Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 201 to 280 of 17,113
# | Notes | Linked to |
---|---|---|
201 | Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | WALTER Richard (I5650)
|
202 | Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | Rev. WALTER John (I5652)
|
203 | Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | WALTER Nathan (I6349)
|
204 | Address: 'Field Irish', 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | WALTER Charles (I6350)
|
205 | Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | WALTER Elizabeth Emm (I3360)
|
206 | Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | VANSTONE Samuel (I3361)
|
207 | Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | VANSTONE Charles Walter (I3428)
|
208 | Address: Colscott, 1841 Census, HO 107/258 | VANSTONE Ann (I4941)
|
209 | Address: Treworder | POWELL Lily Kate (I31738)
|
210 | Address: Treworder | DYER Thomas Hooper (I31755)
|
211 | Adopted by a maternal uncle and surname changed to YOUNG. | WISMER Clarence Eugene (I23533)
|
212 | Adopted by Doris and George BROWN and given the name of Rosalyn Anne BROWN. | ESPOSITO Rosalyn Anne (I11135)
|
213 | Adopted by Jacob SPAULDING and his wife Jane (m.n. VINSON). | GATES Frederick P. (I27172)
|
214 | Adopted child. | MORE Elizabeth (I37814)
|
215 | Affidavi made 12 March. | POOLY Sion (I3555)
|
216 | After a celebration held at the Mansfield Showgrounds, Mansfield VIC. | COMBEN Anthony Bruce (I8751)
|
217 | After a Funeral Mass held at 11:00 am at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Hogan Street, Tatura VIC. | YOUNG Myrtle (I19810)
|
218 | After a funeral mass held at 2:00 p.m. at Our Lady of Sorrows R.C. Church, Fort Qu'Appelle SAS. | MLAZGAR Veronica Catherine (I18240)
|
219 | After a funeral mass held at St. Bernard's Church, Belmont VIC | JARVIS Dawn Margaret (I32259)
|
220 | After a funeral service held 1:00 pm at Crossroads United Church, Kingston, Frontenac Co. ONT. | (----) Ruth (I28498)
|
221 | After a funeral service held at 10:00 a.m. at St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church, Gray Street, Hamilton VIC. | MCFARLANE Catherine Elizabeth Marion (I3294)
|
222 | After a funeral service held at 2:30 pm at Good Spepherd Lutheran Church, Hamilton VIC. SSB-LAWN-831 | THOMAS June Isabel (I20436)
|
223 | After a memorial service held at 11:30 am on 24 Nov 2023 at St. David's Uniting Church, Aphrasia Street, Newtown VIC. | LEE Margaret Betty (I3838)
|
224 | After a Memorial Service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. | NITSCHKE John Francis (I1125)
|
225 | After a private memorial service held in Geelong. | HUNTER Joyce Elizabeth (I19937)
|
226 | After a private service in the cemetery. | SCOTT Jean (I6220)
|
227 | After a service held at Tuckers Chapel, Grovedale VIC. | BACKWELL Laurence Albert (I6575)
|
228 | After a service at St. Brigid's Catholic Church, Main Street, Mordialloc, VIC. It is believed that Laurie was buried in the same plot as his wife Ursula at the Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC. MGC-RC-Comp-NA-No-111 | MEENAN Laurence Patrick (I104)
|
229 | After a service at The Horsham Methodist Church. | SCHMIDT Alfred Adolph (I383)
|
230 | After a service conducted by the Rev. J.S.I. Wilson of the Simcoe Street United Church at W.C. Town's Funeral Home, Whitby ONT. | ALLIN John Brimacombe (I5794)
|
231 | After a service held 2:30 pm at the Reid Methodist Church, Reid ACT. Grave No: L-ME-B-094. | MOSS Lawrence Stanley Vivian (I19194)
|
232 | After a service held at 10:00 am at Tucker's Chapel, Barrabool Hills Centre, Province Boulevard, Highton VIC. | WALTER Claire Elizabeth (I1480)
|
233 | After a service held at 10:30 am at The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 20 Eagleview Crescent, Bell Post Hill VIC. A private cremation followed. | PASCOE Valerie Margaret Lauris (I6555)
|
234 | After a service held at 11:00 a.m. at St. John's Anglican Church, Kerang VIC. | CAPSTICK Edmund Robert (I3583)
|
235 | After a service held at 11:00 am at Wyndham Presbyterian Church, 116-120 Black Forest Road, Wyndham Vale VIC. | PRESTON Helen Mary (I8500)
|
236 | After a service held at 11:00 am in the Crick Chapel within the Fawkner Memorial Park. | WENSOR Minnie (I19293)
|
237 | After a service held at 1:00 pmat Tuckers Chapel, corner of Torquay and Pioneer Roads, Grovedale VIC. | BEATTIE Ivan Murray (I20022)
|
238 | After a service held at 2:00 pm at Nelson Bros Hoppers Crossing Funeral Home, 237 Heaths Road, Hoppers Crossing VIC. | MEENAN Roy (I18707)
|
239 | After a service held at 2:00 pm at St. Thomas' Anglican Church, Werribee VIC. | TINKLER Elsie May (I8515)
|
240 | After a service held at 2:00 pm at Tobin Brothers Spirit of Life Chapel, 232 Cranbourne Rd, Frankston VIC. A private cremation followed the service. | ROWE Caroline Betty (I4052)
|
241 | After a service held at 3:00 pm in the funeral parlor of Cannon and Cripps Ltd., 45 Adelaide Street, Brisbane QLD. Burial Location: ANZ-7-86-39. | SUMNER Charles Henry Joseph (I3827)
|
242 | After a service held at 4:00 pm in the Forrest Lawn Chapel, 208 Guyton Street, Wanganui NZ. | MOIR Joan Irene (I15351)
|
243 | After a service held at Croydon Uniting Church, 6 Tallent Street, Croydon VIC. | HAMILL Gertrude Edith Allison (I7616)
|
244 | After a service held at his home in Old South Head Road, Rose Bay NSW. | Dr. HUIE John Ziegler (I15276)
|
245 | After a service held at Jardine Funeral Home, Crematoriom and Tribute Centre, Fenelon Falls ONT. His ashes were interred at the same time that the remains his second wife Victoria was interred at the Fenelon Falls Cemetery, Fenelon ONT on 20 Aug 2022. | WALTER John Ross Terry (I2354)
|
246 | After a service held at Lyndon Grove Receptions, Grovedale VIC. | HOLLOWAY Kenneth Gordon (I12872)
|
247 | After a service held at Montmorency Uniting Church. Cremated remains have been placed in the grave of his wife. Merlynston Lawn FA-MEL*A***61. | ENDERBY Lindsay George (I8690)
|
248 | After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. Grave location: EAST 3-R-5 | NITSCHKE Norma Mary (I1057)
|
249 | After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. | NITSCHKE Melville Gustav (I1090)
|
250 | After a service held at St. Andrew's Uniting Church, Horsham VIC. | WALTER Robin Ernest Bruce (I2585)
|
251 | After a service held at St. Bernard's Catholic Church, Belmont VIC 3216. HGH-MET-01-807-117 | LEIGH Marion Pannell (I4675)
|
252 | After a service held at St. James' Old Cathedral, Melbourne VIC. | WALTER Roger (I3106)
|
253 | After a service held at St. Luke's Uniting Church, Barrabool Road, Highton VIC. Grave #HGH-MET-02-807-281 | WHITE Isabella Frances (I9092)
|
254 | After a service held at St. Luke's Uniting Church, Barrabool Road, Highton VIC. HGH-MET-02-807-261 | DANS Ettie Mountjoy (I8186)
|
255 | After a service held at St. Martins in the Field Anglican Church, Ropley Avenue, Deepdene at 9:15 am. | GARRATT Harry (I19603)
|
256 | After a service held at St. Mary's Catholic Church, Ascot Vale VIC. | TOMLINSON Edward Thomas (I4267)
|
257 | After a service held at St. Matthew's Anglican Church, East Geelong VIC. Burial Location: Monumental Section, Row 87, Grave 31 | TRIGG Alice May (I12719)
|
258 | After a service held at St. Stepens's Anglican Church, Shellbrook SAS. | MASON Ethel Evelyn (I15407)
|
259 | After a service held at St. Thomas' Anglican Church, 27 Barwon Terrace, Winchelsea. | SCHROETER Mervyn Theodore (I12892)
|
260 | After a service held at the Baptist Church, Lake Road, Kyabram VIC commencing at 11:00 am. | MCKENZIE Gweneth Elizabeth (I19079)
|
261 | After a service held at the Canterbury Baptist Church, 1A Balwyn Road, Canterbury VIC. Plot: HGH-MET-02-807-086 | KENDALL Alan Ralph (I7585)
|
262 | After a service held at the chapel of F. Greed and Sons, Hamilton VIC. | MASON Anna Bertha (I3518)
|
263 | After a service held at the Crossroads Uniting Church, Werribee VIC. | GRILLS Ethel Isobel (I7694)
|
264 | After a service held at the Echuca - Moama Uniting Church at 1:00 p.m. | HARRISON Graham George (I8454)
|
265 | After a service held at the Events Centre, 80 Derrimut Road, Hoppers Crossing VIC at 11:00 am. | COMBEN Robert Bruce, OAM (I8723)
|
266 | After a service held at the First Presbyterian Church, Yakima WA. | DANIEL Rodger Walter (I17709)
|
267 | After a service held at the Goroke Uniting Church. | WALTER Gordon (I935)
|
268 | After a service held at the home of his son John Jnr. | SAMELLS John (I5126)
|
269 | After a service held at The Hub, Eastern Reserve Community Centre, Hopkins Street, Winchelsea VIC. | HOLLOWAY Russell Ernest (I12723)
|
270 | After a service held at the Listowel Missionary Church at 11:00 a.m. | PERKIN Mark Wesley (I39993)
|
271 | After a service held at the Presbyterian Church, Horsham VIC. | BRIMACOMBE John Walter (I3588)
|
272 | After a service held at the Winchelsea Uniting Church, Hesse Street, Winchelsea VIC. | MCCONACHY Raymond Clarence (I13396)
|
273 | After a service held at Tucker's Chapel, Cnr. Torquay and Pioneer Roads, Grovedale VIC. | SIMMONS Arthur William (I13223)
|
274 | After a service held at Tucker's Funeral Chapel, Cnr. Torquay and Pioner Roads, Grovedale VIC. EAS-MAUS-RG3-23-100-002 | WILLMOTT Irene Sylvia (I13575)
|
275 | After a service held at West Burnaby United Church, Burnaby BC. | HERRING Phillip Sidney (I41183)
|
276 | After a service held at William Matthews Funerals, Lilydale VIC. The cremated remains have been collected. | FILLIPONI Herbert Thomas (I15879)
|
277 | After a service held in the Captains' Room, Geelong Football Club, Kardinia Park, Geelong VIC. Location: HGH-COE-2-807-187A | GORDON Gilbert Ross (I3849)
|
278 | After a service held on 27 Jun 2008 at Tucker's Chapel in Grovedale VIC. Grave #HGH-RPDS-ROCK-13-606-1 | WALTER Richard Mark (I7634)
|
279 | After a service held on 7 Jul 2011 at Tobin Bros. Chapel, Mount Martha VIC. Location: Thomas Simmons Lawn, Row AG, Grave 18. | LIVOCK Doreen Amy Barker (I4195)
|
280 | After a service leaving from his home at 29 Mount Pleasant Road, Belmont VIC. Remembered on a plaque at Springvale Botanical Cemetery and much later (23 Mar 2005) on a headstone at the Barrabool Hills Cemetery, Highton VIC. The year of death on the headstone appears to be incorrect showing 1 Aug 1950 instead of 1 Aug 1951. However the age appears correct at 69 years. | HERD Francis Oswald (I3473)
|