Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 52 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Grace |
2 Mar 1816 | Sutcombe DEV | I5687 |
2 |
CORNISH Mary |
2 Mar 1823 | Holsworthy DEV | I30713 |
3 |
HORTOP James Brooklyn |
2 Mar 1837 | Pickering, Durham ONT | I34051 |
4 |
BISSETT Fanny |
2 Mar 1850 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16599 |
5 |
ALLIN William |
2 Mar 1851 | Kilkhampton CON | I5745 |
6 |
WALTER Orma Madison |
2 Mar 1873 | Orono, Durham ONT | I2556 |
7 |
WALTERS Viola Evaline |
2 Mar 1873 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I4889 |
8 |
WALTERS William |
2 Mar 1877 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I24210 |
9 |
DOLPH Effie M. |
2 Mar 1880 | Cherry Ridge Twp., Wayne PA | I26784 |
10 |
SIMMONS Rachel Ann |
2 Mar 1881 | Mount Duneed VIC | I12756 |
11 |
KINLEY Lester Ernest |
2 Mar 1886 | Will Co. IL | I27818 |
12 |
COCHRANE Alfred Ernest |
2 Mar 1892 | ENG | I34557 |
13 |
POLKINGHORN Stephen Merlin |
2 Mar 1892 | Linden, Iowa WI | I33463 |
14 |
GEORGE Stanley Willis |
2 Mar 1894 | Geelong VIC | I6336 |
15 |
COMPTON Helen Isabel |
2 Mar 1896 | St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I37121 |
16 |
HANCOCK Fannie Pannell Linda |
2 Mar 1896 | Cutten Street, South Dunedin NZ | I4673 |
17 |
WALTER Lawrence |
2 Mar 1896 | West Street, Hartland DEV | I11274 |
18 |
WALTERS George Leroy |
2 Mar 1896 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I22774 |
19 |
LILLICO Wilfred Lauier |
2 Mar 1897 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I32858 |
20 |
MARTIN Alice Maria |
2 Mar 1898 | Chaffey Twp., Muskova ONT | I38570 |
21 |
SWEET Irno Harriet M. Davis |
2 Mar 1898 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26109 |
22 |
BRAY Cecilia Elizabeth Foster |
2 Mar 1901 | Toronto, York ONT | I34462 |
23 |
JEWELL James Henry |
2 Mar 1903 | Manilla, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I23405 |
24 |
LEATHAM Rupert James |
2 Mar 1903 | Orbost VIC | I19862 |
25 |
WALTERS Mary Muriel Jean |
2 Mar 1904 | Derby, Grey ONT | I28169 |
26 |
BALL Blanche Frances |
2 Mar 1909 | Edmonton ALB | I37248 |
27 |
BREW Eugene John |
2 Mar 1909 | Carlton VIC | I13203 |
28 |
PETHERICK William George |
2 Mar 1911 | I43185 | |
29 |
COTTON William Athol |
2 Mar 1912 | Central, Prince PEI | I37021 |
30 |
WALTER Mabel Morris |
2 Mar 1912 | Ceres VIC | I7583 |
31 |
MONTGOMERY Amy |
2 Mar 1913 | Glebe NSW | I14290 |
32 |
BRAY Margaret Lillian |
2 Mar 1914 | Chicago, Cook IL | I34993 |
33 |
KERR Dorothy Helen |
2 Mar 1914 | Wooster, Wayne OH | I36485 |
34 |
LONGDO Thelma Alice |
2 Mar 1915 | Gaylord, Otsego MI | I41369 |
35 |
BISSETT Roland |
2 Mar 1916 | MAN | I28487 |
36 |
UNDERHILL Clara Evelyn |
2 Mar 1918 | I15433 | |
37 |
WALTER Eula Lorraine |
2 Mar 1919 | Hamilton VIC | I1137 |
38 |
ATKIN Frederick John |
2 Mar 1923 | South Melbourne VIC | I32342 |
39 |
DREWRY Bernice |
2 Mar 1925 | I13460 | |
40 |
FALLIS Lenore Gwendolyn |
2 Mar 1926 | I21425 | |
41 |
BAGLIN Lindsay Gordon |
2 Mar 1929 | I873 | |
42 |
COOK Frances |
2 Mar 1929 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I33726 |
43 |
GREENWOOD Joan Marie |
2 Mar 1930 | I6068 | |
44 |
SAW Doreen Elizabeth |
2 Mar 1935 | I13455 | |
45 |
THOMAS Sandy |
2 Mar 1950 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa MI | I6739 |
46 |
BALLINGER Glen |
2 Mar 1965 | Bendigo VIC | I4025 |
47 |
KEIL Bronwyn |
2 Mar 1966 | VIC | I13427 |
48 |
BAZELEY Dennis Vaughan |
2 Mar 1968 | Saltcoats SAS | I10333 |
49 |
CARMICHAEL Scott Robert |
2 Mar 1968 | Flint, Genesee MI | I41435 |
50 |
ANDERSON Corine Marie |
2 Mar 1974 | Holy Family Hospital, Prince Albert SAS | I21641 |
51 |
ROGERS Garth Justin |
2 Mar 1975 | Hervey Bay QLD | I22382 |
52 |
ROGERS Montana May |
2 Mar 2009 | I10199 |
Matches 1 to 39 of 39
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WATTS Olive A., (twin) |
2 Mar 1856 | Edgington, Rock Island IL | I37377 |
2 |
OKE Ann |
2 Mar 1858 | Bradworthy DEV | I43142 |
3 |
CORY Andrew |
2 Mar 1859 | Hartland DEV | I10883 |
4 |
WALTER Edward John |
2 Mar 1860 | Barrabool Hills VIC | I1332 |
5 |
BAGLOLE William |
2 Mar 1863 | Bideford DEV | I25573 |
6 |
WONNACOTT Fanny Jane |
2 Mar 1867 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I1532 |
7 |
POTTER Maria Elizabeth |
2 Mar 1880 | Woonsocket, Providence RI | I42179 |
8 |
HOPPER Ann |
2 Mar 1894 | Morwenstow CON | I20415 |
9 |
MAIDMENT Emily |
2 Mar 1917 | I9533 | |
10 |
BRADLEY Cyrus Kenneth |
2 Mar 1920 | Macon MO | I26879 |
11 |
URQUHART Annie Laurie |
2 Mar 1920 | I24488 | |
12 |
MOASE Lewis James |
2 Mar 1924 | LEI | I24014 |
13 |
JEWELL Thomas H. |
2 Mar 1925 | Wilber Twp., Iosco MI | I38019 |
14 |
COBBLEDICK William Henry |
2 Mar 1926 | Orono, Durham ONT | I5800 |
15 |
GIST Wilfred George |
2 Mar 1926 | Normandy Street, Dimboola VIC | I32127 |
16 |
WARREN Jane Ann |
2 Mar 1927 | Manitoulin ONT | I41168 |
17 |
SLADE Alfred John |
2 Mar 1929 | Torrington DEV | I22068 |
18 |
CHEPMELL Helen Isabella |
2 Mar 1945 | Calgary ALB | I42643 |
19 |
WADE Norma Jean |
2 Mar 1952 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40472 |
20 |
LANE Ellen Mary |
2 Mar 1956 | St. Paul, Ramsey MN | I42599 |
21 |
BAGULEY Francis Irene |
2 Mar 1965 | Warwick QLD | I25972 |
22 |
CORNISH Laurine |
2 Mar 1966 | I43567 | |
23 |
SANDERS Sidney |
2 Mar 1970 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26193 |
24 |
MARSHMAN Dorothy May |
2 Mar 1976 | I13390 | |
25 |
ABBOTT Wilbur Russel |
2 Mar 1977 | Carmel-by-the-Sea, Monterey CA | I36708 |
26 |
MONKMAN Maxwell Duke |
2 Mar 1977 | I23117 | |
27 |
REYNOLDS Florence Elizabeth |
2 Mar 1980 | Grenfell SAS | I38488 |
28 |
LEE Gregory Albert |
2 Mar 1984 | I22390 | |
29 |
BAKER Mattie Victoria |
2 Mar 1986 | Jamestown, Stutsman ND | I36578 |
30 |
HOWLETT Geoffrey Perry |
2 Mar 1989 | I15244 | |
31 |
WICKETT Walter Lee |
2 Mar 1989 | I26255 | |
32 |
JOHNS Tryfina |
2 Mar 1991 | I9194 | |
33 |
PREVO Robert Lee |
2 Mar 1997 | El Dorado CA | I39409 |
34 |
ELLIOT Noel Trevor |
2 Mar 1999 | I20950 | |
35 |
Dr. OKE John Beverley |
2 Mar 2004 | Victoria BC | I39520 |
36 |
MATTHEWS Venice Jean |
2 Mar 2007 | Crescent City, Del Norte CA | I29672 |
37 |
WILLMOTT Lance Maxwell David |
2 Mar 2012 | Geelong VIC | I16978 |
38 |
MACLACHLAN Wilton Ralph |
2 Mar 2013 | Antrim, Hillsborough NH | I31950 |
39 |
GALBRAITH Evelyn Lillian |
2 Mar 2018 | I41635 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Richard |
2 Mar 1865 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I2277 |
2 |
WRIGHT Isaac |
2 Mar 1868 | Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I3343 |
3 |
WALTER Gillian |
2 Mar 1942 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I11622 |
4 |
HOLLOWAY Hilda May |
2 Mar 1946 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I12320 |
5 |
WALTER Ambrose Edward |
2 Mar 1948 | Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC | I3476 |
6 |
DERRY Lillie Maude |
2 Mar 1949 | Lakeside Cemetery, Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I42231 |
7 |
CHING Catherine Amelia |
2 Mar 1950 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4602 |
8 |
RANKIN Mary Ann |
2 Mar 1961 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I2459 |
9 |
ROBERTS Ethel Annie |
2 Mar 1991 | Centennial Park Cemetery, Pasadena SA | I31890 |
10 |
AGHAN Leonard Roy |
2 Mar 1995 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I19213 |
11 |
TREWIN Marion McBurnie |
2 Mar 2001 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I15774 |
12 |
SHAHEEN Bedia A. |
2 Mar 2006 | Woodlawn Cemetery, Sioux Falls, Minnehaha SD | I24179 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JAMES Thomas
WALTERS Grace |
2 Mar 1835 | Bradworthy DEV | I3300 I3298 |
2 |
BOND Richard Henry
BOND Matilda |
2 Mar 1893 | North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo ONT | I11918 I11917 |
3 |
PERKINS Francis Albert
HEWITSON Annie Bella |
2 Mar 1898 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I24226 I24278 |
4 |
PERKINS George Alfred
WOOD Amelia W. |
2 Mar 1898 | Belleville, Hastings ONT | I24223 I36550 |
5 |
BEHENNA Arthur Arnold
POWELL Eunice Margery Hayes |
2 Mar 1920 | St. Allen CON | I31756 I31740 |
6 |
VEALE William Ross
VENNARD Ruby |
2 Mar 1921 | Portage la Prairie MAN | I21218 I21252 |
7 |
BRAGG Clifford Lindsay
WEED Florence E. |
2 Mar 1935 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I39540 I39544 |
8 |
BRIMACOMBE Richard William
TARRANT Norah Eileen |
2 Mar 1935 | Bournemouth DOR | I991 I5875 |
9 |
HUGDAL George Edward
HAMILTON Mattilea |
2 Mar 1941 | I26843 I26844 | |
10 |
ALLINGER William Livingston
RUSH Mildred Marie |
2 Mar 1947 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I27612 I27588 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WITHERIDGE Joane |
2 Mar 1635/36 | Ilfracombe DEV | I23602 |
2 |
FRAY Peter |
2 Mar 1695 | Kilkhampton CON | I20833 |
3 |
CORNISH John |
2 Mar 1759 | Ss Peter & Paul Church, Holsworthy DEV | I30695 |
4 |
GRILLS Grace |
2 Mar 1794 | Bradworthy DEV | I24309 |
5 |
NICHOLS Alice |
2 Mar 1806 | Milton Damerel DEV | I29519 |
6 |
GILBERT Rebecca |
2 Mar 1823 | Pancrasweek DEV | I23849 |
7 |
SAUNDERS John |
2 Mar 1823 | Bible Christian Chapel, Shebbear DEV | I24760 |
8 |
SYMONS Henry |
2 Mar 1823 | Rockbeare DEV | I184 |
9 |
HAWKIN Richard |
2 Mar 1845 | Bradworthy DEV | I43399 |
10 |
VENNER William Trewin |
2 Mar 1890 | Stratton CON | I42296 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Geoffrey Howard |
2 Mar 1982 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1884 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Frederick Russell |
Between 2 Mar 1918 and 16 Jun 1919 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I5769 |
2 |
WALTER Alan James |
Between 2 Mar 1942 and 22 May 1942 | Served for a short time during WWII as No. V225579, Private, 120 RM/T, 2nd… | I146 |
3 |
HUNTER James |
Between 2 Mar 1943 and 18 Oct 1944 | Served during WWII as No. VX136108, Driver with 151 Transport Company,… | I12321 |
4 |
TREWIN John Scott |
Between 2 Mar 1945 and 24 Dec 1946 | Served during WWII as No. QX63341, Private, 118 Australian General… | I19078 |