRIDGMAN Alfred Edward (1899)   ALLIN Elizabeth Ann (1859)   ALLIN James (1860)   VANSTONE Stanley George Alli... (1894)   TOGHILL Francis Albert (1874)   MASON Eliza Rebecca (1867)   MASON James Richard (1881)   GRIGG John Brooks (1801)   HOPPER William (1842)   HOPPER Josiah Cottle (1851)   AXFORD Josiah (1878)   GRILLS Westley (1894)   HOBBS Mary Grace (1847)   BRYANT Frederick John Grills (1885)   BRYANT Gertrude Emma (1887)   GRILLS Richard Nathan (1850)   STONE Bessie Jane (1867)   STONE Emma Cory (1879)   DUNN Gilbert Babbage (1863)   SHAZELL Jessica Petherick (1876)   BENNETT Anne S. (1937)   ROWLAND Ann Werren (1839)   ROWLAND Mervyn Mercer (1860)   TUCKER Alice (1649)   WALTER Tryphena Ann (1841)   RUDALL Mordaunt (1846)   RUDALL Hadassah (1851)   BLANCHARD Mary (1873)   BLANCHARD James Rudall (1874)   BECKETT Rosalie Ruth (1889)   BEER Bessie (1905)   COOK Charles Henry (1905)   COOK Marjorie Joan (1917)   TREMEER James (1848)   BEER Thomas (1869)   WALTER Sydney Richard (1875)   WALTER Eli (1877)   WALTER Edith Rosalia (1879)   JEWELL Samuel (1886)   COOK Elizabeth (1894)   YATES Mary Eveline (1974)   PERRETT Frederick Hector Lon... (1957)   BENNETT George William (1949)   BAKER Anne (1865)   PENALUNA Henry (1825)   PENALUNA John (1826)   ALLIN Florence Dicey (1982)   WELLS William Elliott (1985)   LETHBRIDGE Ernest (1946)   TREMEER Mary (1837)   TREMERE Elizabeth (1824)   YEO William (1636)   STRICKLAND Victoria Bradbury... (1958)   STRICKLAND Kenneth Vincent (1949)   ASHTON Dorcas (1803)   SAMELLS Richard (1848)   WARREN Ann (1838)   SUTCLIFFE Richard Pinnock (1878)   WICKETT Richard (1834)   ALLIN William Richard (1941)   ROBINS John Harvey (1908)   CHARLTON Elizabeth Ann (1948)   BOOTH Benjamin Garnet (1928)   WOODGATE Annie Eliza (1948)   TOMLINSON James William "Jam... (1943)   FOSTER William Henry (1887)   BROWN Watson Lonsdale (1982)   BOND Oscar Edward (1973)   MCINTOSH Donald James (1994)   WALTER Enid Joyce (1970)   REIDY Charles Edward (1913)   ECKHARDT William (1970)   PIPER Margaret Mary (1928)   HARRISON Evelyn Florence (1977)   SHEARER Dorine Annie (1998)   MASHITER Thomas Rimmon (1957)   HOLLAND Lilla Agnes (1992)   BOEHM Myrtle Ruth Priscilla (1927)   SUMNER Elizabeth Sophia S. (1917)   HOSKING Yvonne Jean (1980)   SMALE Eliza Jane (1857)   WALTER Matilda Gerelin (1940)   VANSTONE Thomas (1892)   CHESTER Samuel (1961)   LEES Clyde Boulter (1959)   WALTER Lawrence (1972)   SHORT William Osborn, (twin) (1987)   BATEMAN Thelma Minnie Nellie (1918)   ROBINS Alan Leslie (1986)   THOMPSON Joseph Henry (1937)   BROWN Vera Beatrice (m.n. Mc... (1949)   PASCOE Nancy (1945)   MULLARD William (1972)   STRICK Thelma Ethel (2008)   HOPPER Nora Grace (1914)   COLES Gaius (1897)   MOUNTJOY Emily Allin (1950)   TREWIN Percy James (1935)   ALLIN Dorothy (1840)   WICKETT John Brimacombe (1889)   HOPPER William (1818)   HAGER Harold Howard (1967)   SHORTRIDGE Audrey Ferne (1998)   BARKER Jane (1956)   COTTON Charles Herbert (1930)   MCKIM Phillip (1899)   SWAYN Elizabeth Agnes (1930)   TREWIN John Thomas (1964)   WHITE Richard (1893)   TREWIN John Hedley (1943)   JORY Hedley Victor (1903)   TRELIVING Beatrice M. (1906)   SUTCLIFFE Richard Pinnock (1878)   SUTCLIFFE Eliza Sophia (1831)   MCKEOWN Charles Roy (1976)   ELLIOTT Ann Cory (1955)   FRAY Grace (1714)   WETHERIDGE Thomas (1807)   SMALE Matilda (1939)   WALTER Katherine Mary (1927)   RUDALL Anna Sarah (1861)   PENVOSE John Thomas, Jr. (1964)   WESTLAKE Norman Lyle (1966)   EASTAWAY Joseph Henry Walter (1972)   WEBBER Herbert W. (1979)   HOCKRIDGE Evelyn P. (2006)   JEWELL John (1888)   (----) Elizabeth (1899)   SNELL Rachael (1825)   KITTOW Edward Peter / BRIMAC... (1872)   GLOVER Samuel / JOHNS Susan (1874)   HANCOCK John / WALTER Honour... (1840)   SUMNER James Hammond / CHEST... (1878)   JOHNS Thomas / ROBERTS Carol... (1864)   AYARS Thomas Henry / WOOD Du... (1949)   PENNINGTON Fred William / PA... (1924)   ABBOTT Charles Edward / PEAR... (1881)   CHOWANETZ Ronald / COATH Hea... (1983)   SUMNER Charles / MAIDMENT Em... (1867)   SUMNER Charles Alfred / WATE... (1894)   WALTER Roger Burgoyne / PRES... (1908)   WILTON Joseph / WALTER Mary ... (1879)   BALSDON Frederick Westaway /... (1943)   WALTER Charles Henry / VENNI... (1863)   DANIEL Harold Robert / WESTA... (1941)   BALL John / BRIDGMAN Edith B... (1921)   FISHER Frank / BRIDGMAN Elsi... (1912)   HAWKINS William / OLIVER Emm... (1869)   GRILLS Abel / VANSTONE Eliza... (1852)   BEER Arthur / MOORE Bessie W... (1951)   WALTER Sydney Richard / GLOV... (1900)   PAYNE John L. / WILKINSON Ru... (1909)