Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 55 of 55
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TOM James |
24 Mar 1822 | Blisland CON | I14087 |
2 |
JAMES Tryphena |
24 Mar 1839 | 'Little Dinwoody Farm', Bradworrthy DEV | I33571 |
3 |
DRUMMOND William Stewart |
24 Mar 1847 | Hobart TAS | I3730 |
4 |
CULLIMORE Ada Caroline |
24 Mar 1860 | Abersychan MON | I24804 |
5 |
DARK Alice Jane |
24 Mar 1862 | Newport MON | I30229 |
6 |
COURTICE Elizabeth J. |
24 Mar 1865 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I24462 |
7 |
WALTERS Elizabeth Ann |
24 Mar 1867 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I10906 |
8 |
PAUL William Alfred |
24 Mar 1869 | Bathurst NSW | I15209 |
9 |
LEIGH Albert Ernest |
24 Mar 1871 | 'Prospect', Ceres VIC | I382 |
10 |
SHOCKLEY Dora Elizabeth |
24 Mar 1872 | Appleton, Licking OH | I41121 |
11 |
MCGIBBONY Susannah |
24 Mar 1874 | Ararat VIC | I4444 |
12 |
Rev. REED Harold Edmund |
24 Mar 1875 | Southsea HAM | I22207 |
13 |
MCCOMB Katherine Zuleka |
24 Mar 1878 | San Francisco CA | I24614 |
14 |
BLUETT Edwin George |
24 Mar 1880 | Jacobstow CON | I15532 |
15 |
WALTER John Herbert |
24 Mar 1881 | Grey, Huron ONT | I28218 |
16 |
SANDERS Leonora |
24 Mar 1883 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28584 |
17 |
SKINNER Francis Melville |
24 Mar 1883 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37781 |
18 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Jane Dorothy |
24 Mar 1884 | New Glenelg SA | I36868 |
19 |
BOYKETT Francis William |
24 Mar 1885 | Sago Hill VIC | I32189 |
20 |
HIVICK Irene |
24 Mar 1891 | PA | I36474 |
21 |
RICHARDS Clara Bell |
24 Mar 1894 | Charlos Cove, Guysborough NS | I27540 |
22 |
WILSON William Henry |
24 Mar 1897 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32833 |
23 |
CORNISH Priscilla Gertrude |
24 Mar 1898 | Tuckersmith Twp., Huron ONT | I37468 |
24 |
LEACH Emily Maud |
24 Mar 1898 | Milton Damerel DEV | I18771 |
25 |
PROUSE Gertrude Littlejohns |
24 Mar 1898 | Alverdiscott DEV | I11034 |
26 |
DEPEAL Josephine |
24 Mar 1902 | Omer, Arenac MI | I41289 |
27 |
PRESZCATOR Edward John |
24 Mar 1902 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28746 |
28 |
COMBEN Clarence Mansley |
24 Mar 1903 | Werribee VIC | I8696 |
29 |
TREGASKES Peggy |
24 Mar 1903 | Stratton CON | I42309 |
30 |
LUKE Olive Elizabeth |
24 Mar 1904 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I34377 |
31 |
PAEDEN Victor John |
24 Mar 1904 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I35909 |
32 |
SHIELDS Roy Neal |
24 Mar 1907 | Washington KS | I40755 |
33 |
ATKINSON Stanley |
24 Mar 1909 | NB | I22829 |
34 |
BLIGHT Claude |
24 Mar 1909 | Stratton CON | I20556 |
35 |
TENNYSON Francis Edward |
24 Mar 1909 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I34225 |
36 |
WADE John |
24 Mar 1911 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I40492 |
37 |
KREAMER Viola Frances |
24 Mar 1914 | ALB | I37264 |
38 |
PENNINGTON Elmo Walter |
24 Mar 1914 | I4975 | |
39 |
SPARROW Vernon Roy |
24 Mar 1914 | MAN | I32913 |
40 |
GLASSON Norman Hardman |
24 Mar 1916 | Carcoar NSW | I14436 |
41 |
HUNTER Moses |
24 Mar 1916 | Geelong VIC | I12346 |
42 |
SHORT Edna Priscilla |
24 Mar 1916 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39868 |
43 |
SAMBORSKI Henry |
24 Mar 1918 | I22133 | |
44 |
WEDLEY Gertrude Edith |
24 Mar 1920 | Winnipeg MAN | I37061 |
45 |
SCHOLES Frank |
24 Mar 1924 | I8048 | |
46 |
WALTER Frederick Thomas |
24 Mar 1926 | Fairy Cross, Bideford DEV | I11334 |
47 |
YATES Brenda Mary |
24 Mar 1927 | Geelong VIC | I7471 |
48 |
MACDONALD Harold |
24 Mar 1928 | I23757 | |
49 |
DEPEAL George Warren |
24 Mar 1929 | Alabaster, Iosco Co. MI | I41301 |
50 |
ANDERSON Phyliss |
24 Mar 1930 | Winnipeg MAN | I18210 |
51 |
TUCKER James Henry |
24 Mar 1930 | Albert Park VIC | I1630 |
52 |
HEARD Peter John |
24 Mar 1942 | I78 | |
53 |
PEAT Donald Gordon |
24 Mar 1956 | Nelson NZ | I17262 |
54 |
GUERTIN Tiffanie Rochelle |
24 Mar 1974 | I21914 | |
55 |
CATER Emma Jane |
24 Mar 1977 | East Melbourne VIC | I19762 |
Matches 1 to 46 of 46
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FRANCIS Jane |
24 Mar 1850 | Kilkhampton CON | I31805 |
2 |
GRAHAM Anna Sarah |
24 Mar 1881 | Knox OH | I41088 |
3 |
WEBB Florence Ellen |
24 Mar 1884 | West Macquarie NSW | I14697 |
4 |
ALLIN Philip Henry |
24 Mar 1902 | Montréal QUE | I19560 |
5 |
HAGER Mary Gertrude |
24 Mar 1907 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17583 |
6 |
HOWARD Laurence Milton |
24 Mar 1917 | I17456 | |
7 |
PETERSON Gertrude |
24 Mar 1919 | Lowell, Cedar Creek Twp., Lake IN | I36687 |
8 |
GORING Peter Catt |
24 Mar 1928 | Hailsham SSX | I28283 |
9 |
SMITH Rebecca |
24 Mar 1930 | Coldwater, Simcoe ONT | I33006 |
10 |
BRAY Louise M. |
24 Mar 1932 | Oak Park, Cook IL | I34971 |
11 |
CLEAVE William Henry |
24 Mar 1933 | CON | I40278 |
12 |
SANDERS Nelson Edward |
24 Mar 1936 | I28923 | |
13 |
HOCKRIDGE Sarah Jane Barrett |
24 Mar 1939 | Jolimont WA | I31876 |
14 |
HEATHERLY William Gordon |
24 Mar 1941 | Chicago, Cook IL | I31575 |
15 |
SURBROOKE Susanna E. |
24 Mar 1942 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41814 |
16 |
ROBINS Alexander John French |
24 Mar 1946 | Surrey Hills VIC | I11716 |
17 |
LANE Elizabeth Moulder |
24 Mar 1953 | Ryde NSW | I14975 |
18 |
PROUSE Ann Maria |
24 Mar 1953 | I35689 | |
19 |
EDDY Eva Mary |
24 Mar 1955 | Shepparton VIC | I38905 |
20 |
BROWN Annie Elizabeth |
24 Mar 1958 | Eastleigh HAM | I26424 |
21 |
LIBBY George Fitze |
24 Mar 1959 | Victoria BC | I31750 |
22 |
TOMES Ethel Elizabeth |
24 Mar 1960 | Kogarah NSW | I31241 |
23 |
WEBBER Lucy Jane Blanche |
24 Mar 1961 | Fremington DEV | I37735 |
24 |
ALLIN Raymond Secord |
24 Mar 1963 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I17066 |
25 |
BOXER John Russell |
24 Mar 1963 | Coleraine VIC | I4429 |
26 |
BINGHAM Annie Emma |
24 Mar 1964 | Dandenong VIC | I36098 |
27 |
MILLS Charles |
24 Mar 1967 | Elizabeth SA | I35634 |
28 |
FISHER Benjamin Robert |
24 Mar 1972 | Vancouver, Capital BC | I16618 |
29 |
ARMSTRONG John William |
24 Mar 1975 | Edmonton ALB | I37252 |
30 |
PICKELL Gerda Mary |
24 Mar 1975 | Daytona Beach, Volusia FL | I27465 |
31 |
MOREL Edward Clement |
24 Mar 1976 | GLA | I5989 |
32 |
MCLEAN Neil Alexander |
24 Mar 1978 | At home, 802 Byron Street S., Whitby ONT | I5159 |
33 |
JAMES Elsie Margaret |
24 Mar 1981 | Tilford SRY | I12003 |
34 |
WRIGHT Alfred Roy |
24 Mar 1981 | Toronto ONT | I2776 |
35 |
GRAINGER William Ernest |
24 Mar 1982 | I38284 | |
36 |
BRAY Percy Roy |
24 Mar 1984 | Newtown VIC | I33517 |
37 |
WALTER Albert Ellis |
24 Mar 1984 | Portland VIC | I1700 |
38 |
WALTER Malcolm McIntosh |
24 Mar 1988 | I519 | |
39 |
PARKYN Lionel Eric |
24 Mar 1997 | Jamesville, Waseca MN | I15502 |
40 |
WALTER Alexander Leslie, (Twin) |
24 Mar 1997 | I8317 | |
41 |
LEWIS Georgia |
24 Mar 1998 | Grand Blanc, Genesee MI | I41696 |
42 |
HOCKIN Stella Mary |
24 Mar 1999 | LND | I6028 |
43 |
MARSHMAN Clifford Lemuel |
24 Mar 2004 | I13391 | |
44 |
COTTON Arthur John |
24 Mar 2009 | Lewiston, Fergus MT | I37035 |
45 |
NEWSON Freeman Oswald |
24 Mar 2014 | I38364 | |
46 |
RONDO Robert John, Jnr. |
24 Mar 2015 | Edmore, Montcalm MI | I37848 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CRAP William |
24 Mar 1741 | Poughill CON | I26320 |
2 |
MILL Elizabeth |
24 Mar 1813 | Sutcombe DEV | I15559 |
3 |
GREENAWAY James |
24 Mar 1884 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I31034 |
4 |
HERD Jane Gibbs |
24 Mar 1933 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3452 |
5 |
VINSON Lydia Zell |
24 Mar 1944 | Troy, Will IL | I27892 |
6 |
SHILLINGTON Sylvia Gladys |
24 Mar 2006 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I7441 |
7 |
TREWIN Shirley Jean |
24 Mar 2006 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I15771 |
Matches 1 to 23 of 23
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOUNDY William
GAY Catherine |
24 Mar 1825 | Kilkhampton CON | I22799 I22803 |
2 |
TRATHEN William
WALTER Mary |
24 Mar 1825 | Bradworthy DEV | I3393 I3392 |
3 |
WATTS John
NINNES Ann |
24 Mar 1825 | Poughill CON | I18863 I18864 |
4 |
ROUTLEY `````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````````11
CHING Charity |
24 Mar 1857 | Kilkhampton CON | I28434 I28415 |
5 |
LARGE William
AYERS Mary Ann |
24 Mar 1865 | York, Queens PEI | I38443 I38325 |
6 |
WALTER Samuel, (twin)
ARMITAGE Mary |
24 Mar 1874 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I3324 I17986 |
7 |
CLEAVE William
GREENAWAY Mary Jane |
24 Mar 1885 | Kilkhampton CON | I30730 I30765 |
8 |
SPAULDING Thomas James
HORTOP Elizabeth |
24 Mar 1886 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I34162 I34159 |
9 |
SLEE John
CLEAVE Lucy Margaret |
24 Mar 1898 | Clovelly DEV | I20571 I30736 |
10 |
HAM Edgar William
OLIVER Isabella |
24 Mar 1908 | 'Hedge Grove', Warragamba VIC | I6438 I6450 |
11 |
HAM William Samuel Clifford, MBE JP
OLIVER Jessie Susanna |
24 Mar 1908 | 'Hedge Grove', Warragamba VIC | I6439 I6451 |
12 |
HILL Bertam H.L.
HEARD Lydia Diana |
24 Mar 1908 | Stouffville, York ONT | I23653 I23628 |
13 |
WALTER Horace James Troup
GRILLS Ida Constance |
24 Mar 1923 | Lydiard Street Methodist Church, Ballarat VIC | I6319 I6294 |
14 |
DOWNES George Sidney
MAYNE Gladys Laurene |
24 Mar 1924 | Toronto ONT | I34197 I34178 |
15 |
GLIDDON Edward Daniel
WALTERS Maizie Laurel |
24 Mar 1926 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16542 I16541 |
16 |
GLIDDON Edward Daniel
WALTERS Maizie Laurel |
24 Mar 1926 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I37622 I37639 |
17 |
BAGLIN Lindsay John
WILLIAMS Marjorie Jean |
24 Mar 1928 | St. Andrew's Church, Williamstown VIC | I817 I818 |
18 |
SPRAGGE Arthur Knowlton
WALTER Lucinda Adeline |
24 Mar 1928 | I31341 I31331 | |
19 |
ADAMS Harry Richardson
HERD Edna May |
24 Mar 1931 | Christ Church, Hawthorn VIC | I3486 I3485 |
20 |
MCGARRY Emmett Vaughn
INNIS Roberta |
24 Mar 1948 | Omaha, Douglas NE | I39172 I39168 |
21 |
LEIGH Ambrose Edgar
FISHER Elizabeth |
24 Mar 1956 | I4553 I4680 | |
22 |
BRIMACOMBE Donald Edward
LAVEQUE Judith Irene |
24 Mar 1979 | I6104 I10474 | |
23 |
PETRIE Trevor Allan
ANDREWS Susan |
24 Mar 1979 | Ballarat VIC | I8288 I8289 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREMEERE William |
24 Mar 1776 | Alwington DEV | I18417 |
2 |
TRATHEN William |
24 Mar 1793 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I3393 |
3 |
SYMONS William |
24 Mar 1811 | Rockbeare DEV | I3529 |
4 |
ORCHARD Ann |
24 Mar 1815 | Poundstock CON | I26519 |
5 |
HOPPER Elizabeth Banbury |
24 Mar 1821 | Poughill CON | I17401 |
6 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
24 Mar 1822 | Morwenstow CON | I5632 |
7 |
VANSTONE Richard |
24 Mar 1826 | West Putford DEV | I16590 |
8 |
ALLIN Mary Grace |
24 Mar 1833 | Paternoster Row Wesleyan Methodist Registry, London LND | I5699 |
9 |
COLES Gaius |
24 Mar 1844 | Clayhidon DEV | I14677 |
10 |
BARFETT Thomas Ching |
24 Mar 1878 | At home in Bradworthy DEV | I9641 |
11 |
WESTAWAY Elijah |
24 Mar 1878 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16242 |
12 |
BURGESS Muriel Esther |
24 Mar 1906 | London LND | I30640 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EMMERSON Albert Charles |
24 Mar 1987 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I15822 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TAYLOR Albert Ernest |
Between 24 Mar 1916 and 22 Sep 1917 | Western Front in FRA and BEL | I12410 |