Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 52 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PRUST Thomas |
8 Aug 1630 | I11901 | |
2 |
SHORT Thomas |
8 Aug 1844 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I10642 |
3 |
COTTLE Walter O. |
8 Aug 1869 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I6655 |
4 |
DARK Fanny Andrew |
8 Aug 1869 | Newport MON | I30232 |
5 |
KENDALL Harry John |
8 Aug 1870 | Whanganui NZ | I1343 |
6 |
KEMPTHORNE Mary |
8 Aug 1871 | Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I11953 |
7 |
OSBORNE Evaline Cordella |
8 Aug 1872 | Durham ONT | I18099 |
8 |
WALTERS Fred Richmond |
8 Aug 1882 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I38247 |
9 |
WALTER Wilfred John |
8 Aug 1883 | Azis Lane, Barnstaple DEV | I2368 |
10 |
REED Clara Eastaway |
8 Aug 1885 | Swansea GLA | I36798 |
11 |
SANDERS Thomas |
8 Aug 1887 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I26151 |
12 |
SANGUINS Mary Anne |
8 Aug 1888 | Muskoka District Municipality ONT | I23199 |
13 |
GROVE Bryan William |
8 Aug 1889 | Swansea GLA | I37413 |
14 |
CHRISTESON Edgar Lee |
8 Aug 1892 | Waynesville MO | I39289 |
15 |
FISHER William Joseph |
8 Aug 1892 | Burraga NSW | I14350 |
16 |
TAYLOR Ethel |
8 Aug 1893 | Marks Tey ESS | I29187 |
17 |
ALEXANDER Jessie |
8 Aug 1895 | ONT | I41615 |
18 |
FERGUSON Ida Mae |
8 Aug 1896 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I5152 |
19 |
BRERETON Rosina Adelaide |
8 Aug 1900 | London LND | I28319 |
20 |
ELLIOTT William Leonard Tenison |
8 Aug 1900 | NZ | I34695 |
21 |
HAGER Francis Adalyn |
8 Aug 1900 | IN | I17591 |
22 |
GRAINGER Allen Benson |
8 Aug 1901 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I38288 |
23 |
HEARD Beatrice Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1901 | Fenelon Falls, Victoria ONT | I20898 |
24 |
MCDANNOLD William |
8 Aug 1901 | Pike Co. MO | I37288 |
25 |
JAMES Robert Edward |
8 Aug 1902 | I31423 | |
26 |
JACKSON Arthur Mansell |
8 Aug 1903 | ONT | I27710 |
27 |
HOLTTUM John Ernest Geoffrey |
8 Aug 1904 | USA | I22150 |
28 |
THOMPSON Lillian |
8 Aug 1907 | Caradoc Twp., Middlesex ONT | I37888 |
29 |
MAWSON Dorothy Lillian |
8 Aug 1908 | Wensleydale VIC | I12836 |
30 |
SEIFFERT Grace Lily May |
8 Aug 1909 | Freshwater Creek VIC | I12439 |
31 |
MCCRIMMON Sadie |
8 Aug 1911 | I2707 | |
32 |
WALTON Ida May |
8 Aug 1913 | Keyes, Westbourne MAN | I32916 |
33 |
HOBBS Juanita Mae |
8 Aug 1919 | Stafford, Stafford KS | I39080 |
34 |
COTTON Stanley Llewellyn |
8 Aug 1920 | Victoria, Vancouver Island BC | I40133 |
35 |
SAYER Audrey Margaret |
8 Aug 1920 | Loddon NFK | I32800 |
36 |
OSBORNE Harvey Clayton Byron |
8 Aug 1923 | Pleasant Point, Mariposa Twp. ONT | I23326 |
37 |
LOFFEL Kenneth Douglas |
8 Aug 1925 | Geelong VIC | I1699 |
38 |
IMLE Dorothea Rose |
8 Aug 1927 | Edgar IL | I39356 |
39 |
FARMER William James |
8 Aug 1937 | ONT | I5270 |
40 |
SMITH Dorothy Doris |
8 Aug 1937 | Lansing, Ingham MI | I41385 |
41 |
NEATE Edward John |
8 Aug 1938 | Hampstead MDX | I40304 |
42 |
TREWEEKE Vernon |
8 Aug 1939 | Wilcannia NSW | I42486 |
43 |
NITSCHKE Robyn Ann |
8 Aug 1942 | I1136 | |
44 |
MCLEAN Valerie Lynn |
8 Aug 1947 | Swift Current SAS | I23065 |
45 |
LEIGH Geoffrey William |
8 Aug 1948 | Geelong VIC | I4653 |
46 |
HUCKER Geoffrey |
8 Aug 1958 | I8600 | |
47 |
HART Sandra Leanne |
8 Aug 1962 | Seaford VIC | I13157 |
48 |
THROCKMORTON Paul |
8 Aug 1972 | I12103 | |
49 |
NORTHEY Candice Nicole Louise |
8 Aug 1978 | I21618 | |
50 |
FARMER Romy |
8 Aug 1982 | I13118 | |
51 |
RIGETS Stacy Mariee |
8 Aug 1983 | Port Alberni, Alberni-Clayoquot BC | I26185 |
52 |
POSSINGHAM Adam Edward |
8 Aug 1988 | I1207 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SAMELLS Charlotte |
8 Aug 1832 | Ashwater DEV | I5127 |
Matches 1 to 34 of 34
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRIMACOMBE Stephen |
8 Aug 1738 | Holsworthy DEV | I1944 |
2 |
WALTER John Angus |
8 Aug 1883 | Hope Twp., Durham ONT | I12228 |
3 |
CANN Daniel |
8 Aug 1889 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I22283 |
4 |
THOMPSON Anna Beryl |
8 Aug 1915 | Sunderland, Ontario ONT | I5702 |
5 |
TERRETT Hannah Louisa |
8 Aug 1917 | Shepparton VIC | I18901 |
6 |
LANE Josiah |
8 Aug 1918 | West Putford DEV | I31704 |
7 |
HUNTER Thomas |
8 Aug 1923 | Geelong VIC | I3689 |
8 |
HANCOCK Henrietta A. |
8 Aug 1925 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I40058 |
9 |
FERGUSON Agnes |
8 Aug 1926 | Rockford, Winnebago IL | I36312 |
10 |
BAILEY Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1927 | Orange NSW | I35226 |
11 |
BARFETT Elizabeth Em Bray |
8 Aug 1929 | Bradworthy DEV | I22181 |
12 |
HICKS Clifford Waldron |
8 Aug 1944 | Clair-Tizon, Calvados FRA | I24598 |
13 |
BRIERLEY Mary Jane |
8 Aug 1946 | Oldham LAN | I30528 |
14 |
ALLIN Benjamin Axford |
8 Aug 1949 | Geelong VIC | I6251 |
15 |
BRIMACOMBE Frank William Irvine |
8 Aug 1951 | Ballarat VIC | I33977 |
16 |
LAFFERTY John Thomas |
8 Aug 1961 | VIC | I42930 |
17 |
SHORT Albert Blake |
8 Aug 1961 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I39939 |
18 |
CLARK Louisa Frances |
8 Aug 1962 | I11930 | |
19 |
MCCRAE Maggie Isabella |
8 Aug 1965 | Belmont VIC | I7463 |
20 |
LEIGH Emily |
8 Aug 1966 | Clayton VIC | I8202 |
21 |
WALTER Lydia Ann |
8 Aug 1967 | Bristol GLS | I10736 |
22 |
MASON Lawrence Howard Grigg |
8 Aug 1970 | Sturgeon Valley SAS | I15406 |
23 |
VIVIAN Harold Hamilton |
8 Aug 1971 | Oakleigh VIC | I1284 |
24 |
ARMISTEAD Dorothy Ann |
8 Aug 1981 | Colac VIC | I12555 |
25 |
GRILL Isabelle Josephine |
8 Aug 1982 | Puyallup, Pierce WA | I32922 |
26 |
ARTHUR Beatrice |
8 Aug 1984 | TX | I33426 |
27 |
YELLOWLEES Wesley John |
8 Aug 1984 | Durham ONT | I16067 |
28 |
PARKS Lillian Grace |
8 Aug 1991 | I4974 | |
29 |
MCMICHAEL Eileen M. |
8 Aug 1993 | Hudson, Pasco FL | I36455 |
30 |
SANDERS Grace Pauline |
8 Aug 1998 | I28954 | |
31 |
MENDOZA Albert George |
8 Aug 2002 | VIC | I32345 |
32 |
DEE Dolores Anne |
8 Aug 2012 | Muskegon, Muskegon MI | I27682 |
33 |
JACKSON-MOORE Pamela Patricia |
8 Aug 2013 | Victoria BC | I30485 |
34 |
JEBSON Margaret Olive |
8 Aug 2016 | Christchurch, Canterbury NZ | I39789 |
Matches 1 to 10 of 10
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PARK Thomas Crookes |
8 Aug 1892 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I6440 |
2 |
MCGINTY Mary |
8 Aug 1914 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I3666 |
3 |
SARGENT Ann |
8 Aug 1918 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I30330 |
4 |
WALTER Richard |
8 Aug 1925 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3275 |
5 |
BALL William Robinson |
8 Aug 1951 | Edmonton ALB | I16351 |
6 |
WALTER Robert John |
8 Aug 1951 | Methodist Section, Hamilton Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I1535 |
7 |
WALTER Arthur |
8 Aug 1967 | Greenwood Cemetery, Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I28234 |
8 |
GROSE Joseph Robert, (twin) |
8 Aug 1969 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I32528 |
9 |
TRELOAR John Leslie |
8 Aug 1974 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I34006 |
10 |
SUMMERSGILL Ethel Jean |
8 Aug 1989 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I10153 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BENNETT George
TAYLOR Mary Ellen |
8 Aug 1861 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I3709 I563 |
2 |
DAINTON Alfred William
BEVAN Mary Ann |
8 Aug 1908 | Llanhilleth MON | I29023 I29033 |
3 |
BALOU Clifford
DEPEAL Mamie |
8 Aug 1925 | Vernon, Shiawassee MI | I41303 I41292 |
4 |
ROBBINS Edward Wilkinson
SMITH Winifred Mary Winterbourne |
8 Aug 1933 | Calgary ALB | I29586 I29587 |
5 |
MCINTOSH Donald James
MOUNTJOY Viola Evelyn Agreeta |
8 Aug 1934 | I5186 I5174 | |
6 |
RUSSELL Omer Bennett
MCHANEY Martha Emma |
8 Aug 1936 | Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I39130 I39099 |
7 |
SMITH Dale Glen
MASON Emily Frances |
8 Aug 1944 | I21160 I20871 | |
8 |
BABB William Gene
SMALL Verna May |
8 Aug 1953 | Toronto ONT | I37093 I37085 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ASHTON Samuel |
8 Aug 1826 | Bradworthy DEV | I28004 |
2 |
CHING Richard |
8 Aug 1830 | Kilkhampton CON | I3289 |
3 |
ROWLAND John |
8 Aug 1841 | Boyton CON | I21708 |
4 |
TREWIN Henry Lyle |
8 Aug 1841 | Stratton CON | I42317 |
5 |
CHING Emma Grace |
8 Aug 1845 | At home, Bible Christian Chapel rites, Kilkhampton Circuit CON | I3787 |
6 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1847 | Bradworthy DEV | I7376 |
7 |
GEORGE Mary Elizabeth |
8 Aug 1851 | Kilkhampton CON | I23791 |
8 |
SOBEY John Alfred |
8 Aug 1868 | Perranzabuloe CON | I29806 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREADWELL Charlotte Grace |
8 Aug 1968 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4407 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
AGHAN Leonard Roy |
Between 8 Aug 1940 and 8 Nov 1945 | Served during WWII as No. V71452, Private, Catering Corps, 2nd. AIF. | I19213 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Award | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CLEMENTS Harold Charles, MM |
8 Aug 1918 | near Morcourt, east of Corbie FRA | I4198 |