Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WALTER Mary Ann was born Abt 1810, Churchtown, West Putford DEV; died 9 Feb 1848, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1848, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Mary married MOORE James 5 Nov 1827, Bradworthy DEV. James was born Abt 1804, Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Jul 1885, Melancthon, Dufferin ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | MOORE Miriam (1.Mary1) was born Abt 1828, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Jun 1842, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1842, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. |
3. | MOORE William (1.Mary1) was born Abt 1830, Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Aug 1907, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Aug 1907, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. William married WALTER Ann 2 Dec 1849, Bradworthy DEV. Ann (daughter of WALTER Henry and COBBLEDICK Mary) was born Abt 1828, Bradworthy DEV; died Between Jul 1858 and Sep 1858, Bideford (District Registration) DEV. [Group Sheet]
William married MAY Mary Ann 18 Mar 1860, Bradworthy DEV. Mary (daughter of MAY John and WALTER Mary Stevens) was born 13 May 1835, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Feb 1892, Benmiller, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
William — CREWS Nora. Nora was born Abt 1854, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 3 Jun 1906, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
4. | MOORE James (1.Mary1) was born Abt 1832, Bradworthy DEV; died 8 Apr 1913, ONT; was buried Apr 1913, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. James married PERKINS Mary 1857, WIL. Mary was born Abt 1831, ENG; died 6 May 1916, ONT; was buried May 1916, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | MOORE John Walter (1.Mary1) was born 29 Aug 1835, Bradworthy DEV; died 1875, Newcastle under Lyne STS. John married (----) Mary 1869. Mary died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
6. | MOORE Mary Ann (1.Mary1) was born Abt 1837, Bradworthy DEV; died 15 Nov 1837. |
7. | MOORE Richard (1.Mary1) was born 15 Feb 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Feb 1926, Toronto ONT; was buried Feb 1926, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. Richard — RUTLEDGE Margaret Ann. Margaret was born 13 May 1847, ONT; died 3 May 1912, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried May 1912, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | MOORE Mary Ann (1.Mary1) was born 1 Mar 1841, Bradworthy DEV; died 1 Oct 1923, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; was buried Oct 1923, Greenwood Cemetery, Owen Sound, Grey ONT. Mary married PERKINS Elias 11 Nov 1860, Darlington, Durham ONT. Elias was born 7 Mar 1831, Milton Damerel DEV; died 17 Dec 1912, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; was buried Dec 1912, Greenwood Cemetery, Owen Sound, Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | MOORE Miriam (1.Mary1) was born 27 Sep 1842, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 May 1924, Edam SAS; was buried Dec 1924, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS. Miriam married WITHERIDGE John 24 May 1862, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. John (son of WITHERIDGE George and SAUNDERS Mary) was born 22 Dec 1839, Bradworthy DEV; died 26 Nov 1929, Edam SAS; was buried Nov 1929, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | MOORE Alvin Joshua (1.Mary1) was born 1845. |
11. | MOORE Mary Ann (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
12. | MOORE William Henry (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1855, Bradworthy DEV; died Abt 1857, Bradworthy DEV. |
13. | MOORE William Henry Walter (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 19 Jul 1858, Bradworthy DEV; died 25 Oct 1937, Goderich, Huron ONT. William married CHAMBERS Mary Jane 22 Aug 1883, Goderich, Huron ONT. Mary was born 28 Sep 1858, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 25 Aug 1937, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | MOORE Joshua J. (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1861, Bradworthy DEV; died 26 Nov 1944, ONT; was buried Nov 1944, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Joshua married GLEDHILL Annettie 1 Jan 1890, Huron ONT. Annettie (daughter of GLEDHILL Jesse Ward and VANSTONE Sarah Jane) was born Abt 9 Jul 1864, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 21 Sep 1919, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Sep 1919, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
15. | MOORE Richard (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1865, Bradworthy DEV; died 15 Apr 1954; was buried Apr 1954, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Richard married ALLIN Ruth 21 Apr 1897, Colborne, Huron ONT. Ruth (daughter of ALLIN John and JEWELL Elizabeth Jane) was born 1869, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1955; was buried 1955, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | MOORE Mary Jane (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1867, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
17. | MOORE Charlotte Anne (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 25 Dec 1871, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Mar 1948, Benmiller, Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1948, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Charlotte married GLEDHILL John Ward 1893, Stratford ONT. John (son of GLEDHILL Jesse Ward and VANSTONE Sarah Jane) was born 6 Mar 1867, Benmiller, Huron ONT; died 21 Apr 1943, Benmiller, Huron ONT; was buried Apr 1943, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | MOORE Owen (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 10 Sep 1872, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died 27 Apr 1959, Huron ONT; was buried Apr 1959, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Owen — COOK Isabell. Isabell was born 24 Aug 1877, ONT; died 28 Jun 1930, Huron ONT; was buried 1930, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | MOORE John W. (3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1876, DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
20. | MOORE Edward (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1856; died Yes, date unknown. |
21. | MOORE Fred (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1857; died Yes, date unknown. |
22. | MOORE Mary (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1857; died Yes, date unknown. |
23. | MOORE Mary Elizabeth (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1861; died Yes, date unknown. Mary married PASCOE Eli George 6 Feb 1895, Darlington, Durham ONT. Eli (son of PASCOE Edward and OSBORNE Mary Grace) was born Jun 1855, Solina, Durham ONT; died 28 Aug 1900, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried 1900, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet] Mary married BEACOCK Abraham 16 Dec 1909, York, Toronto ONT. Abraham was born 13 Jan 1854, ONT; died 17 Mar 1941, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet] |
24. | MOORE Wesley (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1861, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
25. | MOORE William Horace (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1866, ONT; died 14 Nov 1905, ONT; was buried Nov 1905, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. |
26. | MOORE Albert (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1871, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
27. | MOORE Ida (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Mar 1871, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
28. | MOORE Frank (4.James2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1873, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
29. | MOORE Eva C. (7.Richard2, 1.Mary1) was born 13 Nov 1870, Durham ONT; died 1959, ONT; was buried 1959, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. |
30. | MOORE Helena Maggie (7.Richard2, 1.Mary1) was born 12 Sep 1872, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 15 May 1933, Olean, Cattaraugus NY. Helena married HOWARD Frank Ernest 1 Jun 1897, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT. Frank was born 7 Sep 1869, Percy, Northumberland ONT; died 3 Jul 1934, Olean, Cattaraugus NY. [Group Sheet] |
31. | MOORE Edna M. (7.Richard2, 1.Mary1) was born 31 Oct 1875, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 1962, Toronto ONT; was buried 1962, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. |
32. | PERKINS William James (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 7 May 1861, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 5 Apr 1941, Brandon MAN; was buried Apr 1941, Assiniboia SAS. William married CORNWITH Jane Jennie Elizabeth 5 Oct 1898, Brook Sarawask, Grey ONT. Jane was born Jul 1876, Lindsay, Victoria ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | PERKINS Amelia Jane (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 26 Aug 1862, ONT; died 10 Nov 1937, Assiniboia SAS; was buried Nov 1937, Mount Hope Cemetery, Assiniboia SAS. Amelia married MCKAY George Murray 30 Mar 1887, Brook, Grey ONT. George was born 7 Aug 1864, ONT; died 23 Mar 1929, CAN; was buried Mar 1929, Assiniboia SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | PERKINS George Alfred (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1864, ONT; died 13 Jan 1944; was buried 1944, Owen Sound, Grey ONT. George married WOOD Amelia W. 2 Mar 1898, Belleville, Hastings ONT. Amelia was born Abt 1876; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
35. | PERKINS John Moore (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 15 Oct 1865, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 24 Sep 1949, Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA. John — (----) Miriam. Miriam was born 2 Feb 1876, USA; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] John married ARMS Jessie Janet 17 Feb 1903, Maryland Liberia. Jessie was born 27 Apr 1862, Bridgeport Twp., Crawford WI; died 9 Mar 1941, Monrovia CA; was buried Mar 1941, North Hollywood, Los Angeles CA. [Group Sheet] |
36. | PERKINS Levi (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 26 Sep 1867, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 1957, ONT. Levi married NEWTON Ada 27 Dec 1894, Harmony, Durham ONT. Ada was born Abt 1876; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] Levi married MCBEATH Mary 31 Jan 1900, Amabel Twp., Bruce ONT. Mary was born 3 Sep 1880, Amabel Twp., Bruce ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | PERKINS Francis Albert (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Jun 1870, ONT; died 1938, Nipawin SAS; was buried 1938, Ravine Bank Cemetery, Nipawin SAS. Francis married HEWITSON Annie Bella 2 Mar 1898, Owen Sound, Grey ONT. Annie was born 9 Mar 1874, ONT; died 1952, SAS; was buried 1952, Ravine Bank Cemetery, Nipawin SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | PERKINS Richard Lewis (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1872, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
39. | PERKINS Rosa May (8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1874, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
40. | WITHERIDGE Ida Mary (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 20 Jan 1864, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 18 Feb 1864, Darlington, Durham ONT. |
41. | WITHERIDGE William James (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 29 Nov 1864, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 18 Apr 1922, ND. William married THOMPSON Isabella 14 Mar 1907, Sarles, Cavalier ND. Isabella was born 8 Jul 1860, ONT; died 13 Feb 1918, Sarles, Towner ND; was buried Feb 1918, Corinthian Cemetery, Calvin, Cavalier ND. [Group Sheet] |
42. | WITHERIDGE Ida Estella Mary (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 14 Oct 1865, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 10 Apr 1962, Marysville, Snohomish WA; was buried Apr 1962, Cypress Lawn Memorial Park, Everett, Snohomish WA. Ida married OKE Marwood Ira 25 Oct 1885, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Marwood was born 27 Jan 1866, Bradworthy DEV; died 12 May 1934, Everett, Snohomish WA; was buried 31 May 1934, Everett, Snohomish WA. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | WITHERIDGE Annie Louisa Miriam (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 13 Oct 1868, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 20 Aug 1942; was buried Aug 1942, North Battleford Municipal Cemetery, North Battleford SAS. |
44. | WITHERIDGE Nettie Moore (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 2 Sep 1870, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 2 Sep 1900, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Sep 1900, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. |
45. | WITHERIDGE Edgar John (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 13 Sep 1872, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 30 Aug 1965, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Sep 1965, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Edgar married MERCER Emily 27 May 1903. Emily was born 3 Nov 1880, Clarke Twp., Durham ONT; died 22 Feb 1970, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 1970, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | WITHERIDGE Irvin George (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 5 Jul 1874, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 17 Mar 1965, Tacoma, Pierce WA; was buried Mar 1965, New Tacoma Cemetery, University Place, Pierce WA. Irvin married DOAR Ada C. 20 Dec 1899, ND. Ada was born Abt 1878, Eastern ONT; died 24 Jun 1965, Tacoma, Pierce WA. [Group Sheet]
|
47. | WITHERIDGE Florence Mabel (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 16 Mar 1876, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 23 Dec 1954, Coeur d' Alene, Kootenai ID; was buried Dec 1954, Forest Cemetery, Kootenai ID. Florence married WOOD Thomas Bramwell 14 Nov 1906, Crystal City MAN. Thomas was born 25 Nov 1880, Crigglestone YKS; died 23 May 1964, Coeur d' Alene, Kootenai ID; was buried 26 May 1964, Forest Cemetery, Kootenai ID. [Group Sheet]
|
48. | WITHERIDGE Sarah Maud (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 4 Sep 1880, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 1 Aug 1972, Edam SAS; was buried Aug 1972, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS. Sarah married AYRE Thomas Henry 30 Aug 1905, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Thomas was born 3 Aug 1880, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 6 Oct 1942, Edam SAS; was buried Oct 1942, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
49. | WITHERIDGE Herman Claude (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 28 Aug 1884, East Whitby, Durham ONT; died 8 Sep 1884, East Whitby, Durham ONT. |
50. | WITHERIDGE Leslie Eugene (9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 10 May 1886, Pickering, Durham ONT; died 10 May 1886, Pickering, Durham ONT. |
51. | MOORE George Everett (13.William3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 28 Mar 1884, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 25 Oct 1968, Highland Park, Wayne MI. George married KENNEDY Mary Isabella 26 Dec 1906, Blyth, Huron ONT. Mary was born 24 Nov 1881, Blyth, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
52. | MOORE John Henry (13.William3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 5 Jun 1885, Goderich, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. John married BREEN Margaret May 5 Jun 1912, Seaforth, Huron ONT. Margaret was born 1888; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
53. | MOORE Ella May (13.William3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 17 Sep 1886, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 1982; was buried 1982, Goderich, Huron ONT. Ella married BISSETT Constant L. 31 Jul 1906, Bayfield ONT. Constant was born 6 Sep 1883, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 31 Mar 1955, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Cal Apr 1955, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | MOORE Ada Lillian (13.William3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 29 May 1888, Colborne, Huron ONT; died Apr 1979, Miami, Miami-Dade FL. Ada — POWRIE James Donald. James was born 2 Apr 1884, West Luther Twp., Wellington ONT; died 8 Mar 1975, Dade FL. [Group Sheet] |
55. | MOORE William Maitland (13.William3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 26 Apr 1890, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1961; was buried 1961, Goderich, Huron ONT. William married BISSETT Isabel Sarah 19 Sep 1911, Seaforth, Huron ONT. Isabel was born Abt 1888, Huron ONT; died 30 Oct 1958, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Nov 1958, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
56. | MOORE Mary Anita (13.William3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 17 Sep 1891, ONT; died 1985, ONT; was buried 1985, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. Mary married SIEBER John Lawrence 11 Apr 1917, Goderich, Huron ONT. John was born 29 Nov 1891, Brant Twp., Bruce ONT; died 1988, ONT; was buried 1988, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
57. | MOORE George E. (13.William3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1893, Goderich, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. George married HORNUNG Gertude Mae 21 Feb 1948, Detroit, Wayne MI. Gertude was born 20 May 1898, Clare, Clare MI; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
58. | MOORE Raymond Jesse (14.Joshua3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 23 Feb 1891, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1962; was buried 1962, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Raymond married WISSON Edna Mary 20 Jun 1923, Straffordville, Bayham, Elgin ONT. Edna was born 25 Sep 1904, Langton, Norfolk ONT; died 30 Nov 1987, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Cal Dec 1987, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
59. | MOORE Lorne Russell Ward (14.Joshua3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 10 Oct 1894, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 1924; was buried 1924, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
60. | MOORE Elverton Joshua (14.Joshua3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 23 Jan 1897, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 13 Feb 1897, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Feb 1897, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
61. | MOORE Lula (15.Richard3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1889, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
62. | MOORE Mary E. (15.Richard3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1893, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
63. | MOORE Elfred Austin (15.Richard3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 11 Jan 1899, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 9 Jul 1969; was buried Jul 1969, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Elfred married JACKSON Elizabeth Irene 5 Jun 1924, Ontario ONT. Elizabeth was born 7 Dec 1902, London, Middlesex ONT; died 1997; was buried 1997, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
64. | MOORE Alan Richard (15.Richard3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 8 Nov 1900, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1987; was buried 1987, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Alan married GOLDTHORPE Evelyn Etoille 3 Jul 1926, Goderich, Huron ONT. Evelyn was born 25 Feb 1903, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1989; was buried 1989, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
65. | GLEDHILL Clyde Everett Ward (17.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 20 Aug 1894, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 25 Oct 1966; was buried Oct 1966, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
66. | GLEDHILL Asa Verne Russell, DCM (17.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 9 Aug 1896, Benmiller, Huron ONT; died 30 Mar 1979, CAN; was buried Cal Apr 1979, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Asa — NEVINS Williamine. Williamine was born 8 Sep 1893, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 15 Mar 1984, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1984, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
67. | GLEDHILL Gertrude May (17.Charlotte3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 7 Aug 1902, Goderich, Huron ONT; died 9 Jul 1969, Orillia, Simcoe ONT; was buried 12 Jul 1969, St. Andrew's Cemetery, Orillia, Simcoe ONT. Gertrude married BOWDEN George Kenneth 26 Nov 1932, Toronto, York ONT. George was born 9 Dec 1906, Port Dover, Norfolk ONT; died 13 Aug 1966, Orillia, Simcoe ONT; was buried 16 Aug 1966, St. Andrew's Cemetery, Orillia, Simcoe ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
68. | MOORE Elmer Wilton (18.Owen3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 10 Mar 1891, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 20 Jan 1957; was buried Jan 1957, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Elmer married MCILWAIN Celia Jane 21 Aug 1923, Goderich, Huron ONT. Celia was born 4 May 1891, West Wawanosh Twp., Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
69. | MOORE Wesley Clarence (18.Owen3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born 28 May 1903, ONT; died 2 Oct 1976, Listowel, Perth ONT; was buried Oct 1976, Molesworth Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT. Wesley — LOREE Edith M.. Edith was born 1918; died 1999; was buried 1999, Molesworth Cemetery, Howick Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
70. | MOORE Joseph Winnipeg (18.Owen3, 3.William2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1913; died 1982; was buried 1982, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. Joseph married HUTCHINS Verna May 1937. Verna was born 1918; died 1969; was buried 1969, Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
71. | PERKINS James (32.William3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1900, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
72. | PERKINS William Elias (32.William3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 6 May 1901, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
73. | PERKINS Jean Marjorie, (twin) (32.William3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 17 May 1904, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; died 7 Aug 1993. Jean married GAWLEY Glenn Herbert 17 Apr 1929, Assiniboia SAS. Glenn was born 13 Mar 1904, Weyburn SAS; died 31 Dec 1979, Victoria BC; was buried Jan 1980, Hillcrest Cemetery, Weyburn SAS. [Group Sheet] |
74. | PERKINS Miriam Grace, (twin) (32.William3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 17 May 1904, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
75. | PERKINS Dorothy Mary (32.William3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 25 Nov 1911, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
76. | MCKAY George Wesley (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 5 Jul 1887, ONT; died 6 Sep 1960, Assiniboia SAS; was buried Sep 1960, Mount Hope Cemetery, Assiniboia SAS. George — FLORENCE Pansy Valora. Pansy was born 16 Feb 1899, Rensselaer, Jasper Co. IN; died 3 Apr 1971, SAS; was buried Apr 1971, Assiniboia SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
77. | MCKAY Lovica Mary (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 11 Feb 1889, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 10 Apr 1974, Assiniboia SAS. Lovica married URQUHART Frank Christie Apr 1910, Moose Jaw SAS. Frank was born 15 Apr 1890, St. John NB; died 3 Jan 1963, Canopus, Old Post No. 43 SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
78. | MCKAY Flossie (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 29 Nov 1890, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
79. | MCKAY Frances Alma (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 30 Jan 1893, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
80. | MCKAY Eva Jane (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 24 Dec 1894, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
81. | MCKAY Ena Jane (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 10 Apr 1896, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 20 Jun 1924; was buried Jun 1924, Assiniboia SAS. Ena — BAYLEY George Stedman. George died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
82. | MCKAY Hugh John Elmer (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 21 Jul 1897, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 25 Mar 1976, Surrey BC. Hugh married DAY Gracie Emma 20 Nov 1919, Toronto, York ONT. Gracie was born 4 Nov 1899, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
83. | MCKAY Bertha M. (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 8 Feb 1900, Grey, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Bertha — BYERS Art. Art died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | MCKAY William Elias (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 31 Mar 1902, Grey, Huron ONT; died 8 Jan 1975, CAN; was buried Jan 1975, Assiniboia SAS. William — FLORENCE Pansy Valora. Pansy was born 16 Feb 1899, Rensselaer, Jasper Co. IN; died 3 Apr 1971, SAS; was buried Apr 1971, Assiniboia SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
85. | MCKAY Shirley Winnifred M. (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 1 Jan 1905, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Shirley — PETERSON Wilfred. Wilfred died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
86. | MCKAY Clifford Murray (33.Amelia3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 10 Jun 1907, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 27 Apr 1965, North Battleford SAS; was buried Cal Apr 1965, Assiniboia SAS. |
87. | PERKINS Emmeline (36.Levi3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Jun 1879, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
88. | PERKINS Andrew Clarence (36.Levi3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 2 Feb 1903, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 25 Feb 1982, ONT; was buried Feb 1982, Hillcrest Cemetery, Tara, Arran-Elderslie, Bruce ONT. |
89. | PERKINS Female Infant (36.Levi3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 23 Jan 1908, Shallow Lake, Huron ONT; died 23 Jan 1908. |
90. | PERKINS Melville Louis (36.Levi3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1917; died 1988; was buried 1988, Shallow Lake, Grey ONT. |
91. | PERKINS Jessie Estella (36.Levi3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1925; died 2006, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; was buried 2006, Boyd Cemetery, Shallow Lake, Grey ONT. Jessie — LOUGHLEAN Theodore Marshall. Theodore was born Abt 1919; died 18 Aug 2011; was buried Aug 2011, Boyd Cemetery, Shallow Lake, Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | PERKINS Robert Irvin (37.Francis3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 30 Jun 1898, Owen Sound, Grey ONT; died 29 Oct 1992; was buried 1992, Mabel Hill Cemetery, Nipawin SAS. Robert married BURGE Gladys Emma 1925. Gladys was born 1898; died 1990; was buried 1990, Mabel Hill Cemetery, Nipawin SAS. [Group Sheet] |
93. | PERKINS Elias Edgar Moore (37.Francis3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 14 Feb 1901, Keppel Twp., Grey ONT; died 1996; was buried 1996, Mabel Hill Cemetery, Nipawin SAS. Elias — COSTELLO Christina Margaret. Christina was born 26 Jul 1907, Westbourne MAN; died 2 Feb 1989, SAS; was buried Feb 1989, Mabel Hill Cemetery, Nipawin SAS. [Group Sheet]
|
94. | PERKINS Rachel Edna Stein (37.Francis3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born 23 May 1906; died 30 Nov 1985, Saanichton BC. |
95. | PERKINS Stanley William (37.Francis3, 8.Mary2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1913, SAS; died 1984, SAS; was buried 1984, Ellisboro Cemetery, Ellisboro SAS. |
96. | OKE Greta Miriam Lorene (42.Ida3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 12 Feb 1896, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 15 May 1969, Edna, Labette KS; was buried May 1969, Elm Grove Cemetery, Edna, Labette KS. Greta married PURCELL Clarence Everett 10 Nov 1926. Clarence was born 10 Feb 1889, Dearing, Montgomery KS; died 3 Oct 1962, Edna, Labette KS; was buried Oct 1962, Elm Grove Cemetery, Edna, Labette KS. [Group Sheet]
|
97. | OKE John Wilfred Ross (42.Ida3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 2 Aug 1897, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 17 Sep 1986; was buried Sep 1986, Cypress Lawn Memorial Park, Everett, Snohomish WA. John — DAY Winifred Alice. Winifred was born 6 Feb 1906, Sarles, Cavalier ND; died 26 Aug 1967; was buried Aug 1967, Cypress Lawn Memorial Park, Everett, Snohomish WA. [Group Sheet]
|
98. | OKE Frederick William (42.Ida3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 15 Feb 1899, East Whitby, Durham ONT; died 20 Oct 1979, Devils Lake, Ramsey ND; was buried Oct 1979, Zion Cemetery, Stevens Twp., Ramsey ND. Frederick married MOEN Agnes Bertina 22 Feb 1929, Moorehead MN. Agnes was born 5 Jul 1902, Drake, McHenry ND; died 10 Mar 1983, Devils Lake, Ramsey ND; was buried 14 Mar 1983, Zion Cemetery, Stevens Twp., Ramsey ND. [Group Sheet]
|
99. | OKE Nettie Irene (42.Ida3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 9 Feb 1901, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 28 Jul 1966, Mount Vernon, Skagit WA; was buried Jul 1966, Marysville Cemetery, Snohomish WA. Nettie married DALTON John Leon 15 Feb 1936, Snohomish Co. WA. John was born 13 Jun 1899, Walworth SD; died 22 Mar 1946, Everett, Snohomish WA; was buried Mar 1946, Evergreen Cemetery, Everett, Snohomish WA. [Group Sheet] |
100. | OKE Marjorie Maud Patti (42.Ida3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 27 Mar 1903, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 6 Apr 1949, Hampden, Cavalier ND; was buried Apr 1949, Storlie Cemetery, Cavalier ND. Marjorie married FREED Palmer Otto 23 Jun 1926, Sarles, Cavalier ND. Palmer was born 8 Jan 1899, Parkers Prairie, Otter Tail MN; died 23 Aug 1949, Osnabrock, Cavalier ND; was buried Aug 1949, Storlie Cemetery, Cavalier ND. [Group Sheet]
|
101. | OKE Estella Mary (42.Ida3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 13 Feb 1905, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 22 Apr 1998, Devils Lake, Ramsey ND; was buried Apr 1998, Grand Army of the Republic Cemetery, Devils Lake, Ramsey ND. Estella married OYOS Oscar Adolph 4 Aug 1926, Sarles, Cavalier ND. Oscar was born 14 Jun 1898, Union, Cavalier ND; died 3 Oct 1972, Devils Lake, Ramsey ND; was buried Oct 1972, Grand Army of the Republic Cemetery, Devils Lake, Ramsey ND. [Group Sheet]
|
102. | WITHERIDGE Gladys May (45.Edgar3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 3 Dec 1903, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 1970, Windsor, Essex ONT; was buried 1970, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Gladys married HENRY Leonard J. 1928. Leonard was born 30 Sep 1897; died 27 Jan 1963; was buried 1963, Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | WITHERIDGE Clarence Howard (45.Edgar3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1920; died 11 Feb 2001; was buried Feb 2001, Cataraqui Cemetery, Kingston, Frontenac ONT. Clarence — (----) Ruth. Ruth was born Abt 1922; died 2011; was buried 4 Mar 2011, Cataraqui Cemetery, Kingston, Frontenac ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
104. | WITHERIDGE Morley (46.Irvin3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 17 Nov 1900, Sarles, Cavalier ND; died 17 Oct 1982, San Diego, San Diego CA. Morley married WEBB Frances Lelah 30 Aug 1934, Pierce WA. Frances was born 1909, MT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
105. | WITHERIDGE Greta (46.Irvin3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 18 Jul 1904, Sarles, Towner ND; died 19 Apr 1970, Tacoma, Pierce WA; was buried Apr 1970, New Tacoma Cemetery, University Place, Pierce WA. |
106. | WITHERIDGE Ethel F. (46.Irvin3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 23 Feb 1909, ND; died 1974, ND; was buried 1974, New Tacoma Cemetery, University Place, Pierce WA. |
107. | WOOD Lorna Madelyn (47.Florence3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 19 Nov 1907, Sarles, Cavalier ND; died 25 Nov 1907, Sarles, Cavalier ND. |
108. | WOOD William John (47.Florence3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 31 May 1910, Sarles, Cavalier ND; died 31 May 1910, Sarles, Cavalier ND. |
109. | WOOD Eugene (47.Florence3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 9 May 1911, Sarles, Cavalier ND; died 30 Nov 1981. |
110. | WOOD Marguerite Eileen (47.Florence3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 17 Sep 1912, Sarles, Cavalier ND; died 8 Mar 2002, Coeur d' Alene, Kootenai ID; was buried Mar 2002, Coeur d'Alene Memorial Gardens, Coeur d'Alene, Kootena ID. Marguerite married TOMBLIN George Carlton 8 Nov 1941, Vi ID. George was born 27 Oct 1892, Kenton, Houghton MI; died 5 Sep 1982, Coeur d' Alene, Kootenai ID; was buried Sep 1982, Coeur d'Alene Memorial Gardens, Coeur d'Alene, Kootena ID. [Group Sheet] |
111. | AYRE Clarence Ray (48.Sarah3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 15 Feb 1911, Edam SAS; died 10 Feb 2003, Edam SAS; was buried Feb 2003, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS. Clarence married BENSON G. Ethel 14 Oct 1949, Edam SAS. G. was born 1907, Edam SAS; died 1981; was buried 1981, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS. [Group Sheet] Clarence — PEPPING Aleda. Aleda was born 20 Jan 1919, Edam SAS; died 18 Oct 1985. [Group Sheet] |
112. | AYRE Elmer John Henry (48.Sarah3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born 12 Oct 1915, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS; died 10 Apr 1997; was buried Apr 1997, Edam Cemetery, Edam SAS. Elmer — (----) Jean. Jean was born 1920. [Group Sheet] |
113. | AYRE Vivian (48.Sarah3, 9.Miriam2, 1.Mary1) was born Abt 1919, SAS; died 20 May 2004, Calgary ALB. Vivian — HANSEN Wallace R.. Wallace was born 25 Feb 1916, Biggar SAS; died 25 Mar 1997, Edam SAS. [Group Sheet] |