Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Home Search Login  
Print Bookmark


Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC



 


Buried

Matches 1 to 80 of 215

1 2 3 Next»

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 ALSOP Elsie Irene  4 Jul 1969Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12849
2 ARMISTEAD Lillian  24 Jun 1966Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12604
3 ARNOLD Samuel Cornwall  9 Jan 1976Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I4486
4 BACKWELL Ebenezer  23 Aug 1947Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I6570
5 BAGLIN John  23 Aug 1940Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I47
6 BAGLIN Roy Hamilton  22 Sep 1901Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I233
7 BAGLIN Walter John  1 Dec 1903Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I231
8 BAILEY Elsie May  7 Jul 1967Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12308
9 BAKER James Frederick John  15 Mar 1967Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I9236
10 BARNES Sarah Emily Alice  12 Dec 1974Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I15660
11 BECKETT Patricia Marjory  25 Jan 1999Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I13538
12 BENNETT Caroline Agnes  4 Feb 1874Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I13031
13 BISHOP Robert  4 Dec 1935Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I19336
14 BLACK Caroline  21 Sep 1945Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12505
15 BLACK Isabella Jane  30 Jul 1918Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12496
16 BOEHM Myrtle Ruth Priscilla  11 Oct 1927Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I9235
17 BREGUET Frederick William  3 Jul 1976Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I8199
18 BROMELL Sarah Ann  25 Aug 1853Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I269
19 BROWNJOHN Mary Loretto  29 Oct 1965Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I9271
20 BUMPSTEAD Catherine  28 Jul 1874Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I3279
21 BUMPSTEAD Jane Elizabeth  22 Dec 1944Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I3280
22 CALDER Dorothy May  5 Jul 1954Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12794
23 CALVERT Edith May Lynette  1 Dec 1971Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12896
24 CAMP Ronald James Francis  20 May 1994Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I15786
25 CARR Kathleen Alice  22 May 1958Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I1320
26 CARR Mary Haddon  8 Dec 1944Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I6339
27 CARROLL Neil  24 Dec 1940Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12351
28 CARROLL Owen Patrick  19 Nov 1957Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12348
29 CARROLL Owen William  15 Feb 1971Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12347
30 CARROLL William Joseph  29 Apr 1929Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12349
31 CHING Elizabeth Grace  9 Feb 1858Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I193
32 CHING John Cottle  12 Feb 1861Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I3
33 CHING Walter William  13 Sep 1853Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I3832
34 COLLINS Alice May  5 May 1942Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18998
35 CONE Harold Gordon  25 Sep 1973Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I7465
36 COOK Grace Adeline  15 Jun 1945Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I19009
37 COOPER William John Cox  15 Feb 1974Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12503
38 COTTLE Elizabeth  18 Oct 1887Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I6263
39 COTTON Charles Herbert  6 Oct 1930Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18974
40 COTTON Eardley Bernice Few  3 Jun 1894Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18984
41 COTTON Edward Herbert Roy  28 Feb 1891Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18985
42 COTTON Frederick Leopold  4 Sep 1919Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18981
43 COTTON Henry Ernest Mountford  15 Jul 1959Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18977
44 COTTON Herbert  23 Jan 1908Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18973
45 COTTON Lyla Mountford  4 Apr 1896Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18988
46 COTTON Muriel Mountford  25 Jun 1908Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I18990
47 COTTON Reginald Leopold  3 Nov 1961Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I19007
48 DAVIDSON Isabella  23 Feb 1906Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I1393
49 DENDLE Thomas Alfred Ernest "Alfred"  2 May 1980Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I4400
50 DENTON Allen Kenneth  4 Jun 1991Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I9741
51 DREWRY Bernard Joseph  10 Nov 1956Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12606
52 ERWIN Albert James  15 Nov 1989Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12511
53 ERWIN Arnold Robert  22 Feb 1977Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12506
54 ERWIN Clarence Eric  5 Feb 1969Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12512
55 ERWIN Elizabeth May  4 Dec 1978Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12507
56 ERWIN Herbert Louis  9 Sep 1963Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12520
57 ERWIN Hilda Jane  24 Jul 1954Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12497
58 ERWIN Jessie  23 Apr 1976Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12522
59 ERWIN Robert John  25 Nov 1955Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12397
60 ERWIN Ruth Caroline  9 Aug 1985Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12501
61 ERWIN William Henry  19 Nov 1921Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12395
62 FARRELL Wayne Robert  10 Jul 1997Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I15788
63 FARRELL William John Ewen "Ewen"  10 Apr 1995Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I15783
64 FARROW Doris Florence  25 Jan 2001Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I9738
65 FORD Elizabeth Ann Maria  2 Jan 1900Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I4792
66 FULTON Myra Jean "Jean"  15 Aug 1975Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12526
67 GEBBIE James  6 Jul 1972Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I13893
68 GEORGE Edward John  6 Sep 1938Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I4788
69 GLADMAN Arthur James  12 Jan 1984Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12851
70 GRIFFITHS George Edward  22 Jun 2000Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12446
71 HALEY Mary Teresa  26 May 1988Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I13230
72 HAM Elizabeth Jane  8 Nov 1875Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I6436
73 HAM Sarah Jane Ann Mountjoy  18 Feb 1858Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I6431
74 HAM Walter Richard  1 Feb 1862Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I6434
75 HAYES Ronald James Sydney  16 Dec 1978Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I4424
76 HELMAN Edward John "Ted"  18 May 1990Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I15345
77 HELMAN Lawrence Edward John  31 May 1989Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I16880
78 HELMAN Patricia Joy  11 Jun 2017Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I16884
79 HERD Francis John  27 Aug 1943Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I1408
80 HERD William Henry  19 Aug 1932Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I3463

1 2 3 Next»



Cremated

Matches 1 to 11 of 11

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Cremated    Person ID 
1 CHING Ila Harford  24 Sep 1993Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I221
2 HOOPER Eric George  21 Sep 1980Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I1616
3 MORELAND Dorothy Evelyn  8 May 1973Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12897
4 PACEY Leigh  Mar 1984Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I8812
5 PACEY William James  Aug 1979Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I8811
6 STRICKLAND Herbert Leslie  26 Nov 1973Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I2476
7 TANSLEY Charles Edwin  29 Jun 1971Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I9270
8 WALTER Ida Merrell  Jul 1988Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I8810
9 WATTS Estella Irene  May 1994Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12481
10 WATTS William Cyril  Sep 1993Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I12483
11 WILLMOTT Irene Sylvia  6 Oct 2017Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC I13575