Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 49 of 49
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Sarah |
16 Nov 1764 | Hartland DEV | I30428 |
2 |
BROOKS Anne |
16 Nov 1766 | Alwington DEV | I20212 |
3 |
ASHTON Damaris |
16 Nov 1820 | Bradworthy DEV | I17185 |
4 |
WALTER Hugh Oxenham |
16 Nov 1821 | 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV | I3299 |
5 |
ALLIN Ann |
16 Nov 1840 | Sutcombe DEV | I14494 |
6 |
SKIDMORE William |
16 Nov 1844 | Winterbourne GLS | I40289 |
7 |
LANE Susan Ann |
16 Nov 1847 | Launceston CON | I14190 |
8 |
WALKER Robert |
16 Nov 1850 | Portland VIC | I42082 |
9 |
SMALE Alfred |
16 Nov 1855 | Northam DEV | I25921 |
10 |
PENNINGTON Elizabeth Jane |
16 Nov 1858 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I5054 |
11 |
ALLEN Benjamin Kelly |
16 Nov 1862 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16499 |
12 |
WALTERS Charles Henry |
16 Nov 1863 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I10928 |
13 |
BARFETT Herbert George |
16 Nov 1864 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I7414 |
14 |
OSBORNE Henrietta G. |
16 Nov 1871 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I39500 |
15 |
HEARD Minnie Ruth Maud |
16 Nov 1873 | Prince Albert ONT | I23452 |
16 |
BALFOUR-KINNEAR George William |
16 Nov 1877 | Edinburgh MLN | I24381 |
17 |
DUNSTAN John James |
16 Nov 1879 | Durham Lead VIC | I15241 |
18 |
STEPHENS Minnie Rhoda |
16 Nov 1879 | I20707 | |
19 |
TAGGART Ellen |
16 Nov 1882 | Warrnambool VIC | I533 |
20 |
BARKER Ada May |
16 Nov 1884 | Millewa VIC | I18945 |
21 |
ALLIN Harry |
16 Nov 1885 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I17049 |
22 |
HARDY John Christie |
16 Nov 1886 | I23289 | |
23 |
WALTER Ethel Pearl |
16 Nov 1887 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I18002 |
24 |
Dr. SHORTT Arthur Anson Luke |
16 Nov 1894 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I39895 |
25 |
WICKETT John |
16 Nov 1895 | Alwington DEV | I1052 |
26 |
PENGLASE Albert Samuel |
16 Nov 1898 | Narang VIC | I34812 |
27 |
ABERNEATHY Harry Alexander |
16 Nov 1903 | Carleton Place, Lanark ONT | I17658 |
28 |
JOSE Clifford |
16 Nov 1903 | Ballarat VIC | I34030 |
29 |
PETERS Pauline J. |
16 Nov 1908 | CO | I28558 |
30 |
MCALLEN Brendan |
16 Nov 1912 | Clifton Hill VIC | I36159 |
31 |
CAMPBELL Melvin Charles |
16 Nov 1913 | MI | I41332 |
32 |
HAMILTON Flora Kathleen |
16 Nov 1914 | Colchester North Twp., Essex ONT | I33221 |
33 |
MISHAW Howard McK. |
16 Nov 1915 | I21169 | |
34 |
GIBSON Birdie Alice Lucille |
16 Nov 1918 | Cadmus, Durham ONT | I21407 |
35 |
ENGLISH George |
16 Nov 1925 | Bozeman, Gallatin MT | I30135 |
36 |
IMLE Herman |
16 Nov 1925 | Darwin Twp., Clark IL | I39355 |
37 |
CALDWELL James |
16 Nov 1929 | Shanty Bay ONT | I33185 |
38 |
RUSH Frederick Allen |
16 Nov 1929 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41753 |
39 |
FARWELL Frank Gerald |
16 Nov 1930 | Chicago, Cook IL | I39426 |
40 |
RUSH James Franklin |
16 Nov 1938 | Crawfordsville IN | I27608 |
41 |
DELANGE Robert |
16 Nov 1941 | Rockford, Winnebago IL | I29486 |
42 |
MACKENZIE Donna Heather |
16 Nov 1943 | New York City NY | I36934 |
43 |
SKILBECK Bruce Ernest |
16 Nov 1946 | Warrnambool VIC | I8832 |
44 |
BRIGHT Robert Franklin |
16 Nov 1947 | General Hospital, Oshawa ONT | I5359 |
45 |
THOMPSON Helen Margaret |
16 Nov 1948 | Melbourne VIC | I4730 |
46 |
VEALE Jacqueline Anne |
16 Nov 1951 | I21188 | |
47 |
WATRYCH Laura Lee Joyce |
16 Nov 1973 | CAN | I10552 |
48 |
REYNOLDS Tremere Ivy |
16 Nov 1998 | I12130 | |
49 |
DESROCHERS-HAROLD Mason James |
16 Nov 2000 | Ottawa ONT | I21771 |
Matches 1 to 35 of 35
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Emma |
16 Nov 1862 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16656 |
2 |
PILLMAN Selina |
16 Nov 1869 | Hartland DEV | I18544 |
3 |
VINSON Thomas |
16 Nov 1890 | Plainfield, Waushara WI | I27017 |
4 |
STONE Thomas Prust |
16 Nov 1892 | Bideford DEV | I20776 |
5 |
STONE Thomas Prust |
16 Nov 1892 | Bideford DEV | I30624 |
6 |
HEARD Stanley Edward |
16 Nov 1898 | Great Torrington DEV | I25820 |
7 |
SANDERS Martha |
16 Nov 1911 | Winnipeg MAN | I27425 |
8 |
TEMPEST Helen Evangaline |
16 Nov 1912 | Burwood NSW | I14174 |
9 |
BRADRIDGE Arthur James Goodman |
16 Nov 1917 | CAI | I22628 |
10 |
WALTER William |
16 Nov 1923 | Vicarage Cross, Bradworthy DEV | I9640 |
11 |
IMLE Herman |
16 Nov 1925 | Clark Co. IL | I39355 |
12 |
NEWSOME Daniel J. |
16 Nov 1925 | I37821 | |
13 |
CORY Jane |
16 Nov 1932 | Hartland DEV | I3562 |
14 |
WALTER Gertrude M. |
16 Nov 1935 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga OH | I29614 |
15 |
MAEDEL Laurence Allen |
16 Nov 1937 | Cut Knife SAS | I17103 |
16 |
FARR Walter Percy Joshua, DSO |
16 Nov 1940 | 12 Carrara Road, Vaucluse NSW | I9278 |
17 |
CLEAVE John |
16 Nov 1954 | Plymouth DEV | I30766 |
18 |
DANIELS Jane Matilda |
16 Nov 1954 | Vancouver BC | I38425 |
19 |
WIEDEMANN Phyllis Mildred |
16 Nov 1958 | Heathcote VIC | I19599 |
20 |
TREWIN Walter R. |
16 Nov 1960 | I42329 | |
21 |
BAYLISS John Sydney Spencer |
16 Nov 1968 | Bathurst NSW | I35431 |
22 |
LETTS William |
16 Nov 1975 | Hamilton VIC | I27643 |
23 |
HEATH Margaret Betha |
16 Nov 1978 | Toronto ONT | I34216 |
24 |
ROOKES George Norman |
16 Nov 1984 | I24091 | |
25 |
GREEN Harriet Ella |
16 Nov 1991 | Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I36998 |
26 |
TREWARTHA Cora Lillian |
16 Nov 1992 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37625 |
27 |
BOYD Harold Wallace |
16 Nov 1996 | Footscray VIC | I8525 |
28 |
TANGEY Lorna May |
16 Nov 1999 | I11642 | |
29 |
PEPPER Rosa May |
16 Nov 2002 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31342 |
30 |
TREWIN Mary Letitia |
16 Nov 2003 | Townsville QLD | I38828 |
31 |
YOUNG Gladys |
16 Nov 2003 | Geelong VIC | I19812 |
32 |
GRATELLO Donald J. |
16 Nov 2007 | Fargo, Cass ND | I30937 |
33 |
TREWIN Kenneth Ian |
16 Nov 2007 | Shepparton VIC | I18921 |
34 |
WATSON Margaret Sophia |
16 Nov 2016 | I33060 | |
35 |
DWYER Patrick Gerald |
16 Nov 2018 | I36129 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Norma Edna |
16 Nov 1913 | Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC | I1369 |
2 |
ROBENS Thomas |
16 Nov 1928 | Rookwood General Cemetery, Rookwood NSW | I35192 |
3 |
FRANCIS Ann |
16 Nov 1934 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I3268 |
4 |
WALTERS Mary Lavinia |
16 Nov 1939 | St. John's Norway Cemetery and Crematorium, The Beaches, Toronto ONT | I39976 |
5 |
HENWOOD Martha |
16 Nov 1942 | Mangere Lawn Cemetery, Mangere, Auckland NZ | I11893 |
6 |
WALTER Colin Edward |
16 Nov 1948 | Kopuatama Cemetery, Stratford, Taranaki NZ | I38232 |
7 |
TOMLINSON Joseph Garret |
16 Nov 1953 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4263 |
8 |
WOOD Murray Oliver |
16 Nov 1995 | Hampton Cemetery, Hampton ONT | I5367 |
9 |
GILL Phyllis Anna |
16 Nov 2010 | United Church Cemetery, Grand Bend, Lambton ONT | I28898 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING Thomas
FOLLY Elizabeth |
16 Nov 1761 | I30424 I30427 | |
2 |
SAMBELLS Joseph
GRENFIELD Elizabeth |
16 Nov 1769 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I11863 I11867 |
3 |
WALTER Edward
ASHTON Margaret |
16 Nov 1808 | Kilkhampton CON | I7077 I7072 |
4 |
POMROY Thomas
HOCKRIDGE Betsy |
16 Nov 1848 | Stoke Climsland CON | I31261 I31258 |
5 |
SELLWOOD Joseph
GRILLS Susan Ann |
16 Nov 1881 | Clunes VIC | I6278 I6277 |
6 |
FOWLER Thomas Herbert
REAL Alice Mary |
16 Nov 1910 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I33048 I33043 |
7 |
FORDHAM Sydney Herbert
MAINHOOD Mabel Lavada |
16 Nov 1915 | Toronto ONT | I18013 I17993 |
8 |
RUSSELL Roy
RODD Elvira Maud |
16 Nov 1920 | Toronto ONT | I34128 I34114 |
9 |
BOURCHIER David Edward
RINGROSE Kaye |
16 Nov 1974 | Cheltenham VIC | I19756 I19757 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Prudence |
16 Nov 1660 | Morwenstow CON | I2111 |
2 |
ASHTON Richard |
16 Nov 1750 | Poughill CON | I26329 |
3 |
GRIGG Ann Allin |
16 Nov 1823 | Kilkhampton CON | I5714 |
4 |
GREENAWAY Mary |
16 Nov 1851 | Kilkhampton CON | I31037 |
5 |
HOCKIN John |
16 Nov 1860 | Wesleyan Methodist Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I43404 |
6 |
BARFETT Herbert George |
16 Nov 1864 | Bradworthy DEV | I7414 |
7 |
WALTER Katie |
16 Nov 1997 | Bacchus Marsh VIC | I4174 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GREEN Ian Edward |
16 Nov 1948 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13183 |
2 |
MCGREGOR Ian Walter |
16 Nov 2012 | Purewa Cemetery and Crematorium, Auckland NZ | I1670 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Emigration | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JOHNS John |
16 Nov 1865 | I4212 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Inquest | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SUMNER Henry Thomas |
16 Nov 1896 | Rutherglen VIC | I2101 |