Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 64 of 64
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER William Burgoyne |
4 Aug 1848 | Bristol GLS | I10733 |
2 |
ALLIN John Brimacombe |
4 Aug 1853 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I5794 |
3 |
BENNETT Mary |
4 Aug 1856 | Geelong VIC | I3717 |
4 |
BOLTON Annie |
4 Aug 1857 | I5414 | |
5 |
COLWELL Elizabeth Mason |
4 Aug 1867 | Cherry Ridge Twp., Wayne PA | I26777 |
6 |
SANDERS Emma Louisa |
4 Aug 1868 | I27429 | |
7 |
WORDEN Annetta Jane |
4 Aug 1875 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18113 |
8 |
CROUCH Emily Louisa |
4 Aug 1876 | Mount Gambier SA | I29266 |
9 |
SINCLAIR Minnie Ethel |
4 Aug 1876 | Bridgetown, Annapolis NS | I30832 |
10 |
CARROLL Samuel |
4 Aug 1878 | Lucan, Middlesex ONT | I41744 |
11 |
WALKER Annie Louisa Elliot |
4 Aug 1880 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13673 |
12 |
STIVEN Fanny Rolland |
4 Aug 1882 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I23747 |
13 |
WALTER Horace James |
4 Aug 1883 | Whorouly VIC | I4618 |
14 |
BREGUET Frederick William |
4 Aug 1884 | Ceres VIC | I8199 |
15 |
RANDALL Nathan Henry |
4 Aug 1884 | Fremont Twp., Saginaw MI | I31655 |
16 |
FISHER Wallace Alden |
4 Aug 1886 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28814 |
17 |
LEFLER Herbert |
4 Aug 1887 | Sanilac MI | I41779 |
18 |
MEADER Ruby Rosalie Elsie |
4 Aug 1890 | Dubbo NSW | I35260 |
19 |
PICKARD Hilda |
4 Aug 1894 | Burrington DEV | I28334 |
20 |
PRESSEY Mabel |
4 Aug 1894 | Kent MI | I40515 |
21 |
BONTZ Orval A. |
4 Aug 1897 | Walla Walla, Walla Walla WA | I17704 |
22 |
GRAY Ruth Elvera |
4 Aug 1899 | Wellington ONT | I40392 |
23 |
CASS Ellis Norman |
4 Aug 1900 | Bridgewater, Adair IA | I39257 |
24 |
REED John Thorne |
4 Aug 1900 | Kemptown, Brighton SSX | I22202 |
25 |
WORDEN Helen Ida |
4 Aug 1901 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I39558 |
26 |
CHRISTIE Iola Elizabeth Euretta |
4 Aug 1902 | Utica, Durham ONT | I23474 |
27 |
ANDREW Gerald William Lancelot |
4 Aug 1904 | Bayfield, Antigonish NS | I30834 |
28 |
SCOTT Lillian Catherine |
4 Aug 1904 | I8150 | |
29 |
WALTER Hugh Albert Harold |
4 Aug 1905 | I5667 | |
30 |
VODDEN Ernest Roy |
4 Aug 1907 | Penarth GLA | I23993 |
31 |
WHALEY Andy Elmer |
4 Aug 1909 | MI | I41651 |
32 |
ARGUS Doris Merle |
4 Aug 1910 | Kyabram VIC | I38792 |
33 |
WARREN Charles Leslie |
4 Aug 1910 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41488 |
34 |
WHETTER Richard Arthur |
4 Aug 1910 | Eldon Twp., Victoria ONT | I33028 |
35 |
BOND Christine |
4 Aug 1911 | Barnstaple DEV | I25005 |
36 |
LONG Hubert James |
4 Aug 1912 | ENG | I23296 |
37 |
STIA Antonio |
4 Aug 1913 | San Fel ITA | I11078 |
38 |
FISHER Jerome Russell |
4 Aug 1914 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I38261 |
39 |
PARISH Percival Robert Charles |
4 Aug 1914 | Deans Marsh VIC | I12622 |
40 |
ELLIOT Eric Samuel |
4 Aug 1915 | NZ | I13812 |
41 |
WELCH William John |
4 Aug 1916 | I7947 | |
42 |
JONES Wilford Lee |
4 Aug 1921 | Morwenstow CON | I39115 |
43 |
MCALPINE Helen |
4 Aug 1922 | Ops Twp., Victoria ONT | I21347 |
44 |
SCHEPP June Viola Helen |
4 Aug 1922 | Winnipeg MAN | I25829 |
45 |
HENDERSON Booker T. |
4 Aug 1923 | Boley, Okfuskee OK | I28090 |
46 |
HERD Betty Doreen |
4 Aug 1926 | Geelong VIC | I3508 |
47 |
FOGAL Arthur Ernest |
4 Aug 1930 | Spring Bay, Central Manitoulin, Manitoulin ONT | I41633 |
48 |
PICKELL Donald R. |
4 Aug 1931 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I27478 |
49 |
JEFFREY Robert Henry |
4 Aug 1932 | Holsworthy DEV | I33694 |
50 |
ARGUS Keith Rex |
4 Aug 1934 | Ararat VIC | I38806 |
51 |
BROWN Margaret Crossfield |
4 Aug 1934 | I26436 | |
52 |
HERRON Floyd Lee |
4 Aug 1936 | Mount Ayr, Newton IN | I27604 |
53 |
GALLANT Cyril Edward |
4 Aug 1937 | Benoit's Cove NFD | I30873 |
54 |
ANDERSON Betty Lou |
4 Aug 1939 | Log Huse, Wild Rose District, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I21663 |
55 |
POWER Keith Ernest |
4 Aug 1940 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I2710 |
56 |
SMITH Judith Lorraine |
4 Aug 1946 | Sydney NSW | I35956 |
57 |
HALLAM William Thomas |
4 Aug 1948 | I12156 | |
58 |
SCOTT David Kenneth |
4 Aug 1951 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I5416 |
59 |
GALER Dana Merlin |
4 Aug 1957 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa MI | I6752 |
60 |
MCDOWELL Betty |
4 Aug 1957 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa MI | I6805 |
61 |
WESTLAKE Peter |
4 Aug 1964 | I10147 | |
62 |
CAMPBELL James |
4 Aug 1966 | Holy Cross Hospital, Geelong VIC | I4464 |
63 |
MCKENZIE Sean Kenneth |
4 Aug 1974 | I10615 | |
64 |
FYFFE Kelsey Lee |
4 Aug 1992 | I4001 |
Matches 1 to 33 of 33
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MOYSE Ann Elizabeth Walter |
4 Aug 1866 | St. Helier JSY | I17678 |
2 |
MASON Harry Edwin |
4 Aug 1873 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I15386 |
3 |
BOND William |
4 Aug 1881 | North Dumfries Twp., Waterloo ONT | I11890 |
4 |
SHERIDAN Charles Henry |
4 Aug 1887 | Victoria ONT | I40616 |
5 |
HOWARD George Fairfield |
4 Aug 1907 | Walpole Twp., Haldimand ONT | I17433 |
6 |
STITSON Mary Curry |
4 Aug 1916 | Adelaide SA | I31870 |
7 |
EVERSON Ann Walter |
4 Aug 1917 | Holsworthy (District Registration) DEV | I29860 |
8 |
HART Richard |
4 Aug 1919 | Byron, Ogle IL | I16551 |
9 |
SLATER Rosa Blanche |
4 Aug 1921 | 'Illira', Hamilton VIC | I380 |
10 |
STONE Andrew Cory |
4 Aug 1922 | Bristol GLS | I20784 |
11 |
PICKELL Donald R. |
4 Aug 1931 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I27478 |
12 |
URIDGE Henry John |
4 Aug 1945 | Fresno, Fresno CA | I34554 |
13 |
VALADE William Keith |
4 Aug 1948 | Kingsville, Essex ONT | I33255 |
14 |
MCLEAN Norman |
4 Aug 1950 | Kew VIC | I33912 |
15 |
MCGINTY Bernard Leith |
4 Aug 1960 | Auckland NZ | I1661 |
16 |
KERBY Dorothy Rachel |
4 Aug 1964 | Auckland NZ | I34709 |
17 |
NYQUIST Carl Werner |
4 Aug 1965 | Kamloops BC | I25854 |
18 |
WINGETT Weir M. |
4 Aug 1965 | I37154 | |
19 |
RIES George Alson |
4 Aug 1968 | King WA | I39246 |
20 |
GRAHAM Mary Wilmina |
4 Aug 1972 | St. Joseph's Hospital, Toronto ONT | I21172 |
21 |
TAYLOR Bessie |
4 Aug 1972 | Swansea GLA | I34565 |
22 |
LEIGH Ambrose Edgar |
4 Aug 1975 | Grace McKellar House, North Geelong VIC | I4553 |
23 |
TREMEER Bessie Elizabeth |
4 Aug 1976 | Redcliffe QLD | I25154 |
24 |
ROBINSON Emily Grace |
4 Aug 1983 | I40823 | |
25 |
SANDERS Viola Irene |
4 Aug 1983 | Vancouver BC | I26176 |
26 |
SUMMERSGILL Ethel Jean |
4 Aug 1989 | Geelong VIC | I10153 |
27 |
FARNER Roy L. |
4 Aug 1991 | Flint, Genesee MI | I37771 |
28 |
BACKWAY Jeanne Mary |
4 Aug 1992 | Northam DEV | I43392 |
29 |
PHILLIPS William Fleischmann |
4 Aug 1997 | New York City NY | I34445 |
30 |
PITKETHLY Ross |
4 Aug 1998 | I15908 | |
31 |
CORNISH Muriel Lenore |
4 Aug 2002 | Seaforth, Huron ONT | I37853 |
32 |
SPEER Gloria Jean |
4 Aug 2002 | Anchorage AK | I38414 |
33 |
WICKETT Gladys Elizabeth |
4 Aug 2013 | Santa Rosa, Riverside CA | I26288 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENALUNA Mary |
4 Aug 1822 | Mylor Churchyard, Mylor CON | I1371 |
2 |
WHITE Mary Grace |
4 Aug 1891 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I19331 |
3 |
TAYLOR Roma Vivienne |
4 Aug 1928 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12412 |
4 |
DEER Percival William |
4 Aug 1981 | Centennial Park Cemetery, Pasadena SA | I31901 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MARTYN Thomas
HOOPER Elizabeth |
4 Aug 1810 | St. Ewe CON | I38700 I38705 |
2 |
OKE Roger Drew
RICHARDS Jane |
4 Aug 1851 | Bradworthy DEV | I43003 I43007 |
3 |
GARBUTT Thomas
WALTER Louisa Ann |
4 Aug 1884 | Christ Church Pro-Cathedral, Ballarat VIC | I3543 I3488 |
4 |
PEARCE Charles C.
JAMES Phoebe Ann |
4 Aug 1884 | Little Britain, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I40462 I33580 |
5 |
STEVENS Samuel Walter
VANSTONE Mary |
4 Aug 1892 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I16764 I16763 |
6 |
OKE George Henry
BUTLER Florence Eleanor |
4 Aug 1925 | Toronto, York ONT | I24626 I24629 |
7 |
OYOS Oscar Adolph
OKE Estella Mary |
4 Aug 1926 | Sarles, Cavalier ND | I24176 I24175 |
8 |
BILLINGTON Edwin Morris
LONGDO Madeline Muriel |
4 Aug 1931 | Porter IN | I41367 I41366 |
9 |
HAM Harold John
MACKENZIE Mona Campbell |
4 Aug 1932 | Manchester LAN | I6448 I8389 |
10 |
OFFENBAKER Thomas E.
WELCH Betty E. |
4 Aug 1942 | Licking OH | I41142 I41137 |
11 |
FREDERICKS Sydney Bruce
NITSCHKE Norma Mary |
4 Aug 1951 | I1068 I1057 | |
12 |
WHITE Ronald William
DAYMAN Phyllis Betty |
4 Aug 1951 | Nungarin WA | I35083 I35080 |
13 |
MALCOLM Vivian Marquis
SONLEY Kathryn Diane |
4 Aug 1971 | I2736 I2754 | |
14 |
CHAMBERLAIN Graeme John
SMITH Sandra Kaye |
4 Aug 1973 | Kyabram VIC | I1820 I1819 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EASTAWAY Henry |
4 Aug 1672 | Ilfracombe DEV | I23586 |
2 |
YEO Richard, III |
4 Aug 1695 | I3770 | |
3 |
MOUNTJOY Mary |
4 Aug 1723 | Bradworthy DEV | I20844 |
4 |
ASHTON Grace |
4 Aug 1803 | Bradworthy DEV | I25666 |
5 |
PETHERICK Walter Henry |
4 Aug 1889 | Bude CON | I40271 |
6 |
HAMMETT Edith Maggie, (twin) |
4 Aug 1917 | Eastleigh HAM | I27078 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DENHOLM Cuthbert William |
4 Aug 1965 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I10635 |
2 |
RAMAGE Hazel Stormont |
4 Aug 1994 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I1362 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Richard |
4 Aug 1853 | Port Phillip VIC aboard the "Marchioness of Londonderry" | I3289 |
2 |
WALTER Athaliah |
4 Aug 1853 | Port Phillip VIC aboard the "Marchioness of Londonderry" | I3287 |