Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 60 of 60
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WILLS Jared Cephas |
12 Nov 1825 | VT | I27740 |
2 |
JOHNS Grace |
12 Nov 1827 | West Putford DEV | I4208 |
3 |
BOND John Samuel |
12 Nov 1846 | ONT | I17973 |
4 |
BROWN Amanda Jane |
12 Nov 1853 | Marhamchurch CON | I26361 |
5 |
BISSETT Isabella |
12 Nov 1857 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I23741 |
6 |
WALTER Samuel |
12 Nov 1862 | Newcastle, Durham ONT | I28165 |
7 |
WALTERS John Ezekiel |
12 Nov 1862 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I10901 |
8 |
BELYEA George P. |
12 Nov 1865 | NB | I5059 |
9 |
ROBINSON Fanny |
12 Nov 1865 | Orangeville, Dufferin ONT | I23247 |
10 |
VINSON Elva Jane |
12 Nov 1867 | Kendall IL | I27887 |
11 |
SCOTT Robert John |
12 Nov 1874 | Durham, Grey ONT | I15402 |
12 |
HORN William Wallace |
12 Nov 1878 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I29487 |
13 |
TAYLOR Annie |
12 Nov 1880 | Toxteth Park, Liverpool LAN | I34533 |
14 |
KILPATRICK Joseph William |
12 Nov 1882 | Ashfield, Huron ONT | I16577 |
15 |
STONE Hedley Jason Edwin JOHN |
12 Nov 1882 | Reach Twp., Ontario ONT | I32655 |
16 |
BROCK George Edward |
12 Nov 1888 | Bracebridge, Muskota ONT | I43547 |
17 |
HEARD Helen |
12 Nov 1888 | Fenelon Twp., Victoria ONT | I25115 |
18 |
CRAIG Garnet Garfield |
12 Nov 1890 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I26179 |
19 |
OLIVER Ware Hamilton |
12 Nov 1892 | Grand Bend, Huron ONT | I37921 |
20 |
PHILLIPS William Alexander |
12 Nov 1892 | Sterling, Hastings ONT | I33597 |
21 |
KING Mamiie Luella |
12 Nov 1893 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I40591 |
22 |
COLWELL Retta Jane |
12 Nov 1895 | Edison, Skagit WA | I16327 |
23 |
GRUND Roy Walter |
12 Nov 1897 | Chicago, Cook IL | I30114 |
24 |
PRESTON Robert Duston |
12 Nov 1897 | Enniskillen, Durham ONT | I40069 |
25 |
GOULD Ethel Emma |
12 Nov 1900 | Bridport DOR | I33334 |
26 |
HOWATT Donald Claude |
12 Nov 1903 | Coleman, Prince PEI | I30996 |
27 |
SWEET George Chestnut |
12 Nov 1903 | Pleasant Point, Humboldt Co. CA | I29643 |
28 |
GOYEN Frances Florence |
12 Nov 1908 | Elgin, Union OR | I39238 |
29 |
HOLMAN James White |
12 Nov 1910 | CO | I34310 |
30 |
HUNTER Lily Mae |
12 Nov 1912 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28854 |
31 |
LESLIE Donald James |
12 Nov 1916 | Minyip VIC | I53 |
32 |
MAEDEL Laurence Allen |
12 Nov 1916 | Fusilier SAS | I17103 |
33 |
SANFORD Evelyn Irene |
12 Nov 1916 | Warwick ALB | I37278 |
34 |
DANS Ettie Mountjoy |
12 Nov 1918 | 'Gilburn' Private Hospital, Euroa VIC | I8186 |
35 |
FRANCIS Lois Christeen |
12 Nov 1918 | Annapolis, Crawford Co. IL | I39353 |
36 |
WORKMAN Robert Kerr |
12 Nov 1918 | Monroe OH | I36425 |
37 |
JORY Roberta Jean |
12 Nov 1919 | Port Melbourne VIC | I19724 |
38 |
INNIS Russell A. |
12 Nov 1920 | Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I39167 |
39 |
MAUNDER James Roland |
12 Nov 1921 | Plympton, Plymouth DEV | I10749 |
40 |
SINCLAIR Winifred Aerona |
12 Nov 1922 | I11105 | |
41 |
SLEMMON Lloyd Johns |
12 Nov 1922 | I5492 | |
42 |
SMALL Velda Ruby |
12 Nov 1923 | Miscouche, Prince PEI | I37086 |
43 |
HAMMETT Edna |
12 Nov 1925 | Teddington MDX | I27074 |
44 |
LAWS Eric Archibald |
12 Nov 1925 | Sydney NSW | I32502 |
45 |
HOAR George Edward |
12 Nov 1927 | Newcastle NB | I5952 |
46 |
COATH Joy Louisa |
12 Nov 1929 | St. Arnaud VIC | I8285 |
47 |
HAY Irene Joan |
12 Nov 1930 | I1850 | |
48 |
SPARKS Barbara |
12 Nov 1932 | Peterborough, Peterborough ONT | I28207 |
49 |
SMITH Lawrence Frederick |
12 Nov 1934 | Tisdale SAS | I32936 |
50 |
SPARROW William Douglas |
12 Nov 1935 | Abbey SAS | I32917 |
51 |
O'CONNOR John Edward |
12 Nov 1937 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41766 |
52 |
DONLEY Carolyn Kay |
12 Nov 1941 | Fairview, Major OK | I39068 |
53 |
JUDD Graeme Leslie |
12 Nov 1948 | Geelong VIC | I42696 |
54 |
SMITH Mark Campbell |
12 Nov 1958 | I6192 | |
55 |
WALTER Ashley Mark |
12 Nov 1968 | Edenhope VIC | I7516 |
56 |
LENEHAN Catherine Mary |
12 Nov 1970 | Colac VIC | I1234 |
57 |
STOTT Glen Ashley |
12 Nov 1975 | I7203 | |
58 |
THOMAS Wendy Jane |
12 Nov 1982 | St. Paul, Ramsey MN | I6780 |
59 |
PICKERING Gaitlin |
12 Nov 1992 | I10274 | |
60 |
WALTER Georgia Lily |
12 Nov 2002 | St. John of God Hospital, Geelong VIC | I7006 |
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Richard |
12 Nov 1858 | Sutcombe DEV | I5603 |
2 |
CAMPBELL Henry William |
12 Nov 1867 | Burketown QLD | I36094 |
3 |
TREWIN William |
12 Nov 1882 | Durham ONT | I29518 |
4 |
BOUNDY Mary Ann |
12 Nov 1905 | I22814 | |
5 |
ROBERTS Dorothy Lucy Digby |
12 Nov 1911 | West Bengal India | I32794 |
6 |
HAWKINS Susanna |
12 Nov 1917 | I21043 | |
7 |
KINLEY Allan R. |
12 Nov 1918 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo MI | I27868 |
8 |
MARTIN James A. |
12 Nov 1929 | I41641 | |
9 |
KABLE Sydney Clifton |
12 Nov 1930 | Redfern NSW | I35418 |
10 |
SMITH John M. |
12 Nov 1932 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I33004 |
11 |
KABLE Clenden George R. |
12 Nov 1941 | Lithgow NSW | I35499 |
12 |
THORN Mary Belle |
12 Nov 1941 | Freeport, Stephenson IL | I30886 |
13 |
BAILY Ethel May |
12 Nov 1943 | Conwy Wales | I40286 |
14 |
WALTER Milton Ward |
12 Nov 1943 | Kohn Khan Camp, Burma (Myanmar) | I8666 |
15 |
LAMOND Ivan Allen |
12 Nov 1949 | Geelong VIC | I35828 |
16 |
SAMELLS Louisa Ellen |
12 Nov 1949 | South Nestleton, Cartwright Twp. ONT | I5136 |
17 |
SOUTTER James Alexander |
12 Nov 1949 | Omeo VIC | I36179 |
18 |
HARDACRE Thomas |
12 Nov 1950 | Narrogin WA | I8881 |
19 |
FULMOR Alonzo Strange |
12 Nov 1952 | Humboldt CA | I29656 |
20 |
SEIFFERT Ferdinand |
12 Nov 1953 | Camberwell VIC | I12430 |
21 |
BOND Matilda |
12 Nov 1954 | I11917 | |
22 |
KEMPTHORNE Sarah Elizabeth |
12 Nov 1959 | Galt, Cambridge, Waterloo ONT | I11947 |
23 |
PRUST Harry |
12 Nov 1961 | Catonville, Baltimore MD | I31386 |
24 |
PICKENS Francis William George |
12 Nov 1963 | Kotta VIC | I8234 |
25 |
TOPPING Vera Rose |
12 Nov 1963 | I39547 | |
26 |
ROBERTS Howard Digby |
12 Nov 1971 | Toowoomba QLD | I32796 |
27 |
COTTON Bertha Ellen |
12 Nov 1974 | Lake Wales, Polk FL | I37144 |
28 |
LITTLEJOHNS Richard Wallace |
12 Nov 1974 | Northam DEV | I43379 |
29 |
BELL John Alan |
12 Nov 1979 | Manifold Heights VIC | I32538 |
30 |
SHORT Mary Adelaide |
12 Nov 1985 | Elyria, Lorain OH | I16207 |
31 |
BETTLES Elma |
12 Nov 1989 | ONT | I31501 |
32 |
BRINTNELL Richard Arthur |
12 Nov 1990 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28806 |
33 |
COOLEY Lois Almeda |
12 Nov 1991 | San Diego, San Diego CA | I16346 |
34 |
TINKLER George Stephen, MID |
12 Nov 1993 | Werribee VIC | I8514 |
35 |
LYON Betty Craig |
12 Nov 1995 | Lismore VIC | I6932 |
36 |
RITCHEY John William |
12 Nov 1995 | Wentworth Falls NSW | I42900 |
37 |
HAZELWOOD Margaret Elizabeth |
12 Nov 2007 | Chilliwack BC | I24049 |
38 |
DEPEAL Arlene A. Braley |
12 Nov 2010 | Owosso, Shiawassee MI | I41295 |
39 |
MOREY Nellie May |
12 Nov 2011 | Shepparton VIC | I42111 |
40 |
SHORT Norman Cleophas |
12 Nov 2014 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39905 |
41 |
PASCOE Valerie Margaret Lauris |
12 Nov 2017 | I6555 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Richard |
12 Nov 1910 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I6418 |
2 |
LOCKWOOD Earl Herbert |
12 Nov 1914 | I27199 | |
3 |
WALTER John Penney |
12 Nov 1923 | I31455 | |
4 |
TREWIN Percival Reginald |
12 Nov 1924 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I15803 |
5 |
DYER Lillias Florence |
12 Nov 1966 | Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC | I12429 |
6 |
JOHNSON Kenneth Earl |
12 Nov 1981 | East Lawn Cemetery, Rock WI | I33405 |
7 |
LEFLER Charles Edward |
12 Nov 2007 | Riverside, Riverside CA | I41867 |
8 |
DUCHARME Edsel Oscar |
12 Nov 2013 | Our Lady of Mount Carmel Cemetery, Mount Carmel, Middlesex ONT | I28735 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SUTCLIFFE Richard Pinnock
PACKER Mary |
12 Nov 1813 | St. James, Piccadilly (St. James, Westminster), Westminster, London LND | I3554 I19991 |
2 |
STONE Arnold Reichenberg
MORRIS Clarabel |
12 Nov 1902 | Providence, Providence Co. RI | I42182 I42181 |
3 |
KABLE Clenden George R.
HUTCHISON Emily Ada |
12 Nov 1907 | Bathurst NSW | I35499 I35510 |
4 |
HICKS Samuel John
CHAMBERS Florence |
12 Nov 1917 | Toronto, York ONT | I28647 I28650 |
5 |
RODD Richard Ivan
SMITH Florence Eldean |
12 Nov 1920 | Toronto ONT | I23516 I23520 |
6 |
BRUNT Arthur Cleophus
MARK Alice Luella |
12 Nov 1927 | ONT | I40067 I40070 |
7 |
BERTHIER Raymond Max
SMITH Edith May |
12 Nov 1963 | I32945 I32934 | |
8 |
FAUCETTE George Russell
THOMPSON Ardel |
12 Nov 1981 | Arlington, VA | I34302 I34301 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOND Richoode |
12 Nov 1579 | Morwenstow CON | I36000 |
2 |
TREMEERE Agnes |
12 Nov 1671 | Bradworthy DEV | I1998 |
3 |
SMALE Richard |
12 Nov 1760 | Whitstone CON | I25708 |
4 |
WALTER Grace |
12 Nov 1762 | Bradworthy DEV | I3337 |
5 |
EASTAWAY Thomas |
12 Nov 1820 | St. Mary Magdalen, Bermondsey SRY | I24822 |
6 |
MARTIN Ann |
12 Nov 1820 | Kilkhampton CON | I18964 |
7 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Claude |
12 Nov 1820 | ESS | I36837 |
8 |
DANIEL Rebecca Allin |
12 Nov 1839 | Clawton DEV | I15476 |
9 |
HENWOOD Martha |
12 Nov 1851 | St. Teath CON | I11893 |
10 |
BAILEY Jessie |
12 Nov 1866 | Bishopstoke HAM | I26426 |
11 |
HAMMETT Mary |
12 Nov 1876 | St. Giles in the Wood DEV | I27050 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN George Clydesdale, (twin) |
12 Nov 1963 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19795 |