Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 52 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LANE Thomas Geake |
29 Mar 1827 | St. Clether CON | I14191 |
2 |
ALLIN John Henry |
29 Mar 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I15474 |
3 |
FRASER Anna Mary |
29 Mar 1848 | Bethel, Sullivan NY | I27873 |
4 |
BRAY Mary Thorne |
29 Mar 1851 | Bude CON | I33491 |
5 |
WALTERS Susanna Bridget |
29 Mar 1853 | Port Granby, Durham ONT | I29611 |
6 |
TOM Emily Australia |
29 Mar 1856 | Byng NSW | I14121 |
7 |
SMITH Mary Edith |
29 Mar 1857 | I14113 | |
8 |
PASCOE Arthur Leonard |
29 Mar 1867 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40189 |
9 |
SHORT Luther James Augustus |
29 Mar 1867 | Maple Grove, Darlington, Durham ONT | I23041 |
10 |
PASCOE Lillie Luella Hortense |
29 Mar 1869 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40669 |
11 |
BROWN Alma Annie Siloma |
29 Mar 1874 | Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I33613 |
12 |
MATTHEWS Charles Frederick |
29 Mar 1876 | Mount Moriac VIC | I9245 |
13 |
COOK William James |
29 Mar 1880 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I33795 |
14 |
SMALE Edward R. |
29 Mar 1885 | ENG | I25821 |
15 |
ALEXANDER Albert |
29 Mar 1887 | Kincardine, Bruce ONT | I37660 |
16 |
WALTER Frank |
29 Mar 1887 | St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT | I28233 |
17 |
SMITH Leon Clifford |
29 Mar 1888 | Lansing, Ingham MI | I33067 |
18 |
FALLIS Charles H. |
29 Mar 1890 | I15369 | |
19 |
FRY Florence Sarah Ann Elizabeth |
29 Mar 1890 | Donald VIC | I43774 |
20 |
BANEY Olive Mae |
29 Mar 1891 | Fulton IN | I27820 |
21 |
CORNISH Flossie Mae |
29 Mar 1891 | Blanshard Twp., Perth ONT | I37761 |
22 |
BINGHAM Flora Victoria |
29 Mar 1892 | Omeo VIC | I36097 |
23 |
GODDARD Robert Francis |
29 Mar 1894 | ENG | I34715 |
24 |
STEVENS Ernest Vanstone |
29 Mar 1894 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31632 |
25 |
GRIGG James Albert |
29 Mar 1896 | West Devon PEI | I22869 |
26 |
BUCKLEY Gladys Larine |
29 Mar 1900 | Parkhill, Middlesex ONT | I34072 |
27 |
COPE Edward George |
29 Mar 1902 | I19844 | |
28 |
SMITH Ena Mary |
29 Mar 1902 | London, Middlesex ONT | I40971 |
29 |
BROUGHAM Clara Louise |
29 Mar 1905 | Rose Park SA | I29263 |
30 |
CORNISH Joslin Morley |
29 Mar 1906 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I37555 |
31 |
MCKESSOCK Ruth |
29 Mar 1909 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40968 |
32 |
MORRISON Harriet Isabelle |
29 Mar 1910 | Lamont ALB | I32989 |
33 |
BRAY Reta Irene |
29 Mar 1911 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I32676 |
34 |
KERBY Gordon Henry |
29 Mar 1911 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I34702 |
35 |
TREADWELL Rex Vincent |
29 Mar 1912 | Yarram VIC | I13305 |
36 |
PARLIAMENT Muriel Doris |
29 Mar 1913 | Winnipeg MAN | I18207 |
37 |
STEWART Marilee S. |
29 Mar 1916 | Kansas City, Jackson MO | I33475 |
38 |
TREWIN Robert Clifford |
29 Mar 1917 | Red Hill VIC | I19072 |
39 |
LYLE Norman John |
29 Mar 1921 | Nathalia VIC | I15964 |
40 |
SMEDLEY Olive Constance |
29 Mar 1922 | I30691 | |
41 |
COURTICE William Robert |
29 Mar 1923 | Brandon MAN | I24506 |
42 |
HUTCHINS Leonard Roy |
29 Mar 1925 | Nathalia VIC | I15829 |
43 |
PAISLEY Isabella Mary |
29 Mar 1930 | Geelong VIC | I1861 |
44 |
OSBORNE Raymond Earl |
29 Mar 1934 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I39486 |
45 |
ANDERSON Patricia Ann |
29 Mar 1939 | ONT | I33150 |
46 |
CAPEL Paul Edward |
29 Mar 1948 | CAN | I32732 |
47 |
BLIGHT Rae Elsie |
29 Mar 1949 | Ploughley OXF | I20347 |
48 |
HOAR Heather Lee |
29 Mar 1953 | I6157 | |
49 |
MASON Michelle Lynn |
29 Mar 1970 | Misericordia Hospital, Edmonton ALB | I21621 |
50 |
GELLERT Andrew Robert |
29 Mar 1972 | I1517 | |
51 |
SKILBECK Mark Andrew |
29 Mar 1974 | I9409 | |
52 |
MORROW Scott Andrew |
29 Mar 1976 | I18663 |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GOYEN Francis |
29 Mar 1863 | Garden Grove Twp., Decatur IA | I38043 |
2 |
ROWE Mary |
29 Mar 1869 | 'Exmansworthy', Hartland DEV | I3395 |
3 |
WALTER Bertha Beatrice |
29 Mar 1869 | I6452 | |
4 |
SYMONS William |
29 Mar 1887 | Noradjuha VIC | I3529 |
5 |
JUDD Susan |
29 Mar 1891 | Beeac VIC | I3468 |
6 |
MOORE Henry |
29 Mar 1895 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I25805 |
7 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
29 Mar 1896 | Warrayure VIC | I3288 |
8 |
WICKETT Mary Elizabeth |
29 Mar 1896 | Wentworth NSW | I29355 |
9 |
HAWKINS Fanny Grace |
29 Mar 1901 | Welcombe DEV | I25038 |
10 |
BLIGHT Harry |
29 Mar 1904 | Zeal Monachorum DEV | I33809 |
11 |
MILLS Jane Emma |
29 Mar 1916 | Balmain South NSW | I35347 |
12 |
BUNDY Anna Maria |
29 Mar 1918 | Leon, Butler KS | I27894 |
13 |
BANBURY Fernley Richard |
29 Mar 1933 | St. Gennys CON | I29299 |
14 |
HORN Walter Richard |
29 Mar 1934 | Kngsville ONT | I18168 |
15 |
PEARSE William Geake |
29 Mar 1938 | Toorak VIC | I42526 |
16 |
BAYLISS Jack Barnard |
29 Mar 1943 | I35460 | |
17 |
PETHERICK Richard Walter |
29 Mar 1947 | Stratton CON | I7432 |
18 |
WALTERS Wellington William |
29 Mar 1947 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I22761 |
19 |
WILLIAMS Dana E. |
29 Mar 1949 | Bangor Bay MI | I37238 |
20 |
SOLOMON Frank Edward |
29 Mar 1954 | Malvern, Unley SA | I29257 |
21 |
LONG Jessie |
29 Mar 1956 | Terang VIC | I35782 |
22 |
SHORT Frank Arthur |
29 Mar 1961 | Stuart, Adair IA | I11555 |
23 |
HEARD Sarah Millicent Carpenter |
29 Mar 1963 | Ararat VIC | I1109 |
24 |
RUNDLE Mary Elizabeth |
29 Mar 1964 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I18051 |
25 |
SPERLING George Francis |
29 Mar 1965 | OK | I39120 |
26 |
MATHISON Agnes |
29 Mar 1966 | Geelong VIC | I4790 |
27 |
NORTH Minnie Grace |
29 Mar 1967 | Kyabram VIC | I38786 |
28 |
COTTON Sarah Bertha |
29 Mar 1968 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I36980 |
29 |
WORDEN Mary Letitia |
29 Mar 1972 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18112 |
30 |
GILSON Pearl Lillian |
29 Mar 1973 | Brussels, Huron ONT | I33118 |
31 |
STATTON Rupert W. |
29 Mar 1976 | Hillsborough FL | I37913 |
32 |
TREMEER William Thomas |
29 Mar 1978 | Caloundra QLD | I25157 |
33 |
GENTTNER Ralph |
29 Mar 1980 | I28622 | |
34 |
SHORT Luther Cleophas |
29 Mar 1981 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I39929 |
35 |
HAYLOCK Herbert Charles |
29 Mar 1982 | Colac VIC | I12516 |
36 |
PYLAND Hazel Pauline |
29 Mar 1982 | Dyer, Lake IN | I36696 |
37 |
ROBBINS Richard Daniel |
29 Mar 1982 | I29473 | |
38 |
FREW George Gillies |
29 Mar 1985 | Bairnsdale VIC | I34886 |
39 |
JUDD Amelia Primrose |
29 Mar 1986 | Charlton VIC | I42699 |
40 |
POWELL Douglas Keith Forbes |
29 Mar 1987 | ONT | I5255 |
41 |
GOODMAN Elsie Emma |
29 Mar 1995 | Bideford DEV | I42665 |
42 |
LILLICO James Everett |
29 Mar 1996 | Peterborough, Peterborough ONT | I32886 |
43 |
SHOEBRIDGE Blanche Delphine |
29 Mar 1996 | Pittsfield Twp., Washtenaw MI | I36377 |
44 |
THOMPSON George |
29 Mar 1996 | I39536 | |
45 |
MCCALLUM Elwood Ernest |
29 Mar 1998 | Petrolia, Lambton ONT | I33237 |
46 |
DONLEY Woodrow Wilson |
29 Mar 1999 | OK | I39059 |
47 |
MOTH Marguretta Ellenn |
29 Mar 2001 | Picton Manor, Picton ONT | I39949 |
48 |
ATKINSON Lawrence Arthur |
29 Mar 2004 | Fresno, Fresno CA | I37235 |
49 |
STARKEL Robert H. |
29 Mar 2006 | Manchester, Hartford CT | I29635 |
50 |
LECKEL Karl Heinz |
29 Mar 2007 | Alfred Hospital, Prahran VIC | I12830 |
51 |
COOK William Charles |
29 Mar 2020 | I33730 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Grace |
29 Mar 1739/40 | Kilkhampton CON | I826 |
2 |
GRIGG Mary |
29 Mar 1778 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I29949 |
3 |
ASHTON John |
29 Mar 1842 | Tywardreath CON | I25326 |
4 |
CORNISH Grace |
29 Mar 1863 | Morwenstow CON | I26047 |
5 |
MCINERNEY John Duggan |
29 Mar 1919 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I609 |
6 |
BOLINGBROKE Thomas |
29 Mar 1945 | Beaverlodge Cemetery, Beaverlodge ALB | I1551 |
7 |
SCHOOLER Charles William |
29 Mar 1973 | Hillcrest Cemetery, La Grande, Union OR | I39240 |
8 |
HUNTER Margaret Susannah |
29 Mar 1974 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12334 |
9 |
MOORE Clara Jane |
29 Mar 1975 | Woodland Cemetery, London, Middlesex ONT | I24297 |
10 |
MOORE Clara Jane |
29 Mar 1975 | Woodland Cemetery, London, Middlesex ONT | I31518 |
11 |
WALTER Ian |
29 Mar 2023 | I8670 |
Matches 1 to 18 of 18
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Henry
BURGOYNE Joan |
29 Mar 1775 | Poundstock CON | I3329 I3330 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles
MARSHALL Grace |
29 Mar 1784 | Sutcombe DEV | I3602 I3603 |
3 |
LANE James
BRIMACOMBE Joanna |
29 Mar 1791 | Bridgerule DEV | I3601 I3600 |
4 |
ARTHUR Anthony
WARREN Susanna |
29 Mar 1821 | Whitstone CON | I33359 I853 |
5 |
WILLCOCK Ambrose
VINSON Sophia |
29 Mar 1821 | Kilkhampton CON | I3903 I3902 |
6 |
WARREN Henry
ELFORD Sophia |
29 Mar 1827 | Boyton CON | I851 I858 |
7 |
WALTER Charles
WALTER Dorothy |
29 Mar 1832 | 'Whitely Farm', Bradworthy DEV | I3378 I3372 |
8 |
HORTOP John
BRAY Ann |
29 Mar 1834 | Kilkhampton CON | I34049 I32598 |
9 |
JOHNS William Walter
HEARD Matilda, (twin) |
29 Mar 1866 | Ceres VIC | I9144 I9148 |
10 |
TREWIN Frederick William
GOULDING Zillah North |
29 Mar 1893 | Donald VIC | I43732 I43742 |
11 |
TREBLE John Henry
MAY Elsie |
29 Mar 1899 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16580 I31663 |
12 |
CROPLEY Walter Henry
TINKLER Elsie Maud |
29 Mar 1904 | Methodist Church, Werribee VIC | I8495 I8491 |
13 |
ALLIN Parmenus
BEER Annie Lauretta |
29 Mar 1905 | London ONT | I19565 I19584 |
14 |
SHORT Frank Arthur
MOORE Grace Bella |
29 Mar 1905 | I11555 I11575 | |
15 |
SUSSEX Ernest Caleb
HARTNOLL Annie Tallyn |
29 Mar 1913 | Braunton DEV | I28080 I28083 |
16 |
DAYMAN Edgar Frank
VERRAN Renira Gertrude |
29 Mar 1922 | Cross Roads SA | I35078 I35075 |
17 |
ANDERSON Alexander John
HILL Cecilie Anna |
29 Mar 1947 | Melbourne VIC | I323 I3639 |
18 |
CAREY Peter Alan
HAWKINS Lyn |
29 Mar 1979 | I7594 I31568 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BANBURY Joanna |
29 Mar 1769 | Bridgerule DEV | I41060 |
2 |
BARRETT William |
29 Mar 1772 | Kilkhampton CON | I37982 |
3 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
29 Mar 1796 | Kilkhampton CON | I2152 |
4 |
BRAY Thomas |
29 Mar 1805 | Kilkhampton CON | I32594 |
5 |
FOX George |
29 Mar 1807 | Upton Magna SAL | I30010 |
6 |
MOORE James |
29 Mar 1832 | Bradworthy DEV | I24115 |
7 |
GILBERT Mary Ann |
29 Mar 1840 | I4537 | |
8 |
Dr. AYERS Josiah H., D.D.S. |
29 Mar 1868 | PEI | I38334 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LITCHFIELD Edgar Joseph |
29 Mar 2011 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9952 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LILLICO Ernest Smith, MM |
Between 29 Mar 1915 and 30 Mar 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I32855 |
2 |
CHALLIS Stanley William |
Between 29 Mar 1943 and 25 Jan 1946 | Served as No. VX136468, Sergeant, in the 2/2 Battalion, Australian… | I9698 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COLEMAN John Douglas |
29 Mar 1974 | Melbourne VIC | I36117 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Residence | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROBBINS Richard Daniel |
29 Mar 1982 | Rock WI | I29473 |