Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 71 of 71
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth |
4 May 1806 | Pancrasweek DEV | I31813 |
2 |
VANSTONE Margaret |
4 May 1815 | Bradworthy DEV | I3402 |
3 |
MOUNTJOY Richard Allin |
4 May 1842 | Morwenstow CON | I5736 |
4 |
GOYEN William Francis |
4 May 1848 | CAN | I38045 |
5 |
BISSETT Christina Elizabeth |
4 May 1849 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31410 |
6 |
BENOY George F. |
4 May 1859 | OH | I41084 |
7 |
COTTON William Mitchell |
4 May 1860 | Adelaide SA | I36821 |
8 |
BOND John Henry |
4 May 1861 | North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo ONT | I11914 |
9 |
BECALICK Mary Folly |
4 May 1872 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I32613 |
10 |
BECALICK Frances Caroline F. |
4 May 1874 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I32614 |
11 |
AYERS Mary Maria |
4 May 1878 | Union Road, Queens PEI | I38337 |
12 |
HEARN Arthur |
4 May 1881 | Westward Ho! DEV | I35105 |
13 |
LANE Herbert |
4 May 1882 | Toronto ONT | I26372 |
14 |
COTTON Samuel John |
4 May 1885 | DEV | I40107 |
15 |
DAVIS Fannie Bell |
4 May 1886 | Clinton, Knox OH | I26887 |
16 |
ALLEN Maitland |
4 May 1887 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I17067 |
17 |
CUZNER Charles Howard |
4 May 1887 | Calgary ALB | I27376 |
18 |
KIVELL William James |
4 May 1887 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I28148 |
19 |
MCILWAIN Celia Jane |
4 May 1891 | West Wawanosh Twp., Huron ONT | I36521 |
20 |
JEWELL Horald Pethick |
4 May 1893 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I40813 |
21 |
DREWRY Bernard Joseph |
4 May 1894 | Deans Marsh VIC | I12606 |
22 |
WONNACOTT Francis John |
4 May 1895 | Pancrasweek DEV | I27498 |
23 |
PARLIAMENT Hazel Grace Othella |
4 May 1898 | Toronto, York ONT | I40381 |
24 |
TWITCHELL Robert Orville |
4 May 1898 | Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT | I28758 |
25 |
BROOKS Leo John Swales |
4 May 1899 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27472 |
26 |
WICKETT William Slee |
4 May 1901 | Morwenstow CON | I33862 |
27 |
COLLIS Lucy Winifred Wallis |
4 May 1902 | Golden Square VIC | I11651 |
28 |
DARLING Norma May |
4 May 1903 | Durham, West Grey, Grey ONT | I39600 |
29 |
LOWE Lillian M. |
4 May 1905 | MI | I27788 |
30 |
BURTON Orland William |
4 May 1907 | I28966 | |
31 |
PARSONS Edna May |
4 May 1908 | Ashwater DEV | I40120 |
32 |
WALTER Gwendoline |
4 May 1908 | Edenhope VIC | I813 |
33 |
JAMES Elsie Margaret |
4 May 1909 | Crooksbury, Tilford SRY | I12003 |
34 |
SHAW Edward Walter |
4 May 1910 | Castor ALB | I21532 |
35 |
ARGUS Albert William |
4 May 1911 | Toowoomba QLD | I19932 |
36 |
SCOTT Pauline Evelyn |
4 May 1911 | Fortuna, Humboldt CA | I29665 |
37 |
TROXELL Paul Joseph |
4 May 1912 | Bethlehem, Northampton PA | I43519 |
38 |
FOWLES Winifred Lambert |
4 May 1913 | Brisbane QLD | I35387 |
39 |
STEEL David |
4 May 1913 | Brunswick VIC | I7691 |
40 |
ARGUS Hilda Beatrice |
4 May 1914 | Lord Howe Island NSW | I19951 |
41 |
HAZELWOOD Herbert William |
4 May 1914 | Macklin SAS | I24048 |
42 |
DONLEY Lowell |
4 May 1915 | Mutual, Woodward OK | I39159 |
43 |
CUPID Walter Cooper |
4 May 1916 | ENG | I12060 |
44 |
PALMER Betty Doreen |
4 May 1916 | Bedwellty MON | I24846 |
45 |
WILLIAMS Phyliss Maude |
4 May 1917 | Swan Hill VIC | I8168 |
46 |
QUIBELL George E. |
4 May 1920 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I21329 |
47 |
WILLIAMSON Olive Mary |
4 May 1920 | Willaura VIC | I42115 |
48 |
SMITH Raymond Frederick |
4 May 1926 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I40025 |
49 |
KEMP Robert Ward |
4 May 1927 | Derby Junction, Eagle CO | I23943 |
50 |
KING May Caroline McKenzie |
4 May 1927 | Auckland NZ | I34758 |
51 |
WEBBER Winsome Margaret |
4 May 1929 | Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ | I22032 |
52 |
SHIELDS Ralph Charles |
4 May 1931 | Waukegan, Lake IL | I22603 |
53 |
SPAULDING Clifford Huset |
4 May 1931 | Elbow Lake, Grant MN | I27507 |
54 |
MANHART Manetta Louise |
4 May 1932 | Crown Point, Lake IN | I40796 |
55 |
LIPP Ronald Dudley |
4 May 1933 | Toowoomba QLD | I25962 |
56 |
CORDRAY Dan Avery |
4 May 1935 | Greens Run, Athens OH | I41143 |
57 |
FOGAL Garnet Wesley |
4 May 1937 | Britianville, Campbell, Manitoulin ONT | I41634 |
58 |
DAVIDSON Patricia Ann |
4 May 1942 | Te Kopuru NZ | I21994 |
59 |
WILLIS Nicholas |
4 May 1949 | I21358 | |
60 |
MOULDER John Charles |
4 May 1950 | Albury NSW | I20972 |
61 |
RITSON Gordon Keith |
4 May 1950 | I20961 | |
62 |
SAMELLS Barbara Lee |
4 May 1951 | Haliburton ONT | I5474 |
63 |
SEITZINGER Karen Leah |
4 May 1954 | Danville, Vermillion IL | I23508 |
64 |
SKILBECK Julie Joy |
4 May 1965 | I9400 | |
65 |
MASON Darrel Joseph |
4 May 1967 | Hudson Bay SAS | I21860 |
66 |
PARKYN Dana Lynne |
4 May 1970 | Miami, Miami-Dade FL | I9483 |
67 |
MCGOWN Megan Joy |
4 May 1972 | Kyabram VIC | I1823 |
68 |
ROSS David Gordon Leland |
4 May 1974 | North Bay ONT | I5478 |
69 |
KING Richard Mark |
4 May 1977 | Aylesbury BKM | I10770 |
70 |
VEREKER Bonnie |
4 May 1979 | I13108 | |
71 |
STEWART Teri Ann |
4 May 1987 | Moose Jaw SAS | I5584 |
Matches 1 to 36 of 36
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEGGE Male Infant |
4 May 1876 | Reach, York ONT | I41611 |
2 |
POWER Emily Anne |
4 May 1887 | Nestleton, Durham ONT | I2614 |
3 |
BRIDGMAN May |
4 May 1891 | Aveton Gifford DEV | I19469 |
4 |
VANSTONE George Albert Edward |
4 May 1894 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16767 |
5 |
BRIMACOMBE William Walter |
4 May 1901 | Morwenstow CON | I976 |
6 |
ROBERTS Jessie |
4 May 1916 | Kadina SA | I31885 |
7 |
JEWELL Merrill Irwin |
4 May 1917 | Toronto, York ONT | I23641 |
8 |
MEENAN Michael |
4 May 1917 | 3rd. Casualty Clearing Station, AIF in FRA | I101 |
9 |
EDDOWES Percy George |
4 May 1918 | FRA | I31193 |
10 |
MILLER Vivian Alice |
4 May 1924 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I29016 |
11 |
SCOTT Annie Cordelia |
4 May 1930 | Coburg VIC | I42 |
12 |
MAYNE Female Child |
4 May 1934 | Waterford, Norfolk ONT | I34194 |
13 |
JERMYN William Edward |
4 May 1938 | 'Sebastian', 51 Linda Crescent, Hawthorn VIC | I3399 |
14 |
SMITH David Francis |
4 May 1939 | Geelong VIC | I12797 |
15 |
CORNISH Susannah |
4 May 1940 | Crediton, Huron ONT | I37436 |
16 |
HARDY Francis |
4 May 1944 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I33733 |
17 |
SAMELLS Barbara Lee |
4 May 1951 | I5474 | |
18 |
PETERSON Edgar Henry |
4 May 1957 | Geneva, Ashtabula OH | I24431 |
19 |
STEPHENS Lancelot |
4 May 1957 | ONT | I20711 |
20 |
RUTHERFORD Gary Alan |
4 May 1960 | I35340 | |
21 |
ANDERSON Loyd Percy |
4 May 1976 | Calgary ALB | I38501 |
22 |
SANDERS Charles William |
4 May 1977 | I28965 | |
23 |
WERRY Walter Edward |
4 May 1977 | Winnipeg MAN | I18079 |
24 |
KERBY Esma Inez |
4 May 1978 | Te Aroha, Waikato NZ | I34731 |
25 |
HARRY Edwin Davies |
4 May 1979 | Geelong VIC | I34034 |
26 |
MCKENZIE Lorena May |
4 May 1980 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I32805 |
27 |
HUNTER Gwenneth Lorraine |
4 May 1981 | Corio VIC | I12935 |
28 |
BUTTS Gerald George |
4 May 1984 | Flint, Genesee MI | I31597 |
29 |
HEYWOOD Samuel George |
4 May 1988 | Northam DEV | I29751 |
30 |
BURWELL William Seal |
4 May 1994 | Clearwater, Pinellas FL | I37091 |
31 |
AYERS George Wilfred |
4 May 2003 | PEI | I38357 |
32 |
HOWLETT Arthur Reginald Maxwell |
4 May 2004 | I32089 | |
33 |
SPAULDING Alice I., (Mrs) |
4 May 2007 | Pierce WA | I27316 |
34 |
AYOTTE Ronald Michael |
4 May 2009 | I33743 | |
35 |
MOSES Doris Edna |
4 May 2010 | Nisbet Lodge, Toronto ONT | I16687 |
36 |
BAUER Doris Jean |
4 May 2016 | I34017 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Roger |
4 May 1851 | Old Melbourne Cemetery, Melbourne VIC | I3106 |
2 |
JERMYN Ellis Vincent |
4 May 1937 | Old Cemetery, Ballarat VIC | I3421 |
3 |
BENNETT Robert Park |
4 May 1945 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I560 |
4 |
DANGER Robert Stephen |
4 May 1951 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I42062 |
5 |
DENSHAM Charles |
4 May 1959 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I31053 |
6 |
JOHNS Joseph Charles |
4 May 2000 | Tracy, Lyon MN | I43330 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BREMACOMBE Stephen
JEFFORD Grace |
4 May 1687 | Thornbury DEV | I48 I49 |
2 |
BARRETT John
VINSON Grace |
4 May 1767 | Kilkhampton CON | I37976 I37972 |
3 |
EDWARDS George
HEARD Emma Jane |
4 May 1870 | Mortlake VIC | I32586 I32030 |
4 |
STONE William
HOPPER Elizabeth Jane |
4 May 1892 | Bideford DEV | I20782 I33313 |
5 |
COUSINS Thomas Edwin
DRINKWALTER Abigail |
4 May 1912 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I23233 I23226 |
6 |
EYRE James William Curry
ZIMMERMAN Catherine Elsie |
4 May 1919 | Kane IL | I27938 I27947 |
7 |
GOLDING Walter James
PEARSE Amelia Geake |
4 May 1919 | Donald VIC | I42668 I42540 |
8 |
TIBBY Walter Stannard
RICHARDS Rita Florence |
4 May 1921 | NZ | I32303 I32292 |
9 |
GOLD Wilbur H.
LUCTMAN Margret T. |
4 May 1929 | Cook IL | I31091 I31090 |
10 |
JOHNSON George Walker
SUMMERSGILL Edna Mary |
4 May 1935 | Kyneton VIC | I8206 I8205 |
11 |
ROBERTSON James
WHEELER Rita Edith |
4 May 1938 | I7118 I7134 | |
12 |
MCMILLIAN Gerald Keith
CASS Shirley Elaine |
4 May 1949 | Lewiston, Nez Perce ID | I39265 I39260 |
13 |
LEE Gregory Albert
SPARGO Lynette |
4 May 1973 | Boronia VIC | I22390 I22391 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHINGE Phillip |
4 May 1628 | Northam DEV | I30376 |
2 |
VINSON William |
4 May 1737 | Morwenstow CON | I25283 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann |
4 May 1766 | Sutcombe DEV | I1844 |
4 |
ASHTON Grace |
4 May 1770 | Bradworthy DEV | I25289 |
5 |
PILLMAN Mary |
4 May 1806 | Hartland DEV | I33752 |
6 |
WILTON Susan Elizabeth |
4 May 1826 | Marhamchurch CON | I11222 |
7 |
OAKLEY John |
4 May 1842 | St. Mary's, Shrewsbury SAL | I30021 |
8 |
TREWIN Samuel |
4 May 1853 | Morwenstow CON | I42402 |
9 |
BAILEY Mary Grace |
4 May 1937 | Bideford DEV | I24702 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Maude Matilda |
4 May 1949 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3521 |
2 |
TINKLER Robert Nathan |
4 May 1954 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I8492 |
3 |
ELLIOT Eric Samuel |
4 May 2012 | Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I13812 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGINTY Edward John Joseph |
Between 4 May 1942 and 21 Jul 1945 | Served during WWII as No. V503673, Private, 27 Works Company, 2nd. AIF. | I18806 |