Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 47 of 47
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOWARD Mary Jane |
8 May 1833 | Amherst Island, Lennox and Addington ONT | I17434 |
2 |
ESSERY Mary Ann |
8 May 1835 | South Petherwin CON | I42594 |
3 |
WALTER Titus |
8 May 1837 | Bradworthy DEV | I3269 |
4 |
ELLIOT John |
8 May 1843 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13679 |
5 |
SHORT Emma Grace |
8 May 1858 | Bradworthy DEV | I10643 |
6 |
AWDE Sarah Catherine Cinde |
8 May 1867 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40196 |
7 |
CURTIS Herbert May |
8 May 1867 | Rices Creek SA | I26982 |
8 |
TREMEER Arthur Leslie |
8 May 1880 | Sonya, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I23147 |
9 |
BAYLISS Vivian Oscar John |
8 May 1881 | Bathurst NSW | I35465 |
10 |
WALTER Hugh Oxenham |
8 May 1884 | Killburn LND | I37358 |
11 |
HARNESS Thomas Franklin |
8 May 1885 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37790 |
12 |
MCLELLAN Maud Marion Brownlea |
8 May 1888 | Melbourne VIC | I1600 |
13 |
GRAHAM Richard |
8 May 1889 | Warialda NSW | I35275 |
14 |
TREWIN Bessie Marlea |
8 May 1889 | Park City, Stillwater MT | I42331 |
15 |
MCGINTY Alice Maud |
8 May 1890 | Balmain North NSW | I1659 |
16 |
SHADWICK Elizabeth Grace |
8 May 1892 | I30596 | |
17 |
HOWARD Gordon Byron |
8 May 1895 | Toronto ONT | I25255 |
18 |
MAINHOOD Lloyd Franklin |
8 May 1895 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I17995 |
19 |
ECKHARDT Harold Thomas |
8 May 1897 | Donald VIC | I7387 |
20 |
EDWARDS Floyd |
8 May 1897 | I18624 | |
21 |
NANKERVIS Thomas Henry |
8 May 1906 | Shepparton VIC | I19617 |
22 |
HARNESS Cora Isabelle |
8 May 1907 | Toronto, York ONT | I37800 |
23 |
FULL Ernest Henry |
8 May 1908 | Dartington DEV | I25900 |
24 |
NEPHEW Thelma Ileen |
8 May 1908 | Grandora SAS | I39697 |
25 |
SUTHERLAND George Forbes |
8 May 1908 | Narrandera NSW | I19131 |
26 |
HEARD John Dodds |
8 May 1912 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23459 |
27 |
EDWARDS Goldie Irene |
8 May 1913 | Frenchman's Bay ONT | I34132 |
28 |
KIVELL William Henry |
8 May 1913 | Solina, Durham ONT | I28143 |
29 |
MCCLURE Lesley Winifred |
8 May 1916 | Natimuk VIC | I9371 |
30 |
MINOR Ruby Velda |
8 May 1917 | I17810 | |
31 |
PEDRICK Joyce Edina |
8 May 1917 | DEV | I33677 |
32 |
DAFFY John Joseph |
8 May 1919 | Birregurra VIC | I13366 |
33 |
MASON Robert Greg |
8 May 1919 | St. Paul's Hospital, Saskatoon SAS | I21045 |
34 |
O'BRIEN Mary |
8 May 1919 | Geelong VIC | I34018 |
35 |
CHRISTIE Margaret Elizabeth Reed |
8 May 1922 | Penticton BC | I18390 |
36 |
ANSON Charles Francis |
8 May 1923 | Girgarre VIC | I1827 |
37 |
MASON Walter Glen |
8 May 1937 | Shellbrook SAS | I15418 |
38 |
MILLER Myrna Marie |
8 May 1948 | Calgary ALB | I11493 |
39 |
TURVEY Charles Edgar Leigh |
8 May 1952 | VIC | I10128 |
40 |
BEATTIE Debra Margaret |
8 May 1957 | St. Helens TAS | I12296 |
41 |
BAGLIN Drew |
8 May 1958 | I901 | |
42 |
PHILP Peter |
8 May 1962 | I21320 | |
43 |
POLA Maree |
8 May 1962 | I1951 | |
44 |
GALER Jeri Lynn |
8 May 1964 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa MI | I6755 |
45 |
TINKLER Sheralyn Louise |
8 May 1975 | Werribee VIC | I8524 |
46 |
FYFFE Ian |
8 May 1986 | Darwin NT | I4113 |
47 |
SMITH Rowan Anthony |
8 May 1992 | I22351 |
Matches 1 to 38 of 38
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER William Westaway |
8 May 1846 | Bradworthy DEV | I3281 |
2 |
TOM Catherine |
8 May 1854 | Orton Park NSW | I14103 |
3 |
WAKELY Mary Anne |
8 May 1860 | NY | I15606 |
4 |
MOUNTJOY Amanda |
8 May 1894 | I5142 | |
5 |
HUNTER James |
8 May 1896 | Winchelsea VIC | I3677 |
6 |
PRUST Richard |
8 May 1896 | Salisbury WIL | I30449 |
7 |
WESTLAKE Charles W. |
8 May 1901 | Monroe, Ashtabula OH | I24405 |
8 |
KIVELL William Henry |
8 May 1913 | Solina, Durham ONT | I28143 |
9 |
SHELDON Mary Ann |
8 May 1918 | Lamotte Twp., Sanilac MI | I41640 |
10 |
LISTER Thomas Sydney |
8 May 1920 | Orange NSW | I14317 |
11 |
WALTER Norah Jane |
8 May 1924 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I9583 |
12 |
COLLINS Walter Adolphus |
8 May 1927 | Allentown, Lehigh PA | I20382 |
13 |
MASON Lottie Caroline |
8 May 1931 | Waterford, Norfolk ONT | I2654 |
14 |
GUY Florence May |
8 May 1934 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39551 |
15 |
TREWIN Titus |
8 May 1938 | Wonthaggi VIC | I43834 |
16 |
PROUSE Sarah Jane |
8 May 1948 | Bideford DEV | I40167 |
17 |
BARKER Joseph |
8 May 1957 | Bendigo VIC | I18942 |
18 |
ORR Mary Madge |
8 May 1960 | Pouce Coupe BC | I23810 |
19 |
SCHOLES James Richard |
8 May 1963 | Bendigo VIC | I6326 |
20 |
JOHNS Ruby |
8 May 1965 | Benalla VIC | I9173 |
21 |
THORNDYKE Carol Elaine |
8 May 1969 | Hope, Northumberland ONT | I27739 |
22 |
WORKMAN Clyde Clifford |
8 May 1971 | Monroe OH | I36424 |
23 |
ALLIN Mabel Augusta |
8 May 1973 | Bakersfield, Kern CA | I14038 |
24 |
MCKIM Max William |
8 May 1973 | Geelong VIC | I19270 |
25 |
MORELAND Dorothy Evelyn |
8 May 1973 | Geelong VIC | I12897 |
26 |
PASCOE Elva Mable Margaret |
8 May 1973 | I40918 | |
27 |
BRIMACOMBE Augustus |
8 May 1976 | Walberton, East Sussex | I5783 |
28 |
Rev. STOCKER Mortimer Menville |
8 May 1976 | Snohomish Co. WA | I26399 |
29 |
MARTYN Glen Lyle |
8 May 1977 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I20945 |
30 |
GORRINGE Ethel Blanche |
8 May 1978 | Sydney NSW | I4707 |
31 |
ROBINS Stuart Alexander |
8 May 1981 | Melbourne VIC | I11671 |
32 |
JACK Alberta May |
8 May 1994 | Spokane, Spokane WA | I39715 |
33 |
KERBY Ivor |
8 May 1994 | I34732 | |
34 |
ROBERTS David George |
8 May 2005 | Ballarat VIC | I33986 |
35 |
MCCLURE Carroll Bostwick |
8 May 2006 | Medina, Medina OH | I36486 |
36 |
HEENAN John Michael |
8 May 2012 | I28632 | |
37 |
MIDDLESWART Elizabeth |
8 May 2016 | Princeton, Bureau IL | I22128 |
38 |
MCMURRAY Betty Mae |
8 May 2020 | I37384 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SMALE Daniel |
8 May 1831 | North Tamerton CON | I3910 |
2 |
MATTHEWS Albert Alfred |
8 May 1932 | Benambra Cemetery, Benambra VIC | I9251 |
3 |
SHORT Ernest Theodore Grills |
8 May 1951 | Bideford DEV | I10658 |
4 |
FEASEL Wayne |
8 May 1959 | Calumet Park Cemetery, Merrillville, Ross Twp., Lake IN | I39316 |
5 |
HARRY Edwin Davies |
8 May 1979 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I34034 |
6 |
NITSCHKE Melville Gustav |
8 May 1995 | Lawn Cemetery, Horsham VIC | I1090 |
7 |
LEFLER Robert Edwin |
8 May 2002 | Lamotte Twp., Sanilac MI | I41885 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HORRILL John
BAKER Ann |
8 May 1806 | Kilkhampton CON | I801 I804 |
2 |
ALLIN Thomas
BRIMACOMBE Mary |
8 May 1811 | Sutcombe DEV | I5614 I5613 |
3 |
ADAMS Hugh
VINSON Elizabeth |
8 May 1822 | Kilkhampton CON | I3905 I3904 |
4 |
BROWN Charles
BRAY Eliza |
8 May 1823 | Marhamchurch CON | I26342 I26403 |
5 |
COLE John
HARRIS Elizabeth |
8 May 1837 | Bradworthy DEV | I23570 I23562 |
6 |
ROBBINS Herbert Luther
FOSTER Lillian Zella |
8 May 1901 | Calgary ALB | I29592 I29874 |
7 |
BOYD Malcolm
WALTER Elizabeth Mabel |
8 May 1926 | Geelong VIC | I4615 I9727 |
8 |
BENNETT Richard David
KERR Mary Frances |
8 May 1931 | New Martinsville, Wetzel WV | I36442 I36436 |
9 |
VANSTONE George Cecil
DAWKINS Avanelle Dorothy |
8 May 1935 | Pontiac, Oakland MI | I31617 I31624 |
10 |
HELMKAY Robert Leonard
EIGENAUR Dorothy M. |
8 May 1945 | I41427 I41431 | |
11 |
TREWIN Arthur
KIRBY Grace |
8 May 1974 | I42424 I42432 | |
12 |
LEENDERS Lance Murray
MASON Taralyn Lee |
8 May 1996 | Whitehorse YT | I21579 I21568 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SYMONS Sarah |
8 May 1720 | Rockbeare DEV | I183 |
2 |
HAWKINS Joseph |
8 May 1757 | Milton Damerel DEV | I20444 |
3 |
FISHLEIGH James |
8 May 1794 | Milton Damerel DEV | I43047 |
4 |
DREW Roger |
8 May 1796 | Sutcombe DEV | I42998 |
5 |
SANDERS John |
8 May 1796 | Bridgerule DEV | I26082 |
6 |
ALLIN Richard |
8 May 1798 | Sutcombe DEV | I5618 |
7 |
JOHNS John |
8 May 1836 | West Putford DEV | I4212 |
8 |
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth |
8 May 1842 | Kilkhampton CON | I32454 |
9 |
HICKS Olympia Ann |
8 May 1856 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43334 |
10 |
ELLIOT Edward Samuel |
8 May 1873 | Plymstock DEV | I31743 |
11 |
COTTON Robert Lawson |
8 May 1881 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37116 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MORELAND Dorothy Evelyn |
8 May 1973 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12897 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JEWELL Asa Ethelbert |
Between 8 May 1916 and 1919 | Canada, England and France | I23387 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUNDY Thomas |
8 May 1926 | Liverpool LAN | I43256 |