Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 61 of 61
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HELMKAY Peter |
8 Apr 1826 | CAN | I41275 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE Maria |
8 Apr 1833 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I973 |
3 |
POW Fanny |
8 Apr 1848 | Great Torrington DEV | I27041 |
4 |
LANE Fanny Eleanor |
8 Apr 1850 | Orange NSW | I14916 |
5 |
FISHER Benjamin Peter |
8 Apr 1852 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16604 |
6 |
PHILP James Henry, BA |
8 Apr 1862 | Nestleton, Durham ONT | I15372 |
7 |
PROUSE Sarah Jane |
8 Apr 1870 | Bideford DEV | I40167 |
8 |
VANSTONE Edith Victoria |
8 Apr 1871 | Greenock, Bruce ONT | I16761 |
9 |
COTTON Franklin Crichton |
8 Apr 1875 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37110 |
10 |
ARGUS Alexander Alfred |
8 Apr 1882 | Echuca VIC | I19109 |
11 |
NEATE Marian Anna |
8 Apr 1883 | Ashburton, Canterbury NZ | I447 |
12 |
WALTER Russell John |
8 Apr 1883 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I17684 |
13 |
MOSS Lawrence Stanley Vivian |
8 Apr 1885 | Nine Mile Creek VIC | I19194 |
14 |
STAINTON Ada Victoria |
8 Apr 1886 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I22258 |
15 |
CLIFTON Helen Mary |
8 Apr 1889 | Burwood NSW | I14472 |
16 |
VALENTINE Lilian Alice |
8 Apr 1890 | Brixton SRY | I28299 |
17 |
OKE Olive Louise |
8 Apr 1891 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I16445 |
18 |
HOGG Mary Agnes |
8 Apr 1892 | Enniskillen, Lambton ONT | I41844 |
19 |
BARNES Isabella |
8 Apr 1893 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41260 |
20 |
GLIDDON Elias |
8 Apr 1893 | Hullett Twp., Huron ONT | I37620 |
21 |
TRUDGEON Alfred Lefonso |
8 Apr 1895 | Portloe CON | I33857 |
22 |
HOULDEN Dora Christina |
8 Apr 1897 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37684 |
23 |
BRAY Helen Cathleen Alberta |
8 Apr 1899 | Toronto, York ONT | I34461 |
24 |
BENOY Florence Margarett |
8 Apr 1900 | Hartford, Licking OH | I41124 |
25 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Robert Thomas |
8 Apr 1900 | Prospect SA | I36867 |
26 |
GREGORY Emily Eliza |
8 Apr 1903 | Fremington DEV | I39447 |
27 |
THOMAS John Crossley |
8 Apr 1904 | Kingsville, Essex ONT | I43501 |
28 |
WRIGHT Sidney Vinson |
8 Apr 1904 | Toolondo VIC | I1266 |
29 |
ALLIN Clifford M. |
8 Apr 1907 | I17071 | |
30 |
BRAY Russell Joseph |
8 Apr 1907 | Chicago, Cook IL | I34992 |
31 |
CORBELL Dorothy Adeline |
8 Apr 1907 | SA | I29274 |
32 |
FISHER Mildred Grace Marie |
8 Apr 1907 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I17033 |
33 |
MONKIVITCH Roy Hunter Luke |
8 Apr 1908 | Geelong VIC | I12417 |
34 |
SEIFFERT Edith Adeline Victoria |
8 Apr 1908 | Mount Duneed VIC | I12438 |
35 |
MARTYN Mary A. |
8 Apr 1910 | ONT | I17641 |
36 |
HITCH Alma Mae |
8 Apr 1913 | Delevan, Walworth WI | I26623 |
37 |
COMBEN Glenda Beryl |
8 Apr 1915 | Werribee VIC | I8701 |
38 |
CRAWSHAW Audrey Joy |
8 Apr 1915 | Sydney NSW | I15287 |
39 |
MCCONNELL Wallace R. |
8 Apr 1915 | IA | I33411 |
40 |
HOLLOWAY Henry James |
8 Apr 1917 | Winchelsea VIC | I12819 |
41 |
ROBERTS Jessie |
8 Apr 1917 | Clarence Park SA | I31914 |
42 |
MCCLURE Kathleen Maud |
8 Apr 1918 | Natimuk VIC | I9370 |
43 |
ROBERTSON Alwyn Edward James |
8 Apr 1919 | Geelong VIC | I42052 |
44 |
BROCK Lloyd George |
8 Apr 1920 | Hensall, Hay, Huron ONT | I43553 |
45 |
SWANN William Richard |
8 Apr 1922 | Kensington LND | I28712 |
46 |
SPEER Kenneth Charles |
8 Apr 1924 | Bowbells, Burke ND | I38416 |
47 |
FOLEY Marion Shirley |
8 Apr 1925 | I10506 | |
48 |
RICHMOND Ada Joan |
8 Apr 1928 | I12730 | |
49 |
DOWN Jean Almira |
8 Apr 1932 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I13975 |
50 |
CASS Shirley Elaine |
8 Apr 1933 | Clarkston, Asotin WA | I39260 |
51 |
BRIMACOMBE John Elliot |
8 Apr 1934 | VIC | I149 |
52 |
BEATTIE Lyle Kenneth |
8 Apr 1935 | Colac VIC | I20025 |
53 |
HAM David Campbell |
8 Apr 1942 | Sydney NSW | I8397 |
54 |
KIDDER Clare R. |
8 Apr 1943 | I5089 | |
55 |
MURPHY Valerie May |
8 Apr 1944 | Beaudesert QLD | I6972 |
56 |
HAMILTON Isobel Joy |
8 Apr 1946 | Mount Gambier SA | I7107 |
57 |
STRICKLAND Nicholas John |
8 Apr 1966 | Launceston TAS | I13932 |
58 |
MACKEY Robert Allan George |
8 Apr 1969 | Community Memorial Hospital, Port Perry ONT | I5119 |
59 |
COTTEY Nelley |
8 Apr 1970 | Swansea GLA | I25214 |
60 |
SIMPSON Harriet Vera |
8 Apr 1992 | I8999 | |
61 |
CLARK Connor Mason |
8 Apr 1997 | I21858 |
Matches 1 to 37 of 37
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Ann Nancy |
8 Apr 1899 | Grant Street, Stawell VIC | I3681 |
2 |
WERRY Hermon John |
8 Apr 1902 | MAN | I18084 |
3 |
ORR William P. |
8 Apr 1904 | I23808 | |
4 |
MARSH Edna M. |
8 Apr 1906 | Onaway, Presque Isle MI | I41683 |
5 |
MOORE James |
8 Apr 1913 | ONT | I24115 |
6 |
MAY Richard Walter |
8 Apr 1915 | Holsworthy DEV | I10954 |
7 |
TREBLE Alice Maude |
8 Apr 1916 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16578 |
8 |
MUGFORD John Wesley |
8 Apr 1924 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga OH | I33656 |
9 |
TREWIN Sophia Heard, (b. HEARD) |
8 Apr 1925 | Nathalia VIC | I15641 |
10 |
BRAGG Thomas Charles |
8 Apr 1935 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5836 |
11 |
KISHERE Henrietta Emily |
8 Apr 1935 | Glenhuntly VIC | I19782 |
12 |
ROBERTSON James Stuart |
8 Apr 1936 | Milton, Halton ONT | I28470 |
13 |
HOWELL William Nathan |
8 Apr 1939 | Saskatoon SAS | I31540 |
14 |
PROUSE John |
8 Apr 1940 | Hartland DEV | I14675 |
15 |
SANDERS Ann |
8 Apr 1946 | ONT | I28771 |
16 |
HAYDEN Thomas |
8 Apr 1953 | Parkville VIC | I6622 |
17 |
VEALE Inez Madeline |
8 Apr 1957 | I21219 | |
18 |
WALTER John Somers |
8 Apr 1957 | Leytonstone ESS | I38194 |
19 |
BRIMACOMBE John Richard |
8 Apr 1961 | I34001 | |
20 |
TROTTER William James Perth |
8 Apr 1962 | Shepparton VIC | I19146 |
21 |
LEECE Pearl Anita |
8 Apr 1966 | Kent ONT | I43557 |
22 |
BENNETT Amy Phyllis |
8 Apr 1967 | St. Vincent's Hospital, Fitzroy VIC | I562 |
23 |
ELLIOTT William Leonard Tenison |
8 Apr 1970 | Auckland NZ | I34695 |
24 |
BAILEY Ian Douglas |
8 Apr 1973 | Towong VIC | I15729 |
25 |
ROWE Charles Arthur |
8 Apr 1978 | Golden Square VIC | I11652 |
26 |
WARD Muriel Irene |
8 Apr 1986 | Vancouver BC | I40406 |
27 |
MASTEN Velma Bernice |
8 Apr 1988 | Nelson BC | I26175 |
28 |
PIPER George Edwin Ernest |
8 Apr 1989 | Leopold VIC | I4451 |
29 |
ASHTON William G. |
8 Apr 1990 | I28137 | |
30 |
GERMYN Ralph |
8 Apr 1995 | I40340 | |
31 |
ASHTON William Newton Thomas |
8 Apr 1996 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17304 |
32 |
PRICE Elvira Longueville |
8 Apr 1996 | I6552 | |
33 |
KOOI Roger Allen |
8 Apr 1997 | Orange, Orange CA | I40519 |
34 |
AHLSTROM George Emil |
8 Apr 2002 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I27292 |
35 |
CORNISH Millie Irene |
8 Apr 2003 | New Liskeard, Timiskaming ONT | I37651 |
36 |
ELLIS Grace Margaret |
8 Apr 2005 | I35903 | |
37 |
MOOREY Madeline |
8 Apr 2009 | I28129 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHINGE Maultilda Margaret |
8 Apr 1600 | Kilkhampton CON | I30363 |
2 |
WALTER John, (Twin) |
8 Apr 1855 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I4826 |
3 |
EMERY Percy Edgar |
8 Apr 1944 | St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC | I4201 |
4 |
TOMLINSON Margaret |
8 Apr 1974 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4271 |
5 |
PLOUGHMAN Stanley Wright |
8 Apr 1985 | Pine Grove Cemetery, Prince Albert ONT | I5347 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CANN Daniel
TREMERE Mary |
8 Apr 1795 | Bradworthy DEV | I2010 I2009 |
2 |
ASHTON William
ORCHARD Elizabeth |
8 Apr 1806 | Week St. Mary CON | I26337 I26439 |
3 |
CLOAK John
VANSTONE Elizabeth |
8 Apr 1828 | Hartland DEV | I10978 I10977 |
4 |
TAYLOR Richard John
RODD Mary |
8 Apr 1831 | Holsworthy DEV | I40900 I43523 |
5 |
CORY Andrew, Rev.
COURTICE Elizabeth |
8 Apr 1832 | St. Gluvias CON | I17408 I17409 |
6 | ||||
7 |
TREADWELL James Francis, JP
CHING Mary Jane |
8 Apr 1867 | Colac VIC | I3821 I3810 |
8 |
HELMKAY Robert
YOUNG Agnes Jane |
8 Apr 1885 | Sunderland, Ontario ONT | I41279 I41415 |
9 |
COATH Adolphus Amos
WALTER Ella Beatrice |
8 Apr 1896 | Wesleyan Church, Diggora VIC | I6475 I6455 |
10 |
WALTER Joseph Vinson
SCOTT Annie Cordelia |
8 Apr 1897 | Glenthompson VIC | I1491 I42 |
11 |
COOK William John
CORNISH Evalena |
8 Apr 1903 | Huron ONT | I37602 I37599 |
12 |
BECKLEY John |
I9431 | ||
13 |
MCGRATTEN Thomas Ernest
THOMPSON Irene May |
8 Apr 1919 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16777 I16776 |
14 |
GOARD Orten Hubert
HARRION Charlotte Adelia |
8 Apr 1925 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I40589 I40592 |
15 |
BECKETT John Arthur
SAMELLS Edna |
8 Apr 1950 | Manse, Scugog Island ONT | I5336 I5333 |
16 |
VAN DER HOEVEN David
DOUGLASS Narelle |
8 Apr 2000 | I12203 I12182 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENALUNA Jane, (twin) |
8 Apr 1718 | Constantine CON | I22645 |
2 |
PENALUNA Richard |
8 Apr 1718 | Constantine CON | I22636 |
3 |
COLWILL Charles |
8 Apr 1740 | Poundstock CON | I26503 |
4 |
TREMEERE John |
8 Apr 1779 | Bradworthy DEV | I2014 |
5 |
ASHTON Benjamin Yeo |
8 Apr 1795 | Bradworthy DEV | I7094 |
6 |
BRAY Samuel |
8 Apr 1814 | Bradford DEV | I15199 |
7 |
CHAPPLE Henry John |
8 Apr 1832 | Walcot, Bath SOM | I31116 |
8 |
WALTER Eliza Jane |
8 Apr 1835 | Bradworthy DEV | I3217 |
9 |
BRAY Thomas |
8 Apr 1840 | Bude CON | I33492 |
10 |
TREMEER William |
8 Apr 1856 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I23431 |
11 |
HANCOCK Maud, (twin) |
8 Apr 1880 | Trevethin MON | I7301 |
12 |
COTTON Marian Grantham |
8 Apr 1883 | PEI | I37117 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LANE Wilfred Le Mesurier |
Between 8 Apr 1916 and 16 Jan 1920 | Canada, England and the Western Front | I42645 |
2 |
WALTER Robert Crawford |
Between 8 Apr 1916 and 25 Apr 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 859987, Private, 43rd. Battalion, Canadian… | I28223 |
3 |
WALTER James Edward Hugh |
Between 8 Apr 1942 and 24 Oct 1945 | Australia, Middle East and Borneo. | I1153 |