Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 161 to 240 of 284
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
161 |
HAMBLY Reginald George |
17 Aug 1908 | CON | I44394 |
162 |
WILLIAMS Jasper |
18 Aug 1733 | St. Ives CON | I11416 |
163 |
SAMBELLS William |
18 Aug 1793 | Boyton CON | I3792 |
164 |
TREBLE Mary |
18 Aug 1799 | Holsworthy DEV | I15560 |
165 |
WALTER Mary |
18 Aug 1802 | West Putford DEV | I36208 |
166 |
ASHTON William |
18 Aug 1811 | Bradworthy DEV | I25670 |
167 |
TAYLOR William |
18 Aug 1811 | Holsworthy DEV | I40901 |
168 |
SANDERS Robert |
18 Aug 1843 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I27409 |
169 |
WALTER Hugh Oxenham |
18 Aug 1861 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I4828 |
170 |
BRIMACOMBE James Evered Parr |
18 Aug 1876 | Stratton CON | I27666 |
171 |
TRATHEN John Smale |
18 Aug 1897 | Ebeneezer Chapel, Marazion CON | I36226 |
172 |
WOODHOUSE Thomas William |
18 Aug 1900 | Great Torrington DEV | I27064 |
173 |
BLACKMORE John Aloysuis |
18 Aug 1901 | St. Nicholas of Tolentino RC Church, Bristol GLS | I29573 |
174 |
CORNISH Grace |
19 Aug 1787 | Kilkhampton CON | I26047 |
175 |
ALLIN Susanna |
19 Aug 1798 | Kilkhampton CON | I2270 |
176 |
BRIMACOMBE George |
19 Aug 1804 | Holsworthy DEV | I15561 |
177 |
HEARD Mary |
19 Aug 1809 | Hartland DEV | I35658 |
178 |
WALTER Richard |
19 Aug 1810 | West Putford DEV | I3401 |
179 |
COLWELL Thomas Bonear |
19 Aug 1822 | Marhamchurch CON | I26768 |
180 |
CANN Thomas |
19 Aug 1833 | Bradworthy DEV | I1022 |
181 |
CORNISH Anne |
19 Aug 1849 | Morwenstow CON | I29906 |
182 |
BARFETT Francis Thomas |
19 Aug 1860 | Atworthy Chapel, DEV | I4606 |
183 |
BEAMER Margaret |
19 Aug 1900 | Princes Park, St. Paul LAN | I44257 |
184 |
YEO Richard |
20 Aug 1663 | Bradworthy DEV | I3764 |
185 |
VINSON Thomas |
20 Aug 1692 | Morwenstow CON | I3540 |
186 |
HONEY Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1750 | Bridgerule DEV | I26222 |
187 |
ASHTON John |
20 Aug 1761 | Bradworthy DEV | I22256 |
188 |
WALTER Charlotte |
20 Aug 1820 | Bradworthy DEV | I2210 |
189 |
JEWELL William Thomas |
20 Aug 1836 | Clovelly DEV | I23385 |
190 |
ASHTON Laurence |
20 Aug 1837 | Kilkhampton CON | I22757 |
191 |
ASHTON Elizabeth Ann |
20 Aug 1842 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I28356 |
192 |
WALTER Richard |
20 Aug 1848 | Bradworthy DEV | I16082 |
193 |
OKE John |
20 Aug 1851 | Bradworthy DEV | I43012 |
194 |
WALTER Emily Louisa |
20 Aug 1861 | Geelong VIC | I6442 |
195 |
BOX Mary Caroline |
20 Aug 1865 | Poundstock CON | I26532 |
196 |
HERD Francis Oswald |
20 Aug 1882 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Barrabool Hills VIC | I3473 |
197 |
BRIMACOMBE Hilda Mary |
20 Aug 1898 | Holy Trinity Church, Worcester WOR | I998 |
198 |
TREWIN Frederick Thomas |
20 Aug 1907 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I42415 |
199 |
SANGUINS Nellie |
20 Aug 1970 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I23189 |
200 |
TREWIN George |
21 Aug 1767 | Launcells CON | I25312 |
201 |
SARGENT John |
21 Aug 1808 | Kilkhampton CON | I29922 |
202 |
CLOKE John |
21 Aug 1831 | Hartland DEV | I18448 |
203 |
GRIGG Elizabeth |
21 Aug 1831 | Kilkhampton CON | I5725 |
204 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
21 Aug 1831 | Hartland DEV | I3350 |
205 |
LARGE William Aaron |
21 Aug 1883 | Little York, Queens PEI | I38447 |
206 |
POPE Freda Doris |
21 Aug 1910 | St. James' Church, Milton near Portsmouth HAM | I44150 |
207 |
WALTER Emma Jane |
22 Aug 1764 | Bradworthy DEV | I4596 |
208 |
BARRETT Susanna |
22 Aug 1802 | Kilkhampton CON | I37986 |
209 |
HUNTER Martha |
22 Aug 1863 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I12686 |
210 |
DODD Edward |
22 Aug 1875 | Dunkirk KEN | I43973 |
211 |
WALTER Charlotte Mary |
22 Aug 1880 | Ss. Philip & Jacob Parish, Bristol GLS | I40252 |
212 |
SMALE Albert Edward |
22 Aug 1899 | Northam DEV | I25942 |
213 |
ASHTON John |
23 Aug 1767 | Bradworthy DEV | I25288 |
214 |
PRUST Margaret Elizabeth |
23 Aug 1801 | Hartland DEV | I30441 |
215 |
OSBORNE Grace |
23 Aug 1818 | Bradworthy DEV | I23032 |
216 |
PENNINGTON Oliver |
23 Aug 1826 | Shebbear Circuit Bible Christian, Shebbear DEV | I4937 |
217 |
SOBEY Peter |
23 Aug 1866 | Perranzabuloe CON | I29805 |
218 |
PELLOE Grace |
24 Aug 1725 | Milton Abbott DEV | I30355 |
219 |
COBBLEDICK Mary |
24 Aug 1769 | Stratton CON | I37998 |
220 |
ALLIN Richard |
24 Aug 1771 | Pancrasweek DEV | I3606 |
221 |
WATTS Richard |
24 Aug 1788 | Bradworthy DEV | I36195 |
222 |
HERNE William |
24 Aug 1800 | Bulkworthy DEV | I34518 |
223 |
SHAMBELS Joseph |
24 Aug 1800 | Boyton CON | I3796 |
224 |
HOPPER Mary Grace |
24 Aug 1846 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I20417 |
225 |
ANDREW Flora |
24 Aug 1856 | PEI | I30783 |
226 |
COMINGS Ellen |
24 Aug 1856 | All Saints' Parish Church, East Budleigh DEV | I36784 |
227 |
TUCKER Sophia Ann |
24 Aug 1872 | Northam DEV | I43227 |
228 |
WETHERIDGE James |
25 Aug 1587 | Barnstaple DEV | I23603 |
229 |
CORNISH John |
25 Aug 1687 | Poughill CON | I26302 |
230 |
HORRILL William |
25 Aug 1811 | Kilkhampton CON | I807 |
231 |
WESTAWAY Mark |
25 Aug 1839 | Bradworthy DEV | I43058 |
232 |
GREENAWAY Frederick John |
25 Aug 1872 | Kilkhampton CON | I31043 |
233 |
COLWILL Ambrose Phillip |
25 Aug 1875 | Cornwall, Queens PEI | I37185 |
234 |
CORNISH Jana |
26 Aug 1639 | Truro St. Mary CON | I42119 |
235 |
CHINGE Sarah |
26 Aug 1667 | Northam DEV | I30385 |
236 |
CHING Elizabeth |
26 Aug 1739 | Bideford DEV | I30425 |
237 |
BARRETT Thomas |
26 Aug 1767 | Kilkhampton CON | I37980 |
238 |
MARTIN Ann |
26 Aug 1795 | Kilkhampton CON | I38703 |
239 |
HOCKRIDGE John |
26 Aug 1798 | Kilkhampton CON | I31252 |
240 |
TREMEER Thomas |
26 Aug 1821 | Bradworthy DEV | I2051 |