Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | SMALE Thomas was born Abt 1795, Whitstone CON; died 7 Jul 1875, The Plane, North Tamerton CON; was buried 11 Jul 1875, North Tamerton CON. Other Events:
Notes: Census: Thomas married SHAPLIN Grace 14 Feb 1819, North Tamerton CON. Grace was born Abt 1802, Calstock CON; died Between Jul 1890 and Sep 1890, Okehampton DEV; was buried , Northlew DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | SMALE Ann (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1819, North Tamerton CON; died 24 Oct 1882, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 26 Oct 1882, Bell Block (Mangati Road) Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Ann married ELLIOT Peter 3 Jul 1840, North Tamerton CON. Peter was born Jan 1816, Marhamchurch CON; died 16 Sep 1883, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 19 Sep 1883, Bell Block (Mangati Road) Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | SMALE Maria (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1821, North Tamerton CON; died 1873. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Maria — PAUL James Moyse. [Group Sheet] |
4. | SMALE Thomas, JP (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1823, North Tamerton CON; died 24 May 1883, Mount Moriac VIC; was buried 27 May 1883, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Barrabool Hills Book, GHRC Thomas married SAMELLS Eliza 29 Feb 1844, North Tamerton CON. Eliza (daughter of SAMELLS Richard and WARREN Ann) was born Abt 1825, Boyton CON; died 18 Nov 1898, 27 Little Myers Street, Geelong VIC; was buried 20 Nov 1898, Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | SMALE Avis (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1826, North Tamerton CON; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Avis — MATTHEWS Edward. [Group Sheet] |
6. | SMALE Betsy Ann (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1826, Broadwoodwidger DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
7. | SMALE Daniel (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1830, North Tamerton CON; died May 1831, North Tamerton CON; was buried 8 May 1831, North Tamerton CON. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
8. | SMALE Eliza (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1832, North Tamerton CON; died Feb 1833, North Tamerton CON; was buried 18 Feb 1833, North Tamerton CON. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
9. | SMALE Isaac (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1833, North Tamerton CON; died 8 Feb 1923, Bungaree VIC; was buried Feb 1923, Port Fairy Cemetery, Port Fairy VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Employed variously as a diver in the Channel Islands, Dover KEN and in India working as a clearance diver for P & O. Also known to have dived for pearls off the coast of Northern Australia. Eventually settled at Port Fairy VIC where he was also known as a diver. It is believed that he was still an active diver not long before he died so he was probably the oldest diver in the world, particularly when it is considered in the light of the fact that divers did not have a very long life expectancy. At his death an obituary appeared in the Melbourne Herald newspaper, so his exploits must have been well known. Isaac married BOLTON Margaret Elizabeth 23 Nov 1852, Holy Trinity Church, Plymouth DEV. Margaret was born Abt 1834, Torpoint CON; died 6 Jan 1906, Port Fairy VIC; was buried Jan 1906, Port Fairy Cemetery, Port Fairy VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | SMALE Elizabeth (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1836, North Tamerton CON; died Sep 1852, North Tamerton CON; was buried 5 Sep 1852, North Tamerton CON. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
11. | SMALE Moses (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1839, North Tamerton CON; died Between Jul 1884 and Sep 1884, Plymouth DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Moses married HENDERSON Jane Odgers 11 Jun 1861, St. James the Great Church, Devonport DEV. Jane was born Abt 1837, CON. [Group Sheet]
|
12. | SMALE Job (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1841, North Tamerton CON; died Feb 1842, North Tamerton CON; was buried 1 Mar 1842, North Tamerton CON. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: |
13. | SMALE Noah (1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1843, North Tamerton CON; died Jan 1899, Werrington DEV; was buried 8 Jan 1899, Werrington DEV. Other Events:
Notes: Baptism: Noah married GILBERT Mary Ann 13 May 1860, Werrington DEV. Mary was born Abt 1840, Tavistock DEV; died Abt 1904, Launceston CON. [Group Sheet]
|
14. | ELLIOT Mary Ann (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 28 Apr 1841, At sea, on board the 'Amelia Thompson'.; died 28 Apr 1841, At sea, on board the 'Amelia Thompson'.. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: |
15. | ELLIOT John (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 8 May 1843, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 14 Sep 1902, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 16 Sep 1902, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: John — LAWRENCE Emily Frances. Emily was born 3 Feb 1845; died 4 Oct 1931; was buried 6 Oct 1931, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | ELLIOT Norman Thomas (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1844, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 25 Apr 1920, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 27 Apr 1920, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Norman — BLACK Alice. Alice was born Abt 1849; died 11 Jul 1941, NZ; was buried 14 Jul 1941, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | ELLIOT William (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 25 Oct 1847, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 17 Jul 1917, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 19 Jul 1917, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: William — MOON Emmalena. [Group Sheet]
|
18. | ELLIOT Elizabeth (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 15 May 1852, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 31 May 1932, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 2 Jun 1932, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Elizabeth — RUNDLE Samuel. Samuel was born 19 Oct 1844, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 6 Jun 1929, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 8 Jun 1929, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
19. | ELLIOT Ann (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 27 Dec 1853, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 25 Jul 1891, NZ; was buried Jul 1891, NZ. Other Events:
Ann married WALKER Thomas 23 Aug 1877, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Thomas was born 1852, Whanganui NZ; died 16 May 1919, Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
20. | ELLIOT Samuel (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 24 Nov 1856, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was christened 25 Nov 1855, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 5 Jul 1933, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 7 Jul 1933, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Samuel — PURCHES Louisa. Louisa was born Abt 1861, HAM; died 7 Jun 1929, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 8 Jun 1929, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
21. | ELLIOT Jane (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1857, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 1861. |
22. | ELLIOT Sarah (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 29 Aug 1858, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. |
23. | ELLIOT Isaac (2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1863, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 9 Oct 1929, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried Oct 1929, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Isaac married JOLL Mary Caroline 1886, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Mary was born 26 Apr 1864, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 14 Oct 1945, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 16 Oct 1945, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | SMALE Anne (4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 19 Apr 1844, North Tamerton CON; died 20 Apr 1844, North Tamerton CON; was buried 21 Apr 1844, North Tamerton CON. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: |
25. | SMALE Mary Ann (4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 3 Mar 1845, Brownlowe Street, East Stonehouse DEV; died 29 Oct 1918, 44 Buckland Avenue, Newtown VIC; was buried 2 Nov 1918, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Census: Mary married WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP 6 Mar 1862, Bible Christian Chapel, Barrabool Hills VIC. Ambrose (son of WALTER William and VINSON Grace) was born 11 Apr 1833, North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV; died 14 Jul 1915, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC; was buried 16 Jul 1915, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
26. | SMALE Eliza Jane (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 17 Oct 1855, Alderney CHI; died Between Oct 1857 and Dec 1857, Dover KEN. |
27. | SMALE Isaac (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1857, Alderney CHI; died 20 Sep 1926, Hospital, Greytown NZ; was buried 21 Sep 1926, Greytown NZ. Other Events:
Isaac married MILLER Margaret Annie 18 Apr 1878, Belfast VIC. Margaret was born 1855, Portland VIC; died 9 Jul 1934, Cracroft Street, Waitara NZ; was buried 11 Jul 1934, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
28. | SMALE Mark (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Between Oct 1858 and Dec 1858, Dover KEN; died Between Apr 1859 and Jun 1859, Dover KEN. Other Events:
|
29. | SMALE Frederick James (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Jun 1860, Plymouth DEV; died 30 Sep 1930, Essendon VIC; was buried 1 Oct 1930, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Frederick married DAVIDSON Isabella 1881. Isabella was born Abt 1864; died Feb 1906, Geelong VIC; was buried 23 Feb 1906, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet]
Frederick married AGNEW Emma May 27 Sep 1906, 448 Queen Street, Melbourne VIC. Emma was born 10 Jul 1884, Horsham VIC; died 18 Dec 1935, Queen Victoria Hospital, Melbourne VIC; was buried 19 Dec 1935, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
30. | SMALE Walter Harold (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 27 Sep 1866, Maragaon, Bombay India; died 11 Jul 1886, South Melbourne VIC; was buried 13 Jul 1886, Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
31. | SMALE Grace Matilda (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Between Oct 1867 and Dec 1867, Dover KEN; died 21 Jun 1939, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Step mother to Eleanor (deceased), Hugh and Douglas at the time of her death. Grace married MANN George Charles 1922, VIC. George was born 1879; died Jun 1938, Geelong VIC; was buried 29 Jun 1938, Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC. [Group Sheet] |
32. | SMALE Charles Henry (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1875, Bombay INDIA; died 1941, Granville NSW. Other Events:
Charles married MCLELLAN Kate 1891. Kate was born , Blackwood VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
33. | SMALE William Foster (9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) died Bef 1923. Other Events:
|
34. | SMALE Elizabeth A. (11.Moses2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1858. |
35. | SMALE Mary Jane (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Between Jul 1860 and Sep 1860, Werrington DEV; died Between Jan 1898 and Mar 1898, Tavistock DEV. Other Events:
|
36. | SMALE Matilda (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1862, Werrington DEV; died Between Oct 1939 and Dec 1939, St. Austell CON. Other Events:
Notes: Census: Matilda married SMITH Charles Between Apr 1887 and Jun 1887, Launceston CON. Charles was born 1857, Warrow, Werrington DEV; died 1914, St. Austell CON. [Group Sheet]
|
37. | SMALE Dinah (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1863, Werrington DEV; died Yes, date unknown. |
38. | SMALE Isaac (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1866, Werrington DEV; died Between Jan 1885 and Mar 1885, Launceston CON. Other Events:
|
39. | SMALE Samuel (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1868, Werrington DEV; died Between Apr 1940 and Jun 1940, Redruth CON. Other Events:
Samuel — (----) Jane. Jane was born 1865, Calstock CON. [Group Sheet]
|
40. | SMALE Bessie (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 25 Nov 1873, Werrington DEV; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Bessie married BARRIBALL William Between Apr 1901 and Jun 1901, Launceston CON. William was born 1872, Tamartown, Werrington DEV; died Between Jul 1952 and Sep 1952, Launceston CON. [Group Sheet]
|
41. | SMALE Alfred (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1879, Werrington DEV; died 24 Jan 1908, Werrington DEV; was buried Jan 1908, Werrington Churchyard, Werrington DEV. Other Events:
|
42. | SMALE Elizabeth Ann (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1880, Werrington DEV; died 1937, Truro CON. Other Events:
Elizabeth married BROCK William Henry 1898, Launceston CON. William was born 1872, Belstone DEV. [Group Sheet]
|
43. | SMALE Dinah Elizabeth (13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1884, Werrington DEV. |
44. | ELLIOT John Burton (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1868, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 29 Aug 1926, Auckland NZ. John — JONES Alice Denford. [Group Sheet] |
45. | ELLIOT Ernest William (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 18 Jul 1870, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 1 Mar 1888, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried Mar 1888, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. |
46. | ELLIOT Ambrose (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1870, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Ambrose — WILSON Florence Snell. [Group Sheet] |
47. | ELLIOT Jessie Ann (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1873. Jessie — PERRY (----). [Group Sheet]
|
48. | ELLIOT Frank Badderly (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1874, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 10 Aug 1930, NZ. |
49. | ELLIOT Emily Caroline (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 15 Nov 1878, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 20 Jul 1975, Te Kuiti, Waikato NZ; was buried Jul 1975, Te Kuiti Old Cemetery, Te Kuiti, Waikato NZ. Notes: Died: Emily — OLD James. James was born 5 May 1869, Waverley, South Taranaki NZ; died 11 Jul 1935, Te Kuiti, Waikato NZ; was buried Jul 1935, Te Kuiti Old Cemetery, Te Kuiti, Waikato NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
50. | ELLIOT Percy Smale (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 18 Jan 1880, NZ; died 3 May 1880, NZ; was buried May 1880, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. |
51. | ELLIOT Margaret Emma (15.John3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1883, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 1969, NZ. Margaret — KENT Francis Grey. [Group Sheet]
|
52. | ELLIOT Mary A. (16.Norman3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) Mary — BASSETT William G.. [Group Sheet] |
53. | ELLIOT William (16.Norman3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) died 19 Jun 1917. |
54. | ELLIOT Annabel (17.William3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 29 Dec 1876; died 2 Jan 1929, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Annabel — HUGHES William Burton Jacob. [Group Sheet]
|
55. | ELLIOT William Harold (17.William3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) |
56. | ELLIOT Leonard Francis (17.William3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) |
57. | RUNDLE Constance Anne (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 20 Nov 1875, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 1957, NZ. Constance — HENDERSON Samuel. [Group Sheet]
|
58. | RUNDLE Martha Bessie (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 5 Jun 1877, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 13 Nov 1961, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 15 Nov 1961, Awanui Cemetery, Merrilands, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Buried: Martha — KING Edward Charles. Edward was born 14 Apr 1880, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 13 Oct 1952, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 14 Oct 1952, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet] |
59. | RUNDLE Etta Elizabeth (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 2 Oct 1879, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 31 Jul 1938, Auckland NZ; was buried 2 Aug 1938, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Buried: Etta — BUTLER Edward John. Edward was born 15 Jul 1877, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 8 Jul 1961, Taranaki NZ; was buried 11 Jul 1961, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
60. | RUNDLE Harold Richard Elliot (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 31 Aug 1880, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 22 Jan 1943, Te Aroha, Waikato NZ. Harold — KNUCKEY Gertrude Zenobia. Gertrude was born Abt 1884; died 22 Aug 1909; was buried Aug 1909, Bell Block (Mangati Road) Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
61. | RUNDLE Bernice Grace (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 20 Jun 1882, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 21 Oct 1958, Tikorangi, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried Oct 1958, Tikorangi Cemetery, Tikorangi, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Buried: Bernice married KNUCKEY Francis Austin 10 Mar 1909, Taranaki NZ. Francis was born 21 May 1881, Tikorangi, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 23 Feb 1917, Tikorangi, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 1917, Tikorangi Cemetery, Tikorangi, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
62. | RUNDLE Gertrude Mary (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 22 Aug 1884, Bell Block, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 12 Aug 1972, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Gertrude — GIDDY Ernest Mark. [Group Sheet] |
63. | RUNDLE Richmond Samuel (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt Jul 1886, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 1967, NZ. Notes: Died: Richmond married ABRAM Thyrsa Mary 1913, Ryde NSW. Thyrsa was born 1 Aug 1882; died Abt 1976. [Group Sheet] |
64. | RUNDLE Norman Thomas Maxwell (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 26 May 1888, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 9 Feb 1977, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 9 Feb 1977, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Norman — ANDREWS Maggie. Maggie was born 14 Nov 1886, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 30 Jul 1971, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 30 Jul 1971, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
65. | RUNDLE Leonard John (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 31 Jan 1890, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 6 Aug 1975, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 6 Aug 1975, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Buried: Leonard — BISHOP Myrtle Ann. Myrtle was born 14 Nov 1893, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 25 Nov 1958, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 25 Nov 1958, Te Henui Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
66. | RUNDLE Gordon Harry (18.Elizabeth3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 17 Sep 1894, Bell Block, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 14 Feb 1913, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried Feb 1913, Bell Block (Mangati Road) Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
67. | WALKER Minnie Elizabeth (19.Ann3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1 Jun 1878, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 1957, Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ. Other Events:
Minnie married KENDALL Harry John 4 Mar 1897, Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ. Harry was born 8 Aug 1870, Whanganui NZ; died 1929. [Group Sheet]
|
68. | WALKER Annie Louisa Elliot (19.Ann3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 4 Aug 1880, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 26 Nov 1918; was buried Nov 1918, Levin Old Cemetery, Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ. Annie married CHANNINGS Henry James 23 Oct 1902, NZ. Henry was born 28 Aug 1880, Blenheim, Marlborough NZ; died 6 Aug 1942, NZ; was buried Aug 1942, Levin Old Cemetery, Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
69. | WALKER Reginald George (19.Ann3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 22 Dec 1880, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Reginald — (----) Nellie. [Group Sheet] |
70. | WALKER Aubrey Thomas (19.Ann3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1882, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 4 Sep 1959; was buried 5 Sep 1959, Bell Block (Mangati Road) Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
71. | WALKER Ivy Estelle (19.Ann3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1884, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. |
72. | WALKER Elliot (19.Ann3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1886, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. |
73. | ELLIOT Annie Louisa (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born Dec 1878, Taranaki NZ; died 5 May 1880, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; was buried 7 May 1880, Bell Block (Mangati Road) Cemetery, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Buried: |
74. | ELLIOT George Thomas (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 14 Mar 1880, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 8 Dec 1941, Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ; was buried Dec 1941, Levin Old Cemetery, Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ. George — WOODING Elizabeth Ann. Elizabeth was born 29 May 1885, NZ; died 30 Jul 1931, Levin, Horowhenua District, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ; was buried Jul 1931, Levin Old Cemetery, Levin, Manawatu-Wanganui NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
75. | ELLIOT Laura Beatrice (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1882, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ; died 1957, NZ. Laura — FISHER Thomas McKenzie. [Group Sheet]
|
76. | ELLIOT Percy Sinclair (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 20 Jan 1886, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; died 31 Oct 1941, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 3 Nov 1941, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Percy — FISHER Emily Ivy. Emily was born Abt 1891; died 15 Nov 1946; was buried 18 Nov 1946, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
77. | ELLIOT Isaac (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1891, NZ. |
78. | ELLIOT Gladys (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1893. |
79. | ELLIOT Ernest Samuel (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1894, Taranaki NZ; died 16 Sep 1968, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 18 Sep 1968, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Ernest — JONAS Margaret Bessie. Margaret was born Abt 1896; died 11 Dec 1950; was buried 13 Dec 1950, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
80. | ELLIOT Herbert (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1895, NZ. |
81. | ELLIOT Rita (20.Samuel3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1897, NZ. |
82. | ELLIOT Gladys Langdon (23.Isaac3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 20 Aug 1887, NZ; died 7 Aug 1973, New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Gladys — MURGATROYD John Bertie. John was born Abt 1884; died 21 Aug 1958; was buried 23 Aug 1958, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
83. | ELLIOT Herbert Isaac (23.Isaac3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1889, Taranaki NZ; died 11 Dec 1967, Inglewood, Taranaki NZ; was buried 13 Dec 1967, Inglewood Cemetery, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Buried: Herbert — GERNHOEFER Ina Nellie. Ina was born Abt 1894, Taranaki NZ; died 27 Jun 1963, Inglewood, Taranaki NZ; was buried 29 Jun 1963, Inglewood Cemetery, Taranaki NZ. [Group Sheet]
|
84. | ELLIOT Alison Eva (23.Isaac3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1890, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; died 18 Sep 1890, Waitara, Taranaki NZ; was buried 20 Sep 1890, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Buried: |
85. | ELLIOT Margarite Annie (23.Isaac3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 16 Feb 1891, NZ; died 1979, NZ. |
86. | ELLIOT Olive May (23.Isaac3, 2.Ann2, 1.Thomas1) was born 8 Sep 1894, NZ; died 13 Sep 1988, Christchurch, Canterbury NZ. Olive — FULLER Gordon Patrick. [Group Sheet] |
87. | WALTER Albert William (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 2 Jan 1864, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 23 Jul 1940, Mercy Hospital, East Melbourne VIC; was buried 24 Jul 1940, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. Other Events:
Albert married LAWSON Sarah Janette 18 Sep 1888, Noradjuha VIC. Sarah was born 25 Jan 1867, Gardiner's Creek Road, South Yarra VIC; died 19 Apr 1945, 8a Bambra Road, Caulfield VIC; was buried 20 Apr 1945, St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
88. | WALTER Thomas Ernest (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 18 Feb 1866, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 5 Dec 1940, Church Street, Camperdown VIC; was buried 6 Dec 1940, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. Other Events:
Thomas married COOK Elizabeth 1887. Elizabeth was born Abt 1867, Kingston VIC; died Oct 1894, Hamilton VIC; was buried 10 Oct 1894, Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC. [Group Sheet]
Thomas married NEATE Marian Anna 22 Apr 1903, Bullumwaal VIC. Marian was born 8 Apr 1883, Ashburton, Canterbury NZ; died 11 Jun 1968, Montmorency VIC; was buried 13 Jun 1968, Camperdown Cemetery, Camperdown VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
89. | WALTER Ellis Vincent (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 13 May 1868, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 14 Jan 1930, Alfred Hospital, Prahran VIC; was buried 16 Jan 1930, Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC. Other Events:
Notes: West Wimmera Mail, 10 Jan 1913 Ellis married HAYES Janet 1896, Ballarat VIC. Janet was born 1873, Ballarat VIC; died 30 Jan 1902, 72 Raglan Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 1 Feb 1902, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
Ellis married MIDDLETON Annie Ada Jane Emily Carol Maria Gina 1906, Stawell VIC. Annie was born Abt 1880, Pleasant Creek VIC; died Jul 1922, Ballarat VIC; was buried 15 Jul 1922, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
90. | WALTER Ambrose Edward (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 15 Jun 1870, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 29 Feb 1948, 2 miles from Goroke VIC; was buried 2 Mar 1948, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Ambrose married MCCALLUM Mary Helen 17 Mar 1898, At the home of the bride's mother, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 1871, Mount Elgin VIC; died 19 Oct 1944, Wembley Private Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
91. | WALTER Frederick Joseph (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1 Aug 1872, Barrabool Hills VIC; died 26 Feb 1925, Casterton Memorial Hospital, Casterton VIC; was buried 27 Feb 1925, New Cemetery, Casterton VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Prizes won by Frederick Joseph WALTER during his final year at Hamilton and Western District College. Frederick married HILL Eva Mary Alberta 1 Feb 1905, 'Fernleigh', Noradjuha VIC. Eva (daughter of HILL George Henry and SYMONS Anna Maria) was born 9 Nov 1880, Nurrabiel VIC; died 15 Oct 1913, Horsham VIC; was buried 16 Oct 1913, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
92. | WALTER Bertha Alinda (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 26 Aug 1874, Noradjuha VIC; died 17 Aug 1949, Geelong VIC; was buried 18 Aug 1949, Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Bertha married Rev. FOWLER Henry Michael Clarke 1911, Noradjuha VIC. Henry was born 8 Jun 1862, Heidelberg VIC; died 21 Feb 1915, Wandiligong VIC; was buried 22 Feb 1915, Bright Cemetery, Bright VIC. [Group Sheet] |
93. | WALTER Henrietta Evelina (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 31 Dec 1876, Noradjuha VIC; died 2 Nov 1944, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 3 Nov 1944, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Henrietta married NITSCHKE Johannes Gustav 10 May 1899, Horsham VIC. Johannes was born 15 Jun 1873, near Mount Torrens SA; died 19 Feb 1954, Horsham VIC; was buried Feb 1954, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
94. | WALTER Lily Gertrude (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 15 Dec 1878, Noradjuha VIC; died 7 Feb 1879, Noradjuha VIC; was buried Feb 1879, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: |
95. | WALTER Sidney Arthur (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1 Mar 1881, Noradjuha VIC; died 11 Oct 1949, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Oct 1949, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Sidney married CRANAGE Anne 1907, Noradjuha VIC. Anne was born 1882, Natimuk VIC; died 4 Jun 1912, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 6 Jun 1912, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
Sidney married RICHARDS Mary May 1914, Noradjuha VIC. Mary was born 30 May 1883, Daylesford VIC; died 8 Jun 1961, Wimmera Base Hospital, Horsham VIC; was buried Jun 1961, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
96. | WALTER Phenie Gertrude (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 3 Feb 1883, Natimuk VIC; died 23 Feb 1936, Sturt Street, Ballarat VIC; was buried 24 Feb 1936, Ballarat New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Buried: Phenie married CRANAGE Leslie William 27 Feb 1907, 'Oakleigh Park', Noradjuha VIC. Leslie was born 1879, Natimuk VIC; died 23 Feb 1926, Horsham VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
97. | WALTER Norman Edgar (25.Mary3, 4.Thomas2, 1.Thomas1) was born 26 May 1885, Noradjuha VIC; died 25 Aug 1973, Noradjuha VIC; was buried 28 Aug 1973, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. Other Events:
Norman married COATES Nellie May 12 Jan 1909, Noradjuha VIC. Nellie was born 26 Nov 1882, Armstrong VIC; died 27 Oct 1953, Bush Nursing Hospital, Natimuk VIC; was buried Cal Oct 1953, Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
98. | SMALE Catherine Eliza (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1878, Belfast VIC; died Yes, date unknown. Other Events:
Catherine married MARSH Samuel George 1896. [Group Sheet] |
99. | SMALE Thomas Robert (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1880, Belfast VIC; died Abt 1885; was buried 2 Aug 1885, Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Other Events:
|
100. | SMALE Elsie Gertrude (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1881, Beaufort VIC; died 1947. Other Events:
Elsie married MARSH Edward 1898. [Group Sheet]
|
101. | SMALE Grace Margaret (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Cal 10 Jul 1882, NZ; died 13 Jul 1882; was buried , Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. |
102. | SMALE John Isaac (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Cal 10 Jul 1882, NZ; died 3 Aug 1882; was buried , Waitara Cemetery, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. |
103. | SMALE Violet Ruby May (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 8 Jul 1884, Waitara, Taranaki NZ. Notes: Ruby as she was known left NZ in 1909 leaving behind her husband (who she married in 1901) and three sons. It is believed that she lived in QLD for some time and legend has it that she was Lady Mayoress of Sydney. Violet married MERCER (----) 1901, NZ. [Group Sheet] |
104. | SMALE Jeanetta Margaret (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) Jeanetta — EVA (----). [Group Sheet] |
105. | SMALE Alice Isabella (27.Isaac3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) Alice — FITZSIMMONS (----). [Group Sheet] |
106. | SMALE Edward Thomas (29.Frederick3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1882, Melbourne VIC; died 1882, West Melbourne VIC. Other Events:
|
107. | SMALE Millicent Ada May (29.Frederick3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 17 Mar 1907, Camperdown VIC; died 6 Jan 1976, Mornington VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Millicent married PRITCHARD Norman 1 Jan 1927, Essendon VIC. Norman was born 18 Oct 1900, Harcourt VIC; died 11 Apr 1963, William Angliss Hospital, Ferntree Gully VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
108. | SMALE Freda Isobel (29.Frederick3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born Abt 1908, Camperdown VIC; died Dec 1973, Edithvale VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Freda married PEARCE Horace Clyde 1926, VIC. Horace was born 1906, North Carlton VIC; died 1985, Wodonga VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
109. | SMALE Walter Harold (29.Frederick3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 2 Dec 1912, Essendon VIC; died 13 Nov 1988, Karrakatta WA. Other Events:
Notes: Cremated: Walter married BUSS Lillian May 1937, VIC. Lillian was born 1914, South Fitzroy VIC; died 10 Sep 2001, WA. [Group Sheet] |
110. | SMALE Constance Margaret (29.Frederick3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 25 Dec 1922, Essendon VIC; died 26 Oct 2004. Other Events:
Constance — COLLINS John Luttrel. John was born 1913, VIC; died 1982, Carlton VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
111. | SMALE Colin Reginald Isaac (32.Charles3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1892, Albert Park VIC; died 1958, Mooroopna VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Military: |
112. | SMALE John Alexander McLellan (32.Charles3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1900, South Yarra VIC; died 1901, South Yarra VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: |
113. | SMALE Doreen (32.Charles3, 9.Isaac2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1903, Richmond VIC. Other Events:
Notes: Birth: |
114. | SMITH Lilly (36.Matilda3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1888, St. Austell CON; died 1938, St. Austell CON. |
115. | SMITH Sydney Charles (36.Matilda3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 23 Mar 1889, St. Austell CON; died 1959, St. Austell CON. Other Events:
|
116. | SMITH Archibald Walter (36.Matilda3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 21 Feb 1891, St. Austell CON; died 1954, St. Austell CON. Other Events:
|
117. | SMITH Alice Maud (36.Matilda3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 23 Aug 1892, St. Austell CON; died Between Jan 1988 and Mar 1988, St. Austell CON. Other Events:
|
118. | SMITH Florence Mary (36.Matilda3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 21 Feb 1896, St. Austell CON; died Between Apr 1962 and Jun 1962, St. Austell CON. Other Events:
|
119. | SMITH Stanley Smale (36.Matilda3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 5 May 1899, St. Austell CON; died Between Jan 1965 and Mar 1965, St. Austell CON. Other Events:
|
120. | SMALE Elsie Louisa (39.Samuel3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1895. |
121. | BARRIBALL Mabel (40.Bessie3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1908, Tamartown, Werrington DEV. |
122. | BARRIBALL William Alfred (40.Bessie3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1911. |
123. | BROCK Albert (42.Elizabeth3, 13.Noah2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1899. |