Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HEYWOOD George |
2 Oct 1834 | Abbotsham DEV | I22088 |
2 |
BUMPSTEAD Catherine |
2 Oct 1849 | SFK | I3279 |
3 |
HICKS Norah, (known as BRIMACOMBE) |
2 Oct 1853 | Geelong VIC | I3388 |
4 |
WALTER Thomas |
2 Oct 1857 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I22248 |
5 |
TREBLE Almina Jane |
2 Oct 1865 | Carlow, Huron ONT | I16574 |
6 |
WALTERS Elizabeth Ann |
2 Oct 1865 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16874 |
7 |
BAILEY Jessie |
2 Oct 1866 | Eastleigh HAM | I26426 |
8 |
MILLMAN Annie Maud |
2 Oct 1874 | Milton Damerel DEV | I28370 |
9 |
FARR Charles Frederick |
2 Oct 1879 | Carlton VIC | I9273 |
10 |
RUNDLE Etta Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1879 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13694 |
11 |
CARROLL Anna Lottie |
2 Oct 1881 | Bay City, Bay MI | I31589 |
12 |
HANCOCK William Henry |
2 Oct 1885 | Treharris GLA | I7310 |
13 |
PILLMAN Maria Lawson |
2 Oct 1891 | PEI | I36948 |
14 |
BANBURY Constance Ethel |
2 Oct 1892 | North Tawton DEV | I29232 |
15 |
HILLMAN Stanley Evert |
2 Oct 1892 | ONT | I24558 |
16 |
HOCKIN Ethel Mary |
2 Oct 1894 | Week St. Mary CON | I36012 |
17 |
ELVIN Lottie |
2 Oct 1895 | Turua, Thames NZ | I34674 |
18 |
PILLMAN John |
2 Oct 1899 | Bideford DEV | I25388 |
19 |
COLEMAN Sybil Emily |
2 Oct 1900 | NZ | I34696 |
20 |
GRIFFEN Samuel Nelson |
2 Oct 1902 | Toronto, York ONT | I40695 |
21 |
THOMPSON Vera Lucinda |
2 Oct 1902 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I17035 |
22 |
SMITH Stanley Athelston |
2 Oct 1903 | Monteith, Iroquois Falls, Cochrane ONT | I33169 |
23 |
HEDRICK William Bryden |
2 Oct 1905 | Glen Wills VIC | I36186 |
24 |
MCLEAN Eldred Helen |
2 Oct 1905 | Collingwood, Simcoe ONT | I34508 |
25 |
STALEY Dorothy Elmina |
2 Oct 1905 | London, Middlesex ONT | I28939 |
26 |
ASHTON Percy Thomas |
2 Oct 1906 | East Putford DEV | I17760 |
27 |
BRADLEY Edna Maud |
2 Oct 1906 | Macon MO | I26876 |
28 |
DUM Lucile Maria |
2 Oct 1907 | Columbus, Franklin, OH | I36468 |
29 |
RODD John Arthur |
2 Oct 1909 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34118 |
30 |
MCCREA Ethel Lenore |
2 Oct 1912 | Stoughton SAS | I23207 |
31 |
KNUCKEY Gwen Gertrude |
2 Oct 1913 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13712 |
32 |
CAMPBELL Helen Melba |
2 Oct 1914 | Laclede, Bonner ID | I37037 |
33 |
LIGHTFIELD Charlotte Arlene |
2 Oct 1914 | Spring Prairie WI | I9457 |
34 |
WATTS Gilbert John |
2 Oct 1916 | Orange NSW | I14303 |
35 |
SNEDDON Phyllis Mary Isobel |
2 Oct 1917 | Dandenong VIC | I4191 |
36 |
DAFFY William Marcus |
2 Oct 1921 | I13364 | |
37 |
MITCHELL Kathleen |
2 Oct 1921 | I5299 | |
38 |
ANDREWS Audree |
2 Oct 1922 | BC | I29208 |
39 |
JOHNS Beverly Ann |
2 Oct 1929 | MN | I43329 |
40 |
WEBB Eileen Joy |
2 Oct 1929 | Somerville VIC | I36118 |
41 |
SCHERMERHORN Mable Judy |
2 Oct 1934 | Endicott, Broome NY | I26573 |
42 |
MASON Lawrence Arthur |
2 Oct 1935 | Hilldrop SAS | I21553 |
43 |
SAMELLS Russell Melville |
2 Oct 1935 | Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5244 |
44 |
NORTH Graham |
2 Oct 1942 | Lezant CON | I2292 |
45 |
PAINE Stuart |
2 Oct 1946 | I6967 | |
46 |
MCKAY Donald William |
2 Oct 1954 | VIC | I13441 |
47 |
EWEN Mark Donald |
2 Oct 1955 | I21346 | |
48 |
CHAPMAN David Roy |
2 Oct 1965 | Wollongong NSW | I4087 |
49 |
FAULKNER Craig Thomas |
2 Oct 1993 | I21870 | |
50 |
PEGADO Gabrielle Ava Justina |
2 Oct 2006 | Victoria BC | I21025 |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Nathan |
2 Oct 1828 | 'Blatchborough', Bradworthy DEV | I3161 |
2 |
WALTER Honor |
2 Oct 1840 | Morwenstow CON | I3128 |
3 |
WALTER Richard |
2 Oct 1851 | Bradworthy DEV | I7067 |
4 |
TAYLOR William John |
2 Oct 1872 | I37708 | |
5 |
ALLIN Eleanor Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1880 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I14526 |
6 |
COLWILL Philip Samuel |
2 Oct 1883 | Taunton, Bristol MA | I37198 |
7 |
ASHTON Francis Thomas |
2 Oct 1888 | Holsworthy DEV | I17285 |
8 |
WALTER John |
2 Oct 1899 | DEV | I4929 |
9 |
SELLICK Charles Henry Octavius |
2 Oct 1907 | Forest Gate ESS | I35761 |
10 |
CHIDLEY Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1912 | Bradworthy DEV | I43402 |
11 |
RANDS Verna L. |
2 Oct 1919 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I41811 |
12 |
WICKETT Lawrence Ashton |
2 Oct 1921 | Holsworthy DEV | I17195 |
13 |
ASHTON William |
2 Oct 1932 | East Putford DEV | I10064 |
14 |
HEARD Helena Betsy |
2 Oct 1936 | Chelsea MDX | I30635 |
15 |
WALTERS Susanna Bridget |
2 Oct 1936 | Port Granby, Durham ONT | I29611 |
16 |
SANGUINE William |
2 Oct 1937 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I23160 |
17 |
GRILLS John |
2 Oct 1943 | New Liskeard, Timiskaming Shores ONT | I20532 |
18 |
OHR Elias Joshua |
2 Oct 1943 | Siskiyou CA | I29768 |
19 |
ALLEN Benjamin Kelly |
2 Oct 1944 | Kincardine, Bruce ONT | I16499 |
20 |
CLARKE Frank Filmer |
2 Oct 1944 | Norwood SA | I36862 |
21 |
EVANS Watson Harris |
2 Oct 1945 | Ontario ONT | I41496 |
22 |
YOUNG Margaret |
2 Oct 1945 | Winnipeg MAN | I16622 |
23 |
MUNDEY Frederick |
2 Oct 1956 | QLD | I25968 |
24 |
BUTTON Vera Adelene |
2 Oct 1960 | Donald VIC | I42547 |
25 |
DEHART Oliver Blake |
2 Oct 1961 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I17902 |
26 |
BALKWILL Rubena Victoria |
2 Oct 1962 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I20493 |
27 |
CHING Minnie Louisa |
2 Oct 1962 | Portland VIC | I6232 |
28 |
CORY Charles Kingsley |
2 Oct 1967 | Cardiff GLA | I5860 |
29 |
BOND Richard Henry |
2 Oct 1970 | I17893 | |
30 |
CLEMENTS Mabel Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1973 | Sydney NSW | I35483 |
31 |
COLLEY John Raymond |
2 Oct 1974 | Surrey Hills VIC | I12444 |
32 |
HAMMOND Stanley Maxwell |
2 Oct 1974 | I281 | |
33 |
VIVIAN Eva Grace |
2 Oct 1975 | Prahran VIC | I1281 |
34 |
MOORE Wesley Clarence |
2 Oct 1976 | Listowel, Perth ONT | I36511 |
35 |
FISHER William Henry |
2 Oct 1977 | Te Aroha, Waikato NZ | I34757 |
36 |
FERGUSON Clara Edna |
2 Oct 1978 | I15382 | |
37 |
CHARLTON Albert Edward |
2 Oct 1980 | Leongatha VIC | I7247 |
38 |
ROGERS May Elizabeth |
2 Oct 1983 | Warburton VIC | I6269 |
39 |
MOREL Gladys Rosalie |
2 Oct 1990 | GLA | I5988 |
40 |
SCHUSTER Evelyn Appolonia |
2 Oct 1991 | Surrey, Greater Vancouver Regional District BC | I39673 |
41 |
ARMISTEAD Douglas George |
2 Oct 1997 | Lorne VIC | I12598 |
42 |
TURNER Muriel Rebecca |
2 Oct 2003 | San Antonio, Bexar TX | I36478 |
43 |
TRIGG Myrtle Loraine |
2 Oct 2004 | Leopold VIC | I12688 |
44 |
CATANIA Peter Joseph |
2 Oct 2005 | ONT | I39854 |
45 |
HAMPTON Mary Anne Elizabeth |
2 Oct 2008 | I29688 | |
46 |
CAPEL Paul Edward |
2 Oct 2011 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I32732 |
47 |
NANCEKIVELL Marvin E. |
2 Oct 2014 | Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT | I17910 |
48 |
PEMBER Rose Georgina |
2 Oct 2014 | Peterborough, Peterborough ONT | I33130 |
49 |
PORTER Dorothy Lynette |
2 Oct 2017 | I38907 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENALUNA John |
2 Oct 1826 | Mylor CON | I1375 |
2 |
GREENAWAY Ann |
2 Oct 1850 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I31036 |
3 |
MARTIN Sarah |
2 Oct 1905 | Colac Cemetery, Colac VIC | I38712 |
4 |
VANSTONE Alfred James |
2 Oct 1907 | Smeaton Cemetery, Smeaton VIC | I9160 |
5 |
REIDY Charles Edward |
2 Oct 1913 | Creswick Cemetery, Creswick VIC | I7222 |
6 |
WHITBOURN Roger Joseph |
2 Oct 1945 | Coburg Cemetery, Coburg VIC | I11878 |
7 |
JOYNER William |
2 Oct 1947 | Footscray General Cemetery, Yarraville VIC | I34894 |
8 |
PRITCHARD Frank |
2 Oct 1981 | Yarra Glen Cemetery, Yarra Glen VIC | I12058 |
9 |
NEWITT Thelma Ethel |
2 Oct 1991 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I12619 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HARRIS Thomas
CULLEN Mercy Matilda |
2 Oct 1870 | Middlesex Co. ONT | I24535 I24587 |
2 |
BROMELL John
BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth Ann |
2 Oct 1875 | Holsworthy DEV | I40150 I40098 |
3 |
BRAUND Frank
RICHARDS Lucy |
2 Oct 1895 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I27481 I27444 |
4 |
DAVIS Sidney W.
HARRIS Elizabeth Jane |
2 Oct 1895 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26105 I26133 |
5 |
BOND Lewis
MITCHELMORE Annie Couse |
2 Oct 1898 | Kingsbridge DEV | I10780 I10792 |
6 |
ABBOTT Wilbur Russel
MARKHAM Kathryn |
2 Oct 1917 | Benton Harbor, Berrien MI | I36708 I36710 |
7 |
MELHUISH William Herbert
CLARK Beatrice Alberta |
2 Oct 1919 | York Twp., Toronto ONT | I25862 I25869 |
8 |
COPP Orrin Gilliat
LARGE Olive May |
2 Oct 1920 | Everett, Middlesex MA | I38454 I38451 |
9 |
BANBURY James Sanders
BRAY Mary Arabella |
2 Oct 1928 | Holsworthy DEV | I29221 I29226 |
10 |
BRAGG Gordon Franklin
GIFFORD Ina Viola |
2 Oct 1933 | La Porte, La Porte IN | I39541 I39545 |
11 |
SKILBECK Frederick Richard
WALTER Ellen |
2 Oct 1937 | Methodist Church, Warrnambool VIC | I6859 I6858 |
12 |
MARK William Glenn
JACKSON Lois Ruth |
2 Oct 1954 | I21387 I21369 | |
13 |
BOES Allan Douglas
FOSTER Barbara Diane |
2 Oct 1965 | I21233 I21229 | |
14 |
SIMPSON David
QUIBELL Katherine Lynne |
2 Oct 1971 | I21341 I21332 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DREW Susanna |
2 Oct 1786 | Sutcombe DEV | I42990 |
2 |
LANE Ann |
2 Oct 1796 | Bridgerule DEV | I14066 |
3 |
HOCKRIDGE John |
2 Oct 1803 | Pancrasweek DEV | I31811 |
4 |
MCLAUGHLIN Michael |
2 Oct 1859 | Athboy MEA | I9036 |
5 |
CRISP Charles Birch |
2 Oct 1867 | St. Peter, Bristol GLS | I31186 |
6 |
ANDREW Fanny Coates |
2 Oct 1881 | PEI | I30826 |
7 |
BEER John Ashton |
2 Oct 1881 | Kilkhampton CON | I29463 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BIRT Colin Maxwell |
2 Oct 2017 | Cirrus Chapel, Bunnerong Memorial Park | I9966 |