Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | BRIMACOMBE Francis was born 29 Dec 1884, Sutcombe DEV; died 28 Apr 1951, Saltcoats SAS. Other Events:
Francis married ALLIN Ada Mary 1903, Sutcombe DEV. Ada was born 12 Jul 1888, Aldercott, Sutcombe DEV; died 16 Jan 1934. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | BRIMACOMBE Freda Mary (1.Francis1) was born 27 Jan 1905, Sutcombe DEV; died 4 Apr 1976, Saltcoats SAS. Other Events:
Freda married BOONE George 28 Apr 1929. [Group Sheet] |
3. | BRIMACOMBE Doris Mabel (1.Francis1) was born 28 Oct 1906, Sutcombe DEV; died 14 Feb 1989; was buried , Naramata BC. Other Events:
Doris married GREENWOOD Walter 5 Mar 1928. Walter was born 16 May 1901; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | BRIMACOMBE Alice Maud (1.Francis1) was born 14 Aug 1908. Other Events:
Alice — WARD Alvery. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | BRIMACOMBE Edna Annie (1.Francis1) was born 29 Dec 1909, Sutcombe DEV; died 13 Oct 1981, CON. Other Events:
Notes: Returned to CON. Edna married CRAZE Francis 31 Oct 1928, CAN. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | BRIMACOMBE William John (1.Francis1) was born 29 Jun 1911; died 7 Jan 1974. Other Events:
William married ECKARDT Ruth 24 Oct 1934. Ruth was born 7 Mar 1915. [Group Sheet]
|
7. | BRIMACOMBE Gladys Sybil (1.Francis1) was born 13 May 1913. Other Events:
Gladys married PARTRIDGE Henry Ford Stanley 27 Jun 1930. Henry was born 9 Feb 1902. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | BRIMACOMBE Francis Alfred (1.Francis1) was born 26 Dec 1914; died 23 Sep 1989. Other Events:
Francis married HOLDSWORTHY Marjorie May 1951. Marjorie was born 14 Aug 1914; died 30 Sep 1977. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | BRIMACOMBE Albert Allin (1.Francis1) was born 30 Jul 1916. Other Events:
Albert married REDGRAVE Daisy 20 Apr 1946. Daisy was born , ENG. [Group Sheet] |
10. | BRIMACOMBE Leslie (1.Francis1) was born 7 Nov 1918, Sutcombe DEV; died 14 Jul 1943, Sicily ITL; was buried 1943, Agira Canadian War Cemetery, Sicily ITL. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Leslie — KITCHEN Mary C.R.. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | BRIMACOMBE Caroline Rosa (1.Francis1) was born 11 Apr 1922. Other Events:
Caroline — FACEY Ernest Albert. Ernest was born 28 Oct 1914. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | BRIMACOMBE Cyril (1.Francis1) was born 28 Jun 1923, Sutcombe DEV; died 23 May 1972, Saltcoats SAS. Other Events:
Cyril — MCINTOSH Mary Catharine. Mary was born 30 Jun 1915. [Group Sheet]
Cyril married (----) Peggy 6 Jun 1970. [Group Sheet] |
13. | BRIMACOMBE Ronald Courtney (1.Francis1) was born 24 Oct 1925; died 7 Oct 1990. Other Events:
Ronald married POHL Georgina Bernice 3 Jan 1951. Georgina was born 17 Oct 1929. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | BRIMACOMBE Edgar Norman (1.Francis1) was born 24 Jan 1927, Saltcoats SAS; died 16 Oct 1987, Saltcoats SAS. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: Edgar married JEFFERSON Jean Marilyn 14 Apr 1951. Jean was born 9 Jun 1929. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | BRIMACOMBE Gwendoline Ada (1.Francis1) was born 10 Jan 1934. Other Events:
Gwendoline married BLACKHALL James Davidson 4 Nov 1953. James was born 20 Nov 1924. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | GREENWOOD William Francis Reginald (3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) was born 18 Oct 1928. Other Events:
William — FOREMAN Ruby Maxine. Ruby was born 13 Nov 1931. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | GREENWOOD Joan Marie (3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) was born 2 Mar 1930. Other Events:
Joan — HESSDORFER Leo John. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | GREENWOOD Ada Elizabeth (3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) was born 18 Apr 1932. Other Events:
Ada — PETERS Louis Avery. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | GREENWOOD Doris Marion (3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) was born 7 Dec 1933. Other Events:
Doris — SALTING Charles Philip A.. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | WARD Raymond (4.Alice2, 1.Francis1) was born 7 Jan 1931. Other Events:
Raymond — WILLIAMS Eileen. Eileen was born 22 May 1944. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | WARD Donald Garnet (4.Alice2, 1.Francis1) was born 22 Mar 1933. Other Events:
Donald — DARLING Sula. Sula was born 1938. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | CRAZE Arthur Francis (5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) was born 12 May 1931. Other Events:
Arthur married SMITH Jean 6 Oct 1951. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | CRAZE William Arnold (5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) was born 13 Oct 1932. Other Events:
William — DOCKING Violet May. Violet was born 4 Jan 1933. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | CRAZE Ada Silistria (5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) was born 16 Aug 1934. Other Events:
Ada — IRISH Harold. [Group Sheet]
|
25. | CRAZE Anthony John (5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) was born 11 May 1939; died May 1975. Other Events:
Anthony — Unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | BRIMACOMBE Mary Velma (6.William2, 1.Francis1) was born 20 Feb 1939. Other Events:
Mary married CURTIS Albert 20 Aug 1960. [Group Sheet]
|
27. | BRIMACOMBE Francis John (6.William2, 1.Francis1) was born 30 May 1951. Other Events:
Francis married UNTERCHUTE Debra 28 Jul 1973. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | PARTRIDGE Lloyd Henry Ford (7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) was born 30 Jan 1930. Other Events:
Lloyd — O'FALLON Elizabeth. Elizabeth was born 9 Nov 1941. [Group Sheet]
|
29. | PARTRIDGE Charlotte Sybil (7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) was born 7 Jun 1942. Other Events:
Charlotte — LEWIS Gerald. Gerald was born 29 Jan 1939. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | PARTRIDGE Shirley Ada Louisa (7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) was born 20 Apr 1946. Other Events:
Shirley — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
31. | BRIMACOMBE Sandra Ethel (8.Francis2, 1.Francis1) was born 26 Apr 1952. Other Events:
Sandra married GREYLEY Richard 24 Aug 1974. Richard was born 14 Jan 1951. [Group Sheet]
|
32. | BRIMACOMBE Allan George (10.Leslie2, 1.Francis1) was born 21 Apr 1939. Other Events:
Allan — GUSTAFSON Helen Elizabeth. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | BRIMACOMBE Gordon Leslie (10.Leslie2, 1.Francis1) was born 17 Nov 1940. Other Events:
Gordon — WASILYNCHUCK Bella. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | FACEY Beverley Rosa (11.Caroline2, 1.Francis1) Other Events:
Beverley — STONEHOUSE George. [Group Sheet] |
35. | BRIMACOMBE Marvin Grant (12.Cyril2, 1.Francis1) was born 12 Mar 1945. Other Events:
Marvin — MAQUIS Jacqueline Mary. [Group Sheet] |
36. | BRIMACOMBE Linda Louise (12.Cyril2, 1.Francis1) was born 5 Mar 1948. Other Events:
Linda — JOHNSON Dennis Reeves. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | BRIMACOMBE Darlene Georgina (13.Ronald2, 1.Francis1) was born 29 Jan 1955. Other Events:
Darlene — (----) Gary. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | BRIMACOMBE Bryan Ronald (13.Ronald2, 1.Francis1) was born 13 Mar 1957. Other Events:
|
39. | BRIMACOMBE Shari May (13.Ronald2, 1.Francis1) was born 5 May 1962. Other Events:
Notes: Has two children |
40. | BRIMACOMBE Kenneth Stanley (14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) was born 1 Aug 1953. Other Events:
Kenneth married DOWNER Leticia Marie 4 Nov 1972. Leticia was born 23 May 1954. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | BRIMACOMBE Norman Gary (14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) was born 4 Jul 1954. Other Events:
Norman married GAILLING Sandra Lynne 27 Jul 1973. Sandra was born 30 Sep 1952. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | BRIMACOMBE Donald Edward (14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) was born 18 Feb 1956. Other Events:
Donald married LAVEQUE Judith Irene 24 Mar 1979. Judith was born 19 Jun 1960. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | BRIMACOMBE Allin Jeffrey (14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) was born 12 Jan 1957. Other Events:
Allin married SMALLENBERG Sandra Diane 11 Jun 1988. Sandra was born 28 Apr 1960. [Group Sheet]
|
44. | BRIMACOMBE Valerie Jean (14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) was born 5 Apr 1959; died 1 Aug 1979. Other Events:
|
45. | BLACKHALL Kenneth James (15.Gwendoline2, 1.Francis1) was born 23 Feb 1957. Other Events:
Kenneth married DEVETTEN Marilyn Engeliena Marie 28 Dec 1981. Marilyn was born 4 Dec 1960. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | GREENWOOD Lawrence Walter (16.William3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) was born 2 Aug 1950. Lawrence married MCKAY Valerie 1 Jul 1972. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | GREENWOOD Richard Earl (16.William3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
48. | GREENWOOD Karen Louise (16.William3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
49. | GREENWOOD Stephen Reginald (16.William3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
50. | GREENWOOD David Allen (16.William3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
51. | GREENWOOD Lois Maxine (16.William3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
52. | GREENWOOD Annette Dorice (16.William3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
53. | HESSDORFER Patrick John (17.Joan3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
54. | HESSDORFER David Leo (17.Joan3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
55. | HESSDORFER Gale Marie (17.Joan3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
56. | HESSDORFER Gerald Louis (17.Joan3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
57. | HESSDORFER Wayne Allan (17.Joan3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
58. | PETERS Garry Louis (18.Ada3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
59. | PETERS Douglas Wayne (18.Ada3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
60. | PETERS Rodney Glen (18.Ada3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) Rodney — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
61. | SALTING Teresa Lynne (19.Doris3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
62. | SALTING Jennifer Lee (19.Doris3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
63. | SALTING Cynthia Ann (19.Doris3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
64. | SALTING Lisa Margaret (19.Doris3, 3.Doris2, 1.Francis1) |
65. | WARD Natasha Marie (20.Raymond3, 4.Alice2, 1.Francis1) |
66. | WARD Colin Albert (21.Donald3, 4.Alice2, 1.Francis1) |
67. | WARD Roger Allin (21.Donald3, 4.Alice2, 1.Francis1) |
68. | CRAZE Susan Margaret (22.Arthur3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
69. | CRAZE Linda Frances (22.Arthur3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
70. | CRAZE Darren John (22.Arthur3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
71. | CRAZE Joanne Debra (22.Arthur3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
72. | CRAZE Janet Elizabeth (23.William3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
73. | CRAZE Wendy June (23.William3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
74. | CRAZE David Arnold (23.William3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
75. | CRAZE William Michael (23.William3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
76. | IRISH Stephen Harold (24.Ada3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
77. | IRISH Kevin Paul (24.Ada3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
78. | IRISH Leslie Plester (24.Ada3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
79. | IRISH Andrew (24.Ada3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
80. | CRAZE Malcolm Anthony (25.Anthony3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
81. | CRAZE Allan Shawn (25.Anthony3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
82. | CRAZE Jonathon (25.Anthony3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
83. | CRAZE Lorraine (25.Anthony3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
84. | CRAZE Ian (25.Anthony3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
85. | CRAZE Janet Elizabeth (25.Anthony3, 5.Edna2, 1.Francis1) |
86. | CURTIS Sheri Ruth (26.Mary3, 6.William2, 1.Francis1) |
87. | CURTIS Keith Albert (26.Mary3, 6.William2, 1.Francis1) |
88. | BRIMACOMBE Ryan John (27.Francis3, 6.William2, 1.Francis1) |
89. | BRIMACOMBE Joel Ian (27.Francis3, 6.William2, 1.Francis1) |
90. | BRIMACOMBE Sean Tyler (27.Francis3, 6.William2, 1.Francis1) |
91. | PARTRIDGE Brian Lloyd (28.Lloyd3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
92. | PARTRIDGE Michael Henry Ford (28.Lloyd3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
93. | PARTRIDGE Kevin (28.Lloyd3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
94. | PARTRIDGE Steven George (28.Lloyd3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
95. | PARTRIDGE Colleen (28.Lloyd3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
96. | LEWIS Sheryl Ann (29.Charlotte3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
97. | LEWIS Denise (29.Charlotte3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
98. | PARTRIDGE Todd (30.Shirley3, 7.Gladys2, 1.Francis1) |
99. | GREYBY Lauren Marjorie (31.Sandra3, 8.Francis2, 1.Francis1) |
100. | BRIMACOMBE Leslie Allan (32.Allan3, 10.Leslie2, 1.Francis1) |
101. | BRIMACOMBE Gerald Edward (32.Allan3, 10.Leslie2, 1.Francis1) |
102. | BRIMACOMBE Gregory Dean (33.Gordon3, 10.Leslie2, 1.Francis1) |
103. | BRIMACOMBE Keith Gordon (33.Gordon3, 10.Leslie2, 1.Francis1) |
104. | JOHNSON Shannon Maree (36.Linda3, 12.Cyril2, 1.Francis1) |
105. | (----) Nadine (37.Darlene3, 13.Ronald2, 1.Francis1) |
106. | BRIMACOMBE Darryl Kenneth (40.Kenneth3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
107. | BRIMACOMBE Michael James (40.Kenneth3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
108. | BRIMACOMBE Katie Marie (40.Kenneth3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
109. | BRIMACOMBE Sarah Lynne (41.Norman3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
110. | BRIMACOMBE Norman John (41.Norman3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
111. | BRIMACOMBE Shaunna Christine (42.Donald3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
112. | BRIMACOMBE Charlotte Anne (42.Donald3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
113. | BRIMACOMBE Kevin Allin (43.Allin3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
114. | BRIMACOMBE Laurie Ann (43.Allin3, 14.Edgar2, 1.Francis1) |
115. | BLACKHALL Sean James (45.Kenneth3, 15.Gwendoline2, 1.Francis1) |
116. | BLACKHALL Elise Clara Marie (45.Kenneth3, 15.Gwendoline2, 1.Francis1) |
117. | BLACKHALL Caleigh Germaine Marie (45.Kenneth3, 15.Gwendoline2, 1.Francis1) |