Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 3,201 to 3,280 of 17,331
# | Notes | Linked to |
---|---|---|
3201 | Monumental Section, Row 30, Grave 14 | HAGER Mark August (I12544)
|
3202 | Monumental Section, Row 30, Grave 2 | PARISH Thomas William (I12387)
|
3203 | Monumental Section, Row 30, Grave 3 | PARISH Joseph (I12366)
|
3204 | Monumental Section, Row 30, Grave 3 | ARMISTEAD Alice (I12381)
|
3205 | Monumental Section, Row 31, Grave 31 | ALSOP Jacob Samuel (I12537)
|
3206 | Monumental Section, Row 31, Grave 32 | PARISH Sylvia Ann (I12368)
|
3207 | Monumental Section, Row 31, Grave 32 | ALSOP Bertha (I12538)
|
3208 | Monumental Section, Row 32, Grave 32 | PARISH Charles William (I12374)
|
3209 | Monumental Section, Row 32, Grave 33 | MOUSLEY Flora Ann (I12620)
|
3210 | Monumental Section, Row 33, Grave 18 | ARMISTEAD James (I12600)
|
3211 | Monumental Section, Row 33, Grave 19 | PARISH Elsie May (I12372)
|
3212 | Monumental Section, Row 33, Grave 22 | ERWIN Lorna Adeline (I12305)
|
3213 | Monumental Section, Row 33, Grave 22 | BATSON William Charles (I12307)
|
3214 | Monumental Section, Row 34, Grave 5 | SEACH Jessie Florence (I12403)
|
3215 | Monumental Section, Row 34, Grave 5 | HANNAM William Henry Leslie (I12408)
|
3216 | Monumental Section, Row 36, Grave 9 | ORCHARD George Sydney (I12406)
|
3217 | Monumental Section, Row 37, Grave 1 | ERWIN John O'Hara (I12523)
|
3218 | Monumental Section, Row 37, Grave 6 | ERWIN Alfred James (I12521)
|
3219 | Monumental Section, Row 43, Grave 6 | LEAK Edmund James (I12666)
|
3220 | Monumental Section, Row 43, Grave 7 | PARISH Victoria Mary (I12533)
|
3221 | Monumental Section, Row 57, Grave 3 | PARISH Sydney Allen (I12532)
|
3222 | Monumental Section, Row 57, Grave 4 | MAWSON Violet May (I12835)
|
3223 | Monumental Section, Row 85, Grave 15 | ERWIN Enid Catherine (I12304)
|
3224 | Monumental Section, Row 86, Grave 4 | SEACH Bernice Elizabeth (I12400)
|
3225 | Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 3 | SCHROETER Timon Theodore (I12667)
|
3226 | Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 30 | PARISH Coral Gladys (I12621)
|
3227 | Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 30 | DRAYTON Arthur Herbert (I12626)
|
3228 | Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 31 | ALSOP Cecil (I12542)
|
3229 | Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 4 | PARISH Alma Gladys (I12534)
|
3230 | Monumental Section, Row 88, Grave 11 | PARISH Arthur Henry (I12615)
|
3231 | Monumental Section, Row 88, Grave 12 | NEWITT Thelma Ethel (I12619)
|
3232 | Moses SMALE shown age 13 years as a Farm Labourer (Servant) born North Tamerton, CON in the employ of Abraham TRIBLE farmer of 200 acres. PRO Ref: HO/107/1896, Folio: 373, Page: 1, FHL Film: 0221047. | SMALE Moses (I1353)
|
3233 | Mother of Harvey JACKA. | JACKA Daisy Doreen (I12309)
|
3234 | Moumental Section, Row 29, Grave 15 | DRAYTON Thelma Rachel Louise (I12630)
|
3235 | Moved temporarily from Canada to Illinois (IL) in 1849 along with her husband Charles and son Nathan C. WALTER(s). Stayed in Illinois until 1855 as she and Charles were recorded in the 1850 Census living in Lake County IL. and their son Daniel was born there in 1855. | CANN Mary (I2939)
|
3236 | Moved temporarily from Canada to Illinois (IL) in 1849 along with his second wife Mary CANN and son Nathan C. WALTER(s). Stayed in Illinois until 1855 as he and Mary were recorded in the 1850 US Census living in Lake County IL. | WALTER Charles (I2917)
|
3237 | Moved to Detroit MI and was not heard from again. | COTTLE Walter O. (I6655)
|
3238 | Moved to Gladstone MI after marriage. | COTTLE Lucy L. (I6661)
|
3239 | Moved to Pickford MI when he was 12 years of age. He did not return to Goderich ONT until October 1944, just before his demise in November 1944. | COTTLE Charles James (I6656)
|
3240 | MTM-COE-01-807-Z029 | ARMISTEAD Kenneth Leslie James (I12611)
|
3241 | MTM-UNK-X-825-X (common grave) | TREWIN Julia Louisa (I19038)
|
3242 | Much loved Pop of Warren, Tara & Lucinda. Private service as per Doug's wishes. (Geelong Advertiser, 24 Jun 2023) | SCHROETER Douglas Leonard (I20131)
|
3243 | Mullens Lawn | CARMODY Francis Joseph (I4301)
|
3244 | Mullens Lawn | REDFERN Annie May (I9709)
|
3245 | Mullens Lawn | RYAN Merna Kathleen (I15858)
|
3246 | Municipal administration. | WALTER Lionel Lewis, JP OBE (I6607)
|
3247 | Must have been married before her marriage to F.W. DUANE as her surname was given as RICHARDSON. | HIRST Alice Veronica (I15348)
|
3248 | Mystery surrounds the movement of William HERD from Sydney to Melbourne after his initial arrival in Sydney. Recent information which is unconfirmed, is that he stayed on in Sydney with some of his PARK relatives, while the rest of the family journeyed on to Melbourne. One thing is certain and that is that his name does not appear on the passenger list of the "Hope", the interstate vessel on which the remainder of the family travelled to Melbourne. | HERD William (I1966)
|
3249 | Name was often spelled MONTJOY. Lived on a large farm (900 acres) at Stoughton, SAS. | MOUNTJOY John Everett (I5171)
|
3250 | Names of children incomplete as they are taken from a headstone photograph in which two names are obscured. | ARMISTEAD Reuben Ernest (I13458)
|
3251 | Nancy LIESHMAN had a son named Trevor by a previous marriage to Arnold PERCHEHOUSE. He changed his name to McLAREN after his mother's marriage to Evan Angus McLAREN. Trevor married Cherl Ann OAKLEY in 1978. They have three children Justin b. 1981, Stuart Lee b. 1984 d. 1989 and Christopher b. 1992. | LEISHMAN Nancy (I1981)
|
3252 | Navigator aboard a Stirling (Mark 1) bomber which was shot down by a German night fighter on the outskirts of the village of Leusden in the Nethrerlands. Lest We Forget. | MACKENZIE John Irven (I32810)
|
3253 | NBD, North Border, Grave 46 | NAVIN Bertha Alinda Grace (I756)
|
3254 | NBD, North Border, Grave 46 | EARLES Henry (I4510)
|
3255 | Never Married | RIBE Francis Christopher (I1459)
|
3256 | Never married | SHORTT Nora Jean (I11533)
|
3257 | Never Married. | RIBE William Frederick (I1461)
|
3258 | Never married. | RIBE Albert Garrett (I1462)
|
3259 | Never married. | WALTER Jean Elizabeth (I2175)
|
3260 | Never married. | ALLIN William (I5787)
|
3261 | Never married. | ALLIN Edwin Louis (I5791)
|
3262 | Never married. | WALTER Athalia (I9416)
|
3263 | Never married. | WALTER Grace Eva (I9791)
|
3264 | Never married. | LITCHFIELD Caroline Matilda (I9918)
|
3265 | Never married. | GROVES Elsie Irene (I9933)
|
3266 | Never married. | LITCHFIELD Edgar Ernest (I9948)
|
3267 | Never married. | PAUL Gertrude Ada (I15211)
|
3268 | Never married. | WALTER Elizabeth Ann (I22631)
|
3269 | Never married. Richard was a deaf mute. | ALLIN Thomas (I5788)
|
3270 | New CofE, Row 1, Grave 651 | HUNTER George (I12333)
|
3271 | New CofE, Row 1, Grave 651 | ASHMORE Lily (I12458)
|
3272 | New Lawn Area East | LAY Gladys Adele (I4487)
|
3273 | New Lawn Area East | DALLY Russell John (I4488)
|
3274 | New Lawn Area East | ROBERTSON Frederica, (Twin) (I7131)
|
3275 | New Lawn Area East | TURNBULL Arthur Barron Clark (I7182)
|
3276 | New Lawn Area East | RING Ralph Sefton (I13047)
|
3277 | New Lawn Area East FA-NLA*C*R**35 | JEFFERS Stella Margaret (I19208)
|
3278 | New Lawn Area East FA-NLA*C*R**35 | MOSS Stella Erica (I19211)
|
3279 | New Lawn Area East FA-NLA*C*R**35 | AGHAN Leonard Roy (I19213)
|
3280 | New Lawn Area Wall Niches FA-NLAB*P*7**10 | NORMAN Jessie Leticia Blair (I20359)
|