Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1574
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER William |
Feb 1669/70 | Kilkhampton CON | I2559 |
2 |
COLWILL Philip |
Feb 1791 | Bradworthy DEV | I2153 |
3 |
SANDERS Samuel |
Abt Feb 1803 | DEV | I26088 |
4 |
CHUBB William |
Feb 1821 | Bradworthy DEV | I10671 |
5 |
GRIGG John Cholwill |
Abt Feb 1837 | Kilkhampton CON | I30078 |
6 |
GRIGG Edgar |
Abt Feb 1840 | Kilkhampton CON | I30080 |
7 |
TREWIN Susanna |
Feb 1847 | Calstock CON | I18886 |
8 |
SANDERS James |
Feb 1849 | I28577 | |
9 |
MCPHUN Elizabeth Caroline |
Feb 1853 | ONT | I34294 |
10 |
WIGHT Maria |
Feb 1854 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I5819 |
11 |
DOWN Thomas Edwin Allin |
Feb 1856 | ONT | I14007 |
12 |
HOGARTH Laura Melanie |
Feb 1858 | ONT | I40667 |
13 |
ALLIN Eva A. |
Feb 1863 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5645 |
14 |
OSBORNE Ella Amelia |
Feb 1864 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39478 |
15 |
RAINVILLE Virginia |
Feb 1875 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37889 |
16 |
HEARD Edwin William Bromell |
Feb 1877 | Hamilton VIC | I64 |
17 |
MEENAN Michael |
Feb 1879 | Bolinda VIC | I101 |
18 |
PERKINS Marcus John |
Feb 1879 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I23076 |
19 |
HELMKAY Joseph |
Feb 1881 | ONT | I41345 |
20 |
PIPER Emily Charlotte |
Feb 1881 | Mount Moriac VIC | I4368 |
21 |
HILL George Henry |
Feb 1882 | Noradjuha VIC | I3652 |
22 |
COTTON Marian Grantham |
Feb 1883 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37117 |
23 |
JEWELL William |
Feb 1883 | ONT | I31322 |
24 |
PIPER Herbert Arthur |
Feb 1883 | Mount Moriac VIC | I13274 |
25 |
GORING Arthur Farinis Catt |
Feb 1884 | Newington, Southwark LND | I28286 |
26 |
CLEAVE Elizabeth Grace |
Feb 1885 | Bradworthy DEV | I37716 |
27 |
BROWN Bentley Colwill |
Feb 1887 | MI | I37215 |
28 |
BROWN Egar H. |
Feb 1891 | Pancrasweek DEV | I26396 |
29 |
BILLINGS Ruth Dorothy |
Feb 1892 | Lisbon, Waukesha WI | I26834 |
30 |
MOORE Edgar |
Feb 1894 | ONT | I32736 |
31 |
CLAPPER Myrtle |
Feb 1895 | OH | I41364 |
32 |
CLARK Mariel Bray |
Feb 1896 | Winnebago, Winnebago WI | I35169 |
33 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles John |
Feb 1899 | I5754 | |
34 |
MARTIN Leafy M. |
Feb 1899 | MI | I41962 |
35 |
CHARLES Harry |
Feb 1903 | Brynhyfryd GLA | I34539 |
36 |
YOUNG Mary E. |
Feb 1904 | ONT | I31480 |
37 |
SANDERS Clarence Everan |
Abt Feb 1907 | I28957 | |
38 |
ANDERSON Effie Amelia |
Feb 1908 | I7964 | |
39 |
TREMEER Jean |
Feb 1911 | MAN | I23429 |
40 |
SHOEMAKER Verna Beatrice |
Feb 1918 | Grandview MAN | I26171 |
41 |
COURTICE Dean E. |
Feb 1922 | ONT | I27471 |
42 |
WARD Marjorie G. |
Feb 1925 | I40411 | |
43 |
GLIDDON Phyllis Marie |
Feb 1929 | Huron ONT | I37640 |
44 |
GLIDDON Phyllis Marie |
Feb 1929 | Huron ONT | I38280 |
45 |
SEACH Henry |
Feb 1929 | I12409 | |
46 |
LAYNG Patricia Alice |
Feb 1945 | Toronto ONT | I20424 |
47 |
PHILP Natalie |
Feb 1964 | I21317 | |
48 |
CROSMAN Miles Frederick |
Feb 1990 | I11461 | |
49 |
PETERSON Danielle |
Feb 1991 | Port Macquarie NSW | I9109 |
50 |
HOPPER Charles |
1 Feb 1851 | Poughill CON | I20405 |
51 |
VANSTONE Mary Ann |
1 Feb 1858 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16624 |
52 |
ALLISON George Duncan |
1 Feb 1863 | Lancaster LAN | I36757 |
53 |
NAYLOR Charlotte E. |
1 Feb 1868 | East Wawanosh Twp., Huron ONT | I18373 |
54 |
TREBLE Mary Levina |
1 Feb 1868 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16583 |
55 |
JOHNS Margaret Mary |
1 Feb 1872 | Ash Mill, Bradworthy DEV | I9187 |
56 |
COLE Arthur Albert |
1 Feb 1887 | Warrnambool VIC | I41997 |
57 |
CLYMOW Charles |
1 Feb 1890 | I11994 | |
58 |
GOYEN Blanche |
1 Feb 1895 | Harrison MO | I39192 |
59 |
BRAGG Leta Louisa Lillie |
1 Feb 1897 | I5842 | |
60 |
WALTER Madison Melville |
1 Feb 1897 | Orono, Durham ONT | I4891 |
61 |
HAHN Percy Alvin |
1 Feb 1898 | Toronto, York ONT | I33625 |
62 |
HEARD Edward Ellis |
1 Feb 1900 | Hartland DEV | I25375 |
63 |
MCGILL Harvey Joseph Edward |
1 Feb 1900 | Manvers Twp., Durham ONT | I34397 |
64 |
ORCHARD Ruth |
1 Feb 1901 | Berlin Twp., Wayne PA | I26592 |
65 |
BROWN Hugh Gurney |
1 Feb 1904 | Plumstead KEN | I28353 |
66 |
JOHNSON Laverne V. |
1 Feb 1904 | Lisbon Twp., Kendall IL | I27974 |
67 |
PETRIE Gertie Ma |
1 Feb 1904 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40502 |
68 |
HEARD Florence Minnie |
1 Feb 1905 | Ashburn, Durham ONT | I23457 |
69 |
CLEMOW Ernest Cecil |
1 Feb 1907 | Lamorran CON | I31796 |
70 |
PARISH Dorothy Victoria |
1 Feb 1908 | Winchelsea VIC | I12386 |
71 |
GRAY Colin Frederick |
1 Feb 1909 | Mosman NSW | I31975 |
72 |
MAYNE Clarence Clifford |
1 Feb 1913 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I32719 |
73 |
ARGUS Percy Falcon |
1 Feb 1914 | I19933 | |
74 |
WICKETT Gladys Elizabeth |
1 Feb 1914 | New Virginia, Warren IA | I26288 |
75 |
WREN Tresster Mavis |
1 Feb 1914 | I20113 | |
76 |
SHEARDOWN Charles Treble |
1 Feb 1916 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31684 |
77 |
MCKENZIE Gweneth Elizabeth |
1 Feb 1920 | Fish Creek VIC | I19079 |
78 |
SOUTHORN Doris Emily |
1 Feb 1920 | Edmonton ALB | I17337 |
79 |
WALTER Clyve |
1 Feb 1922 | Melbourne VIC | I6525 |
80 |
DEHART Ruth Jane |
1 Feb 1924 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I17918 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER John Francis |
16 Feb 1812 | Bradworthy DEV | I4830 |
2 |
LIELL Grace |
21 Feb 1694/95 | Bradworthy DEV | I20211 |
3 |
SMITH Mary |
26 Feb 1808 | Bideford DEV | I29967 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1513
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Samuel |
Feb 1684 | Kilkhampton CON | I20800 |
2 |
MOCK Elizabeth |
Feb 1687/88 | Poughill CON | I26463 |
3 |
JENNINGE Anna |
Feb 1695 | Breage CON | I41025 |
4 |
YEO Francis |
Feb 1695 | I2095 | |
5 |
DEYMAN Grace |
Feb 1705/06 | Kilkhampton CON | I20808 |
6 |
PROUT Ulalia |
Feb 1725/26 | Morwenstow CON | I3544 |
7 |
YEO Richard, III |
Feb 1736 | East Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I3770 |
8 |
CLIFFE Grace |
Feb 1739/40 | Morwenstow CON | I2308 |
9 |
MARTIN Joan |
Feb 1756 | Kilkhampton CON | I38676 |
10 |
WALTER Henry |
Feb 1758 | Bradworthy DEV | I1877 |
11 |
ASHTON Laurence |
Feb 1764 | Bradworthy DEV | I25293 |
12 |
CORNISH Dorcas |
Feb 1766 | Kilkhampton CON | I29943 |
13 |
TREMEERE John |
Feb 1768 | I2005 | |
14 |
SMALE Reynold |
Feb 1770 | Whitstone CON | I25710 |
15 |
DAYMOND William |
Feb 1776 | Kilkhampton CON | I834 |
16 |
GOARD Thomas |
Feb 1777 | Week St. Mary CON | I26035 |
17 |
HOCKRIDGE John |
Feb 1802 | Pancrasweek DEV | I31810 |
18 |
WALTER Emm |
Feb 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I3556 |
19 |
GRILLS Philippa |
Feb 1826 | Morwenstow CON | I27006 |
20 |
ROBBINS Thomas |
Feb 1827 | Sutcombe DEV | I25991 |
21 |
WALTER Roger |
Feb 1830 | 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV | I3312 |
22 |
SMALE Eliza |
Feb 1833 | North Tamerton CON | I3911 |
23 |
BROCK Betsy Ann |
Feb 1835 | Kilkhampton CON | I43593 |
24 |
PARMITER William |
Feb 1840 | Poundstock CON | I26510 |
25 |
ASHTON Francis |
Cal Feb 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I28041 |
26 |
SMALE Job |
Feb 1842 | North Tamerton CON | I1354 |
27 |
HORRELL Elizabeth |
Feb 1847 | Plymouth DEV | I798 |
28 |
SANGUIN Elizabeth |
Feb 1847 | Bradworthy DEV | I23163 |
29 |
HOCKRIDGE William |
Feb 1848 | Kilkhampton CON | I29931 |
30 |
HOPPER Ann |
Feb 1848 | Poughill CON | I16313 |
31 |
HAYNES Humphrey |
Feb 1852 | St. Pancras MDX | I31717 |
32 |
DREW Richard |
Feb 1855 | I3608 | |
33 |
CHING Elizabeth Grace |
Feb 1858 | South Geelong VIC | I193 |
34 |
HAM Sarah Jane Ann Mountjoy |
Feb 1858 | Geelong VIC | I6431 |
35 |
ANDREW Louisa Ann |
Feb 1860 | Stoke Damerel DEV | I18833 |
36 |
CHING John Cottle |
Feb 1861 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I3 |
37 |
CHING John Cottle |
Feb 1861 | I3843 | |
38 |
PEDRICK Susan |
Feb 1872 | Bideford DEV | I25925 |
39 |
BENNETT Caroline Agnes |
Feb 1874 | VIC | I13031 |
40 |
CHUBB Grace |
Feb 1877 | Bradworthy DEV | I20595 |
41 |
GRILLS Jane |
Feb 1877 | Bradworthy DEV | I10689 |
42 |
WINN George |
Feb 1879 | VIC | I3679 |
43 |
ASHTON Selina Pillman |
Feb 1883 | Merton DEV | I29443 |
44 |
FOSTER Amelia Sophia |
Feb 1884 | Sebastopol VIC | I4286 |
45 |
GREEN Francis Henry |
Feb 1884 | South Yarra VIC | I623 |
46 |
JEWELL Catherine |
Feb 1884 | Perranzabuloe CON | I29802 |
47 |
ALLIN Rachel Louise |
Feb 1887 | Kilkhampton CON | I15515 |
48 |
BRIMACOMBE Grace |
Feb 1890 | Kilkhampton CON | I14604 |
49 |
COTTON Edward Herbert Roy |
Feb 1891 | Geelong VIC | I18985 |
50 |
SMALE Frank |
Feb 1891 | Northam DEV | I25936 |
51 |
MITCHELL Albert Victor Charles |
Feb 1895 | Great Torrington DEV | I25207 |
52 |
NICHOLLS Edward Randle |
Feb 1898 | Millthorpe NSW | I14194 |
53 |
ASHTON John Henry |
Feb 1899 | CON | I29341 |
54 |
STRICKLAND Hazel Marian |
Feb 1901 | Geelong VIC | I2480 |
55 |
LITCHFIELD Herbert Ernest |
Feb 1902 | Berringa VIC | I9912 |
56 |
DAVIDSON Isabella |
Feb 1906 | Geelong VIC | I1393 |
57 |
PRYOR Anthony Thomas |
Feb 1906 | Hendon MDX | I43661 |
58 |
YATES Gordon Alexander |
Feb 1907 | Geelong VIC | I501 |
59 |
SELLWOOD Effie Susan |
Feb 1908 | I7961 | |
60 |
SMITH Margaret Isabella |
Feb 1910 | Bruce ONT | I38254 |
61 |
BANBURY Samuel |
Feb 1914 | Stratton CON | I25628 |
62 |
SCOTT Harold William |
Feb 1915 | Norwood SA | I31909 |
63 |
YATES Hazel Maude |
Feb 1916 | Ballarat VIC | I511 |
64 |
MCDONALD Elizabeth Janet |
Feb 1919 | Hamilton VIC | I27633 |
65 |
GRIGG Lewis |
Feb 1924 | Liskeard CON | I30086 |
66 |
WENSOR Joseph Edward Hooten |
Feb 1924 | Geelong VIC | I19231 |
67 |
TREWIN Thomas George |
Feb 1927 | Moonee Ponds VIC | I19233 |
68 |
WATTS Henry Arthur |
Cal Feb 1927 | Geelong VIC | I12480 |
69 |
JERRETT Mildred |
Feb 1928 | I43229 | |
70 |
TREWIN William Thomas Stapleton |
Feb 1928 | Inglewood, Taranaki NZ | I42277 |
71 |
SEACH Henry |
Feb 1929 | Geelong VIC | I12409 |
72 |
SELLICK Frederick William |
Feb 1937 | Edmonton MDX | I35763 |
73 |
TANNER Martha |
Feb 1938 | Ballarat VIC | I4327 |
74 |
PAYNE John L. |
Feb 1941 | 13 Iluka Avenue, Manly NSW | I25778 |
75 |
BROWN Emily Louise Studd |
Feb 1942 | Orange NSW | I14256 |
76 |
WALTER Gillian |
Feb 1942 | I11622 | |
77 |
LONGDO Stephen |
Feb 1943 | Gaylord, Otsego MI | I41352 |
78 |
SHORT Florence |
Feb 1943 | Nottingham NTT | I11504 |
79 |
ARMISTEAD Alice |
Cal Feb 1945 | Geelong VIC | I12381 |
80 |
HAM Edmond Lewis |
Feb 1945 | Bendigo VIC | I6437 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 734
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENALUNA Bathsheba |
Feb 1655 | Constantine Churchyard, Constantine CON | I22671 |
2 |
COTTLE Em |
Feb 1819 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I9873 |
3 |
YEO John Oke |
Feb 1825 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I22584 |
4 |
WALTER William Burgoyne |
Feb 1835 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3344 |
5 |
CANN Richard |
Feb 1842 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I11445 |
6 |
BROWN Maddaford |
Feb 1845 | Stratton CON | I31068 |
7 |
WALTER Joanna |
Feb 1846 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3433 |
8 |
BRIMACOMBE Mary |
Feb 1848 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5613 |
9 |
WALTER Mary Ann |
Feb 1848 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3370 |
10 |
STACEY John Henry |
Feb 1850 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I22726 |
11 |
WALTER John Oxenham |
Feb 1852 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3364 |
12 |
JEWELL William |
Feb 1853 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I10661 |
13 |
REED Thomas |
Feb 1854 | Copthorne Methodist Churchyard, North Petherwin DEV | I29130 |
14 |
VANSTONE Samuel |
Feb 1855 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3361 |
15 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
Feb 1858 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I2283 |
16 |
WALTER John |
Feb 1861 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3284 |
17 |
HAWKINS Joseph |
Feb 1865 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20448 |
18 |
WALTER Richard |
Feb 1865 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3362 |
19 |
WITHERIDGE Elizabeth |
Feb 1865 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I24630 |
20 |
COTTON Joseph |
Feb 1867 | PEI | I36944 |
21 |
WEBB Horace Wesley |
Feb 1870 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14172 |
22 |
COURTICE Clara Harriet |
Feb 1872 | Ontario Pinegrove Cemetery, Port Perry ONT | I17417 |
23 |
HEARD Sarah Mary |
Feb 1872 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30628 |
24 |
ASHTON Norah Ann |
Feb 1873 | Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT | I22597 |
25 |
COTTON Joseph |
Feb 1873 | City Cemetery, South Bend, St. Joseph IN | I36731 |
26 |
WALTER Charles |
Feb 1874 | Bethesda Cemetery, Tyrone, Durham ONT | I3308 |
27 |
CHUBB Grace |
Feb 1877 | Pancrasweek Churchyard, Pancrasweek DEV | I20595 |
28 |
COTTON Elizabeth |
Feb 1877 | PEI | I36942 |
29 |
SANDERS Lenorah |
Feb 1878 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28778 |
30 |
TREWIN John |
Feb 1878 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I18925 |
31 |
COTTLE John Shearm |
Feb 1879 | Woodford (Wesleyan) Chapel, Morwenstow CON | I11427 |
32 |
WALTER Lily Gertrude |
Feb 1879 | 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC | I2 |
33 |
COLWELL Thomas Bonear |
Feb 1881 | Cherry Ridge Twp., Wayne PA | I26768 |
34 |
VINSON William |
Feb 1881 | Plainfield, Will IL | I22072 |
35 |
BRAGG James Henry |
Feb 1882 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18094 |
36 |
FISHER Wellington M. |
Feb 1883 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I17094 |
37 |
FISHER Wallace |
Feb 1884 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I17093 |
38 |
WALTERS Ann |
Feb 1885 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I3304 |
39 |
ARNOLD Nicholas |
Feb 1886 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I41979 |
40 |
JENKINS Mary Grace Ann |
Feb 1886 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I9751 |
41 |
SANDERS Abraham |
Feb 1887 | Gypsum Hill Cemetery, Salina, Saline KS | I27410 |
42 |
WITHERIDGE Thomas |
Cal Feb 1887 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Welcombe DEV | I24671 |
43 |
SLOMAN Ellen |
Feb 1888 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I18410 |
44 |
WALTER William Morgan |
Feb 1888 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I12212 |
45 |
WRIGHT Clarence Elon |
Feb 1888 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I2634 |
46 |
BRITTON Willie |
Feb 1889 | Durham Cemetery, Durham, Grey ONT | I24532 |
47 |
BRINTNELL Vernon Alson |
Feb 1890 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28782 |
48 |
BISSETT William |
Feb 1891 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16586 |
49 |
PHILP James Henry, BA |
Cal Feb 1892 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I15372 |
50 |
WALTER Richard B. |
Feb 1892 | Wingham Cemetery, Turnberry Twp., Huron ONT | I10997 |
51 |
HOPGOOD Mary |
Feb 1894 | PEI | I30776 |
52 |
SQUIRE Mary Ann |
Feb 1895 | Poughill Churchyard, Poughill CON | I31257 |
53 |
WALTER Charlotte |
Feb 1895 | Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC | I3262 |
54 |
MOASE James |
Feb 1896 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I23996 |
55 |
WICKETT Arthur A. |
Feb 1896 | New Virginia Cemetery, New Virginia IA | I25617 |
56 |
WRIGHT Allan Charles |
Feb 1896 | Clear Lake Cemetery, Clear Lake VIC | I1259 |
57 |
ALLIN Robert |
Cal Feb 1897 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16861 |
58 |
MOORE Elverton Joshua |
Feb 1897 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I24286 |
59 |
AXFORD Elizabeth |
Feb 1898 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20427 |
60 |
HERD Annie Elizabeth |
Feb 1898 | Beeac Cemetery, Beeac VIC | I3819 |
61 |
HEARD Minnie Ruth Maud |
Feb 1899 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I23452 |
62 |
HOPPER Elizabeth |
Feb 1899 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I9753 |
63 |
ALLIN Ann |
Feb 1900 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5691 |
64 |
BATTY Florence May |
Feb 1901 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I22271 |
65 |
CORNISH Sarah Jane |
Feb 1902 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37437 |
66 |
HEARD Richard |
Feb 1902 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30626 |
67 |
STRICKLAND Charles Henry William |
Feb 1902 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I2454 |
68 |
LANE William Hannibal |
Feb 1903 | St. Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Papanui, Christchurch NZ | I14235 |
69 |
WALTERS Nathan Charles |
Feb 1903 | Waucoma Cemetery, Waucoma, Fayette IA | I3309 |
70 |
JENKINS Mahala |
Feb 1904 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I24706 |
71 |
MOCK Mary |
Feb 1904 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I10982 |
72 |
DAVEY George |
Feb 1905 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I9631 |
73 |
DEPUTY Martha Christina |
Feb 1905 | Eagleville Masonic Union Cemetery, Eagleville, Harrison MO | I39183 |
74 |
WICKETT Bessie Ann |
Feb 1905 | Alwington Churchyard, Alwington DEV | I1056 |
75 |
BARKER Edment Joseph James |
Feb 1906 | Swanwater West Cemetery, Swanwater West VIC | I18956 |
76 |
SMITH Clara Ann |
Feb 1906 | Coats, Monroe OH | I36422 |
77 |
HEDDEN William Wesley |
Feb 1907 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I26196 |
78 |
RICHARDS Alma Irene |
Feb 1907 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I32185 |
79 |
WALTER Miriam Trathen |
Feb 1907 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4814 |
80 |
WALTERS Henry Wallace |
Feb 1907 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I23656 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 386
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER John
ALLIN Mary Ann |
Feb 1845 | Sutcombe DEV | I3284 I5705 |
2 |
BROMELL Richard Ernest
COREY Harriet |
Abt Feb 1906 | Bideford DEV | I40152 I40159 |
3 |
TREISE William T.
TURNER Bessie |
Feb 1915 | Launceston CON | I42376 I42375 |
4 |
HAND James Donald
MCLAREN Marion May |
Feb 1950 | I1906 I1905 | |
5 |
SOUTTER Frederick James
ROWE Lavina Madge |
Feb 1950 | Melbourne VIC | I36180 I36185 |
6 |
WELCH Peter John
MAIN Sandra |
Feb 1978 | I7948 I9099 | |
7 |
TREWIN George
WHITE Ann |
1 Feb 1844 | Kilkhampton CON | I18871 I19220 |
8 |
GRILLS Richard
WALTER Susan |
1 Feb 1849 | Bradworthy DEV | I3258 I3257 |
9 |
HANCOCK John Thomas Hooper
SHORT Emma Jane |
1 Feb 1868 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40057 I23035 |
10 |
COLLISON Prosper
ROACH Annie McDillon |
1 Feb 1882 | Bourke NSW | I35587 I35922 |
11 |
WILSON William John
BRIMACOMBE Sarah Catherine |
1 Feb 1887 | Midland, Simcoe ONT | I27692 I15610 |
12 |
LANE Charles Edwin
CHEPMELL Helen Isabella |
1 Feb 1896 | Woodbury IA | I42598 I42643 |
13 |
WALTER Frederick Joseph
HILL Eva Mary Alberta |
1 Feb 1905 | 'Fernleigh', Noradjuha VIC | I3587 I446 |
14 |
BURROW John William Prust
RICHARDS Margaret |
1 Feb 1908 | Bryanston Square LND | I30499 I30501 |
15 |
COLLETT Frederick John
MATTHEWS Margaret Emma |
1 Feb 1921 | Omeo VIC | I36109 I36105 |
16 |
SHAW John
JOHNS Ruby |
1 Feb 1941 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I36043 I36039 |
17 |
SIMON Howard William
VON DOLCKE Johanna |
1 Feb 1950 | Lucas OH | I38442 I38441 |
18 |
SKILBECK John Kenneth
EDGE Lauris Ruth |
1 Feb 1964 | I8831 I9399 | |
19 |
MOUNTJOY Terry Wayne
WALINSKY Edith |
1 Feb 1974 | I5180 I5382 | |
20 |
BALLINGER Ross
ALEXANDER Leanne |
1 Feb 1992 | I4023 I4034 | |
21 |
BUCKINGHAM Mark
BENNETT Gina |
1 Feb 1992 | Plymouth DEV | I11313 I11304 |
22 |
BOUNDY Daniel
JENN Joan |
2 Feb 1756 | Kilkhampton CON | I20814 I26997 |
23 |
MONTGOMERY Francis James
TOM Wilhelmena Ann |
2 Feb 1875 | Wesleyan Chapel, Parramatta NSW | I14279 I14117 |
24 |
BICKETT Albert Richard
GRILLS Lucy Ann |
2 Feb 1910 | CAN | I33794 I20503 |
25 |
SCOTT Edward D.
MATHEWS Clara Ellen |
2 Feb 1916 | Marion Co. IN | I27555 I27559 |
26 |
SHERIDAN Henry Jay
BROWN Alice |
2 Feb 1926 | Toronto, York ONT | I9623 I9624 |
27 |
ERICKSON John Kellison
WHALEY Vernetta May |
2 Feb 1941 | I41664 I41653 | |
28 |
GABRIEL Fred Mirza
MYERS Evelyn G. |
2 Feb 1946 | Alabama City, Etowah Co. AL | I37159 I37158 |
29 |
TAYLOR Anthony David Mackenzie
WALTER Joan |
2 Feb 1953 | Bideford Registry Office, Bideford DEV | I11267 I11262 |
30 |
PENNINGTON Ronald Elmo
VANDYKE Emily |
2 Feb 1957 | I4977 I4978 | |
31 |
CARMAN David Laurence
POLA Maree |
2 Feb 1985 | Warrnambool VIC | I1946 I1951 |
32 |
WALTER Richard
ROWE Eliza |
3 Feb 1845 | Bradworthy DEV | I3415 I25183 |
33 |
VINSON James Corey
VICKERY Mary Ellen |
3 Feb 1864 | Oswego, Kendall IL | I27019 I27327 |
34 |
KESNER Edgar
HORTOP Dorcas A. |
3 Feb 1879 | Collingwood, Simcoe ONT | I34303 I34158 |
35 |
GILSON Leslie George
BRINTNELL Myrtle Illma Beatrice |
3 Feb 1926 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I33116 I33155 |
36 |
GRILLS Eric Raymond
HIATT Gladys Annie |
3 Feb 1934 | I6296 I8149 | |
37 |
DOHNT Eric Osmund
HEARD Nancy Hamilton |
3 Feb 1944 | I1124 I70 | |
38 |
BROWN Ronald
STEWARD Patricia Mary |
3 Feb 1962 | Pascoe Vale VIC | I7168 I7167 |
39 |
KENDALL Alan Ralph
BENNELL Frances Ann |
3 Feb 1968 | I7585 I7586 | |
40 |
CANN John
TREMEERE Honor |
4 Feb 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I2013 I2012 |
41 | ||||
42 |
AYERS John
LARGE Rebecca |
4 Feb 1864 | PEI | I38323 I38390 |
43 |
POWELL Thomas
HAYNES Elizabeth Jane |
4 Feb 1882 | St. Eval CON | I31732 I31725 |
44 |
WALTER John
SKINNER Louisa |
4 Feb 1886 | I9757 I9766 | |
45 |
BRITTON William Trick
COURTICE Annie |
4 Feb 1890 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I24494 I24463 |
46 |
OSBORNE William Ortheal Walter, (twin)
SANDERS Eliza Jane |
4 Feb 1901 | Wingham, Huron ONT | I39502 I39529 |
47 |
SANDERS Thomas Henry
SEARLS Elisabeth |
4 Feb 1902 | Windsor, Essex ONT | I26190 I27336 |
48 |
KILBY William George
CARTER Mary Elizabeth Ellen |
4 Feb 1915 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41228 I41227 |
49 |
WHALEY Chancey
HESS Pearl Golden |
4 Feb 1934 | SD | I41652 I41663 |
50 |
HEARD John Walter
HEWITT Ethel Mary |
4 Feb 1939 | I1129 I6394 | |
51 |
MASON Lorne George
PEARLSTONE Carol |
4 Feb 1966 | Court House, Vancouver BC | I21884 I21886 |
52 |
FALLIS David George
MASSE Michelin |
4 Feb 1972 | I21430 I21436 | |
53 |
HUTTON Bryan
BALLINGER Kaye Caroline |
4 Feb 1972 | Malvern VIC | I4020 I4014 |
54 |
COLQUITE Robert
SHARSELL Audrie |
5 Feb 1601 | Kilkhampton CON | I29842 I29838 |
55 |
WOOD John
BRIMACOMBE Grace |
5 Feb 1755 | Holsworthy DEV | I42987 I3595 |
56 |
BURNARD John
CORNISH Dorcas |
5 Feb 1763 | Kilkhampton CON | I29925 I25305 |
57 |
SMITH Philip
BRAY Elizabeth |
5 Feb 1850 | I33000 I32622 | |
58 |
BAYLISS Henry Alfred
KABLE Louisa Australia |
5 Feb 1870 | Bathurst NSW | I35429 I35411 |
59 |
TAYLOR James
CANN Bessie |
5 Feb 1873 | Swansea GLA | I34527 I34543 |
60 |
JAMES Charles Walter
CHANDLER Elizabeth |
5 Feb 1877 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33575 I40424 |
61 |
PECK James B.
SPAULDING Regina E. |
5 Feb 1890 | Wheatland Twp., Will IL | I27515 I27173 |
62 |
THORN Spencer
COOK Louisa Mary |
5 Feb 1910 | Bude CON | I11965 I11966 |
63 |
LEE Isaac
LEFLER Elizabeth Anna |
5 Feb 1913 | Sandusky, Sanilac MI | I41876 I41783 |
64 |
VICKERY Charles Lester
HEARD Emma Susan |
5 Feb 1919 | Toronto, York ONT | I23631 I23624 |
65 |
HUGHES Evan Richard
JONES Margery Millicent |
5 Feb 1921 | Sullivan, Jefferson WI | I26641 I26633 |
66 |
HODGE Joseph Lancelot
NANKIVELL Louisa Gladys |
5 Feb 1938 | I35093 I35091 | |
67 |
WATSON Wesley W.
WALTERS Marie |
5 Feb 1938 | Lucas OH | I39822 I39819 |
68 |
BRADLEY Kerry
THOMAS Charlotte Lorraine |
5 Feb 1965 | I21295 I21290 | |
69 |
SUTTON John Richard
HENDERSON Dallas Ina |
5 Feb 1972 | I8791 I8790 | |
70 |
PEAKER Tom
HOPE Ellen Louise |
5 Feb 1988 | I5346 I5344 | |
71 |
MCKENNA Brendan
SHORT Lorna-Carolyn |
5 Feb 1994 | San Francisco CA | I11469 I11466 |
72 |
PELLOE William
GALSWORTHY Susanna |
6 Feb 1724/25 | Milton Abbott DEV | I830 I827 |
73 |
EASTAWAY John
NORMAN Elizabeth |
6 Feb 1771 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24774 I24781 |
74 |
TREWIN Lawrence
WALTER Elizabeth |
6 Feb 1817 | Bradworthy DEV | I2995 I2984 |
75 |
SPEAR Richard Sanguine
LANE Joanne |
6 Feb 1841 | Lezant CON | I42657 I14180 |
76 |
HOCKRIDGE Lewis Gilbert
COLVILL Mary Ann |
6 Feb 1864 | CON | I31833 I31865 |
77 |
DARCH Joseph
JEWELL Elizabeth Ann |
6 Feb 1866 | Kilkhampton CON | I37389 I37388 |
78 |
ANDERSON James
WONNACOTT Eliza Ann |
6 Feb 1883 | Winnipeg MAN | I1550 I1531 |
79 |
WILLIAMSON Robert John
WALTER Regina Maud |
6 Feb 1894 | Toronto, York ONT | I40562 I4885 |
80 |
PASCOE Eli George
MOORE Mary Elizabeth |
6 Feb 1895 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I36539 I36538 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Divorced | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
THOMAS Chester Carl
COTTON Carmen LaFleur |
Feb 1963 | Pinellas Co. FL | I37166 I37162 |
2 |
QUINN Lawrence Raymond
MOUNTJOY Donna Treva |
25 Feb 1974 | I5182 I5178 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 313
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE Margaret |
Feb 1664 | Bradworthy DEV | I1996 |
2 |
PETHICK Margaret |
Feb 1709/10 | I26318 | |
3 |
WALTER Charlotte |
Feb 1847 | Bradworthy DEV | I9584 |
4 |
TINKLER Karina Gaye |
Feb 1972 | Werribee VIC | I8523 |
5 |
HUNTER Thomas Robert |
Feb 1998 | Mount Cole Cemetery, Mount Cole VIC | I13654 |
6 |
CLIFFE Grace |
1 Feb 1663/64 | Morwenstow CON | I2308 |
7 |
SHARSELL Elizabeth |
1 Feb 1676/77 | Kilkhampton CON | I20809 |
8 |
SHARSELL Hisabele |
1 Feb 1676/77 | Kilkhampton CON | I20810 |
9 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
1 Feb 1731/32 | Bradworthy DEV | I7 |
10 |
BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth |
1 Feb 1797 | Hartland DEV | I3616 |
11 |
WICKETT Elizabeth |
1 Feb 1801 | Launcells CON | I3061 |
12 |
WALTER James |
1 Feb 1824 | Bradworthy DEV | I3407 |
13 |
WITHERIDGE William |
1 Feb 1824 | Bradworthy DEV | I24674 |
14 |
BROWN Thomas |
1 Feb 1828 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I26405 |
15 |
PETHERICK Elizabeth Ann |
1 Feb 1844 | Bude CON | I7429 |
16 |
WERRING John |
2 Feb 1671 | North Hill CON | I25719 |
17 |
SANDERS Joseph |
2 Feb 1705 | Whimple DEV | I3879 |
18 |
LARK Mary |
2 Feb 1737 | Bridgerule DEV | I26030 |
19 |
DAYMOND Mary |
2 Feb 1768 | Kilkhampton CON | I833 |
20 |
SMALE Reynold |
2 Feb 1770 | Whitstone CON | I25710 |
21 |
TREMEERE Mary |
2 Feb 1772 | Morwenstow CON | I3559 |
22 |
HOPPER Jane |
2 Feb 1775 | Bradworthy DEV | I10702 |
23 |
GRIGG Charles |
2 Feb 1782 | Kilkhampton CON | I29954 |
24 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
2 Feb 1815 | West Putford DEV | I36240 |
25 |
LANE Richard |
2 Feb 1817 | Bridgerule DEV | I14179 |
26 |
WALTER Richard |
2 Feb 1826 | Stratton CON | I37337 |
27 |
JOHNS William Richard |
2 Feb 1834 | Mylor CON | I42206 |
28 |
SUSSEX Joseph |
2 Feb 1879 | Gaydons Hill, St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25847 |
29 |
SOLOMON Florence Mildred |
2 Feb 1906 | Hobart TAS | I29281 |
30 |
GRILLS Philippa |
3 Feb 1765 | Kilkhampton CON | I27006 |
31 |
LANE James |
3 Feb 1817 | St. Clether CON | I14185 |
32 |
CHAPPLE William |
3 Feb 1828 | Walcot Parish Church, Bath SOM | I31114 |
33 |
USHER Joseph Bertie George |
3 Feb 1878 | I29120 | |
34 |
WALTER Charles Henry |
3 Feb 1892 | St. Peter's Anglican Church, Bristol GLS | I2171 |
35 |
CORNISH John |
4 Feb 1568/69 | Bridford DEV | I41004 |
36 |
DAYMOND William |
4 Feb 1776 | Kilkhampton CON | I836 |
37 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
4 Feb 1776 | Bradworthy DEV | I7361 |
38 |
EASTAWAY William |
4 Feb 1782 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24820 |
39 |
HONEY John |
4 Feb 1787 | Marhamchurch CON | I26227 |
40 |
EARLAND Mary |
4 Feb 1798 | Iddesleigh DEV | I24907 |
41 |
WALTER Ann |
4 Feb 1822 | Shebbear DEV | I6899 |
42 |
WALTERS Nathan Charles |
4 Feb 1827 | Bradworthy DEV | I3309 |
43 |
VINSON Ann |
4 Feb 1829 | Methodist Church, Holsworthy DEV | I27013 |
44 |
HOCKRIDGE Ann |
4 Feb 1844 | Kilkhampton CON | I31798 |
45 |
JAMES Moses Aaron |
4 Feb 1849 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I34420 |
46 |
HILL Lydia Jane |
4 Feb 1850 | Mylor CON | I3784 |
47 |
HEARD John |
4 Feb 1861 | Kilkhampton CON | I32456 |
48 |
COTTON Joseph |
4 Feb 1867 | PEI | I36944 |
49 |
MOORE Jane |
4 Feb 1877 | Yarnscombe DEV | I25796 |
50 |
EASTAWAY Henry |
5 Feb 1773 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24783 |
51 |
BARRETT Thomas |
5 Feb 1775 | Kilkhampton CON | I37969 |
52 |
BOUNDY Elizabeth |
5 Feb 1786 | Kilkhampton CON | I26921 |
53 |
WALTER Honor |
5 Feb 1805 | Bradworthy DEV | I3128 |
54 |
BRIMACOMBE Sally Wickett |
5 Feb 1810 | Holsworthy DEV | I15605 |
55 |
CHAPPLE Edwin |
5 Feb 1823 | Walcot Parish Church, Bath SOM | I31111 |
56 |
HEARD Mary Ann |
5 Feb 1832 | Kilkhampton CON | I32023 |
57 |
MARTIN Joshua |
5 Feb 1832 | Kilkhampton CON | I38715 |
58 |
SHUTE Emma Jane |
5 Feb 1854 | North Hill CON | I22219 |
59 |
BRIMACOMBE Stephen |
6 Feb 1687/88 | Thornbury DEV | I1944 |
60 |
VINCENT Elizabeth |
6 Feb 1690/91 | Morwenstow CON | I3538 |
61 |
HORRELL Ann |
6 Feb 1713/14 | Poughill CON | I1420 |
62 |
TREMEERE Margaret |
6 Feb 1783 | Bradworthy DEV | I2054 |
63 |
JOHNS Grace Sophia |
6 Feb 1791 | Bradworthy DEV | I20450 |
64 |
COTTLE Sophia |
6 Feb 1814 | Morwenstow CON | I11440 |
65 |
LANE Joanne |
6 Feb 1820 | Bridgerule DEV | I14180 |
66 |
CANN Ann Oke |
6 Feb 1825 | Bradworthy DEV | I43143 |
67 |
VINSON Jane |
6 Feb 1825 | Morwenstow CON | I27012 |
68 |
BROAD Arthur James |
6 Feb 1874 | Padstow CON | I23779 |
69 |
CHINGE Benjamin |
7 Feb 1629 | Northam DEV | I30377 |
70 |
WITHERIDGE Henrie |
7 Feb 1676 | Ilfracombe DEV | I23588 |
71 |
ASHTON Mary Ann |
7 Feb 1810 | Merton DEV | I28985 |
72 |
HICKS Robert |
7 Feb 1826 | Launcells CON | I41077 |
73 |
WESTAWAY Mary Anne |
7 Feb 1830 | Bradworthy DEV | I43053 |
74 |
JOHNS Thomas |
7 Feb 1834 | Bradworthy DEV | I9149 |
75 |
SMALE John |
7 Feb 1841 | Great Torrington DEV | I27150 |
76 |
SMALE Noah |
7 Feb 1843 | North Tamerton CON | I1355 |
77 |
COTTON Richard Orchard |
7 Feb 1856 | PEI | I36940 |
78 |
SMALE Mary Jane |
7 Feb 1864 | Northam DEV | I25924 |
79 |
STONE John |
7 Feb 1875 | Camden LND | I20778 |
80 |
LARK Charles |
8 Feb 1704 | Bridgerule DEV | I26029 |
Matches 1 to 62 of 62
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ARGUS William John |
Feb 1967 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I38750 |
2 |
LINDSAY Doris Mary |
Feb 1982 | Victory Memorial Park, Surrey BC | I18391 |
3 |
MULRONEY Thomas Patrick |
Feb 1986 | Woongarra Crematorium, Townsville QLD | I38829 |
4 |
HYNSON Frank William |
Feb 1991 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I4509 |
5 |
HUIE Peggy |
Feb 1993 | Woronora Memorial Park, Sutherland NSW | I4759 |
6 |
EBZERY Allan Arthur |
Feb 1998 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1574 |
7 |
Rev. NICHOLLS Bryan John |
Feb 2019 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I9047 |
8 |
SCOWN Quentin |
1 Feb 1972 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I35807 |
9 |
LAIDLAW John Cheyne |
1 Feb 1993 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I32209 |
10 |
EMONSON Louise Amy |
1 Feb 2013 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I9921 |
11 |
COMBEN Clarence Mansley |
2 Feb 1984 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8696 |
12 |
BULLIVANT Myra |
3 Feb 1987 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19647 |
13 |
SCHUMACHER Jean |
4 Feb 1994 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13214 |
14 |
BOND Dorothy Joyce |
5 Feb 2013 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12738 |
15 |
WHITFORD Ivy |
6 Feb 1991 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7479 |
16 |
HERD Betty Doreen |
6 Feb 1998 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3508 |
17 |
REEVES Myrtle Irene |
7 Feb 1992 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15866 |
18 |
WALTER John Ross Terry |
7 Feb 2012 | Riverside Crematorium, Lindsay ONT | I2354 |
19 |
TOLLEY Hayden Dean |
7 Feb 2017 | I18414 | |
20 |
WALTER Joyce Margaret |
8 Feb 2019 | Bunurong Memorial Park, Bangholme VIC | I7622 |
21 |
GEORGE Robert Henry |
9 Feb 2002 | I6862 | |
22 |
WILLMOTT Victor Allan Douglas |
9 Feb 2010 | I16979 | |
23 |
WALTER Keith Wesley, AM |
9 Feb 2018 | I7615 | |
24 |
WALTER Phyllis |
10 Feb 2009 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I868 |
25 |
RUNDLE Norman Thomas Maxwell |
11 Feb 1977 | Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13699 |
26 |
MOFFAT Jean Burnet |
11 Feb 2003 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12963 |
27 |
HUTCHINS Ivy Elena Lavinia |
12 Feb 1988 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15817 |
28 |
ROBINS Alfred French |
13 Feb 1951 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4135 |
29 |
CHING Ewen Gordon |
13 Feb 1979 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I6236 |
30 |
ROSS Rupert Vincent |
13 Feb 1988 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7476 |
31 |
HAM Norman Stewart, Ph.D. |
13 Feb 2014 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8380 |
32 |
TUCKER Irene Faith |
15 Feb 1973 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I6615 |
33 |
JORY Keith Albert |
15 Feb 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19730 |
34 |
ROWE Ormond Campbell |
15 Feb 2013 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13066 |
35 |
DUNSTER Edward Richard Tertius |
16 Feb 1959 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4443 |
36 |
ROWSELL Henry Edward |
17 Feb 1970 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I4496 |
37 |
POOLE Lorna May |
18 Feb 1972 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I12322 |
38 |
CROPLEY Harold Lionel |
18 Feb 1992 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8503 |
39 |
NICHOLLS Eric William |
18 Feb 1992 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I38759 |
40 |
EDE Doreen Nancy |
18 Feb 2022 | I35137 | |
41 |
HILL Vivian Rowland |
19 Feb 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19704 |
42 |
HOBAN Virginia Florence |
19 Feb 2004 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6493 |
43 |
CUPID Walter Cooper |
21 Feb 1975 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12060 |
44 |
DAVIS Victoria Beryl |
21 Feb 2005 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I15909 |
45 |
HUME Henry |
22 Feb 1989 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I11126 |
46 |
DOWNES Charles Hanmer |
23 Feb 1956 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7232 |
47 |
CHING Harold Walter |
23 Feb 1962 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6241 |
48 |
WINDUSS George Albert |
23 Feb 1972 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12761 |
49 |
GERMAINE Eileen |
23 Feb 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8794 |
50 |
JENKINS Neil James |
23 Feb 1983 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I9141 |
51 |
BAGLIN Emily |
24 Feb 1959 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I230 |
52 |
YOUNG Ethel Mary |
24 Feb 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1795 |
53 |
PICKERING Roger Errington |
24 Feb 2007 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I10268 |
54 |
LEIGH Albert Ernest |
25 Feb 1937 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I382 |
55 |
TAYLOR John Reed |
25 Feb 1949 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I33987 |
56 |
LONGMAN Violet |
25 Feb 1975 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I24968 |
57 |
HILL Steven Anthony |
25 Feb 2011 | Tucker's Chapel, Barrabool Hills Centre, Highton VIC | I371 |
58 |
POTTAGE Henry Rupert |
26 Feb 1975 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6628 |
59 |
WALSH Lilla Isabel |
26 Feb 1980 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I38863 |
60 |
FILLIPONI Harold Albert Joseph |
26 Feb 2016 | Bunurong Memorial Park, Bangholme VIC | I15882 |
61 |
ROBINS Gwendoline Laura May |
27 Feb 1961 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4133 |
62 |
GRACIE Athol |
28 Feb 1962 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19605 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Emigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LANE Joanna, (twin) |
Feb 1837 | DEV | I14068 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LARK Emma Venning |
5 Feb 1889 | Brisbane QLD | I25143 |
2 |
TREMEER John H. |
5 Feb 1889 | Brisbane QLD | I25142 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Inquest | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
STRICKLAND Charles Henry William |
Feb 1878 | Winchelsea VIC | I3696 |
Matches 1 to 30 of 30
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WEST Percy |
Between 2 Feb 1916 and 19 Jan 1920 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I227 |
2 |
GRILLS Thomas Joseph |
Between 3 Feb 1943 and 22 Feb 1946 | Served during WWII as VX121587, Gunner, 24 Works Company, 2nd. AIF. | I7830 |
3 |
BALLINGER Thomas Walter |
Between 4 Feb 1942 and 29 Nov 1945 | Served during WWII as No. 50650, Corporal, 7 Stores Depot, RAAF. | I4049 |
4 |
TRIEBNER Charles Frederick |
Between 5 Feb 1917 and 21 Mar 1919 | Canada, France and Belgium. | I28595 |
5 |
HAM Reginald Leslie |
Between 10 Feb 1916 and 18 Apr 1918 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I6444 |
6 |
HIDE Ian Arthur |
Between 11 Feb 1943 and 15 Feb 1944 | Served during WWII as No. VX130174 (V255326), Private, 135 Australian… | I2099 |
7 |
WRIGHT-SMITH John Chadwell |
Between 12 Feb 1940 and 4 Jan 1946 | Served during WWII as No. PM2695, Lieutenant in the RAN. | I4522 |
8 |
FORMBY George Lancelot |
Between 13 Feb 1940 and 24 Feb 1942 | Served as No. 9031, Leading Aircraftman, Royal Australian Air Force | I36875 |
9 |
MITCHELL Alice Sophie |
Between 13 Feb 1945 and 21 Feb 1946 | HMAS Lonsdale, Port Melbourne VIC | I6946 |
10 |
HERD Herbert Murray |
14 Feb 1943 | Served during WWII as No. VX133657, Gunner, 159 Australian Light Ack Ack… | I3506 |
11 |
STRICKLAND Luke |
Between 15 Feb 1916 and 27 Jul 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I2257 |
12 |
HEARD Horace Edward |
Between 16 Feb 1916 and 28 Aug 1919 | Canada, England and France | I25815 |
13 |
PENGLASE William John |
Between 17 Feb 1916 and 9 Dec 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I34808 |
14 |
EWART Horace Frank Charles |
Between 17 Feb 1941 and 14 Feb 1943 | Melbourne VIC | I38871 |
15 |
MELHUISH William Herbert |
Between 18 Feb 1916 and 26 Apr 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front. | I25862 |
16 |
BUTT Norman Nathaniel |
Between 18 Feb 1918 and 31 Aug 1919 | Canada and England | I33241 |
17 |
WALTER Ralph Thomas |
Between 18 Feb 1942 and 30 Dec 1943 | Home service during WWII as No. V146945, Pte., 120 Australian General… | I780 |
18 |
HICKS George Earle |
Between 19 Feb 1915 and 30 Mar 1919 | Canada, England, France and Belgium | I28649 |
19 |
GERRY William Amberson |
Between 19 Feb 1916 and 1 Feb 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I40533 |
20 |
FREARSON Arthur |
Between 21 Feb 1916 and 27 Jul 1919 | Australia, France and Belgium. | I18721 |
21 |
COLLINS Clinton |
Between 21 Feb 1918 and 11 Jul 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 3317388, Private, 2nd. Canadian MMG Brigade, CEF. | I40022 |
22 |
SEARLE Stanley Edwin |
Between 22 Feb 1916 and 29 Jun 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I18204 |
23 |
HUNTER Moses |
Between 23 Feb 1940 and 17 May 1944 | Served in the 2nd. AIF as VX10426, Pte. with the 6 Pet. Coy., AASC. | I12346 |
24 |
TREWIN Norman Dudley |
Between 23 Feb 1940 and 10 Jun 1944 | Australia, Libya, South-west Pacific | I43851 |
25 |
SMALE Walter Harold |
Between 23 Feb 1942 and 8 Jun 1944 | Served during WWII in the 2nd. AIF as No: V500366, Pte. with 77 ADU | I1403 |
26 |
LEATHAM Clarence George |
Between 23 Feb 1945 and 9 Jul 1946 | Served during WWII as No. 450564, Leading Aircraftman, 1 Personnel Depot… | I19867 |
27 |
JACKSON William John |
Between 24 Feb 1916 and 1 Feb 1917 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I32469 |
28 |
LEIGH Herbert |
Between 24 Feb 1916 and 1 Aug 1919 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I8203 |
29 |
WILLIAMS Frederick James |
Between 26 Feb 1916 and 15 Mar 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I32474 |
30 |
HERD Frederick William |
Bef Mar 1916 | I3470 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Award | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Royland Allin, MC |
1 Feb 1919 | East of Arras, Pas-de-Calais, FRA | I16834 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Occupation | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MILLER Margaret Annie |
28 Feb 1934 | Retired Nurse (gleaned from her will) | I1395 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WILTON Laura Amelia Allen |
3 Feb 1950 | Melbourne VIC | I3464 |
2 |
BINGHAM William |
5 Feb 1937 | Melbourne VIC | I36096 |
3 |
WALTER Horace |
7 Feb 1989 | Melbourne VIC | I924 |
4 |
CHUBB Daniel John |
14 Feb 1910 | London LND | I43293 |
5 |
JESSON James Henry |
16 Feb 1949 | Melbourne VIC | I43873 |
6 |
MCGINTY Joseph Westwood William Francis |
20 Feb 1909 | Melbourne VIC | I3645 |
7 |
LYLE William John |
26 Feb 1969 | Melbourne VIC | I15925 |
8 |
COLLETT Frederick John |
27 Feb 1968 | Melbourne VIC | I36109 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LONDO Widmer E. |
5 Feb 1982 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41397 |
2 |
COLVILL Mary Ann |
6 Feb 1864 | Launcells CON | I31865 |
3 |
TREWIN John Henry |
9 Feb 1892 | Birchall, Yarpole HEF | I42388 |
4 |
MCGINTY Edward John |
14 Feb 1930 | 291 Courtenay Street, New Plymouth NZ | I3644 |
5 |
SUSSEX Alice Jane |
18 Feb 1916 | Stoke Newington MDX | I25837 |
6 |
CHING Sarah |
25 Feb 1794 | Hartland DEV | I30428 |
7 |
ROCKELMAN Geoffrey Edward |
25 Feb 2004 | Germantown WI | I42633 |