Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 42 of 42
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Mary Jane |
26 Mar 1846 | Bradworthy DEV | I89 |
2 |
DAVIS Frances Mary |
26 Mar 1860 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26103 |
3 |
WATTS Felton Dan |
26 Mar 1866 | Chelsea, Washtenaw MI | I19390 |
4 |
MASON Mary Louisa Walter |
26 Mar 1870 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I2629 |
5 |
WALTER Sophia Ann |
26 Mar 1870 | 'Devon Park', Coghills Creek VIC | I6413 |
6 |
PASCOE Ellis Walton Hogarth |
26 Mar 1878 | ONT | I40673 |
7 |
BROWN Eugene Edgecomb |
26 Mar 1880 | Chicago, Cook IL | I31098 |
8 |
HERD Francis Oswald |
26 Mar 1882 | Highton VIC | I3473 |
9 |
HORTOP Alice Maud |
26 Mar 1886 | Kilmanagh, Huron ONT | I34084 |
10 |
WRIGHT Clarence Elon |
26 Mar 1887 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I2634 |
11 |
DUNNING Gladys Alicia |
26 Mar 1889 | Vankleek Hill ONT | I33605 |
12 |
HAMMOCK Elsie Lore |
26 Mar 1889 | Gravesend KEN | I33144 |
13 |
WHETTER Maude Ethel |
26 Mar 1890 | Somerville, Victoria ONT | I33017 |
14 |
DAVIS Mary Grant |
26 Mar 1892 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26118 |
15 |
TERMAIN Aura Eudora |
26 Mar 1892 | IL | I39349 |
16 |
WHEALDON Ruth Arminda |
26 Mar 1893 | WA | I39016 |
17 |
SPAULDING Herbert E. |
26 Mar 1894 | Whitchurch, York ONT | I34166 |
18 |
BUSCH Clarence Martin |
26 Mar 1899 | Saginaw, Saginaw MI | I41370 |
19 |
HEYWOOD Winifred Maud |
26 Mar 1900 | Bideford DEV | I29749 |
20 |
GLOVER Ray Gilbert |
26 Mar 1901 | Lapeer, Lapeer MI | I41808 |
21 |
SHORT Jessie Forest Alex L. |
26 Mar 1904 | Tory Hill, Monmouth Twp., Haliburton ONT | I39899 |
22 |
WALTER Charlotte Birchard |
26 Mar 1908 | St. Vincent, Grey ONT | I9676 |
23 |
MOYER Arthur George |
26 Mar 1909 | OH | I33455 |
24 |
ARNOLD Ellen Esther |
26 Mar 1910 | I13182 | |
25 |
ARMSTRONG William Murray |
26 Mar 1911 | Kensington Hill VIC | I19606 |
26 |
BOND Charles Henry D. |
26 Mar 1911 | Okehampton DEV | I16032 |
27 |
GREGORY Edith Mary |
26 Mar 1911 | Fremington DEV | I39450 |
28 |
WINDIBANK Frank Richard |
26 Mar 1912 | I21275 | |
29 |
HOWELL Max Eugene |
26 Mar 1919 | Leon, Decatur IA | I39384 |
30 |
THOMPSON Florence Mildred |
26 Mar 1924 | Coleman, Johnston OK | I38537 |
31 |
GARRISON Wendell W. |
26 Mar 1928 | New Virginia, Warren IA | I25623 |
32 |
LEFLER Clinton Aaron |
26 Mar 1928 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41882 |
33 |
MOORE Robert Kenneth |
26 Mar 1930 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I24302 |
34 |
MOORE Robert Kenneth |
26 Mar 1930 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31523 |
35 |
SAMELLS Jean Marie |
26 Mar 1936 | Demara Road, Scugog Island ONT | I5110 |
36 |
GARRATT Elaine Margaret |
26 Mar 1944 | I38738 | |
37 |
WRIGHT Ian Vincent |
26 Mar 1951 | Minyip VIC | I3969 |
38 |
COMFORT Kathleen Marie |
26 Mar 1955 | I21080 | |
39 |
SHAMWANA Christopher William Shabenzu |
26 Mar 1967 | I12734 | |
40 |
MCGARRY Colleen Patricia |
26 Mar 1968 | General Hospital, Neilburg SAS | I21595 |
41 |
KARTHAGE Megan Katrina |
26 Mar 1980 | Canberra ACT | I9105 |
42 |
ALLIN Melonie Dawn |
26 Mar 1982 | I10619 |
Matches 1 to 33 of 33
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WHITE Brigeta |
26 Mar 1619 | Kilkhampton CON | I38639 |
2 |
JERMYN Walter |
26 Mar 1870 | Sebastopol VIC | I3443 |
3 |
WALTER John |
26 Mar 1876 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I7373 |
4 |
HEARD Thomas |
26 Mar 1910 | Smythesdale VIC | I32029 |
5 |
OKE Maggie Maddella |
26 Mar 1916 | I14629 | |
6 |
HICKS George Earle |
26 Mar 1927 | Warren, Macomb MI | I28649 |
7 |
GRILLS William George |
26 Mar 1929 | The Rock NSW | I6310 |
8 |
BAYLY Mary Anne |
26 Mar 1934 | Bradworthy DEV | I42408 |
9 |
HEARD Geoffrey Thomas |
26 Mar 1942 | I6397 | |
10 |
MCDOWALL Peter James |
26 Mar 1949 | Parkville VIC | I42714 |
11 |
BRIDGEWATER William Robert |
26 Mar 1951 | Clunes VIC | I8615 |
12 |
CLARK Glenn M. |
26 Mar 1951 | Cook IL | I41657 |
13 |
HUTCHINS Henry Edward |
26 Mar 1952 | Nathalia VIC | I15811 |
14 |
BLUETT Richard Harry |
26 Mar 1954 | Launceston CON | I15530 |
15 |
BATTY William Franklin |
26 Mar 1969 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I22272 |
16 |
HOLFORD Tina |
26 Mar 1969 | MD | I39144 |
17 |
HOPKINS John Herbert |
26 Mar 1970 | Delavan, Walworth WI | I20293 |
18 |
TREMLETT James Edward White |
26 Mar 1972 | Santa Rosa, Sonoma CA | I43448 |
19 |
SHORT Olive Mary Ching |
26 Mar 1973 | Bideford DEV | I11451 |
20 |
HADEN John |
26 Mar 1985 | Chicago, Cook IL | I16756 |
21 |
TREWIN Albert Leslie |
26 Mar 1987 | Coghills Creek VIC | I18930 |
22 |
JOLLIFFE Dorothy |
26 Mar 1992 | I8565 | |
23 |
DENNING Gwendoline Josephine |
26 Mar 1993 | I12567 | |
24 |
PLIER Leopold John |
26 Mar 1993 | Ballina NSW | I12772 |
25 |
BLACK Agnes Violet |
26 Mar 1997 | I959 | |
26 |
GOSS George Bernard |
26 Mar 1998 | I32581 | |
27 |
MILLS Sarah Mae Sadie |
26 Mar 1999 | Trenton, Quinte West, Hastings ONT | I30801 |
28 |
MOIR Alexander Lance |
26 Mar 2001 | Opunake, Taranaki NZ | I15352 |
29 |
HUIE Betty Joan |
26 Mar 2002 | Wantirna South VIC | I4722 |
30 |
WADE Doris Lillian |
26 Mar 2008 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40467 |
31 |
BENNETT Alice Patricia |
26 Mar 2010 | I12828 | |
32 |
RIGBY Janette Lesley |
26 Mar 2015 | I792 | |
33 |
HEPBURN Mary Jane |
26 Mar 2017 | I33783 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROBBINS Samuel |
26 Mar 1932 | Copley OH | I26066 |
2 |
AYARS Charles Arthur |
26 Mar 1946 | Creswick Cemetery, Creswick VIC | I478 |
3 |
ROBINS Alexander John French |
26 Mar 1946 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I11716 |
4 |
MCHUGH Leonard James Delane |
26 Mar 1959 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I2267 |
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WITHERIDGE Richard
FULFORD Margaret |
26 Mar 1857 | Bradworthy DEV | I24676 I24683 |
2 |
SANDERS John
POMEROY Hannah Maria |
26 Mar 1861 | Perth, Lanark ONT | I28571 I28578 |
3 |
ASHTON Francis Thomas
ROWTCLIFF Mary |
26 Mar 1879 | Merton DEV | I17285 I29387 |
4 |
BOND William Richard
BARRIE Bessie Gillies |
26 Mar 1879 | North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo ONT | I11908 I11909 |
5 |
HUGGINS John Edmund
SMITH Jane Bray |
26 Mar 1883 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32830 I32752 |
6 |
SHORT George Leslie
WALTERS Lena Roseda |
26 Mar 1902 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I39834 I22764 |
7 |
DUNKELBERGER Frank Oliver
POLKINGHORN Selina Jane |
26 Mar 1909 | Fort Dodge, Webster IA | I33379 I33378 |
8 |
HERD Francis Oswald
LAMB Maud Cecelia |
26 Mar 1913 | St. John's Church, Highton VIC | I3473 I3474 |
9 |
MCLEAN Hugh Milne
ROBERTS Jessie Priscilla |
26 Mar 1921 | Parkside SA | I31896 I31889 |
10 |
FYFFE Herbert James
WRIGHT Lily May |
26 Mar 1924 | Clear Lake VIC | I1276 I1263 |
11 |
HEARD John Thomas Bromell
HAM Lily Charlotte |
26 Mar 1924 | Kew VIC | I3479 I71 |
12 |
DINGLEDEI Walter Leslie
YOUNGER Alice Emily |
26 Mar 1932 | St. John's Church, Parramatta NSW | I29085 I29071 |
13 |
BARBER Frank Eugene
BENOY Helen Juanita |
26 Mar 1933 | Payette, Payette ID | I41106 I41104 |
14 |
FYFFE Keith Walter
MCCALLUM Phyllis Emily |
26 Mar 1949 | Warracknabeal VIC | I4058 I3996 |
15 |
TINKLER Garry George, JP
STANTON Laurel Rosemary |
26 Mar 1966 | Footscray VIC | I8520 I8521 |
16 |
MULVOGUE Kevin Charles
WALTER Barbara Marian |
26 Mar 1977 | St. Mary's Church, Colac VIC | I1252 I1227 |
17 |
GRAY Darren
BENNETT Mandie Maree |
26 Mar 1994 | Ballarat VIC | I22366 I22365 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GALSWORTHY Susanna |
26 Mar 1690 | Kilkhampton CON | I827 |
2 |
TREWIN Samuel |
26 Mar 1809 | Launcells CON | I42271 |
3 |
ALLIN Grace |
26 Mar 1816 | Sutcombe DEV | I5687 |
4 |
KERBY Charles |
26 Mar 1830 | St. Helier JSY | I34648 |
5 |
JERVIS Thomas Henry |
26 Mar 1837 | Exeter DEV | I34039 |
6 |
HEARD Mildred Jeannine |
26 Mar 1911 | Buffalo, Erie Co. NY | I23679 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Cyril Ambrose |
26 Mar 1996 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I724 |
2 |
HARRIS Vera Grace |
26 Mar 1998 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1287 |
3 |
BOLTON Francis Jack |
26 Mar 2019 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I7265 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Clifford John, (twin) |
26 Mar 1943 | Member of the Order of the British Empire - Military (MBE) | I19630 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WINDMILL Frederick Charles |
Between 26 Mar 1917 and 29 Aug 1919 | Western Front in FRA | I4449 |
2 |
CLEMENTS Harold Charles, MM |
Between 26 Mar 1942 and 20 Jul 1944 | Served during WWII as No. V354564, Capt., 4th. Battalion, Volunteer… | I4198 |
3 |
WALTER Edgar Ernest, DCM |
Between 26 Mar 1942 and 7 Aug 1942 | Home service with the 2nd. AIF during WWII, No. V364315, Pte., 3rd.… | I768 |
4 |
WALTER Harry Philip |
26 Mar 1942 | Served duing WWII as a Private with 112 AA Training Regiment, RAA (No:… | I1138 |
5 |
MONKIVITCH Roy Hunter Luke |
Between 26 Mar 1943 and 20 Dec 1945 | Served during WWII as No. 128119, Leading Aircraftman, 1 Wireless and… | I12417 |