Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | WESTAWAY Athaliah was born Abt 1798, Bradworthy DEV; died 28 Jan 1876, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Jan 1876, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Athaliah married WALTER Richard 31 Dec 1818, Bradworthy DEV. Richard (son of WALTER William and BRIMACOMBE Ann) was born Abt 1795, Bradworthy DEV; died 22 Oct 1849, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Oct 1849, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | WALTER William Westaway (1.Athaliah1) was born 19 Sep 1819, DEV; died 8 May 1846, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 11 May 1846, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: |
3. | WALTER Mary Ann (1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1821, Bradworthy DEV; died 10 May 1905, Wellington ONT. Other Events:
Mary married CHING William 18 Aug 1841, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of CHING William and COTTLE Ann) was born Abt 1819, 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV; died 30 Oct 1881, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | WALTER John (1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1823, Lamerton DEV; died 14 Feb 1861, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1861, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Occupation: John married ALLIN Mary Ann Feb 1845, Sutcombe DEV. Mary was born 12 May 1823, Cookbury DEV; died 29 Oct 1900, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Cal Nov 1900, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | WALTER Elizabeth (1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1824, Bradworthy DEV; died 3 Jun 1827, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jun 1827, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
6. | WALTER Athaliah (1.Athaliah1) was born 8 Jun 1825, Lamerton DEV; died 17 Nov 1827, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Nov 1827, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
7. | WALTER Elizabeth (1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1827, Bradworthy DEV; died 2 May 1876, Columbus, Oshawa, Durham ONT; was buried May 1876, Bible Christian Cemetery, Columbus ONT. Other Events:
Elizabeth married ALLIN Roger 16 Mar 1848, Bradworthy DEV. Roger was born Abt 1824, Sutcombe DEV; died 9 Jun 1861, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
Elizabeth — BOND William. [Group Sheet]
|
8. | WALTER Richard (1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1829, 'Whitely Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 17 Mar 1897, Colborne, Huron ONT. Other Events:
Richard married WALTER Ann Trathen 23 Nov 1848, Bradworthy DEV. Ann (daughter of WALTER William and TRATHEN Miriam) was born 10 Jan 1827, 'Whitely Farm', Bradworthy DEV; died 29 Dec 1904, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried , Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
9. | WALTER Athaliah (1.Athaliah1) was born 13 Mar 1832, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Feb 1910, Linton VIC; was buried Jun 1941, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Athaliah married CHING Richard 23 Apr 1853, Bradworthy DEV. Richard (son of CHING Thomas and ASHTON Grace) was born 22 Jul 1830, Kilkhampton CON; died 25 Oct 1926, Linton VIC; was buried Oct 1926, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | WALTER Roger (1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1834, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Sep 1868, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Sep 1868, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Roger — ALLIN Ann. Ann was born Abt 1835, Sutcombe DEV; died 3 Jan 1902. [Group Sheet]
Roger married SLEE Norah Grace 6 Nov 1861, Hartland DEV. Norah was born Abt 1843, Bradworthy DEV; died 6 Jan 1901, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Jan 1901, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
11. | WALTER Nathan (1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1836, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; died Oct 1838, 'New Inn', Bradworthy DEV; was buried 3 Oct 1838, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
12. | WALTER Charlotte (1.Athaliah1) was born Between Oct 1838 and Dec 1838, Bradworthy DEV; died 1868, ONT. Other Events:
Charlotte married SHORT William Ching 3 Apr 1861, Bradworthy DEV. William (son of SHORT Richard and CHING Olive Mary) was born 22 Apr 1838, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV; died 20 May 1911, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT; was buried May 1911, Lakeview Cemetery, St. Vincent Twp., Grey ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
13. | WALTER Nathan (1.Athaliah1) was born Nov 1840, Bradworthy DEV; was christened 15 May 1840, Bradworthy DEV; died 1897. Other Events:
|
14. | WALTER Sophia (1.Athaliah1) was born 25 Oct 1844; died Jun 1933, ONT. |
15. | CHING William (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 25 Feb 1842, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Dec 1908, Wellington ONT. Other Events:
|
16. | CHING Mary Ann (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 5 Oct 1845, Bulkworthy DEV; died 15 Aug 1918, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Other Events:
Mary married MCKEOWN David P. 15 Mar 1880. David was born 9 Nov 1848, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 15 Mar 1910, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | CHING Richard Walter (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Between Jan 1848 and Mar 1848, Bulkworthy DEV; died Bef 1852. Other Events:
Notes: Census: |
18. | CHING Elizabeth (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
19. | CHING Charlotte Annie (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1854, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT; died 15 Mar 1892, Dufferin ONT; was buried May 1892, Shelburne Cemetery, Melancthon Twp., Dufferin ONT. Other Events:
Charlotte married JESSOP Edward 20 Oct 1875. Edward was born 1848, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 1908, Dufferin ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | CHING Hannah (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1856, Holsworthy DEV. |
21. | CHING Lucy (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Dec 1857, Holsworthy DEV; died Mar 1943. Lucy — DAVIES William. [Group Sheet]
|
22. | CHING Walter (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1858, Eramosa Twp., Wellington ONT. Other Events:
Walter married MCKEOWN Jemima 7 Apr 1880, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Jemima was born 1857, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
23. | CHING Sarah (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) Other Events:
|
24. | CHING John (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1860, Holsworthy DEV. |
25. | CHING Henry (3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1863, ONT. |
26. | WALTER Athaliah (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 6 Dec 1845, Bradworthy DEV. |
27. | WALTER Elizabeth (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1847, Bradworthy DEV; died Sep 1847, Bradworthy DEV; was buried 22 Sep 1847, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
28. | WALTER Richard (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1848, Bradworthy DEV; died 24 Nov 1930, 56 The Terrace, Hartland DEV. Other Events:
|
29. | WALTER John (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 5 Feb 1851, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Dec 1926, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Dec 1926, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. John married KEMP Mary Ann 16 May 1878, Reine, Peterborough ONT. Mary was born 1 Apr 1855, ONT; died 17 Aug 1925, Darlington, Durham ONT; was buried Aug 1925, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | WALTER Mary Ann (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 19 Feb 1853, Bradworthy DEV; died 5 Mar 1902. Other Events:
Mary married WILTON Joseph Between Oct 1879 and Dec 1879, Holsworthy DEV. Joseph was born Abt 1851, London LND; died 14 Feb 1940, Bude CON. [Group Sheet]
|
31. | WALTER William (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 23 Sep 1855, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
32. | WALTER Elizabeth (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 15 Nov 1857, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
33. | WALTER Roger (4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 29 Jul 1859, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Roger — WYATT Emma. [Group Sheet]
|
34. | ALLIN Roger, JP (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 18 Dec 1848, Bradworthy DEV; died 1 Jan 1936, Park River, Walsh ND; was buried Jan 1936, Park River Memorial Park, Park River ND. Other Events:
Roger married MCKENZIE Isabella 22 Mar 1881. Isabella was born 1844; died 1912; was buried 1912, Park River Memorial Park, Park River ND. [Group Sheet]
Roger married MCKENZIE Anna 1 May 1918. [Group Sheet] |
35. | ALLIN Athaliah Walter (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt Dec 1849, Bradworthy DEV; died 28 May 1889, East Whitby, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Athaliah — PHILLIPS William Henry. [Group Sheet]
|
36. | ALLIN Mary Ann (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 23 Dec 1852, Bradworthy DEV; died 21 Sep 1930, ONT; was buried Sep 1930, Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Mary — SHORTRIDGE Samuel. Samuel was born 21 Feb 1850, Northam DEV; died 7 Nov 1916, Solina, Durham ONT; was buried Nov 1916, Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | ALLIN Charlotte Walter (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 18 Nov 1855, Bradworthy DEV; died 24 Jul 1907, Oshawa, Durham ONT. Other Events:
Charlotte — DEWAR Stewart. [Group Sheet]
|
38. | ALLIN Sophia Elizabeth (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 24 Jan 1860, Bradworthy DEV; died 9 Jan 1861, CAN. Other Events:
|
39. | BOND Melinda (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1864, East Whitby, Durham ONT; died 1952, Picherin ONT. Melinda — NEALE Leonard. [Group Sheet] |
40. | BOND Richard Henry (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 18 Sep 1867, Columbus, Oshawa, Durham ONT; died 17 Mar 1911, Bottineau, Bottineau ND; was buried Mar 1911, Oak Creek Cemetery, Bottineau ND. Richard — COX Emma Oriena. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | BOND Fanny Jane (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 21 Jul 1869, East Whitby, Durham ONT; died Dec 1953, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Dec 1953, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. Fanny married NANCEKIVELL Samuel Edwin 11 Dec 1889, Whitby, Durham ONT. Samuel was born 20 May 1865, Columbus ONT; died 1949; was buried 1949, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | BOND Sophia W. (7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 3 May 1870, Whitby, Durham ONT; died , Whitby, Durham ONT. Sophia — POTTER James. [Group Sheet] |
43. | WALTER Emma Jane (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1850, Bradworthy DEV; died 1851, At sea. Other Events:
Notes: Believed to have died during the emigration to Canada. |
44. | WALTER Richard (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1851, Bradworthy DEV; died 26 Jun 1885, Colborne, Huron ONT. Other Events:
Richard married CREWS Nora 6 Nov 1876, Colborne, Huron ONT. Nora was born Abt 1854, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 3 Jun 1906, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
45. | WALTER William (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 28 Oct 1856, Bradworthy DEV; died 27 Nov 1944, Colborne, Huron ONT. Other Events:
William married OSMOND Elizabeth Louisa 21 Feb 1883, Colborne, Huron ONT. Elizabeth was born 29 Sep 1863, Bayfield ONT; died 25 Apr 1956, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
46. | WALTER Louis John (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1858, Colborne, Huron ONT; died , CAN. Notes: Louis died young by drowning. |
47. | WALTERS Nathan (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 30 May 1859, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 12 Jan 1923, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried 16 Jan 1923, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
48. | WALTER Eli (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 27 Dec 1861, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 3 Aug 1927, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Aug 1927, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
49. | WALTER Joshua (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 28 Dec 1862, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 20 Mar 1931, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Mar 1931, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Notes: Birth: |
50. | WALTERS Tryphena (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1866, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 7 Apr 1906, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried Apr 1906, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Other Events:
Notes: Emigration: Tryphena married JEWELL Thomas 7 Mar 1893, Goderich, Huron ONT. Thomas was born 1857, ONT; died 18 Mar 1941, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
51. | WALTER Lilian (8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1875, Colborne, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Lilian married EVANS Albert 2 Dec 1902, Colborne, Huron ONT. Albert was born Abt 1871, Colborne, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
52. | CHING Elizabeth Grace (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1856, Buninyong VIC; died Feb 1858, South Geelong VIC; was buried 9 Feb 1858, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
53. | CHING Richard (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1858, South Geelong VIC; died 9 Feb 1933, Linton VIC; was buried Feb 1933, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
Richard married CAMERON Sarah 1885, VIC. Sarah was born Abt 1859, Geelong VIC; died 1948, Linton VIC; was buried 1948, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
54. | CHING Charlotte (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1860, Geelong VIC; died Oct 1861, Geelong VIC; was buried 5 Oct 1861, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
55. | CHING William Thomas (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Nov 1861, Linton VIC; died 16 Mar 1862, Linton VIC; was buried Mar 1862, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
|
56. | CHING William Walter (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Jan 1863, Linton VIC; died 14 Mar 1864, Linton VIC; was buried Mar 1864, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
|
57. | CHING Lawrence (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Sep 1864, Linton VIC; died 29 Apr 1865, Linton VIC; was buried Apr 1865, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
|
58. | CHING Amelia Grace (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1865, Linton VIC; died 7 May 1938, Ballarat VIC; was buried May 1938, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Amelia married CORNISH Robert Wilson 1908, VIC. Robert was born 9 Oct 1869, Cambrian Hill VIC; died 12 Oct 1946, Linton VIC; was buried Oct 1946, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. [Group Sheet] |
59. | CHING Joseph (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1866, Linton VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
60. | CHING Walter (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 18 Nov 1869, Linton VIC; died 28 Feb 1956, Moorabbin VIC. Other Events:
Walter married BARBOUR Maude Marion Harper 1897, VIC. Maude was born Abt 1869; died 1944, Bentleigh VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | CHING Louisa Jane (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 10 May 1871, Linton VIC; died 19 Aug 1904, Linton VIC; was buried Aug 1904, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
62. | CHING William Ernest (9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 3 Aug 1873, Happy Valley VIC; died 15 Jan 1958, Skipton VIC; was buried Jan 1958, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. William married BONTHORN Edith Mary 1903, Happy Valley VIC. Edith was born 7 Jul 1882, Linton VIC; died 22 Feb 1954, Skipton VIC; was buried Feb 1954, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
63. | ALLIN Philip Henry (10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 12 May 1856, Sutcombe DEV; died 28 Aug 1930, Cambridge CAM; was buried 1930, Cambridge CAM. Other Events:
Philip married VARNHAM Emily Jane 18 Oct 1879, ENG. Emily was born 1 Jan 1852, LND; died 7 Apr 1924, Cambridge CAM. [Group Sheet]
Philip married RIDGE Cecilia Eleanor, (m.n. ALLIN) 1929, Edmonton MDX. [Group Sheet] |
64. | WALTER Sophia Ann (10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 17 Oct 1862, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 Mar 1936, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Sophia married COLES William 1885, Bradworthy DEV. William was born Abt 1859, Witheridge DEV; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | WALTER Norah Grace (10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 21 Jul 1864, Bradworthy DEV; died 1935, Stratton CON; was buried 1935, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Other Events:
Norah married WALKEY Francis Sargent 20 Oct 1890, Bradworthy DEV. Francis was born 12 May 1853, Kilkhampton CON; died 24 Apr 1910, Kilkhampton CON; was buried Apr 1910, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | WALTER Mary Jane (10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1867, Bradworthy DEV; died 13 May 1923, Bradworthy DEV; was buried May 1923, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
Mary married DAYMAN James Thomas Horn 1886, Bradworthy DEV. James was born Between Jan 1863 and Mar 1863, Sutcombe DEV; died 24 Apr 1951, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried Apr 1951, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
67. | WALTER Charlotte (10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1868, Bradworthy DEV; died 16 Feb 1932, Bradworthy DEV; was buried Feb 1932, Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
68. | SHORT Mary Ethelea Walter (12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 19 May 1862, Kilkhampton CON; died 23 Jun 1915, Mentor, Cheboygan MI; was buried 26 Jun 1915, Silver Lake Cemetery, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI. Other Events:
Notes: Died: Mary — WESSON David. David was born 6 Nov 1856, LND; died 9 Dec 1923, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI; was buried Dec 1923, Silver Lake Cemetery, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI. [Group Sheet]
|
69. | SHORT William C. (12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1 Sep 1863, ONT; died 24 Sep 1901, Grey, Huron ONT. William — JACK Margaret Ann. Margaret was born 31 Mar 1862, Sydenham, Grey ONT; died 10 May 1921, Sydenham, Grey ONT; was buried 12 May 1921. [Group Sheet] |
70. | SHORT Charlotte Anne (12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1866, CAN; died 8 Mar 1893, MI. Charlotte married MCLAUGHLIN Hugh Byron 3 Oct 1883, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT. Hugh was born 21 Jun 1861, Crewson Corners, Acton Village, Wellington ONT; died 25 May 1936, Seattle, King WA; was buried 28 May 1936, Aberdeen, Grays Harbor WA. [Group Sheet]
|
71. | MCKEOWN Charley (16.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 15 Oct 1880, Acton, Halton Hills, Halton ONT; died 14 Jan 1964, Acton, Halton Hills, Halton ONT. Charley — TOWNSEND Robina Alice. [Group Sheet]
|
72. | MCKEOWN William (16.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 27 Dec 1881, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 7 Apr 1936. William — BEDDINGTON Gertrude. [Group Sheet]
|
73. | MCKEOWN Albert (16.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 3 Mar 1883, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 2 Feb 1929. |
74. | MCKEOWN Robert (16.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 28 Jul 1884, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 5 Jun 1941, Fernie BC. Robert — EVANS Eliza Elizabeth. [Group Sheet] |
75. | MCKEOWN Mabel (16.Mary3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 12 May 1887, Erin Twp., Wellington ONT; died 6 Aug 1916. |
76. | JESSOP William Holmes (19.Charlotte3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1877, Grey, Huron ONT; died 1968, 648 Copeland Street, North Bay ONT. William married MACDONALD Minnie Jean 31 Dec 1903. Minnie was born 1877, Midhurst ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
77. | JESSOP Ernest Edward (19.Charlotte3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 19 Oct 1882, Dufferin ONT; died , 1484 Hamilton Avenue, Port William ONT. Ernest married MCCREADY Gertrude E. 29 Sep 1909, Muskoka District Municipality ONT. Gertrude was born 1882. [Group Sheet]
|
78. | JESSOP Harvey E. (19.Charlotte3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 8 Feb 1886, Shelburne, Dufferin ONT; died , 1666 158th. Street, St. San Leandros CA. Harvey — GRANT (----). [Group Sheet] |
79. | JESSOP Olive (19.Charlotte3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
80. | JESSOP Harry Ethelbert Ching (19.Charlotte3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 5 Mar 1886, Dufferin ONT. |
81. | DAVIES Margaret Emily (21.Lucy3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
82. | DAVIES Lilian (21.Lucy3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
83. | DAVIES Annie Ching (21.Lucy3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
84. | DAVIES John Richard (21.Lucy3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
85. | DAVIES William Harold (21.Lucy3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
86. | DAVIES Trevor (21.Lucy3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
87. | DAVIES Herbert (21.Lucy3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) |
88. | CHING Fred (22.Walter3, 3.Mary2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 3 Feb 1881, Wellington ONT. |
89. | WALTER Percy Lorne (29.John3, 4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1886; died 1902; was buried 1902, Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT. |
90. | WALTER Frank L. (29.John3, 4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 8 Nov 1893, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 19 Jan 1984, Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1984, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. Notes: Buried: Frank married FALLIS Birdie Muriel Lucy 14 May 1960. Birdie (daughter of FALLIS Charles Howard and POWER Lucy Elizabeth) was born 20 Mar 1900, Durham ONT; died 21 Feb 2002, Oshawa, Durham ONT; was buried Feb 2002, Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT. [Group Sheet] |
91. | WILTON Helen Mary (30.Mary3, 4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 1 Sep 1880, Kensington LND. Helen — GUNNING (----). [Group Sheet] |
92. | WALTER William (33.Roger3, 4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) |
93. | WALTER Ernest Frederick (33.Roger3, 4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) |
94. | WALTER Ernest Frank (33.Roger3, 4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) |
95. | WALTER Maud Mary (33.Roger3, 4.John2, 1.Athaliah1) |
96. | ALLIN Isabella (34.Roger3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 14 Feb 1887, Grand Forks ND; died 19 Feb 1887, Grand Forks ND. |
97. | PHILLIPS William Edgar (35.Athaliah3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 9 Dec 1877; died 6 Jun 1959; was buried Jun 1959, Pine Hills Cemetery, Scarborough, Toronto ONT. William — SHORTRIDGE Minnie. Minnie was born 15 Jun 1880; died 27 Sep 1971; was buried Sep 1971, Pine Hills Cemetery, Scarborough, Toronto ONT. [Group Sheet] |
98. | PHILLIPS Charles Eugene (35.Athaliah3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) |
99. | PHILLIPS Harry Percival (35.Athaliah3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) |
100. | PHILLIPS Mabel Catherine (35.Athaliah3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) |
101. | SHORTRIDGE Harriet (36.Mary3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 10 Sep 1874, Darlington, Durham ONT; died 31 Dec 1877, East Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1878, Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT. |
102. | SHORTRIDGE Thomas (36.Mary3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 13 May 1876, Solina, Durham ONT; died 9 Aug 1948, Thornhill MAN; was buried Aug 1948, Knightcott Cemetery, Thornhill MAN. Thomas married BRADLEY Minnie 5 Jun 1901. Minnie was born 30 Mar 1880, Port Hope, Northumberland ONT; died 2 Jun 1936, Thornhill MAN; was buried Jun 1936, Knightcott Cemetery, Thornhill MAN. [Group Sheet]
|
103. | SHORTRIDGE Francis Clarence (36.Mary3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 19 Jul 1879, East Whitby, Durham ONT; died 1944, CAN; was buried 1944, Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT. |
104. | SHORTRIDGE Charles Evert (36.Mary3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 3 May 1881, Durham ONT; died 8 Oct 1961, Solina, Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1961, Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT. |
105. | SHORTRIDGE Theo Alma (36.Mary3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 29 Nov 1883, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 5 Jun 1904, Durham ONT; was buried Jun 1904, Eldad United Church Cemetery, Solina, Durham ONT. |
106. | DEWAR Sheila R. (37.Charlotte3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1889; died 10 Jul 1910. |
107. | DEWAR Estella Robertson (37.Charlotte3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 28 Feb 1890, Bowmanville, Durham ONT; died 10 Jul 1910, Toronto, York ONT. |
108. | DEWAR Fanny Millicent (37.Charlotte3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 20 Oct 1891, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Fanny — PROPERT (----). [Group Sheet] |
109. | DEWAR Charlotte May (37.Charlotte3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1897; died 1970. Charlotte — BAYNES Cecil Arthur. Cecil was born 1898; died 1950. [Group Sheet]
|
110. | BOND Earl Richard (40.Richard3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 2 Apr 1904, Bottineau, Bottineau ND; died 8 Dec 1956, Bottineau, Bottineau ND; was buried Dec 1956, Oak Creek Cemetery, Bottineau ND. |
111. | BOND Grace Leona (40.Richard3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 8 Sep 1905, Bottineau, Bottineau ND; died 13 Mar 1947, Bottineau, Bottineau ND; was buried Mar 1947, Oak Creek Cemetery, Bottineau ND. Grace — LARSON Elmer. Elmer was born 1899; died 1954; was buried 1954, Oak Creek Cemetery, Bottineau ND. [Group Sheet] |
112. | BOND Leola Helen (40.Richard3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) |
113. | BOND Roger Allin (40.Richard3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 8 Jun 1909, Bottineau, Bottineau ND; died 8 Sep 1973, ND; was buried Sep 1973, Fish Lake Cemetery, Bottineax ND. Roger — . Unknown [Group Sheet]
|
114. | BOND Richard Henry (40.Richard3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 28 Sep 1911; died 2 Oct 1970; was buried Oct 1970, Sunset Memorial Gardens, Jamestown ND. Richard — (----) Vilborg S.. Vilborg was born 6 Mar 1917; died 8 Jan 1996; was buried Jan 1996, Sunset Memorial Gardens, Jamestown ND. [Group Sheet] |
115. | NANCEKIVELL Hilda Marie (41.Fanny3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 13 Dec 1892, Darlington, Durham ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Hilda — ROSS Morley Melrose. [Group Sheet]
|
116. | NANCEKIVELL Morley Edwin (41.Fanny3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 12 Jul 1895, Enniskillen ONT; died 12 Dec 1963, Oshawa, Durham ONT; was buried Dec 1963, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. Other Events:
Morley married WHITE Blanche May 27 Dec 1917, Oshawa, Durham ONT. Blanche was born May 1895, Feversham, Grey Highlands, Grey ONT; died 1950, ONT; was buried 1950, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
117. | NANCEKIVELL Ruby ELizabeth Susan Jane (41.Fanny3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 5 Dec 1897, Enfield, Durham ONT; died 20 Jan 1992, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1992, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. Ruby — SONLEY William Crawforth. William was born 28 Nov 1901, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT; died 23 May 1930, Oshawa, Durham ONT; was buried May 1930, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. [Group Sheet] |
118. | NANCEKIVELL Maude Helena (41.Fanny3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 23 Jun 1899, Enfield, Durham ONT; died 3 Mar 1975, Hampton, Durham ONT; was buried Mar 1975, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. Maude married DEHART Oliver Blake 1921. Oliver was born 20 Dec 1899, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT; died 2 Oct 1961, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Oct 1961, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
119. | NANCEKIVELL Thearn Whitney (41.Fanny3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 30 Jan 1905, ONT; died 7 Jan 1994, Brooklin, Whitby, Durham ONT; was buried Jan 1994, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. Thearn — SQUIRE Eunice Mary Louise. Eunice was born 25 Sep 1908; died 19 Jun 1997; was buried Jun 1997, Groveside Municipal Cemetery, Whitby ONT. [Group Sheet] |
120. | NANCEKIVELL Oliver Samuel (41.Fanny3, 7.Elizabeth2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 24 Jan 1911, Enfield, Durham ONT; died 15 Jul 1997, Bowmanville, Durham ONT. Oliver — SCROWTHER Alma Florence. [Group Sheet] |
121. | WALTERS William (44.Richard3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 2 Mar 1877, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 8 Mar 1877, Colborne, Huron ONT. |
122. | WALTERS Alberta (44.Richard3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 13 Feb 1878, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 28 Jul 1953, Carrot River SAS. Other Events:
Alberta — HEATHERINGTON John. John was born Abt 1880, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
123. | WALTERS Albert (44.Richard3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 2 Jun 1883, Colborne, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Albert married ELSTON Martha Elizabeth 21 Feb 1918, Winnipeg MAN. Martha was born 13 Jun 1893, Winnipeg MAN; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
124. | WALTERS Eliza Ann (44.Richard3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 21 Feb 1886, Colborne, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Eliza — BREEN Oliver Leslie. Oliver was born 17 Nov 1883, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
125. | WALTERS Albert (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 8 Jan 1884, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 2 Feb 1940, Orleans Co. LA; was buried Feb 1940, Garden of Memories, Metairie, Jefferson Parish LA. Other Events:
Albert married SHORTILL Agnes Jane 18 Sep 1912, Georgetown ONT. Agnes was born 31 Jan 1880, Esquesing Twp., Halton ONT; died 31 May 1938, Orleans Co. LA; was buried Cal Jun 1938, Garden of Memories, Metairie, Jefferson Parish LA. [Group Sheet]
Albert — WALKER Rosalyn. Rosalyn died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
126. | WALTERS Sophia Ann (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 28 May 1886, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 19 Mar 1913, Colborne, Huron ONT. Other Events:
|
127. | WALTER Lucinda Adeline (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 27 Jul 1888, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 28 Jan 1980, Colborne, Huron ONT; was buried 1980, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. Lucinda married SPRAGGE Arthur Knowlton 24 Mar 1928. Arthur was born 21 Dec 1884, Bruce ONT; died 1963, Goderich, Huron ONT; was buried 1963, Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
128. | WALTERS William Henry (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 23 Oct 1890, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1982, ONT. Other Events:
William married PEPPER Rosa May 27 Feb 1932, Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT. Rosa was born 23 Jul 1910, Tuckersmith Twp., Huron ONT; died 16 Nov 2002, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet]
|
129. | WALTER Richard Osmond (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 31 Dec 1892, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 29 Oct 1980, Colborne, Huron ONT. Other Events:
|
130. | WALTER Edward Lloyd (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 29 Aug 1895, Benmiller, Huron ONT; died 1993, Huron ONT. Other Events:
Notes: Military: |
131. | WALTERS May (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 7 May 1898, Colborne, Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
132. | WALTER Emily May (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 7 May 1900, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 2 Jul 1944, Wawanosh Twp., Huron ONT. Other Events:
Emily married GOOD William Ernest 23 Sep 1925, Goderich, Huron ONT. William was born 19 May 1897, Hullett Twp., Huron ONT; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
133. | WALTERS Sarah Elizabeth (45.William3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 3 Mar 1903, Colborne, Huron ONT; died 1982, Huron ONT. Other Events:
Sarah married DAVISON Frederick James 30 Jun 1928, Detroit, Wayne MI. Frederick was born 22 Aug 1893, Huron ONT; died 1983, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
134. | JEWELL William (50.Tryphena3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Feb 1883, ONT; died Yes, date unknown. |
135. | JEWELL Lillian (50.Tryphena3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Jul 1886, ND; died Yes, date unknown. |
136. | JEWELL Stella Annie (50.Tryphena3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1893, ND; died 1979. Stella married BELL George William 25 Feb 1918, Toronto, York ONT. George was born 16 Dec 1894, Ashfield, Huron ONT; died 17 May 1924, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
137. | JEWELL Ethel (50.Tryphena3, 8.Richard2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1898, ND; died Yes, date unknown. Ethel married HALLAM George William 31 Aug 1929, Detroit, Wayne MI. George was born 15 Nov 1897, Sileby LEI; died 20 Nov 1980, Goderich, Huron ONT. [Group Sheet] |
138. | CHING Minnie Louisa (53.Richard3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1885, Linton VIC; died 2 Oct 1962, Portland VIC; was buried 1962, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. Other Events:
Minnie married WATSON Alexander 1918. Alexander was born Abt 1872, Belfast VIC; died 28 Nov 1966, Portland VIC; was buried 1966, Portland Cemetery, Portland VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
139. | CHING Richard Ernest (53.Richard3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1887, Linton VIC; died 22 Mar 1908, Linton VIC; was buried Mar 1908, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Appears to have been known by his second given of 'Ernest'. |
140. | CHING Arthur Linton (53.Richard3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1889, Linton VIC; died 1889, Linton VIC; was buried 1889, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
|
141. | CHING Albert William (53.Richard3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1891, Linton VIC; died 7 Jan 1970, Ballarat VIC; was buried Jan 1970, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
|
142. | CHING Leslie Joseph (53.Richard3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1893, Linton VIC; died 17 May 1957, Ballarat VIC; was buried May 1957, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
|
143. | CHING Ewen Gordon (53.Richard3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1896, Linton VIC; died 10 Feb 1979, Skipton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Ewen married NICOL Hazel 1933, VIC. Hazel was born Abt 1908, Linton VIC; died 17 Jul 1983, Skipton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
144. | CHING Ella Mary (53.Richard3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 16 Jul 1899, Linton VIC; died 2 Feb 1991, Linton VIC; was buried Feb 1991, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ella — HOWARD Clive Harold. Clive was born 11 Jun 1890, Boort VIC; died 7 Apr 1967, Linton VIC; was buried Apr 1967, Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
145. | CHING Athaliah Lillias (60.Walter3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 15 Jun 1898, St. Kilda VIC; died 19 Jul 1995, Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Athaliah married BAKER Lewis Harlock 17 Aug 1922, Melbourne VIC. Lewis was born 14 Apr 1897, Hawkesdale VIC; died Jun 1958, Heidelberg VIC. [Group Sheet] |
146. | CHING Harold Walter (60.Walter3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 20 Mar 1902, Balaclava VIC; died 21 Feb 1962, Heidelberg VIC; was buried Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Harold married MORRIS Stella Florence 1922. Stella was born 1903, South Melbourne VIC; died 10 Apr 1970, Glenhuntly VIC. [Group Sheet] |
147. | CHING Harriet Walter (60.Walter3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1903, Melbourne VIC; died 1962, Heidelberg VIC. |
148. | CHING Alan Ernest (62.William3, 9.Athaliah2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 18 Apr 1913, Ballarat VIC; died 1 Dec 1982, Ormond VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: |
149. | ALLIN Henry Philip (63.Philip3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1880, Islington LND; died 1951, Hartismere SFK. Other Events:
|
150. | ALLIN Herbert Samuel (63.Philip3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 18 Jul 1882, Harpenden HRT; died 11 May 1956, Cambridge CAM. Other Events:
|
151. | ALLIN Ada Emily (63.Philip3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 9 Mar 1884, Harpenden HRT; died 10 Mar 1983, Cambridge CAM. Other Events:
Ada married CRANFIELD Alexander George MacDonald 1911, Cambridge CAM. Alexander was born Abt 1885; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet]
|
152. | ALLIN Ernest Alfred (63.Philip3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1886, Harpenden HRT; died 1886, Cambridge CAM. |
153. | ALLIN Sidney William (63.Philip3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 3 Apr 1887, Cambridge CAM; died , Cambridge CAM. |
154. | ALLIN Edgar John (63.Philip3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1888, Cambridge CAM; died 1965, Cambridge CAM. |
155. | ALLIN Grace Ann (63.Philip3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 5 Mar 1892, Cambridge CAM; died 12 May 1971, Cambridge CAM. Grace married FLACK Harvey Napier 1919, Cambridge CAM. Harvey was born 1890; died 1949, Cambridge CAM. [Group Sheet] |
156. | COLES Matthew (64.Sophia3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1886, Bradworthy DEV; died 1969, Barnstaple DEV. |
157. | COLES William (64.Sophia3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1891, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
158. | WALKEY Mary Ethelwyn (65.Norah3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1892, Kilkhampton CON; died 21 Mar 1965; was buried Mar 1965, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Other Events:
Mary — BEHENNAH William Daniel. William was born Abt 1893, Kilkhampton CON; died 17 May 1961; was buried May 1961, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet] |
159. | WALKEY Charles Walter (65.Norah3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1893, Kilkhampton CON; died Between Apr 1962 and Jun 1962, Exeter (District Registration) DEV. Other Events:
Charles — MEAGER Victoria Louise. Victoria was born Abt 1896, Mitcham SRY; died Yes, date unknown. [Group Sheet] |
160. | WALKEY Howard Francis (65.Norah3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1895, Kilkhampton CON; died 5 Jan 1965, Stratton CON; was buried Jan 1965, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Other Events:
Howard married TREWIN Irene 1925, Stratton CON. Irene was born 18 Dec 1903, Kilkhampton CON; died 25 Feb 1982, Stratton (District Registration) CON; was buried Feb 1982, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
161. | WALKEY Kathleen Hilda (65.Norah3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1900, Kilkhampton CON; died 3 May 1963, Kilkhampton CON; was buried May 1963, Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON. Other Events:
|
162. | WALKEY Gwendolen Norah (65.Norah3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Jun 1903, Kilkhampton CON; died 11 Jul 1973. Gwendolen — LOVE Robert. Robert was born Abt 1899, Co. Dublin IRE; died 1971. [Group Sheet] |
163. | WALKEY Gladys Walter (65.Norah3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Sep 1904, Kilkhampton CON; died 12 Sep 1973. Other Events:
|
164. | WALKEY John Hayne (65.Norah3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1908, Kilkhampton CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
165. | DAYMAN Ethel (66.Mary3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1887, Bradworthy DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
|
166. | DAYMAN Beatrice Mary (66.Mary3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 20 May 1888, Bradworthy DEV; died 20 May 1961, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried May 1961, Holsworthy Cemetery, Holsworthy DEV. Other Events:
Beatrice — VANSTONE John Thomas. John was born 11 Mar 1892, Hartland DEV; died 12 Feb 1961, Bideford DEV. [Group Sheet] Beatrice — PERKIN Richard Rundle. Richard was born Abt 1883, Holsworthy DEV; died 7 Nov 1950, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; was buried Nov 1950, Holsworthy Cemetery, Holsworthy DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
167. | DAYMAN Minnie (66.Mary3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Between Jul 1889 and Sep 1889, Bradworthy DEV; died Between Oct 1895 and Dec 1895, Bradworthy DEV. Other Events:
|
168. | DAYMAN Edith (66.Mary3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 13 Aug 1890, Bradworthy DEV; died 23 Mar 1987, IOW; was buried Mar 1987, Stratton Churchyard, Stratton CON. Edith married BLIGHT John Henry Axford 1920, Holsworthy DEV. John was born Abt 1888; died 30 Aug 1945, 'Riverside', Stratton CON; was buried Sep 1945, Stratton Churchyard, Stratton CON. [Group Sheet]
|
169. | DAYMAN Archie (66.Mary3, 10.Roger2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 16 Jun 1893, Bradworthy DEV; died 1974, DEV. Other Events:
Archie — SLEE Mable. Mable was born 27 May 1893, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV; died Between Jan 1974 and Mar 1974, Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV. [Group Sheet] |
170. | WESSON Sarah Ann (68.Mary3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Jul 1886, ONT. |
171. | WESSON Walter Harold (68.Mary3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 6 Sep 1888, Carlton, Barry MI; died 1961; was buried 1961, Silver Lake Cemetery, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI. Walter — SCHALL Nellie Frances. Nellie was born 1892; died 1927; was buried 1927, Silver Lake Cemetery, Wolverine, Cheboygan MI. [Group Sheet]
|
172. | WESSON Aaron William (68.Mary3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 24 Dec 1890, Carrollton, Saginaw MI; died 13 Jun 1941, Saginaw, Saginaw MI. Aaron — BOLESTER Hazel Marie. [Group Sheet] |
173. | WESSON Mary E. (68.Mary3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Jun 1894, MI. Mary — CARTER (----). [Group Sheet] |
174. | WESSON Vida Irene (68.Mary3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Jul 1899, MI. |
175. | MCLAUGHLIN Lorena Charlotte (70.Charlotte3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 22 Nov 1884, Guelph, Wellington ONT; died 22 May 1963; was buried 1963, Mount Vernon, Skagit WA. Lorena married HOLTTUM John G. 16 Sep 1903, Vancouver BC. John was born 22 Jun 1879, BDF; died 31 Mar 1974. [Group Sheet]
|
176. | MCLAUGHLIN Ernest B. (70.Charlotte3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 18 Oct 1887, East Saginaw, Clare MI; died 6 Dec 1946, Mount Vernon, Skagit WA; was buried 10 Dec 1946, Mount Vernon Cemetery, Mount Vernon, Skagit WA. |
177. | MCLAUGHLIN Alby (70.Charlotte3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born Abt 1891, ONT; died Aug 1906, Tacoma, Pierce WA. |
178. | MCLAUGHLIN Roy Walter Short (70.Charlotte3, 12.Charlotte2, 1.Athaliah1) was born 15 Feb 1893, Dover, Washtenaw MI; died Yes, date unknown. Roy married KARL Helen M. 24 Nov 1915, Flint, Genesee MI. Helen was born Abt 1889, MI; died 1956. [Group Sheet]
|