Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 53 of 53
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHORT Richard |
9 Mar 1837 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I10647 |
2 |
OKE William |
9 Mar 1857 | Durham ONT | I10915 |
3 |
GRIGG Reuben |
9 Mar 1866 | Barnstaple DEV | I17051 |
4 |
MASON Sophia |
9 Mar 1873 | Parkhill, Middlesex ONT | I34066 |
5 |
HEWITSON Annie Bella |
9 Mar 1874 | ONT | I24278 |
6 |
IRVING Casey Jane Katherine |
9 Mar 1876 | New Annan, Colchester NS | I38218 |
7 |
WICKETT Jane |
9 Mar 1877 | 'Sanguins Cottage', Bradworthy DEV | I17220 |
8 |
GRIGG Florence Eliza |
9 Mar 1878 | Middlesex Co. ONT | I30150 |
9 |
MURPHY Carl Clayton |
9 Mar 1879 | Bay City, Bay MI | I16728 |
10 |
DANGER William Arthur |
9 Mar 1880 | Modewarre VIC | I42056 |
11 |
HORTOP Mary Jane |
9 Mar 1880 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34235 |
12 |
MATTHEWS Mabel Triphena |
9 Mar 1882 | Myers Street, Geelong VIC | I9282 |
13 |
THACKER Clayton C. |
9 Mar 1882 | Monon Twp., White IN | I27556 |
14 |
ALLIN Ada Emily |
9 Mar 1884 | Harpenden HRT | I16129 |
15 |
FALLIS Emily Luella |
9 Mar 1889 | ND | I15378 |
16 |
WINDSOR Elsie Florence |
9 Mar 1889 | Bristol GLS | I43282 |
17 |
SUMNER Arthur Westwood, (aka HIDE) |
9 Mar 1890 | Armadale VIC | I3837 |
18 |
GRILLS Harry Nesbitt |
9 Mar 1896 | Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT | I20739 |
19 |
HOAR Ronald Osborne |
9 Mar 1897 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18066 |
20 |
PICKELL Alta Dell |
9 Mar 1897 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27466 |
21 |
ROWE Emaline Flora |
9 Mar 1897 | Brandon MAN | I38219 |
22 |
TOM William Samuel Heaver |
9 Mar 1897 | St. Allen CON | I31788 |
23 |
MILLER Ruth Jean |
9 Mar 1900 | Orange NSW | I29876 |
24 |
ALLIN Mervyn Clarence |
9 Mar 1908 | Cedar Dale, East Whitby Twp., Ontario South, ONT | I14000 |
25 |
ANNING Francis Edward |
9 Mar 1908 | Toronto, York ONT | I28401 |
26 |
KERR Edwin Richard |
9 Mar 1908 | Urbana, Champaign OH | I36453 |
27 |
GARNETT Elgin Norris |
9 Mar 1910 | Caycuse BC | I15428 |
28 |
JEWELL Ruby Jane |
9 Mar 1911 | Brock Twp., Durham ONT | I23408 |
29 |
KREAMER Walter Clarance |
9 Mar 1911 | ALB | I37262 |
30 |
MACNUTT Mary Winnifred |
9 Mar 1912 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37133 |
31 |
SOUTTER May Elizabeth |
9 Mar 1912 | Benambra VIC | I36182 |
32 |
BAUM Hazel Mary |
9 Mar 1914 | Provo, Utah UT | I42363 |
33 |
COULSON Arnold Baxter |
9 Mar 1916 | Lowville, Burlington, Halton ONT | I28469 |
34 |
KNIGHT Jeanette Louise |
9 Mar 1917 | Regina SAS | I34253 |
35 |
NANKERVIS Colin Leslie |
9 Mar 1919 | Shepparton VIC | I19622 |
36 |
MOUNTJOY Clara Marjorie |
9 Mar 1920 | I5263 | |
37 |
WALTERS Florence Louise |
9 Mar 1921 | Toronto ONT | I39848 |
38 |
MELVILLE William Andrew |
9 Mar 1922 | Newburyport, Essex MA | I34101 |
39 |
PEAT Eric Harold |
9 Mar 1922 | Marton, Manawatu, Wellington NZ | I17253 |
40 |
COLWILL Elmer Ernest |
9 Mar 1923 | Kingston PEI | I37206 |
41 |
WALTER Harry Philip |
9 Mar 1924 | Hamilton VIC | I1138 |
42 |
LEAK Charlotte Eugenie |
9 Mar 1925 | I38076 | |
43 |
LELLIOT Joan Shaw |
9 Mar 1925 | I6112 | |
44 |
COOK Ronald |
9 Mar 1927 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I33798 |
45 |
BENNETT Norma Gladys |
9 Mar 1929 | Bungaree VIC | I1835 |
46 |
LYLE Wendall |
9 Mar 1938 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I37077 |
47 |
RICHMOND Brian |
9 Mar 1939 | Marcus Saltau Hospital, Warrnambool VIC | I156 |
48 |
HENDERSON Peter John |
9 Mar 1947 | Nelson NZ | I17268 |
49 |
TOEPFER Susan Jill |
9 Mar 1948 | Rochester, Olmsted MN | I31148 |
50 |
LAMBERT Gary Reginald |
9 Mar 1959 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I23698 |
51 |
CARMAN Susan Marie |
9 Mar 1963 | I1947 | |
52 |
MASON Lawrence Ashton John |
9 Mar 1991 | I21570 | |
53 |
GELLERT Abigail Grace |
9 Mar 2000 | Ballarat VIC | I7274 |
Matches 1 to 48 of 48
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SAUNDERS Elizabeth |
9 Mar 1738/39 | Kilkhampton CON | I1418 |
2 |
HERRING Edmund |
9 Mar 1869 | St. Dominick CON | I43916 |
3 |
ASHTON Sarah |
9 Mar 1877 | Prince Co. PEI | I25571 |
4 |
CORY Mary Valley F. |
9 Mar 1885 | Samuel Street, West Maitland NSW | I36755 |
5 |
SANDERS Grace |
9 Mar 1910 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28572 |
6 |
BARRETT George William |
9 Mar 1915 | Clawton DEV | I30759 |
7 |
STONE William |
9 Mar 1931 | DEV | I20782 |
8 |
WALTER William Lewis |
9 Mar 1933 | Derriton Mill, Pyworthy, Holsworthy DEV | I7259 |
9 |
CORY Francis Oswald |
9 Mar 1934 | Lianishen GLA | I5867 |
10 |
LINDSAY William Christopher |
9 Mar 1934 | Okanagan Falls BC | I126 |
11 |
REED Retta Evelyn |
9 Mar 1936 | Washington DC | I16333 |
12 |
WALTER Mary Jane |
9 Mar 1936 | Geelong West VIC | I6441 |
13 |
ALLIN Norman |
9 Mar 1940 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I13937 |
14 |
TILLEY Elizabeth Jane |
9 Mar 1940 | Kew VIC | I2253 |
15 |
ARMS Jessie Janet |
9 Mar 1941 | Monrovia CA | I36552 |
16 |
SCHROETER Leonard Percy |
9 Mar 1942 | Daly Waters NT | I12843 |
17 |
ALLISON George Duncan |
9 Mar 1944 | Mosman NSW | I36757 |
18 |
HEARD John Thomas Bromell |
9 Mar 1945 | South Wonwondah VIC | I3479 |
19 |
BROWN Lillian Rosa |
9 Mar 1946 | Bromley KEN | I43138 |
20 |
Rev. REED Harold Edmund |
9 Mar 1947 | DEV | I22207 |
21 |
BAKER Effie E. |
9 Mar 1949 | Ada, Pontotoc Co. OK | I31390 |
22 |
FOSTER Lucinda Elizabeth |
9 Mar 1953 | I15362 | |
23 |
PETHERICK Albert |
9 Mar 1954 | Holsworthy DEV | I43184 |
24 |
TREBLE Charles William |
9 Mar 1954 | Watrous, Lake Centre SAS | I16581 |
25 |
MCGILL Neil Livingstone |
9 Mar 1958 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37672 |
26 |
PEARD Clifford James |
9 Mar 1958 | North Curry SOM | I23864 |
27 |
CARROLL William Henry |
9 Mar 1959 | Warialda NSW | I35304 |
28 |
WALKINSHAW Margaret |
9 Mar 1959 | Saint Catharines, Grantham, Lincoln ONT | I28298 |
29 |
ALLIN Richard Walker |
9 Mar 1962 | I15512 | |
30 |
SIMMONS Rose Adeline |
9 Mar 1962 | Geelong VIC | I12365 |
31 |
HEYWOOD Charles |
9 Mar 1966 | Kilkhampton CON | I43180 |
32 |
PILLMAN Walter |
9 Mar 1968 | DEV | I35700 |
33 |
HOSKING Ronald |
9 Mar 1969 | I4780 | |
34 |
ARMSTRONG Henry James |
9 Mar 1977 | Pasadena CA | I23764 |
35 |
DRUMM Alice Anne |
9 Mar 1978 | Vancouver BC | I39908 |
36 |
CHAPMAN William George Michael |
9 Mar 1980 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I32649 |
37 |
LANCASTER William Charles |
9 Mar 1980 | Launceston CON | I29217 |
38 |
PENNINGTON Eva Winnifred |
9 Mar 1980 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39552 |
39 |
WALKER Thomas Frederick |
9 Mar 1981 | I42088 | |
40 |
HARRISON Lillian M. |
9 Mar 1984 | Gibraltar, Wayne MI | I38260 |
41 |
PULLMAN John Edward |
9 Mar 1988 | I10038 | |
42 |
DICK Mavis Gloria |
9 Mar 1992 | I13726 | |
43 |
SMITH Irene |
9 Mar 1993 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I28784 |
44 |
EVERETT Sonya Lynne |
9 Mar 1998 | Markham, York ONT | I20913 |
45 |
WICKETT Mary A. |
9 Mar 2002 | I26289 | |
46 |
VOGELMAN Jack H. |
9 Mar 2003 | Glendale, Los Angeles CA | I23686 |
47 |
ANDERSON Brian |
9 Mar 2014 | Poole DOR | I30642 |
48 |
BRUFF Alice Marie |
9 Mar 2018 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo MI | I41308 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE Alexander |
9 Mar 1830 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3753 |
2 |
ASHTON John |
9 Mar 1880 | Chittlehampton DEV | I25668 |
3 |
LINN Herbert William |
9 Mar 1932 | Terang Cemetery, Terang VIC | I35791 |
4 |
TREMEER Margaret Lisle |
9 Mar 1956 | Forest Lawn Cemetery, Burnaby BC | I23428 |
5 |
BROWN Norman Milton |
9 Mar 1963 | Toledo, Lucas OH | I37221 |
6 |
HALL Ruby Thelma |
9 Mar 2006 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I13892 |
7 |
CAVANAGH Joseph Robert |
9 Mar 2007 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I40882 |
8 |
DANIEL Rodger Walter |
9 Mar 2012 | Sunset Memorial Gardens, Richland, Benton WA | I17709 |
9 |
KENDALL Alan Ralph |
9 Mar 2021 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I7585 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE George
TREBLE Mary |
9 Mar 1826 | Holsworthy DEV | I15561 I15560 |
2 |
ORCHARD George
MOYSE Martha |
9 Mar 1856 | Poundstock CON | I26675 I26722 |
3 |
PICKELL Thomas Anthony
RICHARDS Sarah Jane |
9 Mar 1883 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I27456 I27441 |
4 |
MCLELLAN John Donald
WALTER Maude Matilda |
9 Mar 1885 | Hamilton VIC | I3565 I3521 |
5 |
PRESZCATOR John
SNELL Alberta |
9 Mar 1892 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28718 I28741 |
6 |
POOLE Ernest
SANGUINS Jenett Elizabeth Adelia |
9 Mar 1905 | I23212 I23200 | |
7 |
SKINNER Francis Melville
COOPER Mary Alberta |
9 Mar 1910 | I37781 I37783 | |
8 |
BELL John
AYERS Elizabeth |
9 Mar 1921 | I38351 I38332 | |
9 |
PAISLEY Albert William
BENNETT Eleanor Mary |
9 Mar 1929 | Geelong VIC | I937 I561 |
10 |
CLARKE George
GROSE Lyla Rosalind |
9 Mar 1931 | VIC | I32542 I32529 |
11 |
WATSON Sidney
BELL Thelma Jean Elizabeth |
9 Mar 1932 | Parkes NSW | I10031 I9990 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WILLIAMS Elizabeth |
9 Mar 1759 | Kilkhampton CON | I11417 |
2 |
BARRETT Bridget |
9 Mar 1777 | Morwenstow CON | I41147 |
3 |
ALLIN Philip |
9 Mar 1792 | Launcells CON | I19400 |
4 |
BARRETT Sarah |
9 Mar 1806 | Kilkhampton CON | I38102 |
5 |
BARRETT Sarah |
9 Mar 1806 | Kilkhampton CON | I7078 |
6 |
PAYNTER Edward |
9 Mar 1806 | North Tamerton CON | I950 |
7 |
WALTER James |
9 Mar 1824 | I4935 | |
8 |
TRELEAVEN Walter Peter |
9 Mar 1834 | Luxulyan CON | I42200 |
9 |
ROWLAND Richard Henry |
9 Mar 1838 | Boyton CON | I21706 |
10 |
MCGINTY Michael |
9 Mar 1839 | Athboy MEA | I3671 |
11 |
SMALE Job |
9 Mar 1841 | North Tamerton CON | I1354 |
12 |
MANNING Elizabeth Ann |
9 Mar 1856 | Wesleyan Methodist, Kilkhampton CON | I24739 |
13 |
HUNT Jessie Kathleen |
9 Mar 1913 | PEI | I30866 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCDOWALL Patrick Colin |
9 Mar 2018 | Pumicestone Passage, Bongaree Qld | I42713 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAGER George Wilfred |
Between 9 Mar 1916 and 19 Jun 1918 | Canada, England, France and Belgium | I17490 |