Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CORNISH Thomas |
9 Jul 1615 | Malborough DEV | I41024 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE Grace |
9 Jul 1780 | Holsworthy DEV | I5607 |
3 |
LENDON James |
9 Jul 1826 | Bideford DEV | I30550 |
4 |
WADE Charles |
9 Jul 1846 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I4869 |
5 |
WALTER George Henry |
9 Jul 1848 | Port Hope, Northumberland ONT | I12223 |
6 |
GLEDHILL Annettie |
Abt 9 Jul 1864 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I24078 |
7 |
STEVENS Annie |
9 Jul 1868 | ONT | I23270 |
8 |
WOOD James, (twin) |
9 Jul 1871 | Kilkhampton CON | I30313 |
9 |
WOOD John, (twin) |
9 Jul 1871 | Kilkhampton CON | I30314 |
10 |
SHORT Ida Ann |
9 Jul 1873 | Mariposa, Victoria ONT | I39835 |
11 |
BURROW John William Prust |
9 Jul 1874 | Marhamchurch CON | I30499 |
12 |
LASSETER Louisa Ann |
9 Jul 1879 | Parry Sound ONT | I40216 |
13 |
SHORT Elizabeth |
9 Jul 1879 | Glasgow LKS | I29010 |
14 |
ANDREW Fanny Coates |
9 Jul 1881 | St. Eleanors, Summerside, Prince PEI | I30826 |
15 |
COTTON Alice Evelyn |
9 Jul 1885 | Adelaide SA | I36830 |
16 |
KERBY Grace |
9 Jul 1891 | Thames, Waikato NZ | I34660 |
17 |
WARDER Nellie Maud |
9 Jul 1891 | Victoria ONT | I20662 |
18 |
SEARLE Stanley Edwin |
9 Jul 1893 | Forrest, Frontenac ONT | I18204 |
19 |
BEAE Helen Marion |
9 Jul 1897 | Appledore DEV | I43383 |
20 |
WALTER John Henry |
9 Jul 1898 | North Lambeth SRY | I2371 |
21 |
JACKSON Charlotte Isabella |
9 Jul 1899 | Ops Twp., Victoria ONT | I15373 |
22 |
RICHARDS Leonard Barton |
9 Jul 1901 | Scarsdale VIC | I32294 |
23 |
DUESLER John J., Jnr. |
9 Jul 1903 | Ridgeway, Iowa WI | I33406 |
24 |
GOODRUM May Rebecca |
9 Jul 1904 | Moree NSW | I35313 |
25 |
CORNISH Gordon |
9 Jul 1908 | London, Middlesex ONT | I37610 |
26 |
JOHNSON Ilia Mae |
9 Jul 1908 | Leadville, Lake CO | I33404 |
27 |
SEIBOLD Merlin Jay |
9 Jul 1909 | Townsend, Broadwater MT | I42358 |
28 |
YATES James Alexander |
9 Jul 1909 | Ballarat VIC | I493 |
29 |
STANLAKE Isabel |
9 Jul 1910 | Hay Twp., Huron ONT | I28755 |
30 |
PIGOTT Alfred George Edwin |
9 Jul 1911 | Hungerford Twp., Hastings ONT | I18319 |
31 |
VEALE Doris Lareeta |
9 Jul 1911 | Waterford ONT | I2644 |
32 |
BOLDING Ormond Leslie |
9 Jul 1917 | Castlemaine VIC | I34903 |
33 |
GRILLS Ethel Isobel |
9 Jul 1917 | Somerton Private Hospital, Skene Street, Newtown VIC | I7694 |
34 |
KOOI Donald Edward |
9 Jul 1920 | I40518 | |
35 |
CROUCH Delbert Leon, Jnr. |
9 Jul 1923 | Austin, Travis TX | I39162 |
36 |
WINGET Alice Lucille |
9 Jul 1923 | Wentworth, Lake SD | I40753 |
37 |
WILSON Melvin Frederick |
9 Jul 1925 | Kooringa SA | I31899 |
38 |
LEGLER Ivadell Jean |
9 Jul 1929 | Chicago, Cook IL | I43322 |
39 |
SPENCER Graeme Ford |
9 Jul 1933 | Geelong VIC | I25429 |
40 |
TREMLETT Antony |
9 Jul 1934 | South Shields DUR | I43465 |
41 |
DANIELL Raewyn Phyllis |
9 Jul 1941 | I20098 | |
42 |
GILMORE John Frederick |
9 Jul 1950 | Geelong VIC | I3475 |
43 |
KOLK Jeff |
9 Jul 1961 | Grand Rapids, Kent MI | I5037 |
44 |
BUCHANAN Brett Alistair |
9 Jul 1963 | I4642 | |
45 |
MASON Vernon John |
9 Jul 1964 | Meadow Lake Hospital, Meadow Lake SAS | I21814 |
46 |
DOYLE-ROBERTS Lisa |
9 Jul 1965 | I11244 | |
47 |
MASON Darren Gregg |
9 Jul 1981 | Kamloops BC | I21548 |
48 |
LESLIE Andrew David |
9 Jul 1987 | VIC | I8842 |
49 |
HELLSTEN Samantha Maree |
9 Jul 1990 | I11251 | |
50 |
DORAN Rory Faith, (twin) |
9 Jul 2005 | Horsham VIC | I9901 |
51 |
DORAN Tadhg Joseph, (twin) |
9 Jul 2005 | Horsham VIC | I9900 |
Matches 1 to 52 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TOM Thomas Elder |
9 Jul 1860 | Hunthawang NSW | I14701 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE Charles |
9 Jul 1866 | Virworthy, Sutcombe DEV | I5680 |
3 |
TREWIN Elizabeth Ann |
9 Jul 1866 | Coghills Creek VIC | I3260 |
4 |
BLIGHT Mary |
9 Jul 1869 | I27407 | |
5 |
ALLIN Richard |
9 Jul 1870 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I5618 |
6 |
WALTERS Charity, (twin) |
9 Jul 1891 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I3305 |
7 |
ALLIN John Llewellyn |
9 Jul 1899 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I19559 |
8 |
PRUST Fanny |
9 Jul 1911 | CON | I30452 |
9 |
JEWELL Margaret |
9 Jul 1912 | Port Hope, Durham ONT | I40807 |
10 |
BRIMACOMBE Elizabeth Maria Grace |
9 Jul 1918 | I5764 | |
11 |
URQUHART Vernon Elias |
9 Jul 1921 | Canopus SAS | I24248 |
12 |
HEARD Eda Evelyn Catherine |
9 Jul 1924 | I20899 | |
13 |
MILLER Margaret Annie |
9 Jul 1934 | Cracroft Street, Waitara NZ | I1395 |
14 |
BUTLER Ethel Hattie |
9 Jul 1937 | I16201 | |
15 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Alice Jane |
9 Jul 1939 | Woodville SA | I36843 |
16 |
HEARD Edwin William Bromell |
9 Jul 1941 | Wembley Private Hospital, Horsham VIC | I64 |
17 |
JOHNSTON Arthur Hall |
9 Jul 1949 | Edmonton ALB | I32973 |
18 |
VINSON John Wilbur |
9 Jul 1953 | Arkansas City, Cowley KS | I27898 |
19 |
COATES Minnie Marie |
9 Jul 1957 | ONT | I32635 |
20 |
WALTER John Andrew |
9 Jul 1958 | Portland VIC | I517 |
21 |
WHALEY Charles |
9 Jul 1958 | Sioux Falls SD | I41647 |
22 |
COOK John Robert |
9 Jul 1959 | New Westminster BC | I40436 |
23 |
SANGUINS Russell Harvey |
9 Jul 1962 | I23283 | |
24 |
MAEDEL William Alexander |
9 Jul 1963 | New Westminster BC | I25860 |
25 |
WALTER Florence Mary Maud |
9 Jul 1964 | SD | I17687 |
26 |
BALL Blanche Frances |
9 Jul 1965 | Edmonton ALB | I37248 |
27 |
PALMER Elizabeth Ann Ashton |
9 Jul 1966 | I28361 | |
28 |
GLEDHILL Gertrude May |
9 Jul 1969 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I16670 |
29 |
MOORE Elfred Austin |
9 Jul 1969 | I24291 | |
30 |
SMITH Bryan Allister |
9 Jul 1971 | New Westminster BC | I41173 |
31 |
TREWIN Lilian Venner |
9 Jul 1973 | Great Malvern WOR | I42391 |
32 |
HAGER Caroline Eleanor |
9 Jul 1974 | Franklin IA | I17581 |
33 |
BOADLE Norman Robin |
9 Jul 1976 | Geelong VIC | I12473 |
34 |
LEIGH Maxwell Mitchell |
9 Jul 1978 | Geelong VIC | I4569 |
35 |
MAEDEL Herman Alexander |
9 Jul 1979 | Port Alberni, Alberni-Clayoquot BC | I17101 |
36 |
PENHALE Orval Louis |
9 Jul 1982 | Toronto, York ONT | I28677 |
37 |
SCOTT Thomas Simpson |
9 Jul 1982 | Leopold VIC | I4530 |
38 |
SHIELLS Elsie May |
9 Jul 1983 | Brighton VIC | I24881 |
39 |
GRAHAM Gerald |
9 Jul 1984 | Warialda NSW | I35315 |
40 |
PARKYN John Ernest |
9 Jul 1984 | Datona Beach, Volusia FL | I22604 |
41 |
LONG Mabel |
9 Jul 1986 | Port Macquarie NSW | I29102 |
42 |
PIPER Grace Millicent |
9 Jul 1988 | Queenscliff VIC | I4394 |
43 |
HUFF Brian |
9 Jul 1994 | Loveland, Larimer CO | I40400 |
44 |
CHAPPLE Helen Esther |
9 Jul 2000 | Springdale, Hamilton OH | I31144 |
45 |
WALTER Olga Avalon |
9 Jul 2000 | Park Hill Gardens, Mornington VIC | I8667 |
46 |
WALTER Teresa Joan |
9 Jul 2000 | I7630 | |
47 |
COOKE Pamela Valerie |
9 Jul 2002 | Colac VIC | I13242 |
48 |
MULLER John Edward |
9 Jul 2005 | Horsham VIC | I63 |
49 |
COTTON John Robert |
9 Jul 2009 | Thunder Bay ONT | I37057 |
50 |
ROWE Caroline Betty |
9 Jul 2011 | I4052 | |
51 |
SLOSS Marvel Eileen |
9 Jul 2012 | Grimesthorpe, Central Manitoulin, Manitoulin ONT | I41639 |
52 |
STUMPH Marthanna Rae |
9 Jul 2020 | Lenexa, Johnson KS | I39283 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER William |
9 Jul 1863 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I14 |
2 |
ALLIN Susanna |
9 Jul 1875 | Kilkhampton Churchyard, Kilkhampton CON | I2270 |
3 |
ORINGE Henry |
9 Jul 1924 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I4150 |
4 |
TUCKER Beatrice Maud |
9 Jul 1951 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I6611 |
5 |
WARREN Grace |
9 Jul 1981 | Shepparton Public Cemetery, Shepparton VIC | I38839 |
6 |
KITTLE Ella Phoebe |
9 Jul 1986 | Lawn Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I1930 |
7 |
WHITEMAN Charles Alec |
9 Jul 1991 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I11873 |
8 |
BROWN Eleanor Celia |
9 Jul 2011 | Glen Aubrey Cemetery, Glen Aubrey, Broome NY | I26559 |
9 |
SEARLE Marion Doris |
9 Jul 2016 | Brandon MAN | I39634 |
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINNER Olyver
(----) Anne |
9 Jul 1632 | Linkinhorne CON | I25729 I25730 |
2 |
ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP
JEWELL Elizabeth |
9 Jul 1857 | Barrabool VIC | I3252 I6250 |
3 |
COLWILL Samuel Fletcher
FLETCHER Eliza Amelia |
9 Jul 1873 | Providence, Providence Co. RI | I17353 I37195 |
4 |
HILL George Henry
SYMONS Anna Maria |
9 Jul 1878 | Horsham VIC | I1811 I1822 |
5 |
KEMPTHORNE William James
STRACHAN Mary Alberta |
9 Jul 1913 | Paris, Brant ONT | I11950 I11952 |
6 |
JOHNS Richard Wynston
ZINZAN Phillipa Elizabeth |
9 Jul 1934 | I20089 I20114 | |
7 |
LAMBERT Daniel Allan
VAN HAMBURG Leona Elizabeth |
9 Jul 1983 | I23697 I23709 |
Matches 1 to 12 of 12
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
FRAY Grace |
9 Jul 1688 | Kilkhampton CON | I20832 |
2 |
BRIMACOMBE Grace |
9 Jul 1780 | Holsworthy DEV | I5607 |
3 |
ASHTON Francis |
9 Jul 1809 | Bradworthy DEV | I25669 |
4 |
CLEVERDON Maria |
9 Jul 1820 | Bradworthy DEV | I20489 |
5 |
PEARD James |
9 Jul 1823 | Bideford DEV | I5715 |
6 |
COMPTON Harriet Washborne |
9 Jul 1849 | Richmond PEI | I30820 |
7 |
WARE Henry William |
9 Jul 1873 | St. Mary, Swansea GLA | I37423 |
8 |
POWELL Elizabeth Ann |
9 Jul 1885 | Newlyn CON | I31734 |
9 |
BRIMACOMBE James Wilfred |
9 Jul 1904 | St. John's Church, Bognor Regis SSX | I5784 |
10 |
OKE Ann Mary |
9 Jul 1905 | I24627 | |
11 |
NALDRETT Frank Edward |
9 Jul 1916 | Seymour Twp., Northumberland ONT | I28293 |
12 |
SMALL Dorothy Ellen Ennis |
9 Jul 1918 | Summerside, Prince PEI | I37082 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BOXER Ruby Doreen |
9 Jul 1969 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4428 |
2 |
EGG Hartwell Ernest |
9 Jul 1981 | I18214 | |
3 |
TREWIN Elva May |
9 Jul 1991 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19860 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
POTTAGE Arthur Edward |
Between 9 Jul 1940 and 11 Feb 1944 | Served during WWII in the 2nd. AIF as VX42892, Signalman with 4RFTS, 7 Div… | I6623 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Award | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ELLIS Edward, MM, MSM |
9 Jul 1917 | FRA | I32546 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JUDD Thomas Donald |
9 Jul 1919 | Melbourne VIC | I32483 |
2 |
COTTON Florence Bertha |
9 Jul 1937 | Melbourne VIC | I18978 |