Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1613
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LYELL Margaret |
Dec 1627 | Bradworthy DEV | I1994 |
2 |
WALTER Emm |
Dec 1759 | Bradworthy DEV | I4595 |
3 |
GRIGG Charles |
Dec 1781 | 'Lewdon Farm', Kilkhampton CON | I29954 |
4 |
WALTER William |
Dec 1789 | 'Hudsland', Kilkhampton CON | I3619 |
5 |
WALTER James |
Dec 1806 | Bradworthy DEV | I3150 |
6 |
HAYNE John Hockridge |
Dec 1824 | Kilkhampton CON | I31718 |
7 |
MARTYN Thomas Hugh |
Dec 1828 | CON | I40912 |
8 |
GRIGG Charles |
Abt Dec 1835 | Kilkhampton CON | I30077 |
9 |
BROWN Julia Edgecumbe |
Dec 1836 | Stratton CON | I31064 |
10 |
ASHTON William |
Abt Dec 1839 | I25685 | |
11 |
MOYSE Ann Elizabeth Walter |
Dec 1840 | Holsworthy DEV | I17678 |
12 |
WEEKS Anna |
Dec 1840 | ENG | I30104 |
13 |
COLE Matthew |
Dec 1841 | ENG | I23801 |
14 |
COLWELL Edmund Thomas |
Dec 1846 | WI | I26820 |
15 |
ANDREW William Lawrence |
Dec 1848 | Kilkhampton CON | I18830 |
16 |
ALLIN Athaliah Walter |
Abt Dec 1849 | Bradworthy DEV | I5849 |
17 |
GRIGG Lewis |
Abt Dec 1850 | Kilkhampton CON | I30086 |
18 |
MADDAFORD Louisa Jane |
Dec 1851 | Dimson, Calstock CON | I35060 |
19 |
TREWIN William James |
Dec 1852 | DEV | I15639 |
20 |
ALLIN Mary Alice |
Dec 1857 | ONT | I5768 |
21 |
CHING Lucy |
Dec 1857 | Holsworthy DEV | I20179 |
22 |
TOOHILL Mary Elizabeth |
Dec 1858 | ONT | I43492 |
23 |
DUNN Lilian Babbage |
Dec 1862 | Parkham DEV | I20881 |
24 |
BUTT Sophia |
Dec 1863 | ONT | I33193 |
25 |
TREWIN Arthur James |
Dec 1864 | Stratton CON | I42278 |
26 |
SUSSEX Stacey |
Dec 1865 | I25836 | |
27 |
TREWIN Samuel Henry |
Dec 1865 | Whitstone CON | I42279 |
28 |
CORNISH Sophia Jane |
Dec 1867 | Ont | I37931 |
29 |
HAHN Chester |
Dec 1867 | ONT | I33622 |
30 |
ALLEN John William |
Abt Dec 1869 | Great Torrington DEV | I27043 |
31 |
COLE Walter M. |
Dec 1869 | ONT | I23802 |
32 |
WALTER Elizabeth Mary W. |
Dec 1870 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I18354 |
33 |
FOSTER Lucinda Elizabeth |
Dec 1872 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I15362 |
34 |
PARMINTER Elizabeth Ann |
Dec 1873 | Swannacott, Week St. Mary, Stratton CON | I28445 |
35 |
BINES Nora Jane |
Dec 1874 | Bridgerule DEV | I34390 |
36 |
WOODYATT William Henry |
Dec 1874 | Aberdare GLA | I30560 |
37 |
COOK Ann |
Dec 1875 | Hartland DEV | I40835 |
38 |
MITCHELMORE Annie Couse |
Dec 1875 | South Pool DEV | I10792 |
39 |
HANCOCK Samuel John Walter |
Dec 1877 | Trevethin MON | I7305 |
40 |
PIPER Reuben Ambrose |
Dec 1877 | Mount Moriac VIC | I437 |
41 |
ELLIOT Annie Louisa |
Dec 1878 | Taranaki NZ | I13788 |
42 |
LITTLEJOHNS Arthur Cann |
Dec 1879 | Bideford DEV | I43361 |
43 |
TREWIN Bessie |
Dec 1879 | Stowford DEV | I42365 |
44 |
HANCOCK Thomas |
Dec 1880 | Trevethin MON | I7297 |
45 |
BUTLER Florence Eleanor |
Dec 1884 | Battersea LND | I24629 |
46 |
HORTOP Carolyn |
Dec 1884 | CA | I34296 |
47 |
EASON Edith Ward |
Dec 1885 | Carlisle CUL | I38723 |
48 |
MCLEAN George |
Dec 1887 | I36496 | |
49 |
DAVIS Ora Carlton |
Dec 1888 | MO | I27824 |
50 |
TAYLOR Joseph H. |
Dec 1888 | I5147 | |
51 |
DUNN Frank Lester |
Dec 1891 | KS | I27905 |
52 |
HANCOCK Florence Maud |
Dec 1891 | Merthyr-Tydfil GLA | I17767 |
53 |
BULLARD Ethel Rosalyn |
Dec 1892 | MS | I27250 |
54 |
BUTLAND Gwendoline Rose |
Dec 1895 | Chelsea LND | I33828 |
55 |
DARCY Blanche Evelyn |
Dec 1895 | Newmarket CAM | I33508 |
56 |
PASCOE George |
Dec 1895 | ONT | I40917 |
57 |
COTTLE Nellie |
Dec 1897 | Pickford, Chippewa MI | I6662 |
58 |
WALTER Reginald Stanley |
Dec 1897 | Noradjuha VIC | I59 |
59 |
HOAG Gordon |
Dec 1898 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I39725 |
60 |
WALTER Annie Elizabeth |
Dec 1898 | Exeter DEV | I2447 |
61 |
POLKINGHORN Lee M. |
Dec 1899 | Cherokee, Cherokee IA | I33391 |
62 |
CRAWFORD Edith Gertrude |
Dec 1902 | ONT | I34287 |
63 |
WALTER Vida Eveline |
Dec 1902 | Hamilton VIC | I2684 |
64 |
WALTER Harry Stanley |
Dec 1904 | Hamilton VIC | I35 |
65 |
MOORE Margaret |
Dec 1906 | ONT | I40527 |
66 |
PILLMAN Evelin |
Dec 1906 | I36955 | |
67 |
FIELD John Edward |
Dec 1908 | ALB | I23119 |
68 |
STEVENS Winifred Doris |
Dec 1908 | Merton DEV | I25882 |
69 |
PIPER Lorna May |
Dec 1916 | Geelong VIC | I4471 |
70 |
WAINE Arthur Fred |
Dec 1920 | Willowdale, Toronto ONT | I39526 |
71 |
SHIELDS Richard Eugene |
Dec 1922 | Elkhorn, Walworth WI | I22602 |
72 |
STATTON Clare E. |
Dec 1923 | ONT | I37916 |
73 |
OSMOND Douglas J. |
Dec 1924 | Newton Abbot DEV | I25887 |
74 |
ANNETT Eric James |
Dec 1928 | Coburg VIC | I32289 |
75 |
CAMERON Winsome Marjorie |
Dec 1928 | Narromine NSW | I14819 |
76 |
DEFOREST Gerald John |
Dec 1928 | Truro NS | I5480 |
77 |
WALTER Emma |
1 Dec 1828 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I2650 |
78 |
MACKAY Isabella |
1 Dec 1846 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I30147 |
79 |
MITCHELL Thomas Samuel |
1 Dec 1853 | Guelph, Wellington ONT | I38975 |
80 |
ROBERTS Arnold Victor |
1 Dec 1880 | Fullarton, Perth ONT | I9775 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
NANKIVELL William |
14 Dec 1794 | St. Agnes CON | I34625 |
2 |
SHAPLAND William |
15 Dec 1735 | Boyton CON | I947 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE Sarah Grace |
21 Dec 1858 | Stratton CON | I27661 |
4 |
SHAPLYN Wilmot |
26 Dec 1732 | Boyton CON | I844 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 1643
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRAY Mary |
Cal Dec 1625 | Morwenstow CON | I20971 |
2 |
SHARSELL Elizabeth |
Dec 1650 | Kilkhampton CON | I20795 |
3 |
CORNISH Patience |
Dec 1656 | Poughill CON | I26460 |
4 |
CORNISH Patience |
Dec 1665 | Poughill CON | I26466 |
5 |
CORNISH Phillip |
Dec 1690 | Poughill CON | I26006 |
6 |
GALSWORTHY Austin |
Dec 1706 | Parkham DEV | I17854 |
7 |
SCOTT Obedience |
Dec 1711 | Poundstock CON | I26500 |
8 |
CORNISH Alexander |
Dec 1712 | Poughill CON | I26480 |
9 |
CORNISH Margaret |
Dec 1713 | Poughill CON | I26305 |
10 |
MOYSE Alice |
Dec 1730 | Poughill CON | I26304 |
11 |
KINGDON Alice |
Dec 1748 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I22419 |
12 |
CORNISH Elizabeth |
Dec 1759 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I29926 |
13 |
VINSON Anne |
Dec 1783 | Kilkhampton CON | I37975 |
14 |
MARTIN Mary |
Dec 1787 | CON | I26970 |
15 |
SAMBELLS Joseph |
Dec 1798 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I11863 |
16 |
WALTER Ann, (twin) |
Dec 1808 | I10895 | |
17 |
WALTER Richard, (twin) |
Dec 1808 | I10894 | |
18 |
BROOKS Elizabeth |
Dec 1810 | Bradworthy DEV | I25329 |
19 |
DYER Grace |
Dec 1811 | Poughill CON | I41046 |
20 |
WALTER Henry |
Dec 1811 | Bradworthy DEV | I3329 |
21 |
MARTYN Thomas |
Dec 1815 | St. Mewan CON | I40906 |
22 |
BOUNDY Rebecca |
Dec 1816 | Thurdon, Kilkhampton CON | I25977 |
23 |
ARTHUR Elizabeth |
Dec 1826 | Camborne CON | I33361 |
24 |
GAY Catherine |
Dec 1827 | Kilkhampton CON | I22803 |
25 |
BOUNDY Samuel |
Dec 1828 | Kilkhampton CON | I22805 |
26 |
JANE Delilah |
Dec 1839 | I34906 | |
27 |
BOUNDY William |
Dec 1842 | Kilkhampton CON | I26919 |
28 |
SMALE Thomas |
Dec 1842 | Week St. Mary CON | I2463 |
29 |
CURTIS Richard |
Dec 1849 | Port Adelaide River SA | I26973 |
30 |
VANSTONE Samuel |
Dec 1852 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I10971 |
31 |
WALTER Susannah |
Dec 1852 | Indented Head VIC | I7260 |
32 |
TREWIN Jane |
Dec 1853 | Geelong VIC | I18885 |
33 |
ANDREW Ellen Sophia |
Dec 1865 | Stoke Damerel DEV | I18832 |
34 |
NINNES Ann |
Dec 1865 | Stratton CON | I18864 |
35 |
SAMELLS Susanna |
Dec 1870 | Torrington DEV | I3788 |
36 |
HEARD Grace |
Dec 1872 | CON | I26350 |
37 |
GRIGG Mary |
Dec 1878 | Kilkhampton CON | I30088 |
38 |
BENSON Elizabeth Jane |
Dec 1879 | Sandhurst VIC | I4158 |
39 |
HILL George Henry |
Cal Dec 1883 | Noradjuha VIC | I3652 |
40 |
LENDON Sarah Ann Prust |
Dec 1890 | Aberdare GLA | I30552 |
41 |
BECALICK James |
Dec 1893 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I32612 |
42 |
SHORT Arthur James Shortridge |
Dec 1894 | Bradworthy DEV | I11450 |
43 |
WALTER Reginald Stanley |
Dec 1897 | Noradjuha VIC | I59 |
44 |
JAMES Infant Female |
Dec 1900 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40335 |
45 |
HUNTER Eliza Jane |
Cal Dec 1906 | I2506 | |
46 |
ANDREW Sarah Ann |
Dec 1908 | Carrington, Newcastle NSW | I30219 |
47 |
COLLISON Herbert C. |
Dec 1911 | Hunters Hill NSW | I35626 |
48 |
TUCKER Philip |
Dec 1911 | I43226 | |
49 |
LILLICO Stella |
Dec 1913 | I12755 | |
50 |
O'BRIEN Agnes Matilda |
Dec 1914 | Ballarat VIC | I3725 |
51 |
ALLIN Mary |
Dec 1916 | Holsworthy DEV | I10323 |
52 |
FRY Amos |
Dec 1917 | Launceston CON | I42369 |
53 |
MOUNTJOY William Allin |
Dec 1918 | Holsworthy DEV | I5735 |
54 |
YOUNG Mary Agnes |
Dec 1918 | Carlton VIC | I11660 |
55 |
SHIELDS Richard Eugene |
Dec 1922 | I22602 | |
56 |
ASHTON Samuel |
Dec 1923 | CON | I29314 |
57 |
ARMISTEAD Eric William |
Dec 1926 | Colac VIC | I12591 |
58 |
ROBERTSON Hubert Leslie |
Dec 1926 | North Fitzroy VIC | I13069 |
59 |
HOPPER Elizabeth Jane |
Dec 1928 | Bideford DEV | I33313 |
60 |
STAINES George Edward |
Dec 1929 | Bideford DEV | I43103 |
61 |
BURDEN Mary Jane Brown |
Dec 1930 | CON | I26381 |
62 |
HILL Lydia Jane |
Dec 1931 | Heidelberg VIC | I3784 |
63 |
CANN William |
Dec 1932 | Knaresborough YKS | I43065 |
64 |
JARVIS Louis |
Dec 1932 | Ballarat VIC | I32172 |
65 |
CLARKE Effie Emily |
Dec 1934 | Geelong VIC | I6331 |
66 |
MORETON David George |
Dec 1934 | Geelong West VIC | I19716 |
67 |
TURNBULL Elizabeth Ann |
Dec 1934 | Geelong VIC | I6260 |
68 |
BENSON Florence Edith |
Dec 1935 | Carlton VIC | I4160 |
69 |
CANN William John |
Dec 1935 | Launceston CON | I17383 |
70 |
COLWILL Grace |
Dec 1935 | Newton Abbot DEV | I9199 |
71 |
COTTON Florence Bertha |
Dec 1935 | Burwood VIC | I18978 |
72 |
JORY William |
Dec 1935 | Ballarat VIC | I19697 |
73 |
COLWELL Statie Simmons |
Dec 1941 | Lincoln NE | I26825 |
74 |
HILLMAN Alfred |
Cal Dec 1941 | Chatham, Kent ONT | I24552 |
75 |
WICKETT Louisa Phillis |
Dec 1941 | Holsworthy DEV | I17201 |
76 |
BOND Mary |
Dec 1942 | I43235 | |
77 |
HELMKAY Mary Alberta |
Dec 1943 | Gaylord, Otsego MI | I41278 |
78 |
MEDLAND Stratton William |
Dec 1944 | Stratton CON | I29171 |
79 |
HOLFORD Donnie Robert |
Dec 1945 | OK | I39141 |
80 |
HORRELL Emma |
Dec 1945 | Holsworthy DEV | I31860 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 716
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Elizabeth |
Dec 1650 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I20795 |
2 |
GRILLS John |
Cal Dec 1809 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I33806 |
3 |
ALLIN Robert |
Dec 1813 | Launcells CON | I38998 |
4 |
VANSTONE James Walter |
Dec 1815 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I10976 |
5 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
Dec 1821 | Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV | I5616 |
6 |
TREWIN Thomas |
Dec 1821 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I815 |
7 |
HEARD Peter |
Dec 1834 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I35655 |
8 |
TRATHEN Mary Ann |
Dec 1840 | Buckland Brewer Churchyard, Buckland Brewer DEV | I36207 |
9 |
CORY Andrew |
Dec 1848 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I3558 |
10 |
TREMEERE Christian |
Dec 1849 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2043 |
11 |
HOPPER Jane |
Dec 1850 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20429 |
12 |
HARRIS Jane |
Dec 1854 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I23564 |
13 |
HEARD Emma Rebecca |
Dec 1856 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I35665 |
14 |
ARNOLD Mary Grace |
Dec 1858 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I41985 |
15 |
BARRETT Thomas |
Dec 1859 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I37969 |
16 |
TOM Annie Selina |
Dec 1861 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14262 |
17 |
TREWIN William |
Dec 1862 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I25318 |
18 |
BARFETT Emma Grace |
Dec 1863 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I7413 |
19 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
Dec 1863 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I5611 |
20 |
COURTICE Elizabeth Grace |
Dec 1863 | Ontario Pinegrove Cemetery, Port Perry ONT | I17413 |
21 |
DONOVAN Richard |
Dec 1863 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I9048 |
22 |
VINSON Elva Jane |
Dec 1867 | Aux Sable Grove Cemetery, Yorkville, Kendall IL | I27887 |
23 |
GLASSON Gustavus Richard |
Dec 1872 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14098 |
24 |
TOM Ann |
Dec 1872 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14097 |
25 |
TOM Emma Fletcher, (twin) |
Dec 1872 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14094 |
26 |
CORY James |
Dec 1873 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I3560 |
27 |
TREMEER John Osborne |
Dec 1873 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I23125 |
28 |
LANE Richard |
Dec 1875 | Byng Wesleyan Cemetery, Byng NSW | I14063 |
29 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
Dec 1876 | Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV | I5675 |
30 |
WHETTER Francis George |
Dec 1876 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I33011 |
31 |
JOHNS Anne |
Dec 1878 | I23170 | |
32 |
VINSON Mary |
Dec 1879 | Vermont Cemetery, Will IL | I27014 |
33 |
STEPHENS John |
Cal Dec 1881 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I10966 |
34 |
SMITH Caroline |
Dec 1882 | Cedar Vale Cemetery, Cannington, Durham ONT | I32743 |
35 |
ALLIN Albert Edwin |
Dec 1883 | Union Cemetery, Oshawa ONT | I14569 |
36 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Kate Beatrice |
Dec 1886 | Payneham Cemetery, Payneham SA | I36851 |
37 |
SYMONS Herman |
Dec 1886 | Nurrabiel Cemetery, Nurrabiel VIC | I595 |
38 |
WALTER Emma |
Dec 1886 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I6410 |
39 |
ROWE Arrian |
Dec 1887 | Shirwell Churchyard, Shirwell DEV | I25246 |
40 |
WALTER Richard |
Dec 1887 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I4927 |
41 |
SANDERS James |
Dec 1888 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28577 |
42 |
BENNETT Eileen Annie |
Dec 1889 | Dimboola Cemetery, Dimboola VIC | I1691 |
43 |
GRILLS Joseph |
Dec 1891 | English Line/Tabernacle United Cemetery, Northumberland ONT | I20479 |
44 |
WALTER James |
Dec 1891 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4818 |
45 |
WESTWOOD John Joseph |
Dec 1891 | Cornelian Bay (Hobart) Cemetery, New Town TAS | I3915 |
46 |
COTTON George Witherage |
Dec 1892 | West Terrace Cemetery, Adelaide SA | I36813 |
47 |
LANE John |
Dec 1892 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I31699 |
48 |
ARNOLD Leslie William |
Dec 1897 | Yarrawonga Cemetery, Yarrawonga VIC | I42830 |
49 |
PARKYN Annie Blanche |
Dec 1897 | St. Nicholas Churchyard, Trellech MON | I5729 |
50 |
ALLIN Charles Wesley |
Dec 1898 | Union Cemetery, Oshawa ONT | I14564 |
51 |
GOYEN Oscar F. |
Dec 1898 | Brumfield Cemetery, Dewey OK | I38065 |
52 |
HAYES Annie Alberta Bell |
Dec 1898 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I23488 |
53 |
KERBY Lillian Clarice |
Dec 1898 | Waihi Cemetery, Waihi, Waikato NZ | I34710 |
54 |
OSBORNE Grace |
Dec 1898 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I23032 |
55 |
WOOD Rebecca |
Dec 1898 | Orono Cemetery, Orono, Durham ONT | I2555 |
56 |
COLWELL Eva May |
Dec 1900 | Mount Hope Cemetery, Cloud KS | I26853 |
57 |
STRICKLAND Charles |
Dec 1900 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I2464 |
58 |
ALLIN Edith Fanney |
Dec 1901 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I15509 |
59 |
ALLIN Sally |
Dec 1901 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I3406 |
60 |
SCOTT Joseph W. |
Dec 1901 | Monon Cemetery, Monon Twp., White IN | I27554 |
61 |
OKE Grace |
Dec 1903 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I23168 |
62 |
BECKLEY Betsy |
Dec 1904 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I18569 |
63 |
LINDSAY David Christopher |
Dec 1904 | Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT | I18378 |
64 |
WALTER William Trathen |
Dec 1904 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3374 |
65 |
HAM Henry Mountjoy |
Dec 1906 | Rochester Cemetery, Rochester VIC | I3263 |
66 |
GRILLS Mary Zetta |
Dec 1908 | Zion United Church Cemetery, Victoria ONT | I20676 |
67 |
WALTER Athalia |
Dec 1908 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I9416 |
68 |
ALLIN Richard Walter |
Dec 1909 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16862 |
69 |
AYERS Mary Ann |
Dec 1909 | Little York, Queens PEI | I38325 |
70 |
JAQUES William |
Dec 1909 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I37485 |
71 |
PALMOS Vida Boykett |
Dec 1909 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I32203 |
72 |
REED Kathleen Mary |
Dec 1910 | Werrington Churchyard, Werrington DEV | I22635 |
73 |
VANSTONE Frederick John |
Dec 1910 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I31618 |
74 |
ALLIN Richard |
Dec 1912 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I5738 |
75 |
PERKINS Elias |
Dec 1912 | Greenwood Cemetery, Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I24130 |
76 |
PRANG John |
Dec 1912 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28738 |
77 |
VINSON Joseph |
Dec 1912 | Oakwood Cemetery, Joliet IL | I27015 |
78 |
GRILLS Marvin |
Dec 1913 | North Valentia United Cemetery, Victoria ONT | I20481 |
79 |
JONES Gertrude |
Dec 1913 | West Terrace Cemetery, Adelaide SA | I31996 |
80 |
BAGLIN Archibald Keith |
Dec 1915 | Terang Cemetery, Terang VIC | I239 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 556
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Lewis William
SYMONS Elizabeth Ann |
Dec 1890 | Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Barnstaple DEV | I2365 I2438 |
2 |
GARDENER James
MAY Grace Beckley |
Dec 1892 | Holsworthy DEV | I39751 I39749 |
3 |
WALTER Charles Ambrose
HOOKWAY Eliza Harriet |
Dec 1893 | Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Barnstaple DEV | I2366 I2444 |
4 |
HAMMETT William
HEWITT Florence |
Abt Dec 1913 | Ilfracombe DEV | I27056 I27085 |
5 |
MILLS Edwin J.
HAMMETT Jane |
Abt Dec 1913 | Great Torrington DEV | I27068 I27053 |
6 |
LOCK Walter L.
STEVENS Gwendoline Laura May |
Dec 1921 | Newton Abbot DEV | I25885 I25879 |
7 |
HOYLES Reginald Frank
SKINNER Emily Kate |
Dec 1926 | Barnstaple DEV | I37305 I37301 |
8 |
WALTER Richard Percival
SMITH Doris Lily Louisa |
Dec 1927 | I10741 I10742 | |
9 |
WALTER John Hookway
HAYNES Mary Vine |
Dec 1929 | I2446 I4836 | |
10 |
PARKHOUSE Charles Herbert
HEYWOOD Elsie Edith |
Dec 1930 | Bideford DEV | I29746 I29744 |
11 |
SKINNER Frederick Henry
DRODGE Helen Alice |
Dec 1931 | Barnstaple DEV | I37300 I37304 |
12 |
FULL Ernest Henry
STEVENS Florence Annie |
Dec 1934 | Newton Abbot DEV | I25900 I25883 |
13 |
HAWKING Albert Edward
CLARKE Joyce Mary |
Dec 1936 | Okehampton DEV | I25091 I25098 |
14 |
DAVIES Harold
ASHTON Doris |
Dec 1939 | FLN | I29334 I29332 |
15 |
WALTER Frederick John
PENTECOST Margaret Elizabeth |
Dec 1953 | Stratton (District Registration) CON | I31308 I31309 |
16 |
SNOEK Christiaan
WALTER Harley Joan |
Dec 1967 | I2245 I1413 | |
17 |
BIRTHISEL Brett
SARGENT Debra Ann |
Dec 1998 | I4177 I3567 | |
18 |
WARREN Thomas
HARGRAVE Mary Young |
1 Dec 1858 | Prince Albert, Scugog, Durham ONT | I41161 I41190 |
19 |
SMITH George Thomas
MARTIN Sarah Elizabeth |
1 Dec 1864 | St. Marylebone LND | I29973 I29978 |
20 |
OKE William Tremeere
POWELL Ida Elizabeth |
1 Dec 1880 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I33701 I33707 |
21 |
HUDDY Richard John
ANDREW Agnes |
1 Dec 1885 | Creed CON | I37926 I37924 |
22 |
VEALE Edwin Oliver
PORTEOUS Eunice Irene Elsie |
1 Dec 1897 | Blackstock, Durham ONT | I2603 I2612 |
23 |
OSBORNE Edgar John
LORRIMAN Clara Minetta |
1 Dec 1900 | Toronto, York ONT | I18786 I18790 |
24 |
HAMMETT Henry
JONES Grace May |
1 Dec 1913 | Niagara NY | I27029 I27036 |
25 |
PARKYN Lindon Collings
GRIFFITHS Ethel Florence |
1 Dec 1915 | I5731 I15506 | |
26 |
BAGLIN Hubert Lawrence
NORMAN Annie Elizabeth |
1 Dec 1923 | Footscray VIC | I867 I872 |
27 |
WALTER Clyve
LEWIS Gwendoline Ellen |
1 Dec 1944 | I6525 I6526 | |
28 |
COLEMAN Albert Edwin
WEBB Eileen Joy |
1 Dec 1951 | East Malvern VIC | I36114 I36118 |
29 |
WALTER Malcolm Horace
HAMILTON Isobel Joy |
1 Dec 1973 | Horsham VIC | I603 I7107 |
30 |
GULYAS Vince
WERNZ Sharon Lee |
1 Dec 1984 | I39368 I39366 | |
31 |
WARREN Edward
SHAPLYN Wilmot |
2 Dec 1754 | Whitstone CON | I843 I844 |
32 |
WALTER Richard
DAYMAN Mary |
2 Dec 1847 | Hartland DEV | I3355 I4812 |
33 |
MOORE William
WALTER Ann |
2 Dec 1849 | Bradworthy DEV | I16557 I7369 |
34 |
JAQUES William
CORNISH Elizabeth |
2 Dec 1863 | Huron ONT | I37485 I37425 |
35 |
EVANS Albert
WALTER Lilian |
2 Dec 1902 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31346 I16284 |
36 |
BENOY Homer C.
SENSABAUGH Daisey |
2 Dec 1907 | Newark OH | I41097 I41102 |
37 |
PETHERICK Donald Murch
TUCKER Evelyn Harriet |
2 Dec 1912 | Tiverton DEV | I40258 I40263 |
38 |
OKE Albert Leslie
FERGUSON Margaret Jane |
2 Dec 1914 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I14627 I14636 |
39 |
SUTHERLAND John David
HEIRONYMOUS Vera Lilian |
2 Dec 1939 | QLD | I19132 I19969 |
40 |
TATNELL Cyril Claude
BLANCKENSEE Esther Emma |
2 Dec 1939 | QLD | I25166 I25148 |
41 |
HEARD Douglas Raymond
LUCAS Helen May |
2 Dec 1950 | I6385 I6387 | |
42 |
HOLLINGSWORTH Stuart
WALTER Doreen |
2 Dec 1972 | St. Nectan's Church, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I11316 I11315 |
43 |
BURROW John
VINCENT Elizabeth |
3 Dec 1725 | Barnstaple DEV | I3539 I3538 |
44 |
HEARD Richard
PILLMAN Grace |
3 Dec 1823 | Hartland DEV | I34616 I34617 |
45 |
ALLIN William Richard
WALTER Alinda Jane |
3 Dec 1890 | Glenthompson VIC | I3765 I3754 |
46 |
HEYWOOD Joshua
SANDERS Harriet |
3 Dec 1890 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28842 I28775 |
47 |
PILLMAN Thomas King
NEWTON Annie |
3 Dec 1890 | Hartland DEV | I35676 I35697 |
48 |
YOUNG Richard Fifield
FORBES Etta Grace |
3 Dec 1901 | Norwich, Oxford ONT | I31472 I31478 |
49 |
BROAD Josiah
WALTERS Charlotte Maud |
3 Dec 1908 | Toronto ONT | I17981 I3319 |
50 |
METCALF Wellington Bruce
ALLIN Neva Beatrice |
3 Dec 1919 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I13996 I9660 |
51 |
SCOTT Thomas
PASCOE Hazel |
3 Dec 1919 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I40679 I40675 |
52 |
STATT Talbot Vernon Disraeli
WAY Edith Amy |
3 Dec 1921 | Summertown OXF | I39773 I39774 |
53 |
WICKETT Herman Ralph
MCCARTY Lillian Darlene |
3 Dec 1927 | Burlington, Des Moines IA | I25619 I26249 |
54 |
KLEIN Frederick Melvin
BELDEN Mildred Grace |
3 Dec 1937 | OH | I41313 I41322 |
55 |
MINEHAN Robert Percy
MORTON Zeta Magdalene |
3 Dec 1938 | Sydney NSW | I35472 I35479 |
56 |
TUCKER Murray John
WILKIE Dawn |
3 Dec 1960 | St. Theresa's Church, Wendouree VIC | I1631 I1636 |
57 |
FIELD Duane Roy
COREY Joanne Hope |
3 Dec 1974 | Oakland MI | I41701 I41699 |
58 |
MOUNTAIN Lewis
SAUNDERS Mary Ann |
4 Dec 1825 | St. Martin, Birmingham WAR | I28561 I26087 |
59 |
PEARCE Arthur
MOUNTJOY Ada Greta |
4 Dec 1918 | ONT | I5502 I5501 |
60 |
DURNIN Charles Irwin
ROWE Eleanora May |
4 Dec 1922 | Brandon MAN | I38225 I38220 |
61 |
MASON Walter Lewis
STENE Lillie Amanda |
4 Dec 1934 | Cameo SAS | I15409 I15417 |
62 |
WILSON Sidney
MASON Charlotte Ruth |
4 Dec 1943 | I21157 I20875 | |
63 |
MCGOWN John
WHITE Gladys Myrtle |
4 Dec 1954 | St. Andrew's Anglican Church, Kyabram VIC | I3657 I3516 |
64 |
WOODS Ricky James
ROGERSON Casanda Kay |
4 Dec 1999 | Ararat VIC | I17878 I17876 |
65 |
ELLIOT John
CORNISH Dorcas |
5 Dec 1746 | Kilkhampton CON | I29924 I25305 |
66 |
TREMEERE James
MOGG Ann |
5 Dec 1839 | Welcombe DEV | I2060 I23542 |
67 |
WALTER John Henry
ANDREW Catherine |
5 Dec 1872 | Clovelly DEV | I11043 I11058 |
68 |
PENNINGTON Donald Franklin
NORMAN Myrtle |
5 Dec 1907 | I4947 I4948 | |
69 |
HARNESS Walter Henry
PRESZCATOR Marjorie Hazel |
5 Dec 1922 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28737 I28728 |
70 |
GRIGG Stanley George Robins
CUTLER Frances Ruth |
5 Dec 1923 | Wentworth ONT | I30096 I30099 |
71 |
SMITH Frank E.
ELLSWORTH Edith Ilene |
5 Dec 1924 | Porter IN | I36663 I36662 |
72 |
MCINNES Donald Sinclair
SWEET Irno Harriet M. Davis |
5 Dec 1925 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26110 I26109 |
73 |
GOYEN Harry Rollin
CLINE Hazel Eunice |
5 Dec 1927 | Greeley, Weld CO | I38061 I39174 |
74 |
RUNDLE Albert Horace
KASKE Gertrude Estalla |
5 Dec 1928 | Lake SD | I40725 I40760 |
75 |
PHILLIPS William Henry Butt
ADAMS Edna Mae |
5 Dec 1936 | Toronto ONT | I33598 I33601 |
76 |
KUHLMAN Louis Bradford
BENOY Mary Jane |
5 Dec 1942 | Marion IN | I41132 I41131 |
77 |
SHADE Albert Ernest
CHAPPLE Mary Beatrice |
5 Dec 1942 | South Yarra VIC | I31224 I31219 |
78 |
MACGUGAN Roderick Hugh
HERD Elizabeth Jane |
5 Dec 1992 | The Chapel, Geelong College, Newtown VIC | I1442 I1441 |
79 |
BANBURY Samuel
SCOTT Miriam |
6 Dec 1849 | Black Torrington DEV | I29139 I29146 |
80 |
WALTERS Richard J.
GINN Mary Ann |
6 Dec 1860 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I6648 I10927 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Divorced | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAWTREY Edward Craven
KOSS Elfrieda |
Bef 1930 | I42607 I42616 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 294
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE Honor |
Dec 1667 | Bradworthy DEV | I1997 |
2 |
BAILEY Gwendoline Ann |
Dec 1920 | Cardiff GLA | I24727 |
3 |
BEER Bessie |
Dec 1940 | Cardiff GLA | I24720 |
4 |
WALTER Charles |
1 Dec 1776 | Bradworthy DEV | I3358 |
5 |
HODGE Grace |
1 Dec 1822 | Bradworthy DEV | I28003 |
6 |
NANKIVELL John |
1 Dec 1822 | Mary Tavy DEV | I34626 |
7 |
WALTER Emma |
1 Dec 1828 | Bradworthy DEV | I2650 |
8 |
MINERS Dorothy May |
1 Dec 1909 | Holy Trinity, Exeter DEV | I40128 |
9 |
HAYNES Sophia Ann |
2 Dec 1826 | Kilkhampton CON | I31719 |
10 |
BANBURY Sarah Ann |
2 Dec 1832 | Launcells CON | I25631 |
11 |
HORRELL Anna Maria Gavid |
2 Dec 1834 | Bible Christian Chapel, Truro CON | I34909 |
12 |
GRILLS Ann |
2 Dec 1849 | Bradworthy DEV | I20612 |
13 |
AYERS George |
2 Dec 1874 | PEI | I38395 |
14 |
MILLS Benjamin Coleman |
2 Dec 1880 | PEI | I30793 |
15 |
BAKER Benjamin |
3 Dec 1620 | Kilkhampton CON | I29856 |
16 |
EASTAWAY Thomas |
3 Dec 1774 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24784 |
17 |
WALTER Hugh |
3 Dec 1829 | Stratton CON | I16399 |
18 |
VINSON Thomas |
3 Dec 1837 | Bedeque, Prince PEI | I27017 |
19 |
WALTER Frank Edward |
3 Dec 1858 | St. James, Bristol GLS | I16442 |
20 |
WALTER Richard Henry |
3 Dec 1858 | St. James' Church, Bristol GLS | I17736 |
21 |
LITHERLAND Lillian |
3 Dec 1882 | St. Luke, Cheetham LAN | I43073 |
22 |
FERNS Dorothy |
3 Dec 1913 | LAN | I43086 |
23 |
MARTYN Thomas |
4 Dec 1745 | Kilkhampton CON | I38671 |
24 |
CANN Jenny |
4 Dec 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I22284 |
25 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
4 Dec 1811 | Holsworthy DEV | I15604 |
26 |
FRANCIS Jane |
4 Dec 1821 | Kenwyn CON | I29312 |
27 |
OKE Mary Anne |
4 Dec 1831 | Bradworthy DEV | I43005 |
28 |
FOX George William |
4 Dec 1872 | St. Chad's Church, Shrewsbury SAL | I30035 |
29 |
MARTIN Mary Jane |
4 Dec 1887 | Bible Christian Chapel, Week St. Mary CON | I26750 |
30 |
SMALE Florence Lilian |
4 Dec 1891 | Northam DEV | I25938 |
31 |
DELBRIDGE Thomas William |
4 Dec 1893 | Atherington DEV | I28065 |
32 |
VINSON Elizabeth |
5 Dec 1718 | Morwenstow CON | I25280 |
33 |
SMALE Thomas |
5 Dec 1766 | Whitstone CON | I2463 |
34 |
SYMONS Ralph |
5 Dec 1773 | Rockbeare DEV | I172 |
35 |
STEVENS Sarah |
5 Dec 1777 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I3359 |
36 |
WALTER Hugh Oxenham |
5 Dec 1784 | I2861 | |
37 |
ADAMS John |
5 Dec 1824 | Kilkhampton CON | I18836 |
38 |
HOCKRIDGE Mary |
5 Dec 1830 | Poughill CON | I31259 |
39 |
MCDONALD Daniel Donald |
5 Dec 1852 | Gorbals LKS | I41199 |
40 |
WALTER Tryphena Jane |
5 Dec 1852 | South Geelong VIC | I3743 |
41 |
SUMNER Ellen Sophia |
5 Dec 1855 | Surbiton SRY | I3826 |
42 |
EDDOWES Ernest Dickin |
5 Dec 1856 | St. Alkmond SAL | I31191 |
43 |
WALTER Albert Irving |
5 Dec 1888 | Bristol GLS | I40248 |
44 |
ORCHARD George |
6 Dec 1829 | Poundstock CON | I26526 |
45 |
BOUNDY William |
6 Dec 1835 | Kilkhampton CON | I22807 |
46 |
PASCOE Thomas |
6 Dec 1835 | Bradworthy DEV | I23012 |
47 |
ATKINS Ann |
6 Dec 1854 | St. Chad's Church, Shrewsbury SAL | I31192 |
48 |
HOPPER Emma Jane |
6 Dec 1874 | Truro CON | I20408 |
49 |
CONNOLLY Mary Ann Hammett |
6 Dec 1880 | Great Torrington DEV | I27090 |
50 |
HICKS Andrew |
7 Dec 1766 | Poughill CON | I41054 |
51 |
WILLIAMS James |
7 Dec 1766 | St. Ives CON | I35653 |
52 |
WALTER Ann, (twin) |
7 Dec 1808 | I10895 | |
53 |
WALTER Richard, (twin) |
7 Dec 1808 | I10894 | |
54 |
TREWIN Jane |
7 Dec 1845 | Kilkhampton CON | I18877 |
55 |
CLEAVE Richard Walter |
7 Dec 1855 | Kilkhampton CON | I16055 |
56 |
BROWN Charles Edward |
7 Dec 1876 | PEI | I16363 |
57 |
STEWART Agnes Struthers |
7 Dec 1884 | First Presbyterian Church, Albina OR | I3449 |
58 |
TREWIN Annie Venner |
7 Dec 1888 | Stratton CON | I42295 |
59 |
MAYNARD Ada Louisa |
7 Dec 1892 | Poundstock CON | I26703 |
60 |
BOUNDY Harold Cann |
7 Dec 1902 | Liverpool LAN | I43212 |
61 |
GOARD Elizabeth |
8 Dec 1763 | Marhamchurch CON | I26036 |
62 |
PEARSE Thomas |
8 Dec 1812 | Lezant CON | I15198 |
63 |
MATTHEWS Samuel Murdoch |
8 Dec 1869 | VIC | I9250 |
64 |
SIMS Winifred Rose |
8 Dec 1891 | St. Peter's Church, Westminster LND | I29047 |
65 |
SHARSELL Mary Grace |
9 Dec 1658 | Kilkhampton CON | I20818 |
66 |
MARTIN Margaret |
9 Dec 1742 | Kilkhampton CON | I38669 |
67 |
WALTER Elizabeth Emm |
9 Dec 1778 | I3360 | |
68 |
GRILLS Mary |
9 Dec 1827 | Bradworthy DEV | I20463 |
69 |
ORCHARD Grace |
9 Dec 1827 | Poundstock CON | I26525 |
70 |
BOUNDY Samuel |
9 Dec 1828 | Kilkhampton CON | I22805 |
71 |
SMITH Daniel Robert |
9 Dec 1866 | Launceston TAS | I35741 |
72 |
WEBB William Thomas Clarkson |
9 Dec 1883 | St. Martin, Salisbury WIL | I23869 |
73 |
COLWILL Thomas John |
10 Dec 1757 | Poundstock CON | I26507 |
74 |
VANSTONE Elizabeth Jane |
10 Dec 1775 | West Putford DEV | I3367 |
75 |
AYERS John |
10 Dec 1788 | Kilkhampton CON | I38541 |
76 |
HOCKRIDGE Mary |
10 Dec 1809 | Pancrasweek DEV | I31815 |
77 |
CORNISH William |
10 Dec 1830 | Eastcott Chapel, Morwenstow (Kilkhampton Bible Christian Circuit), Kilkhampton CON | I29901 |
78 |
JUPE Elizabeth |
10 Dec 1843 | Salisbury WIL | I26421 |
79 |
HIDER James Charles |
10 Dec 1848 | Walworth St. Peters, SRY | I35831 |
80 |
TREWIN Sophia |
10 Dec 1852 | Morwenstow CON | I15970 |
Matches 1 to 59 of 59
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HUNTER Elizabeth, MBE |
Dec 1948 | Northern Suburbs Memorial Garden and Crematorium, North Ryde NSW | I13831 |
2 |
WALKER Isabella |
Dec 1956 | Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA | I38908 |
3 |
BLENNERHASSETT Richard Newman |
Cal Dec 1963 | Northern Suburbs Memorial Garden and Crematorium, North Ryde NSW | I1668 |
4 |
AXFORD Henry Victor |
Dec 1964 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I35777 |
5 |
ROBERTS Margaret Jane |
Dec 1966 | Karrakatta Cemetery and Crematorium, Karrakatta WA | I13627 |
6 |
WALTER Percival Charles |
Dec 1970 | Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I960 |
7 |
KALWIG Ronald Stephen Henry |
Dec 1987 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13891 |
8 |
TISCHER Stanley Merwyn |
Dec 1988 | I18616 | |
9 |
JOHNS Frederick |
Dec 1991 | North Devon Crematorium, Barnstaple DEV | I9193 |
10 |
PRICE Edna Longueville |
Dec 1996 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I6551 |
11 |
VIVIAN Leslie Vinson |
1 Dec 1975 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I1282 |
12 |
LITCHFIELD Laura Mary |
2 Dec 1998 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9944 |
13 |
COTTERILL Gary Lance |
2 Dec 2020 | I3590 | |
14 |
TANSLEY Edwin |
3 Dec 1947 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9268 |
15 |
COPE Edward George |
3 Dec 1970 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19844 |
16 |
HOLLOWAY Alexander Gordon |
3 Dec 1974 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12821 |
17 |
CHING Alan Ernest |
3 Dec 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I10669 |
18 |
RUNDLE Pearl Agnes |
3 Dec 1992 | I13715 | |
19 |
MCNAMARA Henry James |
4 Dec 1961 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I414 |
20 |
STRAKER Charles Doyl |
4 Dec 1974 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I8877 |
21 |
MCNAMARA Leonard Walter |
4 Dec 1996 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I2311 |
22 |
MEENAN Roy |
5 Dec 2011 | Altona Memorial Park, Altona VIC | I18707 |
23 |
HILL Mervyn Harman |
6 Dec 1985 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I19305 |
24 |
ANNETT Eric Coolgardie |
7 Dec 1955 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I32288 |
25 |
DEANS Alan Robert |
7 Dec 2016 | Geelong Memorial Park and Crematorium, Armstrong Creek VIC | I42017 |
26 |
HAM Kathryn Jane Alexandra |
8 Dec 2009 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8383 |
27 |
FLANDERS Mary Anderson |
9 Dec 1953 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9694 |
28 |
SMALE Freda Isobel |
10 Dec 1973 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1401 |
29 |
HOSKIN Gwendolyn Beatrice |
10 Dec 2004 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7261 |
30 |
PEARCE Amelia Geake |
11 Dec 1957 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I42532 |
31 |
WALTER Roy Alan |
14 Dec 1973 | Brighton General Cemetery, Caulfield South VIC | I746 |
32 |
PIPER Keith Edward |
15 Dec 2005 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I16267 |
33 |
SWINNERTON William Edgar |
17 Dec 1985 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I34688 |
34 |
CAYLOCK Geoffrey William Bruce |
17 Dec 2003 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4356 |
35 |
JOHN Emma Elizabeth |
18 Dec 1956 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I41159 |
36 |
RIFFEY Neva Frances |
18 Dec 2007 | I39231 | |
37 |
BRADSHAW William Edwin |
20 Dec 1956 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I33907 |
38 |
BUCKNALL Murray Kennedy |
20 Dec 1989 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I1312 |
39 |
WALTER Hugh Malcolm |
21 Dec 2012 | Lilydale Memorial Park Crematorium, Lilydale VIC | I7263 |
40 |
PEARSE Edith Elizabeth |
22 Dec 1995 | Toowoomba Garden of Remembrance, Toowoomba QLD | I42537 |
41 |
MEDLICOTT Mavis Olive |
22 Dec 2015 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8506 |
42 |
MERRITT George Thomas |
24 Dec 1996 | I946 | |
43 |
PURDIN Laura Lillian |
26 Dec 1988 | I16493 | |
44 |
HEARD Edwin Campbell Bromell |
27 Dec 2006 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I7086 |
45 |
MCNAMARA Gwenda Joyce |
27 Dec 2013 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I11125 |
46 |
SPALDING Constance Mary Louise |
27 Dec 2013 | I7840 | |
47 |
OGILVIE Harold Eskine |
28 Dec 1949 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4247 |
48 |
MORTON Charles Arthur |
28 Dec 1955 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I32392 |
49 |
COLE Edmund Victor |
28 Dec 1956 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I36157 |
50 |
KERBY Henry Percival |
28 Dec 1979 | Waikumete Cemetery & Crematorium, Glen Eden, Auckland NZ | I34728 |
51 |
GILCHRIST Hannah Theresa Anne |
29 Dec 1982 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I15913 |
52 |
FARR Walter Edwin |
29 Dec 2003 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9296 |
53 |
MACQUIRE Alison |
29 Dec 2022 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I7635 |
54 |
EASTAWAY Isabella Ann |
30 Dec 1964 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I24909 |
55 |
CARR Linda Marion |
30 Dec 1965 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I12753 |
56 |
JAMES William Roy |
30 Dec 1966 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I38866 |
57 |
FORWOOD Edward William |
31 Dec 1936 | Crematoriam Chapel, Cornelian Bay Cemetery, Cornelain TAS | I9087 |
58 |
JORY Pearl |
31 Dec 1966 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19701 |
59 |
TREWIN William Francis |
31 Dec 1997 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15862 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Education | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOHNS William Henwood |
Bef 1914 | University Teacher Training | I11939 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Emigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DRUMMOND Margaret Calder |
3 Dec 1842 | I1977 | |
2 |
DRUMMOND Robert |
3 Dec 1842 | I2044 | |
3 |
DRUMMOND Robert Forbes |
3 Dec 1842 | I3729 | |
4 |
FORBES Ann Gibbs |
3 Dec 1842 | I2055 | |
5 |
VINSON Grace Ashton |
23 Dec 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I1888 |
6 |
WALTER Alinda Grace |
23 Dec 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I2872 |
7 |
WALTER Edward |
23 Dec 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I2983 |
8 |
WALTER William |
23 Dec 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I2540 |
9 |
WALTER William |
23 Dec 1854 | Plymouth DEV | I1777 |
10 |
MCGINTY Edward John |
Bef 1908 | From Melbourne | I3644 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER George Ambrose, JP MBE |
31 Dec 1980 | Member of the Order of the British Empire for services to Local Government | I1347 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROWDEN George |
Bef 1850 | ONT | I3357 |
2 |
WALTER Mary |
Bef 1850 | ONT | I3356 |
3 |
WALTER William |
Bef 1850 | ONT | I3352 |
4 |
TREWIN Elizabeth Ann |
Bef 1854 | I3260 | |
5 |
MCGINTY Joseph |
Bef 1856 | possibly from NZ | I2143 |
6 |
ALLIN Sally |
Bef 1860 | ONT | I3406 |
7 |
WALTER John Allin |
Bef 1860 | ONT | I90 |
8 |
WALTER Mary Jane |
Bef 1860 | ONT | I89 |
9 |
WALTER Sarah Emma |
Bef 1860 | ONT | I92 |
10 |
WALTER William |
Bef 1860 | ONT | I3405 |
11 |
WALTER William |
Bef 1860 | I93 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Inquest | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Jane |
5 Dec 1895 | Ararat Hospital for the Insane, Ararat VIC | I3678 |
2 |
WALTER Ian Horace |
9 Dec 1927 | No. 1927/1471, died as a result of being trampled by a horse | I6320 |
Matches 1 to 29 of 29
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SILCOCK Edwin James |
Between 5 Dec 1941 and 8 Feb 1946 | Seved during WWII as No. QX36285 (Q129464), Gunner, 84 Searchlight … | I19084 |
2 |
HOCKRIDGE Percival Horace |
Between 8 Dec 1915 and 7 Nov 1917 | Australia and the Middle East | I31959 |
3 |
TREMEER Russell William |
Between 8 Dec 1915 and 9 Apr 1917 | Canada, England and France | I23435 |
4 |
SMITH Walter Joseph |
Between 9 Dec 1942 and 8 Jan 1946 | Served during WWII as No. TX6469, Captain with the 135 General Transport… | I11161 |
5 |
EDWARDS Arthur Francis |
Between 10 Dec 1942 and 27 Feb 1946 | Served during WWII as No. VX120120, Pte., 2/5 Armoured Regt., 2nd. AIF. | I15724 |
6 |
WHITBOURN William Leslie |
Between 10 Dec 1942 and 26 Jun 1945 | Served during WWII as No. 125437, Leading Aircraftman, No. 1… | I11875 |
7 |
POTTAGE William Lionel |
Between 11 Dec 1909 and 12 Jan 1945 | Served during WWII as No. 19944, Corporal, at 1 Engineering School… | I6632 |
8 |
BRAZIL Thomas Joseph |
11 Dec 1939 | Enlisted firstly in the 2nd. AIF as No: VX9710 and served as a Bdr. with… | I4416 |
9 |
AYARS Thomas Henry |
11 Dec 1940 | Served during WWII as a Leading Aircraftman with 2 Transport and Movements… | I4222 |
10 |
WALTER Shirley Jean |
Between 12 Dec 1942 and 29 Feb 1944 | Served during WWII as a Gunner in the AWAS (No: VF396818). | I1306 |
11 |
DRINKWALTER William George |
Between 14 Dec 1915 and 27 Feb 1917 | Served during WWI as No. 838065, Private, 147th. Grey Overseas Battalion,… | I23221 |
12 |
WORDEN Thomas Cornelious |
Between 14 Dec 1915 and 27 Mar 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I18121 |
13 |
WORDEN Morley Paul |
Between 15 Dec 1915 and 16 Jun 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 461316, Private, Princess Patricia's Canadian… | I18120 |
14 |
WESTWOOD John James |
Between 16 Dec 1825 and 25 May 1845 | England, Ireland, Mauritius and Australia | I2211 |
15 |
OKE Harry Lenard |
Between 16 Dec 1915 and 23 Apr 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 814550, L/Cpl in the 36th. and 4th. Battalions,… | I14642 |
16 |
Rev. ANDREW Albert Edward, MA, MC, ED |
Between 16 Dec 1916 and 22 Apr 1919 | Canada, England, France and Belgium | I30822 |
17 |
TREADWELL Keith |
Between 16 Dec 1941 and 22 Mar 1943 | Served during WWII in the 2nd. AIF as No. VX68384, Pte., 7 Battalion,… | I35100 |
18 |
KABLE Frank |
Between 18 Dec 1915 and 8 May 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I35538 |
19 |
HOWATT Murray Lorne |
Between 21 Dec 1915 and 27 May 1919 | Canada, England, France and Belgium | I30992 |
20 |
IVISON Frank |
Between 22 Dec 1915 and 26 Aug 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I33121 |
21 |
PEARSE Leslie Herbert Spencer |
Between 27 Dec 1916 and 3 Apr 1919 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I14875 |
22 |
COTTON Leopold Reginald Frederick |
Between 27 Dec 1944 and 11 Jul 1946 | Served during WWII as No. A39424(158829), LAC, 1 Central Recovery Depot,… | I19010 |
23 |
ARGUS Harold Ernest |
Between 28 Dec 1915 and 4 Jun 1917 | Australia, England and the Western Front | I38754 |
24 |
SANGUINES Nelson |
Between 29 Dec 1914 and 1 Aug 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I23318 |
25 |
BARRETT Layton Challander |
Between 29 Dec 1942 and 6 Feb 1945 | Served during WWII as No. 428116, Flight Sergeant, attached to No. 1656… | I19656 |
26 |
WALTERS Nathan Charles |
Between 30 Dec 1863 and Aug 1865 | Served with Companies D and I, 12th. Illinois Cavalry Regiment, Union… | I3309 |
27 |
ATKINSON William Ernest |
Between 30 Dec 1915 and 19 Mar 1919 | Canada, England and France | I22837 |
28 |
STOKES George Wilfred |
Between 30 Dec 1915 and 27 May 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I36366 |
29 |
MCGANN Victor Henry John |
Between 30 Dec 1942 and 12 Nov 1945 | Served during WWII as No. VX131625, Private, 1 Base Ordinance Depot, 2nd.… | I19721 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Award | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHIELLS Walter Edward, MC |
3 Dec 1918 | Military Cross | I24880 |
2 |
HAGER Allen Erastus, MM |
9 Dec 1916 | Awarded the Military Medal (MM) | I17499 |
3 |
SHIELLS Walter Edward, MC |
31 Dec 1918 | Mentioned in Despatches (MID) | I24880 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Occupation | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HUNTER Elizabeth, MBE |
Between Dec 1920 and 31 May 1945 | War Memorial Hospital, Waverley NSW | I13831 |
2 |
MCGINTY Marie Louise Jacqueline, (twin) |
Bef 1909 | 107 Gertrude Street, Fitzroy VIC | I3650 |
3 |
WALTER Claude |
Bef 1970 | Geelong VIC and Horsham VIC | I1269 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Robert |
6 Dec 1920 | Melbourne VIC | I3461 |
2 |
HOCKRIDGE William Thomas |
8 Dec 1932 | Exeter DEV | I33340 |
3 |
DRUMMOND Margaret Calder |
11 Dec 1913 | Melbourne VIC | I1977 |
4 |
WALTER James Pearson |
15 Dec 1966 | Melbourne VIC | I523 |
5 |
BOOTH Benjamin Garnet |
21 Dec 1928 | Melbourne VIC | I4241 |
6 |
HILL Herman James John |
23 Dec 1965 | Melbourne VIC | I3631 |
7 |
BOYLE Francis Scott, (Twin) |
29 Dec 1987 | Melbourne VIC | I2579 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CARMODY Patrick |
6 Dec 1901 | Kent Street, Richmond VIC | I1434 |
2 |
DEPEAL George |
23 Dec 1986 | Adams Twp., Arenac Co. MI | I41291 |
3 |
STRICKLAND George Laurie |
25 Dec 1952 | 'Wonga', Gellibrand VIC | I2481 |
4 |
HURD George Henry |
31 Dec 1901 | Toronto (east/est) (city/cité), ONT | I36594 |