Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
1. | LANE Thomas Tom was born Abt 1825, Parramatta NSW; died 1897, Orange NSW. Thomas married FALLOON Elizabeth 19 Mar 1851, Bathurst NSW. Elizabeth was born 1836, Co. West Meath IRE; died 1904, Donald VIC. [Group Sheet]
|
2. | LANE Brinsley Edward (1.Thomas1) was born 28 May 1852, Orange NSW; died 21 Aug 1923, Winton NSW. Brinsley — MCLEOD Mary Anna. [Group Sheet]
|
3. | LANE Jemima Catherine Jane Serjeant (1.Thomas1) was born 1854, Orange NSW; died 1880, Dubbo NSW. Jemima — STRAHORN Hugh. Hugh was born 1844, Cumnock NSW; died 14 Aug 1915, Obley NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
4. | LANE Marcus Falloon (1.Thomas1) was born 1856, Orange NSW; died 1929, Orange NSW. Marcus married BURNSIDE Fanny Emma Mary 1881, Parkes NSW. Fanny was born 1861, Bathurst NSW; died 1952, Orange NSW. [Group Sheet]
|
5. | LANE Leith Nixon (1.Thomas1) was born 1858, Orange NSW; died 1924, Canterbury NSW. Leith — FARMER Elizabeth. [Group Sheet]
|
6. | LANE Edward Falloon (1.Thomas1) was born 1860, Orange NSW; died 1876, Orange NSW. |
7. | LANE Robert Keith (1.Thomas1) was born 1862, Orange NSW. |
8. | LANE Carus Jason (1.Thomas1) was born 1863, Orange NSW. |
9. | LANE Septimus Caesar (1.Thomas1) was born 1865, Orange NSW; died 1930, Wyong NSW. Septimus — SALSBURY Elizabeth. [Group Sheet]
|
10. | LANE Ethleen Rose (1.Thomas1) was born 1867. Ethleen — O'BRIEN (----). [Group Sheet] |
11. | LANE Melda Olive (2.Brinsley2, 1.Thomas1) Melda — GLASSON (----). [Group Sheet] |
12. | LANE Edward Clarence (2.Brinsley2, 1.Thomas1) |
13. | LANE Roy Willard (2.Brinsley2, 1.Thomas1) |
14. | LANE Unnamed (2.Brinsley2, 1.Thomas1) |
15. | STRAHORN Maggie Elizabeth (3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1878, Orange NSW; died 1967, St. Leonards NSW. Maggie married STRAHORN John Robert 1900, Dubbo NSW. John was born Abt 1878. [Group Sheet]
|
16. | STRAHORN Mimie May (3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1880, Orange NSW; died 1951, Junee NSW. Mimie — MARTEL Arthur Alfred. [Group Sheet]
|
17. | LANE Brindsley James A. (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1882, Orange NSW; died 1929, Griffith NSW. Brindsley — ATKINSON Maude A.. [Group Sheet] |
18. | LANE Frederick David (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1884, Orange NSW; died 1961, Orange NSW. |
19. | LANE Marcus A.D. (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1887, Orange NSW; died 1889, Dubbo NSW. |
20. | LANE Lionel Leslie (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 16 Sep 1889, Glebe NSW; died 1980. Lionel — PATRICK Irene Ruth. [Group Sheet] |
21. | LANE Edward Burnside (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1891, Dubbo NSW; died 1952, Gulgong NSW. Edward — FORD Theresa Ellen. [Group Sheet] |
22. | LANE Lillian Ada Maria (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1893, Orange NSW. Lillian — TARLETON (----). [Group Sheet] |
23. | LANE Ellie Rene (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 11 Nov 1896, Orange NSW; died 12 Jun 1976, Orange NSW. Ellie — WRIGHT George John. [Group Sheet]
|
24. | LANE Frank D. (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1898, Orange NSW. |
25. | LANE Ethel M. (4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1899, Orange NSW. |
26. | LANE Jane (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) |
27. | LANE Etheline B. (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) |
28. | LANE Leith (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) |
29. | LANE Amy Grace (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) Amy — CONNOR (----). [Group Sheet] |
30. | LANE Lillie May (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) Lillie — SMITH (----). [Group Sheet] |
31. | LANE Eveline Ann (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) |
32. | LANE Beatrice Jemina (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) |
33. | LANE Ella M. (5.Leith2, 1.Thomas1) |
34. | LANE Annie (9.Septimus2, 1.Thomas1) |
35. | LANE Frank (9.Septimus2, 1.Thomas1) |
36. | LANE Ethel (9.Septimus2, 1.Thomas1) |
37. | LANE Elise (9.Septimus2, 1.Thomas1) |
38. | STRAHORN Thelma May (15.Maggie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 26 May 1901, 'Glen Isla', Tomingley NSW; died 21 Mar 1977, Potts Point NSW. Thelma — CHAPMAN Maurice Charles. [Group Sheet]
|
39. | STRAHORN Margaret Joyce (15.Maggie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1904, Dubbo NSW; died 1970, Peak Hill NSW. Margaret — ROBERTSON Angus. [Group Sheet]
|
40. | STRAHORN Jean Frances (15.Maggie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1906, Dubbo NSW; died 1982. Jean — HUNGERFORD (----). [Group Sheet] |
41. | STRAHORN Hugh John Robert (15.Maggie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 14 Jul 1907, Dubbo NSW; died 10 Jan 1975, 'Springsure', Tomingley NSW. Hugh — BAYLY Margaret Lang. [Group Sheet]
|
42. | MARTEL Mimie (16.Mimie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1907, Peak Hill NSW; died 5 Jul 1968, St. Leonards NSW. Mimie — STUART Leslie Alfred. Leslie died 1974, NSW. [Group Sheet] |
43. | MARTEL Arthur Strahorn (16.Mimie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1909, Forbes NSW; died 1981. Arthur — BRADLEY Kathleen Joy. [Group Sheet] |
44. | MARTEL Rodger Strahorn (16.Mimie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1911, Narromine NSW. |
45. | MARTEL Hugh (16.Mimie3, 3.Jemima2, 1.Thomas1) was born 1913. |
46. | WRIGHT Ethel Maria (23.Ellie3, 4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) |
47. | WRIGHT Bertie John (23.Ellie3, 4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 27 Oct 1927, Orange NSW; died 8 Mar 1990. |
48. | WRIGHT Francis Edward (23.Ellie3, 4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 10 Dec 1932, Orange NSW; died 6 Jun 1995, Nambour QLD. |
49. | WRIGHT Kathleen Mary (23.Ellie3, 4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 25 Feb 1934, Orange NSW; died 24 Feb 1953, Orange NSW. Kathleen — WHITE James. [Group Sheet] |
50. | WRIGHT Marjorie Ann (23.Ellie3, 4.Marcus2, 1.Thomas1) was born 18 Mar 1936, Orange NSW; died 14 May 2004, Orange NSW. Marjorie — MOORE Carl. [Group Sheet] |