Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | TINKLER Robert was born 6 Oct 1858, Coghills Creek VIC; died 21 May 1936, Learmonth VIC; was buried May 1936, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. Robert married WALTER Sophia Ann 24 Oct 1894, Wesleyan Church, Coghills Creek VIC. Sophia (daughter of WALTER Nathan and STUBBS Elizabeth Ann, (m.n. DICKINS)) was born 26 Mar 1870, 'Devon Park', Coghills Creek VIC; died 19 Aug 1933, Ballarat VIC; was buried Aug 1933, Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | TINKLER Vera Grace (1.Robert1) was born 26 Oct 1895, Coghills Creek VIC; died 22 Jul 1973, Bendigo VIC. Vera married HUCKER James Leslie 1916, VIC. James was born 1893, Miners Rest VIC; died 3 Jul 1980, Swan Hill VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | TINKLER Myrtle Ann (1.Robert1) was born 18 Sep 1898, Coghills Creek VIC; died 3 Dec 1973, Wendouree VIC; was buried Dec 1973, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. Myrtle married BRIDGEWATER Edwin Stanley 19 Oct 1921, St. Paul's Church of England, Linton VIC. Edwin was born Abt 1897; died 25 Jul 1974, Wendouree VIC; was buried Jul 1974, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | TINKLER Grace Isabel (1.Robert1) was born 1902, Coghills Creek VIC; died 19 Sep 1965, Ballarat VIC; was buried Sep 1965, Waubra Cemetery, Waubra VIC. Grace married RALSTON John Thomas 22 Mar 1930, Wycliffe Church of England, Learmonth VIC. John was born 1902, Charlton VIC; died 15 Sep 1956, Ballarat VIC; was buried Sep 1956, Waubra Cemetery, Waubra VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | HUCKER Sophia Lyall (2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 20 Sep 1916, 'Kelloe Hill', Coghills Creek VIC; died 22 Apr 2003, Swan Hill VIC. Sophia married WILLIAMS Walter Henry 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | HUCKER Allison Roberta (2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 17 Aug 1918, Rupanyup VIC. Allison married LESLIE Alan 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | HUCKER Douglas Leslie (2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 25 Jun 1924, Swan Hill VIC; died 9 Jan 1984, Swan Hill VIC. Douglas — BARBER Lillian Elizabeth. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | HUCKER Beryl May (2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 9 Dec 1926, Swan Hill VIC; died 9 Jun 1993, Swan Hill VIC. Beryl — LEWIS Murray Lindsay. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | HUCKER Lois Elwyn (2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 25 Feb 1928, Swan Hill VIC. Lois — CARROLL William Ernest. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | HUCKER Rhonda Grace (2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 21 Sep 1930, Swan Hill VIC. Rhonda — WILSON Lance Charles. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | BRIDGEWATER Margaret Grace (3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 1924; died 22 Mar 2002; was buried Mar 2002, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. Margaret married MCKAY Alan William 30 Jan 1952, All Saints' Church of England, Learmonth VIC. Alan was born Abt 1927; died 8 Oct 2002; was buried Oct 2002, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | BRIDGEWATER Edwin Gordon (3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 19 Apr 1928, Ballarat VIC; died 20 Feb 1987, Ballarat VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1987, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Edwin married WISE Lois Adele 1951, Christ Church Cathedral, Ballarat VIC. Lois was born Abt 1925; died Nov 1980, Ballarat VIC; was buried 27 Nov 1980, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | BRIDGEWATER William Robert (3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 1929; died 26 Mar 1951, Clunes VIC; was buried Cal Mar 1951, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. |
14. | BRIDGEWATER Ian John (3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 1941; died 1 Jun 2012; was buried Jun 2012, Learmonth Cemetery, Learmonth VIC. Ian married HARRISON Ilma Joy 1964. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | RALSTON Robert John (4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) was born 1931; died 10 Mar 1984, Waubra VIC; was buried Mar 1984, Waubra Cemetery, Waubra VIC. |
16. | RALSTON James (4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) was born 1934. James married TILEY Barbara 1958. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | RALSTON Graham (4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) was born 1940. |
18. | WILLIAMS Norman Leslie (5.Sophia3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 5 Jun 1942, Swan Hill VIC. Norman — DONELLON Dorothy. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | WILLIAMS Barry Raymond (5.Sophia3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 31 Aug 1943, Dun Aros Private Hospital, Swan Hill VIC; died 7 Oct 1943, Swan Hill VIC. |
20. | WILLIAMS Merrill Dawn (5.Sophia3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 7 Aug 1944, Dun Aros Private Hospital, Swan Hill VIC. Merrill — TAYLOR Kenneth Thomas. [Group Sheet] |
21. | WILLIAMS Glenis Kay (5.Sophia3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 2 Apr 1947, Dun Aros Private Hospital, Swan Hill VIC. |
22. | LESLIE Donald (6.Allison3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 23 Nov 1942, Stawell VIC. Donald — EAGLE Claire. [Group Sheet] |
23. | LESLIE Barry (6.Allison3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 27 Apr 1946, Ararat VIC. |
24. | LESLIE Ian (6.Allison3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 1 Jul 1952, Swan Hill VIC. |
25. | HUCKER Judith Louise (7.Douglas3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) died 1945, Swan Hill VIC. |
26. | HUCKER Julie Ann (7.Douglas3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 20 Jan 1947, Swan Hill VIC. |
27. | HUCKER Carol (7.Douglas3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 1 Jun 1948. |
28. | HUCKER Wendy (7.Douglas3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 27 Dec 1951. |
29. | HUCKER Kenneth (7.Douglas3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 3 Feb 1957. |
30. | HUCKER Geoffrey (7.Douglas3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 8 Aug 1958. |
31. | LEWIS Glenda (8.Beryl3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) |
32. | LEWIS Kenneth (8.Beryl3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) |
33. | LEWIS Gregory (8.Beryl3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born Abt 1954. |
34. | LEWIS Kay (8.Beryl3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) |
35. | CARROLL Rodney William (9.Lois3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 11 Jun 1952, Swan Hill VIC. |
36. | CARROLL Lynette Lesley (9.Lois3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 21 Apr 1954, Swan Hill VIC. |
37. | WILSON Dianne (10.Rhonda3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 1954. |
38. | WILSON Douglas (10.Rhonda3, 2.Vera2, 1.Robert1) was born 1957, Wedderburn VIC. |
39. | MCKAY Glenda (11.Margaret3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 1957. Glenda — HEWITT Christopher. [Group Sheet] |
40. | MCKAY Wendy (11.Margaret3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 1960. |
41. | BRIDGEWATER Robyn Adele (12.Edwin3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) |
42. | BRIDGEWATER Ann Elizabeth (12.Edwin3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) |
43. | BRIDGEWATER Jill Louise (12.Edwin3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) |
44. | BRIDGEWATER Carolyn Maree (12.Edwin3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) |
45. | BRIDGEWATER Jennifer Lorraine (12.Edwin3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) |
46. | BRIDGEWATER Lorraine Joy (14.Ian3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 1 Jul 1965, Ballarat VIC. |
47. | BRIDGEWATER Linda Kaye (14.Ian3, 3.Myrtle2, 1.Robert1) was born 24 Oct 1967, Creswick VIC. Linda — WHELAN Daniel Joseph. [Group Sheet] |
48. | RALSTON David (16.James3, 4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) |
49. | RALSTON Jean (16.James3, 4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) |
50. | RALSTON Wayne (16.James3, 4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) |
51. | RALSTON John (16.James3, 4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) |
52. | RALSTON Craig (16.James3, 4.Grace2, 1.Robert1) |