Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 60 of 60
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Maria |
12 Aug 1815 | 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV | I3422 |
2 |
WAY Margaret Elizabeth |
12 Aug 1837 | Bideford DEV | I30458 |
3 |
BROWN Nellie |
12 Aug 1857 | Stratton CON | I31075 |
4 |
JACKSON William H. |
12 Aug 1860 | I23500 | |
5 |
BRAY Maria |
12 Aug 1864 | Ontario ONT | I32631 |
6 |
FISHER Serena Jane |
12 Aug 1868 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16537 |
7 |
VANSTONE Lucy J. |
12 Aug 1870 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16765 |
8 |
POLKINGHORN Selina Jane |
12 Aug 1872 | Dodgeville, Iowa WI | I33378 |
9 |
CHESTNUT Ethel Mae |
12 Aug 1874 | Port Granby, Durham ONT | I29637 |
10 |
POWELL Anna Maud |
12 Aug 1878 | Blenheim ONT | I28509 |
11 |
HARRIS Bessie |
12 Aug 1883 | West Putford DEV | I37362 |
12 |
KABLE Leonard |
12 Aug 1888 | Bathurst NSW | I35533 |
13 |
POCHIN Cecilia Augusta |
12 Aug 1888 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I18336 |
14 |
WALTER Mabel |
12 Aug 1888 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16515 |
15 |
BRIMACOMBE James Henry |
12 Aug 1890 | Tay Twp., Simcoe ONT | I27675 |
16 |
SAMELLS Edith Estella |
12 Aug 1891 | ONT | I5406 |
17 |
ROBERTSON James Stuart |
12 Aug 1892 | Halton ONT | I28470 |
18 |
CRAIG Mary |
12 Aug 1894 | Stephen Twp., Huron ONT | I26180 |
19 |
OLIVER Alice Ann |
12 Aug 1895 | Coolah NSW | I35571 |
20 |
PETERSON Edgar Henry |
12 Aug 1899 | Ashtabula, Ashtabula OH | I24431 |
21 |
SANDERS Muriel |
12 Aug 1900 | ONT | I27352 |
22 |
BLACKMORE John Aloysuis |
12 Aug 1901 | Bristol GLS | I29573 |
23 |
MAYNE Gertrude Pearl |
12 Aug 1901 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I34174 |
24 |
OLD Eva Beatrice, (twin) |
12 Aug 1901 | Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I13741 |
25 |
OLD Gladys Elliot, (twin) |
12 Aug 1901 | Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I13742 |
26 |
LANG Charlotte Francis |
12 Aug 1902 | Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT | I36499 |
27 |
BELBECK Verda May |
12 Aug 1903 | Huron ONT | I37856 |
28 |
PIPER George Edwin Ernest |
12 Aug 1904 | Geelong VIC | I4451 |
29 |
DEPEAL George |
12 Aug 1905 | Omer, Arenac MI | I41291 |
30 |
FRENCH Lutie |
12 Aug 1907 | WI | I29791 |
31 |
MACDONALD Neil Gartshorne |
12 Aug 1907 | ONT | I30171 |
32 |
NORRIS Male Child |
12 Aug 1908 | Wales, St. Clair MI | I41748 |
33 |
TAYLOR Myrtle Ethelen |
12 Aug 1908 | Toronto ONT | I37525 |
34 |
JOHNSTON Abraham Everett |
12 Aug 1911 | Lamont ALB | I32972 |
35 |
GRIGG Mary Rosanna |
12 Aug 1915 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I18575 |
36 |
SMITH Isobel Ruth |
12 Aug 1917 | New Westminster BC | I32902 |
37 |
HEMINGWAY Harry Dolph |
12 Aug 1918 | Schenectady NY | I26789 |
38 |
LETHBRIDGE Robert Copland Wallis |
12 Aug 1918 | East Malvern VIC | I1801 |
39 |
VON BLANCKENSEE Francis Eugene |
12 Aug 1919 | QLD | I25149 |
40 |
INNIS Roberta |
12 Aug 1922 | Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I39168 |
41 |
WALTERS Gordon Bruce |
12 Aug 1923 | Toronto ONT | I39794 |
42 |
WERNZ Maurice Albert |
12 Aug 1923 | York, Clark IL | I39364 |
43 |
MITCHELL Maie |
12 Aug 1925 | Colac VIC | I12575 |
44 |
MOULDEY Norman Frederick |
12 Aug 1926 | Kingston, Frontenac ONT | I34150 |
45 |
BUTT Robert George |
12 Aug 1929 | Chicago, Cook IL | I16738 |
46 |
VEALE John Leverne |
12 Aug 1930 | I21199 | |
47 |
COTTON Ernest Lawrence James |
12 Aug 1932 | Victoria, Vancouver Island BC | I40135 |
48 |
DWYER John Thomas |
12 Aug 1932 | I36128 | |
49 |
ARMISTEAD Kenneth Leslie James |
12 Aug 1935 | Barrabool VIC | I12611 |
50 |
WALTER Margaret May |
12 Aug 1936 | Horsham VIC | I601 |
51 |
WALTER Roger Graham |
12 Aug 1946 | Melbourne VIC | I1402 |
52 |
WESCOTT Larry Arthur |
12 Aug 1957 | Oshawa General Hospital, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I5340 |
53 |
DREHER Linda Ann |
12 Aug 1958 | CAN | I10557 |
54 |
HEARD Russell Thomas Bromell |
12 Aug 1968 | I8375 | |
55 |
MURTAGH Peter Howard Grant |
12 Aug 1970 | Holy Family Hospital, Prince Albert SAS | I21587 |
56 |
REIDY David Mathew |
12 Aug 1976 | Werribee VIC | I11592 |
57 |
GALER Michael |
12 Aug 1979 | Sault Sainte Marie, Chippewa MI | I6816 |
58 |
WALTER Emily Therese |
12 Aug 1983 | Mercy Hospital, East Melbourne VIC | I1245 |
59 |
MASON Logan James |
12 Aug 1988 | I21572 | |
60 |
DORMAN Kassandra Leigh |
12 Aug 2000 | Mountain View CA | I21779 |
Matches 1 to 40 of 40
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FOX Lucy |
12 Aug 1850 | I30016 | |
2 |
PRUST Jane |
12 Aug 1888 | I39439 | |
3 |
GRILLS Abel |
12 Aug 1902 | Victoria ONT | I20485 |
4 |
IREDALE Alice Jane Erskine |
12 Aug 1904 | Fendalton, Christchurch NZ | I14959 |
5 |
NORRIS Male Child |
12 Aug 1908 | Wales, St. Clair MI | I41748 |
6 |
BROWN Eugene Edgecomb |
12 Aug 1910 | Chicago, Cook IL | I31098 |
7 |
MILLS John Manning |
12 Aug 1911 | Arcadia, Los Angeles CA | I35348 |
8 |
WITHERIDGE Elmer Crosby |
12 Aug 1922 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I24643 |
9 |
GILBERT Louisa Fanny |
12 Aug 1933 | I15580 | |
10 |
CORNISH Joseph |
12 Aug 1934 | Kew VIC | I37996 |
11 |
ALLIN Mark Albert |
12 Aug 1937 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I13943 |
12 |
WALTER Hugh Oliver |
12 Aug 1941 | Grassmere VIC | I80 |
13 |
ANDERSON David Edwin |
12 Aug 1945 | Wingham, Huron ONT | I38994 |
14 |
BUTLAND Charles John |
12 Aug 1947 | Acton LND | I33827 |
15 |
WENSOR Albert Edward |
12 Aug 1953 | Ascot Vale VIC | I19278 |
16 |
MCINERNEY Alice Mary |
12 Aug 1957 | Fitzroy VIC | I615 |
17 |
ROGERS Evalena |
12 Aug 1959 | ONT | I40091 |
18 |
COLLISON Muriel J. |
12 Aug 1965 | Bega NSW | I35619 |
19 |
BRADSHAW Mabel Doris |
12 Aug 1971 | Elsternwick VIC | I33909 |
20 |
GRAHAM Thomas |
12 Aug 1971 | Warialda NSW | I35272 |
21 |
RUNDLE Gertrude Mary |
12 Aug 1972 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13697 |
22 |
WORKMAN Virginia Anne |
12 Aug 1979 | Barnesville, Belmont OH | I36427 |
23 |
FARR George William |
12 Aug 1980 | Heidelberg VIC | I9294 |
24 |
MATTHEWS Ella Elizabeth |
12 Aug 1981 | Armadale VIC | I36107 |
25 |
LONDO Gordon |
12 Aug 1984 | Alma, Gratiot MI | I41399 |
26 |
ELLIS Ida |
12 Aug 1985 | Ballarat VIC | I32553 |
27 |
TOMLINSON Lorna Burna |
12 Aug 1985 | Guelph, Wellington ONT | I23646 |
28 |
BUXTON Henry Kendall |
12 Aug 1986 | Geelong Hospital, Geelong VIC | I29362 |
29 |
CURTIS Maston John Ward |
12 Aug 1986 | I26990 | |
30 |
HOULDEN Ethel Matilda |
12 Aug 1991 | Huron ONT | I37687 |
31 |
ALLIN Roy Philip |
12 Aug 1992 | Vermilion Health Centre, Vermilion ALB | I16484 |
32 |
SALISBURY Florence Marion |
12 Aug 2001 | Pontiac, Oakland MI | I41924 |
33 |
CHARLTON Sydney |
12 Aug 2004 | I13866 | |
34 |
MECUM Gregory Scott |
12 Aug 2005 | I40234 | |
35 |
EBBELS Maurice William |
12 Aug 2008 | Geelong VIC | I32108 |
36 |
SMALLEY Richard Wallace |
12 Aug 2009 | Indianola, Warren IA | I17803 |
37 |
HOON Audrey Rosalie |
12 Aug 2010 | Brook, Iroquois Twp., Newton IN | I27599 |
38 |
JAMES Linda GREENFIELD MIXOM |
12 Aug 2012 | Everett, Snohomish WA | I42343 |
39 |
ENDERBY Lindsay George |
12 Aug 2014 | Melbourne VIC | I8690 |
40 |
ISAAC Jennifer |
12 Aug 2015 | I43393 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COTTON Grace |
12 Aug 1832 | Plymstock Churchyard, Plymstock DEV | I36723 |
2 |
BANBURY Sarah Ann |
12 Aug 1915 | Launcells CON | I25631 |
3 |
WILLIAMS James Oliver |
12 Aug 1919 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5315 |
4 |
BOWEY Willie |
12 Aug 1920 | Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC | I38901 |
5 |
HART Frederick William |
12 Aug 1930 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I13032 |
6 |
WENSOR Albert Edward |
12 Aug 1953 | Keilor Cemetery, Keilor VIC | I19278 |
7 |
SLADE Bernice Ruth |
12 Aug 1954 | Ararat VIC | I32573 |
8 |
FARR Herbert Alfred |
12 Aug 1955 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I9274 |
9 |
MASON Lawrence Howard Grigg |
12 Aug 1970 | Holy Trinity Anglican Church Cemetery, Sturgeon Valley SAS | I15406 |
10 |
POLKINGHORN William Anthony |
12 Aug 1980 | Green Hills Memorial Park, Los Angeles CA | I33418 |
11 |
DEGOLDI Mary Frances |
12 Aug 1988 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12478 |
12 |
PIPER Gladys Mary |
12 Aug 1992 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I4452 |
Matches 1 to 19 of 19
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ROBBINS Thomas
NICCOLLS Maria |
12 Aug 1820 | Sutcombe DEV | I25995 I26002 |
2 |
CAMPBELL Murdoch David
JOHNS Mary Ann |
12 Aug 1861 | Geelong VIC | I36090 I9151 |
3 |
BRAY Jonathon
ATWELL Violet |
12 Aug 1879 | St. Clair MI | I32626 I32666 |
4 |
JACKSON Thomas
HEARD Mary Jane |
12 Aug 1884 | I32467 I32457 | |
5 |
ALLIN Samuel James
BAKER Ada Lavinia |
12 Aug 1885 | Toronto ONT | I19558 I19569 |
6 |
JAMES William Albert
HANCOCK Almira Ella Berta |
12 Aug 1896 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I33653 I40331 |
7 |
WILSON Walter Herbert
WALTERS Maggie Ottalena |
12 Aug 1899 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I40650 I40639 |
8 |
HOLLADAY Milton Arthur
FERGUSON Mary Muriel |
12 Aug 1908 | Toronto, York ONT | I38981 I38982 |
9 |
HOCKRIDGE James
BECK Bertha Sophia |
12 Aug 1913 | Newton, Middlesex MA | I31932 I31942 |
10 |
HORTOP Kenneth Cecil
DAVIDSON Lillian |
12 Aug 1916 | Woodville, Victoria ONT | I34246 I34251 |
11 |
MANNING Ernest David
DARLING Nellie Madeline |
12 Aug 1919 | Simcoe, Norfolk ONT | I39606 I39598 |
12 |
HAYWARD Harold H.
HORSFALL Doris E. |
12 Aug 1929 | Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo MI | I27782 I27791 |
13 |
CARTWRIGHT George Henry
DOXSEE Audrey Nelda |
12 Aug 1930 | Halton ONT | I32873 I32871 |
14 |
MCMILLAN Wallace Archibald
PUGH Mildred Kathleen |
12 Aug 1936 | Claremont ONT | I32774 I32787 |
15 |
COMPTON Gordon Douglas
GOYEN Alice Mae |
12 Aug 1941 | Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I38096 I38072 |
16 |
MEHEW William Frederick
MASON Marian Faythe |
12 Aug 1972 | Quarterdeck, HMCS York, 659 Lakeshore Blvd, West Toronto ONT | I21031 I21030 |
17 |
HEARD Theodore Edgar Ivor
GREENING Helena |
12 Aug 1996 | I25124 I25127 | |
18 |
WILCOX Robby Michael Allen
MASON Holly Ann |
12 Aug 2000 | Gold Rush Inn, Whitehorse YT | I21630 I21628 |
19 |
HARBER Andrew Blair
SCOTT Dana Catherine |
12 Aug 2006 | I12146 I5467 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DREW Richard |
12 Aug 1787 | Sutcombe DEV | I42992 |
2 |
HONEY Mary |
12 Aug 1810 | Stratton CON | I26296 |
3 |
OSBORNE Peggy |
12 Aug 1821 | Methodist, Holsworthy DEV | I23034 |
4 |
COLWELL William |
12 Aug 1825 | Marhamchurch CON | I26769 |
5 |
HOPPER Charles |
12 Aug 1844 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I20416 |
6 |
COTTON William Lawson |
12 Aug 1848 | New London, Queens PEI | I36936 |
7 |
PICKARD Hilda |
12 Aug 1894 | Ashreignney DEV | I28334 |
8 |
SMITH Daniel Charles |
12 Aug 1894 | Lefroy TAS | I35745 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREWIN Herbert Alfred |
12 Aug 1947 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I43845 |
2 |
WALTER Alice Anna |
12 Aug 1964 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I668 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dr. HUIE John Ziegler |
Between 12 Aug 1940 and 12 Feb 1946 | Served during WWII as No. NX70229 (N77978), Major, 103 Australian General… | I15276 |