Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 55 of 55
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PASCOE Ann |
5 Mar 1797 | Sithney CON | I38685 |
2 |
WOOD Joseph |
5 Mar 1826 | Kilkhampton CON | I30304 |
3 |
EXON Edwin |
5 Mar 1833 | Bath SOM | I31197 |
4 |
WALTER Charles |
5 Mar 1838 | Hartland DEV | I1018 |
5 |
BRAY Mary Jane |
5 Mar 1845 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34343 |
6 |
TUCKER William Hanham |
5 Mar 1846 | Strathalbyn SA | I650 |
7 |
YOUNG Jane |
5 Mar 1854 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31442 |
8 |
HENRY Alice M. |
5 Mar 1860 | OH | I39533 |
9 |
GLASSON Anne Olga Hamline Thompson |
5 Mar 1865 | Bathurst NSW | I14161 |
10 |
ASHTON Samuel John |
5 Mar 1873 | Tywardreath CON | I29318 |
11 |
FINN Mary A. |
5 Mar 1880 | Eldersley, Huron ONT | I10939 |
12 |
MASON Annie Louise |
5 Mar 1881 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I2632 |
13 |
KLEIN Fred E. |
5 Mar 1885 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41312 |
14 |
JESSOP Harry Ethelbert Ching |
5 Mar 1886 | Dufferin ONT | I16280 |
15 |
BENNETT Nellie Maud |
5 Mar 1887 | Taunton, Bristol MA | I37194 |
16 |
TAYLOR Campbell Charles |
5 Mar 1887 | Swansea GLA | I34566 |
17 |
KRAFT Lucinda Louisa A. |
5 Mar 1890 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28845 |
18 |
TOSSWILL Ruby Ethel |
5 Mar 1890 | Sydney NSW | I697 |
19 |
ALLIN Grace Ann |
5 Mar 1892 | Cambridge CAM | I16132 |
20 |
HEARD William Cecil |
5 Mar 1893 | Uxbridge, Durham ONT | I23466 |
21 |
TURNBULL Joseph Percy |
5 Mar 1894 | Coghills Creek VIC | I8121 |
22 |
WALTERS Percy Edmond |
5 Mar 1896 | MAN | I27375 |
23 |
SAGE Linda Ellen |
5 Mar 1897 | Mamhead DEV | I39451 |
24 |
(----) Jean |
5 Mar 1900 | Fort William, Thunder Bay ONT | I31553 |
25 |
BUTTERWORTH Alice |
5 Mar 1901 | Over Hulton LAN | I21213 |
26 |
BARWICK Willis Everett |
5 Mar 1904 | Sault Sainte Marie, Algoma MI | I28153 |
27 |
BLIGHT Archibald |
5 Mar 1905 | Colderidge DEV | I20554 |
28 |
HAYWARD Robert Frederick |
5 Mar 1906 | McCool ONT | I17527 |
29 |
STEPHENS Phyllis Olive |
5 Mar 1906 | Smeaton VIC | I9324 |
30 |
TAYLOR Rose Ilene |
5 Mar 1907 | Toronto ONT | I37524 |
31 |
EDMONDS Leslie |
5 Mar 1908 | Swansea GLA | I36801 |
32 |
BRAMLEY Raymond Thomas |
5 Mar 1909 | Macoma VIV | I42786 |
33 |
WIEDEMANN Ivy Elizabeth |
5 Mar 1910 | Dookie VIC | I19597 |
34 |
ROBERTSON John Grant |
5 Mar 1911 | Ontario ONT | I32652 |
35 |
WATSON Lionel |
5 Mar 1913 | Auckland NZ | I34737 |
36 |
O'BRIEN Thelma Lillian Veronica |
5 Mar 1917 | Fairfield VIC | I3835 |
37 |
SANDERS Gordon Samuel |
5 Mar 1917 | I28949 | |
38 |
BECKETT John Arthur |
5 Mar 1918 | SAS | I5336 |
39 |
MOUNTJOY Muriel Vietta |
5 Mar 1919 | Regina SAS | I5175 |
40 |
SPALDING Constance Mary Louise |
5 Mar 1919 | Lara VIC | I7840 |
41 |
WALLACE Harvey Albert |
5 Mar 1919 | I40598 | |
42 |
BRENT Marion Bernice |
5 Mar 1920 | Raglan, Oshawa ONT | I32658 |
43 |
BROWN Merrill Reynolds |
5 Mar 1920 | Washington DC | I37242 |
44 |
TOMLINSON William James |
5 Mar 1923 | Glenhuntly VIC | I22793 |
45 |
WALTER Nancy |
5 Mar 1925 | Stratford, Taranaki NZ | I38205 |
46 |
MOYER Arthur Robert |
5 Mar 1928 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I33456 |
47 |
WALTER Sylvia Dawn |
5 Mar 1934 | 'Londa', St. George's Road, Elsternwick VIC | I1376 |
48 |
FRENCH Bernard Patrick |
5 Mar 1941 | I7150 | |
49 |
MATTHEWS Pamela Gayle |
5 Mar 1947 | I10164 | |
50 |
BRIMACOMBE Linda Louise |
5 Mar 1948 | I6095 | |
51 |
SAULTRY Gary Raymond |
5 Mar 1965 | I11142 | |
52 |
JELLET Kerry Joy |
5 Mar 1967 | I9395 | |
53 |
MACHAR Christopher |
5 Mar 1967 | Geelong VIC | I15778 |
54 |
BEDFORD Melanie |
5 Mar 1977 | I18650 | |
55 |
CONTE Alannah Brooke |
5 Mar 2004 | Mitcham VIC | I12098 |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE Alexander |
5 Mar 1830 | 'Dulland', Bradworthy DEV | I3753 |
2 |
WALTER Richard |
5 Mar 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I3272 |
3 |
EASTAWAY Henry |
5 Mar 1843 | Neath GLA | I24783 |
4 |
CHING Sarah |
5 Mar 1864 | Hartland DEV | I30428 |
5 |
BRAY Jane |
5 Mar 1866 | Bathurst NSW | I15203 |
6 |
BRIMACOMBE Herbert Henry |
5 Mar 1890 | Toronto, York ONT | I15609 |
7 |
WALTER Mary Ann |
5 Mar 1902 | I16084 | |
8 |
BRITTON Florence |
5 Mar 1903 | I24533 | |
9 |
GRAHAM Jane |
5 Mar 1909 | Mortlake VIC | I32448 |
10 |
WALTER Richard |
5 Mar 1910 | Werribee VIC | I6418 |
11 |
BROAD Josiah |
5 Mar 1919 | Manilla, Brock ONT | I17981 |
12 |
SHORT George Leslie |
5 Mar 1920 | Toronto ONT | I39834 |
13 |
COTTON Arthur |
5 Mar 1923 | Dover, Bonner ID | I37031 |
14 |
BRAGG Mary Grace |
5 Mar 1925 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I14558 |
15 |
BRERETON Rosina Adelaide |
5 Mar 1925 | Toronto, York ONT | I28319 |
16 |
FURSEY John George |
5 Mar 1925 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I24317 |
17 |
JERVIS Joseph Walter |
5 Mar 1925 | Hullett Twp., Huron ONT | I16545 |
18 |
LANDGO Betty Jane Grace |
5 Mar 1926 | Lansing, Ingham MI | I41377 |
19 |
FROST Harold Gordon |
5 Mar 1929 | York ONT | I29237 |
20 |
MCKENZIE John Walter |
5 Mar 1934 | Maungaturoto NZ | I2303 |
21 |
RIBE Annie Victoria |
5 Mar 1937 | Auckland Hospital, Auckland NZ | I1457 |
22 |
PILLMAN Thomas King |
5 Mar 1938 | DEV | I35676 |
23 |
SELLICK Percy Heard |
5 Mar 1939 | Seven Kings ESS | I35766 |
24 |
MACDONALD Albert Debrissy |
5 Mar 1944 | I22858 | |
25 |
EUDEY Eliza |
5 Mar 1948 | Portland, Multnomah OR | I36275 |
26 |
VANSTONE Frederick John |
5 Mar 1952 | Holsworthy DEV | I28265 |
27 |
JEFFREY Cyril Courtice I. |
5 Mar 1953 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I20923 |
28 |
OLIVER Jessie Susanna |
5 Mar 1954 | Rochester VIC | I6451 |
29 |
FOX Laura Winifred |
5 Mar 1955 | Canford Cliffs DOR | I30039 |
30 |
SUMNER Victoria Beatrice |
5 Mar 1958 | Prince Henry's Hospital, South Melbourne VIC | I3833 |
31 |
BROWN Norman Milton |
5 Mar 1963 | Toledo, Lucas OH | I37221 |
32 |
COTTLE Rueben |
5 Mar 1964 | I6657 | |
33 |
WALTER John Ernest |
5 Mar 1967 | Redlands, San Bernardino CA | I18359 |
34 |
WICKETT Bertha |
5 Mar 1978 | I33860 | |
35 |
SLATTERY Paul Leland |
5 Mar 1982 | Glenwood, Pope MN | I39202 |
36 |
SCOTT Clifford Richard |
5 Mar 1985 | Stratford, Perth ONT | I37946 |
37 |
SCHROETER Heinrich Karl |
5 Mar 1987 | I13607 | |
38 |
ROOME Winifred H. |
5 Mar 1990 | Red Wing, Goodhue, Goodhue MN | I42651 |
39 |
BOLINGBROKE Mabel Jean, (twin) |
5 Mar 1995 | Victoria, Capital BC | I1561 |
40 |
JOHNSTON Abraham Everett |
5 Mar 1995 | ALB | I32972 |
41 |
BYRD Robert Lorin |
5 Mar 1997 | Willow Creek, Gallatin MT | I40314 |
42 |
PETAGO Lois L. |
5 Mar 1999 | I29767 | |
43 |
SMITH Mildred |
5 Mar 1999 | Grayling, Crawford MI | I41409 |
44 |
BRENT Marion Bernice |
5 Mar 2003 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I32658 |
45 |
NAVIN John Ellis Jermyn |
5 Mar 2005 | I4514 | |
46 |
HABING Violet Josephine |
5 Mar 2010 | Oakbank MAN | I40367 |
47 |
DANIEL Rodger Walter |
5 Mar 2012 | Yakima WA | I17709 |
48 |
AYOTTE Frank Louis |
5 Mar 2015 | Las Vegas, Clark NV | I33738 |
49 |
LYLE Garth George |
5 Mar 2015 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I37078 |
50 |
HICKS Mildred Jones |
5 Mar 2017 | St. Marys ONT | I24610 |
51 |
PENDLETON Sylvia Emily |
5 Mar 2017 | Calgary ALB | I38470 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUNDY Richard |
5 Mar 1832 | Kilkhampton CON | I26914 |
2 |
HICKS Richard |
5 Mar 1854 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I3277 |
3 |
ROWLAND Robert |
5 Mar 1890 | Sheepwash DEV | I18437 |
4 |
SAMELLS Hilda Hannah |
5 Mar 1925 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5239 |
5 |
COBBLEDICK William Henry |
5 Mar 1926 | Orono Cemetery, Orono, Durham ONT | I5800 |
6 |
WARREN Jane Ann |
5 Mar 1927 | Providence Bay Cemetery, Providence Bay, Central Manitoulin, Manitoulin ONT | I41168 |
7 |
LITCHFIELD Edgar Joseph |
5 Mar 1937 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I9914 |
8 |
KREAMER Wesley |
5 Mar 1941 | Clover Bar Cemetery, Edmonton ALB | I37259 |
9 |
FULLER Warren L. |
5 Mar 1949 | Woodlawn Cemetery, Forest Park, Cook IL | I18609 |
10 |
MAWSON Leslie |
5 Mar 1954 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12452 |
11 |
LEGGE Warren Clemmoth |
5 Mar 1972 | Mindemoya Cemetery, Mindemoya, Central Manitoulin, Manitoulin ONT | I41630 |
12 |
MARSHMAN Dorothy May |
5 Mar 1976 | Queenscliff Cemetery, Queenscliff VIC | I13390 |
13 |
WALTER Richard Murray |
5 Mar 1994 | Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I2312 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Thomas
ASHTON Grace |
5 Mar 1790 | Kilkhampton CON | I7075 I7069 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE John
ALLIN Mary |
5 Mar 1834 | Kilkhampton CON | I2283 I2275 |
3 |
WALTER James
BRAY Martha |
5 Mar 1846 | Stratton CON | I10745 I10746 |
4 |
BARKWELL William F.
WALTERS Elizabeth Emma |
5 Mar 1874 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I10945 I6651 |
5 |
WALTER Albert Elijah, OBE, KH
LESLIE Margaret Jean, MBE |
5 Mar 1903 | I5670 I5671 | |
6 |
BOWNESS Charles Harold
GLEASON Bernice Irma |
5 Mar 1915 | Edmonton ALB | I36913 I36919 |
7 |
PARK Walter Roy Grenville
WILLMAN Ellen Louisa |
5 Mar 1923 | I8329 I8335 | |
8 |
GREENWOOD Walter
BRIMACOMBE Doris Mabel |
5 Mar 1928 | I6066 I5900 | |
9 |
MULDREW Walter
CHASKE Nellie |
5 Mar 1929 | Brandon MAN | I29679 I29681 |
10 |
BOSANKO Albert
BALL Beryl Janet, (Twin) |
5 Mar 1942 | Burke Road Methodist Church, Balwyn VIC | I8806 I8786 |
11 |
SMITH Gerald David
DUFFY Elizabeth |
5 Mar 1988 | Portland VIC | I22342 I22343 |
12 |
DURBIDGE Shane
PARKER Nicole |
5 Mar 2005 | Portland VIC | I12193 I12188 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHINGE Marke |
5 Mar 1642 | Northam DEV | I30381 |
2 |
WITHERIDGE Mary |
5 Mar 1706/07 | Berrynarbor DEV | I23594 |
3 |
SYMONS Mary |
5 Mar 1724 | Rockbeare DEV | I182 |
4 |
CORNISH Philip |
5 Mar 1724/25 | Kilkhampton CON | I25309 |
5 |
ASHTON Richard |
5 Mar 1809 | Boyton CON | I26441 |
6 |
BARRETT Ann |
5 Mar 1815 | Klkhampton CON | I38041 |
7 |
HOCKRIDGE Richard |
5 Mar 1832 | Plymouth DEV | I31819 |
8 |
ASHTON Marwood |
5 Mar 1837 | Holsworthy DEV | I25682 |
9 |
HOCKING Jane |
5 Mar 1837 | St. Gluvias CON | I35022 |
10 |
SMITH Frederick |
5 Mar 1843 | St. John the Evangelist, Lambeth SRY | I30006 |
11 |
HOPPER Charles |
5 Mar 1851 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I20405 |
12 |
PILLMAN Gertrude |
5 Mar 1893 | Hartland DEV | I35699 |
13 |
JENKINS Eira Maud |
5 Mar 1905 | Llangennech CMN | I37405 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENNETT Amy Grace |
5 Mar 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I578 |
2 |
LIMB Gwendoline May |
5 Mar 1976 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19325 |
3 |
STEELE Leslie William |
5 Mar 1976 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19311 |