Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 80 of 798
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENALUNA Richard, (twin) |
Apr 1670 | St. Constantine Church, Constantine CON | I22650 |
2 |
SHARSELL John |
Apr 1698 | Marhamchurch CON | I11441 |
3 |
YEO Richard |
Apr 1704 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3764 |
4 |
GILBERT Peter |
Apr 1742 | Pancrasweek DEV | I42986 |
5 |
WALTER Elizabeth |
Apr 1822 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3335 |
6 |
WALTER Richard |
Apr 1838 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I7499 |
7 |
WALTER Sophia |
Apr 1842 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3271 |
8 |
WALTER Hugh Oxenham |
Apr 1844 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I5656 |
9 |
WALTER Sophia |
Apr 1844 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I9415 |
10 |
TREMEERE John |
Apr 1852 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2014 |
11 |
JEWELL Thomas |
Apr 1853 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I10660 |
12 |
SOWDEN Grace |
Apr 1853 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I2026 |
13 |
TREMEERE Anne |
Apr 1853 | Morwenstow Churchyard, Morwenstow CON | I2016 |
14 |
WALTER James |
Apr 1855 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I4935 |
15 |
SANDERS John |
Cal Apr 1857 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I26082 |
16 |
DARK William Fray |
Apr 1858 | St. Woolos, Newport MON | I30227 |
17 |
WALTER William |
Apr 1860 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I3619 |
18 |
ALLIN Mary E. |
Apr 1862 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5644 |
19 |
BRIMACOMBE Joanna |
Apr 1863 | Providence Cemetery, Darlington Twp., Durham ONT | I5640 |
20 |
ASHTON William |
Apr 1865 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I25670 |
21 |
CHING Lawrence |
Apr 1865 | Linton Cemetery, Linton VIC | I207 |
22 |
CREWS Elizabeth |
Apr 1866 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2156 |
23 |
HEARD Clarence Victor |
Apr 1869 | Prince Albert ONT | I23450 |
24 |
HOPPER William |
Apr 1869 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20414 |
25 |
ROWE Mary |
Cal Apr 1869 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I3395 |
26 |
HOPPER Jane |
Apr 1870 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20411 |
27 |
AYERS Artemas |
Apr 1871 | Union Road Cemetery, Union Road, Queens PEI | I38335 |
28 |
PROUT Jane |
Apr 1871 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I18879 |
29 |
COOK Emma Lila |
Apr 1872 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I35723 |
30 |
WALTER Samuel |
Apr 1873 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I3394 |
31 |
POWER William Ernest |
Apr 1874 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I2620 |
32 |
PRUST Elizabeth |
Apr 1874 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I30448 |
33 |
SANGUIN Richard |
Apr 1875 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I23159 |
34 |
GRILLS Ann |
Apr 1878 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I20464 |
35 |
MARTIN Ann |
Apr 1878 | Echuca Cemetery, Echuca VIC | I18964 |
36 |
WALTER John |
Apr 1879 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3417 |
37 |
COTTON Francis John |
Apr 1880 | West Terrace Cemetery, Adelaide SA | I36823 |
38 |
SANDERS John |
Apr 1880 | Exeter Cemetery, Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I26093 |
39 |
WALTER Emm |
Cal Apr 1880 | Lana Wesleyan Chapel Cemetery, Pancrasweek DEV | I3028 |
40 |
WADE Eliza |
Cal Apr 1881 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I4870 |
41 |
ALLIN Elizabeth |
Cal Apr 1882 | Holsworthy DEV | I2268 |
42 |
WITHERIDGE George |
Apr 1884 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I24620 |
43 |
STRICKLAND Charles |
Apr 1885 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I3686 |
44 |
BREBNER Ruby |
Cal Apr 1886 | St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC | I35844 |
45 |
BRIMACOMBE Richard |
Apr 1888 | Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV | I5673 |
46 |
HAWES Estella May |
Apr 1888 | Menlo Cemetery, Menlo, Guthrie IA | I11556 |
47 |
STRAUGHAN Isabella |
Apr 1888 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31504 |
48 |
WALTER Richard |
Cal Apr 1888 | Duxbury Cemetery, Meaford, Grey ONT | I3355 |
49 |
ROWE Grace Foott |
Apr 1889 | St. Nectan's Churchyard, Stoke, Hartland DEV | I31371 |
50 |
WONNACOTT Sarah Salome Delilah |
Apr 1889 | Woodlands MAN | I1530 |
51 |
FALLIS John Wesley |
Cal Apr 1891 | Wesley United Church Cemetery, Jarvis ONT | I16308 |
52 |
TREMEER Mary Susannah |
Apr 1891 | Necropolis Cemetery, Toronto ONT | I2069 |
53 |
WALTER Elizabeth Ann |
Cal Apr 1891 | Maitland Cemetery, Goderich Twp., Huron ONT | I16803 |
54 |
ALLIN Robert |
Apr 1892 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I3250 |
55 |
BROOK Sarah |
Apr 1892 | St. James' Churchyard, Parkham DEV | I25234 |
56 |
WALTER Ann |
Apr 1892 | Bradworthy Churchyard, Bradworthy DEV | I2150 |
57 |
BERRY Esther |
Apr 1895 | Fenelon Falls Cemetery, Fenelon Falls, Victoria ONT | I20896 |
58 |
BOUNDY William |
Cal Apr 1895 | St. John's Anglican Church Cemetery, St. Eleanors PEI | I22799 |
59 |
GUY Frank Robert |
Apr 1895 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I16674 |
60 |
HALEY Sarah Agnes |
Apr 1895 | Woolfardisworthy (West) Churchyard, Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I23166 |
61 |
WALTER Eli |
Apr 1896 | St. James' Churchyard, Parkham DEV | I25237 |
62 |
ROSS Ella Louisa |
Apr 1897 | Bowmanville Cemetery, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I40726 |
63 |
SAMELLS Denis Walter |
Apr 1897 | Nestleton United Church Cemetery, Nestleton, Durham ONT | I5329 |
64 |
SARGENT Sarah Walter |
Apr 1897 | West Putford Churchyard, West Putford DEV | I31698 |
65 |
GOLD Anne |
Apr 1898 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I3660 |
66 |
TREMEER Arthur Wesley |
Apr 1898 | Salem United Church Cemetery, Mariposa Twp., Victoria ONT | I23133 |
67 |
WALTER Earl Milton |
Apr 1898 | Oshawa Union Cemetery, Oshawa, Durham ONT | I12218 |
68 |
HIDER Ernest Roy Goodridge |
Apr 1899 | St. Kilda Cemetery, St. Kilda VIC | I35832 |
69 |
PIPER Edwin Thomas |
Apr 1899 | Mount Moriac Cemetery, Mount Moriac VIC | I4366 |
70 |
Rev. WALTER John |
Apr 1900 | Werrington Churchyard, Werrington DEV | I5652 |
71 |
CHING John |
Apr 1901 | Sutcombe Churchyard, Sutcombe DEV | I20321 |
72 |
OKE Milton James |
Apr 1901 | Hampton Union Cemetery, Hampton, Durham ONT | I14632 |
73 |
SAUNDERS Mary |
Apr 1902 | Ebenezer Cemetery, Courtice, Durham ONT | I24622 |
74 |
VEIT Le Moyne |
Apr 1902 | Oak Ridge Cemetery, West Bay City, Bay MI | I31561 |
75 |
WALTERS Elizabeth Ann |
Apr 1903 | Kingston, Frontenac ONT | I29609 |
76 |
VERRAN William |
Apr 1905 | South Boulder WA | I35077 |
77 |
POLKINGHORN Stephen, Jnr. |
Apr 1906 | East Side Cemetery, Dodgeville, Iowa WI | I33373 |
78 |
WALTERS Grace |
Apr 1906 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I3298 |
79 |
WALTERS Tryphena |
Apr 1906 | Colborne Cemetery, Colborne, Huron ONT | I16076 |
80 |
TREWIN John |
Apr 1907 | Coghills Creek Cemetery, Coghills Creek VIC | I18883 |