Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PRESZCATOR John |
20 Aug 1864 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I28718 |
2 |
DAVEY Edwin |
20 Aug 1865 | Great Torrington DEV | I25204 |
3 |
TREBLE Charles William |
20 Aug 1872 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16581 |
4 |
LEIGH Edith Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1874 | 'Fairley', Ceres VIC | I4556 |
5 |
NICHOLSON Mary Jane |
20 Aug 1876 | Scott, York ONT | I41605 |
6 |
HEYWOOD Mabel Moyes |
20 Aug 1880 | Parkham DEV | I22096 |
7 |
ELLIOT Gladys Langdon |
20 Aug 1887 | NZ | I13780 |
8 |
GRAINGER Alvin Cecil Roy |
20 Aug 1889 | Hullett Twp., Huron ONT | I38285 |
9 |
MULDREW Alfred William |
20 Aug 1889 | Pipestone MAN | I29677 |
10 |
SHORTT Wesley Roy |
20 Aug 1889 | ONT | I40078 |
11 |
KIRK Lewis Earnest |
20 Aug 1892 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37702 |
12 |
ESSERY William Eugene Harris |
20 Aug 1894 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I24602 |
13 |
GLEDHILL Clyde Everett Ward |
20 Aug 1894 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I24075 |
14 |
HARRIS Henrietta |
20 Aug 1894 | Park River, Walsh ND | I23460 |
15 |
JEFFREY Clara Belle |
20 Aug 1894 | Port Perry, Durham ONT | I20924 |
16 |
PIKE Clyde Henley |
20 Aug 1895 | Geelong West VIC | I35055 |
17 |
FORD Arthur William |
20 Aug 1898 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37588 |
18 |
STOKES Ethel Gertrude |
20 Aug 1898 | Huron ONT | I36368 |
19 |
SNAZEL Jennett Mariy Ann |
20 Aug 1899 | Stratford, Perth ONT | I17072 |
20 |
ASHTON Henry |
20 Aug 1900 | Haydon, Durham ONT | I37380 |
21 |
HOCKRIDGE Aubrey |
20 Aug 1901 | Holsworthy DEV | I31857 |
22 |
SQUANCE Bertha Mary |
20 Aug 1904 | Fairy Cross, Bideford DEV | I11287 |
23 |
WALTER Lillian Viola |
20 Aug 1904 | Oregon City, Clackamas OR | I17706 |
24 |
WILLIAMS Edmund Earl |
20 Aug 1906 | Tyne Valley, Prince PEI | I30848 |
25 |
(----) Amy Joyce |
20 Aug 1909 | I9658 | |
26 |
MAYO Maynard C. |
20 Aug 1913 | MI | I39821 |
27 |
TANGEY Lorna May |
20 Aug 1916 | Footscray VIC | I11642 |
28 |
PALMER Joan |
20 Aug 1920 | 54 Duckpool Road, Maindee, Newport MON | I24850 |
29 |
BROWN Lois Muriel |
20 Aug 1922 | Chokio, Stevens MN | I27321 |
30 |
WALTER Dorothy Linda |
20 Aug 1922 | Hamilton VIC | I2606 |
31 |
WALTER Stanley Lewis |
20 Aug 1926 | MacPowders, Stratton CON | I11341 |
32 |
HEAP Lucille Marie |
20 Aug 1927 | Kendall IL | I27976 |
33 |
REID John Griffiths |
20 Aug 1928 | VIC | I31982 |
34 |
RENNIE Ailsa Margaret |
20 Aug 1928 | Palmerston North, Wellington NZ | I32302 |
35 |
SPEERS Ann |
20 Aug 1931 | Salem, Washtenaw MI | I36345 |
36 |
WHALEY Larry |
20 Aug 1935 | SD | I41655 |
37 |
GEORGE Nanette Ina |
20 Aug 1936 | Geelong VIC | I6884 |
38 |
MITCHELL Harold Evan Howard |
20 Aug 1940 | ONT | I40036 |
39 |
MCGINTY Marian Judith |
20 Aug 1941 | Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I6895 |
40 |
FRENCH Veronica Ann |
20 Aug 1943 | I7152 | |
41 |
HERD Francis John |
20 Aug 1943 | Newtown VIC | I1408 |
42 |
DEGUISTI Constantino J. |
20 Aug 1948 | ONT | I2771 |
43 |
GELLERT Theodore Allan |
20 Aug 1948 | I1497 | |
44 |
MORAWSKI Daniel Dean |
20 Aug 1951 | Almont, Lapeer Co. MI | I31491 |
45 |
HERIOT Mary |
20 Aug 1953 | I7177 | |
46 |
KENNEDY Jay Andrew |
20 Aug 1971 | Wellesley Hospital, Toronto ONT | I5355 |
47 |
MASON Karen Louise |
20 Aug 1972 | Barrhead Hospital, Barrhead ALB | I21622 |
48 |
GARNETT Jeffrey Richard |
20 Aug 1978 | Duncan BC | I21926 |
49 |
KEMP Amy Victoria |
20 Aug 1995 | Horsham VIC | I8869 |
Matches 1 to 37 of 37
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LANE Samuel Geddie |
20 Aug 1856 | South Petherwin CON | I14062 |
2 |
TRELEAVEN Sophia |
20 Aug 1872 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I42215 |
3 |
HARDY Carrie Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1897 | Grenfell SAS | I38480 |
4 |
JONES Frank Lewis |
20 Aug 1910 | Chokio, Peigan 147, ALB | I27279 |
5 |
VINSON Charles William |
20 Aug 1915 | Brook, Iroquois Twp., Newton IN | I27564 |
6 |
EDDOWES Cecil Walter |
20 Aug 1918 | Shipley YKS | I31194 |
7 |
BLANCHARD Charles Arthur |
20 Aug 1939 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I28132 |
8 |
WITHERIDGE Annie Louisa Miriam |
20 Aug 1942 | I24140 | |
9 |
REEDMAN Joan Martha |
20 Aug 1943 | 35 Virginia Street, Newtown VIC | I1406 |
10 |
FARQUHARSON Mary Jane |
20 Aug 1944 | Winchelsea VIC | I12530 |
11 |
CHING Sophia |
20 Aug 1949 | Frithelstock DEV | I20322 |
12 |
ORANGE Norman Percy |
20 Aug 1953 | QLD | I25950 |
13 |
BELL Edith May Lenore |
20 Aug 1956 | Seddon VIC | I15703 |
14 |
COOK William Thomas |
20 Aug 1956 | Barnstaple Infirmary, Barnstaple DEV | I35726 |
15 |
BAKER Robert |
20 Aug 1958 | Vancouver BC | I40413 |
16 |
RAMSAY James Kenneth |
20 Aug 1963 | Ottawa ONT | I22917 |
17 |
HART Lily Victoria Myrtle |
20 Aug 1966 | Heidelberg VIC | I13036 |
18 |
CHARLTON Edgar Thomas |
20 Aug 1967 | Oakleigh VIC | I18675 |
19 |
SOUTHORN Harold Sydney |
20 Aug 1975 | Edmonton ALB | I17339 |
20 |
SMITH Jessie Viola |
20 Aug 1978 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41975 |
21 |
WHETTER Charles Henry |
20 Aug 1978 | I33013 | |
22 |
MCCLURE William Lachlan |
20 Aug 1981 | Mitre VIC | I3448 |
23 |
WATSON Noel |
20 Aug 1982 | Belmont VIC | I19263 |
24 |
HARDIE John William |
20 Aug 1985 | Warragul VIC | I15945 |
25 |
ROBERTSON Eileen |
20 Aug 1993 | Nambour QLD | I7119 |
26 |
LEFLER Paul Clayton |
20 Aug 1994 | Caro, Tuscola MI | I41826 |
27 |
RAY Kenneth Doyle |
20 Aug 1994 | Chehalis, Lewis WA | I27310 |
28 |
HENRY Violet |
20 Aug 1996 | VIC | I12905 |
29 |
CLEAVE Thomas Frank |
20 Aug 1998 | Stratton CON | I30755 |
30 |
MUDFORD Lorna Olive |
20 Aug 1999 | Ipswich QLD | I42912 |
31 |
ROGERS Mary Irene |
20 Aug 2008 | I9974 | |
32 |
WALTER Emily Jane |
20 Aug 2008 | Hamilton VIC | I1075 |
33 |
BOEHME Martha Anne |
20 Aug 2012 | Calgary ALB | I24499 |
34 |
CONNELL Eva Leola |
20 Aug 2012 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I37067 |
35 |
CLEMENS Ronald Laverne |
20 Aug 2013 | ONT | I40962 |
36 |
ESPOSITO Kevin Anthony |
20 Aug 2014 | Vermont South, VIC | I11149 |
37 |
LYNN Jim |
20 Aug 2021 | Edmonton ALB | I37282 |
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SCOTT Infant Male |
20 Aug 1923 | I40680 | |
2 |
SHILLINGTON Elsie May |
20 Aug 1946 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I486 |
3 |
STEPHENSON John Wesley |
20 Aug 1947 | Downers Grove, DuPage IL | I26944 |
4 |
TANSLEY George Frederick |
20 Aug 1964 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I9269 |
5 |
ALLIN Ruby May |
20 Aug 2001 | Bellarine Cemetery, Drysdale VIC | I1456 |
6 |
SEE Victoria Jean |
20 Aug 2022 | Fenelon Falls Cemetery, Fenelon Falls, Victoria ONT | I2409 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WARRIAN John Clemes
MARTIN Jane Hooper |
20 Aug 1831 | St. Austell CON | I41160 I40907 |
2 |
WALTER William
SHEED Elizabeth Jane |
20 Aug 1871 | Camberwell SRY | I4816 I4817 |
3 |
WALTERS William George
FRENCH Edith Emma |
20 Aug 1890 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I23657 I23666 |
4 |
ROSS Robert William
SHORT Ella Beatrice |
20 Aug 1918 | York ONT | I40088 I40076 |
5 |
GERROW Mahlon Llewellyn
WILCOX Hazel A. |
20 Aug 1921 | Detroit, Wayne MI | I27722 I27726 |
6 |
MARSHALL Henry Herbert
WICKETT Emma Winifred Mary |
20 Aug 1925 | Lambeth LND | I25349 I25348 |
7 |
BEAUCHAMP Amos Joseph
KLEIN Doris Marie |
20 Aug 1937 | Muncie, Delaware IN | I41324 I41317 |
8 |
MALCOLM Ralph Merlin
HENDERSON Margaret Ruth |
20 Aug 1949 | ONT | I2730 I2767 |
9 |
CURTIS Albert
BRIMACOMBE Mary Velma |
20 Aug 1960 | I10435 I6080 | |
10 |
CHILDS Norman William
SMITH Andrea Grace |
20 Aug 1968 | Toronto ONT | I33182 I33181 |
11 |
JOHNSON Steven Ray
PILIER Maria Dorothy |
20 Aug 1994 | Provo UT | I9495 I9496 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Richard |
20 Aug 1663 | Bradworthy DEV | I3764 |
2 |
VINSON Thomas |
20 Aug 1692 | Morwenstow CON | I3540 |
3 |
HONEY Elizabeth |
20 Aug 1750 | Bridgerule DEV | I26222 |
4 |
ASHTON John |
20 Aug 1761 | Bradworthy DEV | I22256 |
5 |
WALTER Charlotte |
20 Aug 1820 | Bradworthy DEV | I2210 |
6 |
JEWELL William Thomas |
20 Aug 1836 | Clovelly DEV | I23385 |
7 |
ASHTON Laurence |
20 Aug 1837 | Kilkhampton CON | I22757 |
8 |
ASHTON Elizabeth Ann |
20 Aug 1842 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I28356 |
9 |
WALTER Richard |
20 Aug 1848 | Bradworthy DEV | I16082 |
10 |
OKE John |
20 Aug 1851 | Bradworthy DEV | I43012 |
11 |
WALTER Emily Louisa |
20 Aug 1861 | Geelong VIC | I6442 |
12 |
BOX Mary Caroline |
20 Aug 1865 | Poundstock CON | I26532 |
13 |
HERD Francis Oswald |
20 Aug 1882 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church, Barrabool Hills VIC | I3473 |
14 |
BRIMACOMBE Hilda Mary |
20 Aug 1898 | Holy Trinity Church, Worcester WOR | I998 |
15 |
TREWIN Frederick Thomas |
20 Aug 1907 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I42415 |
16 |
SANGUINS Nellie |
20 Aug 1970 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I23189 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOME Arthur Reginald |
20 Aug 1979 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I8644 |
2 |
HOLTHAM Grant Stuart |
20 Aug 1982 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I11106 |
3 |
GILMORE Jack Sidney |
20 Aug 2015 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I3509 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BARKWELL Charles Arnold Virgil |
Between 20 Aug 1918 and 28 Jan 1919 | Served during WWI as No. 3355967, Private, Canadian Army. | I36281 |
2 |
HOPGOOD Bernard Lawrence |
20 Aug 1942 | Served during WWII as a Corporal at 1 Stores Depot, RAAF, Port Melbourne,… | I7467 |