Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 44 of 44
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BROWN John |
7 Nov 1823 | Marhamchurch CON | I26404 |
2 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
7 Nov 1843 | DEV | I16803 |
3 |
HICKS Eliza |
7 Nov 1849 | Cardiff GLA | I30505 |
4 |
PETHICK Mary Jane |
7 Nov 1852 | Durham ONT | I40809 |
5 |
COMPTON Sarah Hannah |
7 Nov 1854 | St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I30786 |
6 |
PEARSE William Geake |
7 Nov 1861 | Creswick VIC | I42526 |
7 |
SANDERS Samuel M. |
7 Nov 1864 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28773 |
8 |
ASHTON Minnie |
7 Nov 1869 | Tywardreath CON | I29317 |
9 |
ORCHARD Margery |
7 Nov 1869 | Palmyra, Jefferson WI | I26611 |
10 |
CLEAVE Thomas Charles |
7 Nov 1874 | West Putford DEV | I30737 |
11 |
KEMPTHORNE Athur Wesley |
7 Nov 1876 | Paris, Brant ONT | I11957 |
12 |
HAGER George Wilfred |
7 Nov 1877 | Hagersville, Haldimand ONT | I17490 |
13 |
FOSTER Lillian Zella |
7 Nov 1878 | Meaford, Grey ONT | I29874 |
14 |
POLKINGHORN William Frederick |
7 Nov 1886 | CO | I33444 |
15 |
GRILLS Ella Isabella |
7 Nov 1891 | Valentia, Mariposa ONT | I20656 |
16 |
CLARK William G. |
7 Nov 1892 | WI | I35167 |
17 |
ASH Edgar |
7 Nov 1896 | Silloth CUL | I43118 |
18 |
GLASSON Mary Rosalind |
7 Nov 1896 | QLD | I14390 |
19 |
WHITAKER Alan |
7 Nov 1897 | Colne LAN | I19987 |
20 |
BOLINGBROKE Joseph |
7 Nov 1898 | Erinview MAN | I1555 |
21 |
SHORT Violet Joy |
7 Nov 1898 | Maryborough, Wellington ONT | I23115 |
22 |
PENHALE Orval Louis |
7 Nov 1906 | Toronto, York ONT | I28677 |
23 |
KNUDSEN Marie Gladys |
7 Nov 1907 | Richland, Butler KS | I27928 |
24 |
BRIMACOMBE Leslie |
7 Nov 1918 | Sutcombe DEV | I5907 |
25 |
ASHDOWN Joan Richmond |
7 Nov 1920 | Winnipeg MAN | I15429 |
26 |
ALLIN Howard Ross |
7 Nov 1921 | Newcastle, Durham ONT | I6138 |
27 |
WEINBERG Mary Louise |
7 Nov 1921 | CO | I24358 |
28 |
COOK Ralph Westbrook |
7 Nov 1923 | Orwell Twp., Bradford PA | I26575 |
29 |
TINKLER Elizabeth Ann |
7 Nov 1923 | Werribee VIC | I8516 |
30 |
ATKIN Dulcie Beatrice |
7 Nov 1925 | Fairfield VIC | I32343 |
31 |
FOSTER Clara Mabel |
7 Nov 1925 | Riverdale, Cook IL | I27206 |
32 |
MCGREGOR Peter Lyell |
7 Nov 1927 | I6594 | |
33 |
MCELROY Elsie Mae |
7 Nov 1928 | ONT | I28213 |
34 |
MCCANN Valerie Margaret |
7 Nov 1930 | Sale VIC | I13280 |
35 |
PATCHELL Barry |
7 Nov 1933 | Kyabram VIC | I38879 |
36 |
VANSTONE Joanna |
7 Nov 1935 | I31625 | |
37 |
ARMISTEAD Douglas George |
7 Nov 1940 | I12598 | |
38 |
WILSON Neil Arthur |
7 Nov 1951 | Adelaide SA | I31900 |
39 |
MURDOCK Jeffrey Neil |
7 Nov 1952 | Vancouver BC | I21216 |
40 |
GRAHAM Ross Richard |
7 Nov 1956 | I7775 | |
41 |
STRICKLAND Marcus David |
7 Nov 1964 | Launceston TAS | I13931 |
42 |
MCLAREN Jason Maxwell |
7 Nov 1972 | I1928 | |
43 |
PEGADO Victor De Sousa |
7 Nov 1974 | Hamilton ONT | I21024 |
44 |
SHAMWANA Kalela Kamambwe |
7 Nov 2003 | I12916 |
Matches 1 to 29 of 29
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HAM Elizabeth Jane |
7 Nov 1875 | Geelong VIC | I6436 |
2 |
WALTER Nathaniel |
7 Nov 1880 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I17969 |
3 |
COBBLEDICK Susannah |
7 Nov 1882 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I38005 |
4 |
PEARD James |
7 Nov 1885 | North Curry SOM | I5715 |
5 |
GRIGG Margueritta Eleanor |
7 Nov 1900 | Toronto, York ONT | I30159 |
6 |
ELDER Ann |
7 Nov 1902 | Orange NSW | I14116 |
7 |
JEWELL Thomas |
7 Nov 1907 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I22300 |
8 |
SHORTRIDGE Samuel |
7 Nov 1916 | Solina, Durham ONT | I16118 |
9 |
HERD Robert |
7 Nov 1920 | 366 Pakington Street, Chilwell VIC | I3461 |
10 |
RAE Mary Annie |
7 Nov 1921 | Port Fairy VIC | I1349 |
11 |
CORNISH William |
7 Nov 1927 | Kingston, Tuscola MI | I37752 |
12 |
MOORE William Henry |
7 Nov 1929 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I17975 |
13 |
WALTER John, (twin) |
7 Nov 1929 | Grey, Huron ONT | I28162 |
14 |
BEATTY Claude Cecil |
7 Nov 1939 | Portland, Multnomah OR | I31656 |
15 |
PERKIN Richard Rundle |
7 Nov 1950 | Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV | I31365 |
16 |
KABLE Leonard |
7 Nov 1964 | Auburn NSW | I35533 |
17 |
FURSEY Florence Amy |
7 Nov 1965 | Sacramento, Sacramento CA | I24333 |
18 |
JOHNSON Harold Edward |
7 Nov 1973 | Pellston, Emmet MI | I27724 |
19 |
MACDONALD James Percy |
7 Nov 1982 | Vancouver BC | I37003 |
20 |
WRIGHT Ruby Olive |
7 Nov 1984 | Murrumbeena VIC | I1293 |
21 |
ALLIN Joyce Margaret |
7 Nov 1985 | Kamloops BC | I38589 |
22 |
STUMM John Edgecombe |
7 Nov 1985 | Decatur Memorial Hospital, Decatur Twp., Macon IL | I31104 |
23 |
KABLE Coral Rose |
7 Nov 1994 | Port Macquarie NSW | I35557 |
24 |
HOSKINS Frank |
7 Nov 1996 | Kelowna BC | I39616 |
25 |
MCMILLAN Robert Smith |
7 Nov 2007 | Burlington, Halton ONT | I32776 |
26 |
MULDREW Donna Rose |
7 Nov 2008 | Halifax, Halifax NS | I29689 |
27 |
TOEPFER John Albert |
7 Nov 2010 | Batavia, Clermont OH | I31149 |
28 |
COOK Frances Mae |
7 Nov 2013 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I33131 |
29 |
FULFORD Joy G.M. |
7 Nov 2014 | QLD | I38846 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Richard Arvon |
7 Nov 1978 | Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I2784 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Richard
CANNE Mary |
7 Nov 1689 | St. John the Baptist Parish Church, Bradworthy DEV | I3764 I3768 |
2 |
HEARD William Cory
TREMEER Mary C. |
7 Nov 1831 | Bradworthy DEV | I23153 I2049 |
3 |
WALTER(S) William Allin
JEWELL Mary Ann |
7 Nov 1861 | Huron ONT | I18487 I18494 |
4 |
BARRETT Frederick William
DROWN Mary Ann |
7 Nov 1901 | Ashwater DEV | I30760 I30761 |
5 |
SABISTON William Robert James
SANGUINE Leonia Pearl, (twin) |
7 Nov 1916 | I23275 I23272 | |
6 |
COURTICE Kenneth Eugene
PICKELL Gerda Mary |
7 Nov 1917 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I27470 I27465 |
7 |
CAMPBELL Walter Keith Colin
COURTICE Ada Bell |
7 Nov 1919 | Toronto, York ONT | I33283 I33280 |
8 |
GRILLS John Wesley
CUTHBERTSON Ellen |
7 Nov 1929 | I20501 I33779 | |
9 |
JONES Philip Sidney
WALTER Bridget Mary |
7 Nov 1952 | Registrar's Office, Londonderry LDY | I10744 I10743 |
10 |
RUNDLE Darwin A.
WILHELM Darlene Elaine |
7 Nov 1954 | Ellsworth, Elsworth KS | I40764 I40766 |
11 |
SMITH Kenneth
PHILP Alison Diane |
7 Nov 1959 | I21311 I21309 | |
12 |
FLEISCHMAN Dorothy Raynor |
I34441 | ||
13 |
WARK Allan Vance
PUBLICOVER Patricia Ann |
7 Nov 1992 | Edmonton ALB | I21749 I21751 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WITHERIDGE Grace |
7 Nov 1711 | Berrynarbor DEV | I23596 |
2 |
TREWIN Mary |
7 Nov 1773 | Kilkhampton CON | I25988 |
3 |
HEARD William Thomas |
7 Nov 1802 | Pancrasweek DEV | I20467 |
4 |
PEARSE Joanna Jane |
7 Nov 1828 | Paternoster Row Wesleyan Methodist Registry, London LND | I40886 |
5 |
WALTER Sophia Ann |
7 Nov 1862 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16138 |
6 |
WALTER Bessie |
7 Nov 1875 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I25026 |
7 |
WESTAWAY Sophia Anne |
7 Nov 1875 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I16243 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCCALL Stephen George |
7 Nov 2003 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I43623 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Angus Duncan |
Between 7 Nov 1914 and 7 Aug 1915 | Australia, Middle East and Gallipoli campaigns. | I15675 |
2 |
BENNETT Charles Raymond |
Between 7 Nov 1941 and 9 Nov 1945 | Canada and UK | I3505 |
3 |
JARVIS Russell Thomas Leslie |
Between 7 Nov 1941 and 7 Mar 1946 | Served in Darwin NT | I32243 |
4 |
LEIGH Jack Edward |
Between 7 Nov 1941 and 19 Dec 1941 | Served during WWII as No. V165110, Trooper, 4 Light Horse Regiment, 2nd.… | I4644 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
O'BRIEN William Hugh |
7 Nov 1969 | Melbourne VIC | I4278 |