Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
KILPATRICK Jane |
8 Jul 1840 | IRL | I23449 |
2 |
BRAGG Samuel Smale |
8 Jul 1848 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I5808 |
3 |
SALTER John Henry |
8 Jul 1852 | I17468 | |
4 |
COTTON James Willis |
8 Jul 1853 | South Bend, St. Joseph IN | I37139 |
5 |
THOMPSON Isabella |
8 Jul 1860 | ONT | I24202 |
6 |
ISAAC George |
8 Jul 1861 | Horwood DEV | I36220 |
7 |
GILL Frederick James |
8 Jul 1867 | Ceres VIC | I258 |
8 |
HAM Edgar William |
8 Jul 1874 | Geelong VIC | I6438 |
9 |
DUNCAN Catherine Stoddart |
8 Jul 1877 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I39730 |
10 |
JAQUES Charles Edward |
8 Jul 1878 | Stanley, Huron ONT | I37491 |
11 |
BATTY Florence May |
8 Jul 1879 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I22271 |
12 |
JOHNSON John Axel |
8 Jul 1879 | Leadville, Lake CO | I33403 |
13 |
SMALE Violet Ruby May |
8 Jul 1884 | Waitara, Taranaki NZ | I9980 |
14 |
HODGE Francis Norman |
8 Jul 1885 | Green Ponds TAS | I35752 |
15 |
KERR Walter Andrew |
8 Jul 1886 | Urbana, Champaign OH | I36419 |
16 |
SMALE James |
8 Jul 1886 | QLD | I25946 |
17 |
CLIFTON Ella Maud |
8 Jul 1890 | Burwood NSW | I14473 |
18 |
POLKINGHORN John Wilbur |
8 Jul 1890 | Dodgeville, Iowa WI | I33462 |
19 |
DENNIS Lewis |
8 Jul 1891 | Launcells CON | I26704 |
20 |
GOOCH John Alfred |
8 Jul 1892 | Sydney NSW | I36836 |
21 |
GLASSON Annie Olga |
8 Jul 1893 | QLD | I14386 |
22 |
GLASSON Katherine |
8 Jul 1893 | Kywanna Station, Goondiwindi QLD | I14387 |
23 |
GAY Susan Elizabeth |
8 Jul 1895 | Wycheproof VIC | I33525 |
24 |
HOCKRIDGE Muriel Isabel |
8 Jul 1896 | Watervale SA | I31963 |
25 |
MINTON Igrayne Eulalie Beatrice |
8 Jul 1896 | Stratton CON | I23868 |
26 |
WORDEN Walter Leslie |
8 Jul 1896 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I18122 |
27 |
OLDE John Edwin |
8 Jul 1901 | Morwenstow CON | I40176 |
28 |
HAWKING Gladys |
8 Jul 1902 | Creswick VIC | I744 |
29 |
CURRELL Mary Lydia |
8 Jul 1903 | Saltford, Colborne Twp. ONT | I18521 |
30 |
BOWNESS Lena Douglas |
8 Jul 1904 | North Bedeque, Prince PEI | I36918 |
31 |
NALDRETT Harold William |
8 Jul 1906 | Steyning SSX | I28291 |
32 |
WEBB Alexander Mitchell, (twin) |
8 Jul 1907 | Blayney NSW | I16288 |
33 |
LONGDO Madeline Muriel |
8 Jul 1913 | Gaylord, Otsego MI | I41366 |
34 |
SHORTT Marion Isobel |
8 Jul 1914 | I16164 | |
35 |
HILL Alma |
8 Jul 1915 | Burnie TAS | I1573 |
36 |
ANDREW Alice Marion |
8 Jul 1918 | PEI | I30853 |
37 |
CHAPMAN Earl Kenneth |
8 Jul 1920 | Brandon MAN | I21183 |
38 |
FALLIS Edwin Keith |
8 Jul 1920 | I21421 | |
39 |
WILTON Raymond Edmund |
8 Jul 1921 | I12919 | |
40 |
Canon COOPER Harry Rhodes |
8 Jul 1925 | Moncton, Westmorland NB | I30879 |
41 |
VALADE Joyce |
8 Jul 1929 | East Windsor ONT | I33256 |
42 |
ROBINSON Ralph William Herbert |
8 Jul 1932 | I21502 | |
43 |
FYFFE Allan |
8 Jul 1933 | Minyip VIC | I4060 |
44 |
JACKSON William Wesley |
8 Jul 1935 | Ops Twp., Victoria ONT | I21370 |
45 |
REED Larry S. |
8 Jul 1937 | Lake Odessa, Ionia MI | I41405 |
46 |
WINDMILL Kim Louise |
8 Jul 1962 | I7314 | |
47 |
GROSS Carolyn |
8 Jul 1964 | Geelong VIC | I13423 |
48 |
PERDRIAU Kathryn Anne |
8 Jul 1966 | I9392 | |
49 |
WARK Ian Geoffrey |
8 Jul 1995 | I21752 | |
50 |
RANKIN Jasmine Mae |
8 Jul 2008 | I11071 |
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENALUNA Thomas |
8 Jul 1799 | Mylor CON | I1372 |
2 |
MARTYN William |
8 Jul 1826 | Kilkhampton CON | I38677 |
3 |
HOPPER Stephen |
8 Jul 1883 | Hartland DEV | I11438 |
4 |
HAM John Henry |
8 Jul 1891 | Rochester VIC | I6433 |
5 |
WALTER Laban V. |
8 Jul 1891 | I16787 | |
6 |
SHAPTON Lucy |
8 Jul 1892 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I26131 |
7 |
BURGAN Thomas Clement |
8 Jul 1909 | McLaren Flat SA | I36861 |
8 |
ASHTON William Lawrence |
8 Jul 1915 | Barnstaple DEV | I28044 |
9 |
WALTER Charles |
8 Jul 1924 | Hartland DEV | I1018 |
10 |
SYMONS William |
8 Jul 1926 | I3862 | |
11 |
VALADE Joyce |
8 Jul 1929 | Essex ONT | I33256 |
12 |
BURROWS William Davey |
8 Jul 1931 | Bideford DEV | I33817 |
13 |
SHORT Richard Ching |
8 Jul 1934 | Adair IO | I11552 |
14 |
SMITH Francis Thomas |
8 Jul 1938 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23108 |
15 |
WEBB Catherine Eleanor Emma |
8 Jul 1941 | Potts Point NSW | I14160 |
16 |
WHITE William Lisle Christie |
8 Jul 1944 | near Abbeye d'Ardenne Saint-Germain-la-Blanche-Herbe FRA | I18191 |
17 |
BOUNDY Sophia Elizabeth |
8 Jul 1949 | Wirral CHS | I43258 |
18 |
WOOLDRIDGE Minnie Grace |
8 Jul 1949 | I40655 | |
19 |
RATTEBURY Edgar Stanley |
8 Jul 1957 | Portland VIC | I30074 |
20 |
BUTLER Edward John |
8 Jul 1961 | Taranaki NZ | I13706 |
21 |
HOLT John William Japheth |
8 Jul 1961 | Grand Bend, Lambton ONT | I37879 |
22 |
COOKSON Cory |
8 Jul 1962 | CAN | I28934 |
23 |
SLATTERY Lotus Cecil |
8 Jul 1971 | Florence, Fremont CO | I39200 |
24 |
RAMEY William Cecil |
8 Jul 1972 | Westminster Hospital, London ONT | I23831 |
25 |
LANGE Myra Virginia |
8 Jul 1979 | Tulsa, Tulsa OK | I31401 |
26 |
CROSIER Alpha Gertrude |
8 Jul 1983 | Port Perry Nursing Home, Port Perry ONT | I5108 |
27 |
LEE Elizabeth Teresa |
8 Jul 1985 | East Ringwood VIC | I1628 |
28 |
PENNINGTON Ralph Elwyn |
8 Jul 1986 | I5012 | |
29 |
MORRIS Carrie Louise |
8 Jul 1987 | I17634 | |
30 |
HUMPHREYS Glenn D. |
8 Jul 1989 | I5080 | |
31 |
TONKIN Lila Vera |
8 Jul 1993 | I13072 | |
32 |
CAPEL Donald John |
8 Jul 1996 | Owen Sound, Grey ONT | I32729 |
33 |
ALLIN Richard Francis |
8 Jul 2001 | Chardon, Mentor, Lake OH | I14546 |
34 |
PARISH Percival Robert Charles |
8 Jul 2002 | I12622 | |
35 |
UNDERWOOD Miriam |
8 Jul 2002 | I41875 | |
36 |
WILLIAMS Edwin Thomas |
8 Jul 2002 | I12898 | |
37 |
HAHN Gladys Grace |
8 Jul 2003 | 122 Hillsview Drive, Richmond Hill, York Co. ONT | I33628 |
38 |
COLLETT Edith Grace |
8 Jul 2008 | I40718 | |
39 |
WHITE Selina Clare |
8 Jul 2008 | I3512 | |
40 |
BECKETT John Arthur |
8 Jul 2010 | I5336 | |
41 |
PEDLER Barry Gordon |
8 Jul 2017 | I36483 |
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
PENALUNA Thomas |
8 Jul 1799 | Mylor CON | I1372 |
2 |
Rev. REED William Bryan |
8 Jul 1858 | Lake Chapel Cemetery, Shebbear DEV | I11429 |
3 |
WALTER Ernest Edward |
8 Jul 1865 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I3510 |
4 |
BOSWELL Gertrude |
8 Jul 1909 | Bendigo Public Cemetery, Bendigo VIC | I2524 |
5 |
WALTERS Agnes Sophia |
8 Jul 1947 | Toronto ONT | I3322 |
6 |
PIPER Reuben Ambrose |
8 Jul 1963 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I437 |
7 |
WALTER Catherine Elizabeth, (Twin) |
8 Jul 1963 | Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I429 |
8 |
WALTER Vera Enid, (Twin) |
8 Jul 1963 | Hamilton Public Cemetery, Hamilton VIC | I62 |
9 |
MAGOR Adrian Nankivell |
8 Jul 1969 | Centennial Park Cemetery, Pasadena SA | I35126 |
10 |
CARTER Verna Belle |
8 Jul 1977 | Lakewood Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin MN | I30948 |
11 |
MCMAHON Kerri Anne Adele |
8 Jul 1987 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I13247 |
12 |
HAHN Gladys Grace |
8 Jul 2003 | Westminster Memorial Park, Toronto, York ONT | I33628 |
13 |
LIVOCK Doreen Amy Barker |
8 Jul 2011 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I4195 |
14 |
SEARLE Clayton Bruce |
8 Jul 2016 | Riverside Cemetery, Neepawa MAN | I39635 |
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHINGE Edward
WHITE Brigeta |
8 Jul 1586 | Kilkhampton CON | I38637 I38639 |
2 |
PRUST Hugh
DREW Margarett |
8 Jul 1633 | Bradworthy DEV | I3774 I3775 |
3 |
CORNISH William
TREWIN Ann |
8 Jul 1819 | Treneglos CON | I30702 I37967 |
4 |
ROUTLY Abraham
ASHTON Elizabeth Ann |
8 Jul 1841 | I22529 I22525 | |
5 |
ROWTCLIFF William
ASHTON Elizabeth Ann |
8 Jul 1858 | Merton DEV | I29385 I29377 |
6 |
SIBLEY Harry Errol
HOCKRIDGE Muriel Isabel |
8 Jul 1920 | Norwood SA | I37658 I31963 |
7 |
MCLAUCHLIN Alfred Marshall
SHORT Olive Louise Alma |
8 Jul 1926 | Moose Jaw SAS | I39839 I39837 |
8 |
BUTTS Joseph Sanford
DODGE Margaret Jackson |
8 Jul 1929 | Jefferson NY | I31590 I31594 |
9 |
BROWN James Tamblyn
BRAGG Elsie Grace |
8 Jul 1931 | I6144 I5943 | |
10 |
TREMLETT James Edward White
VANWINKLE Jane Ann |
8 Jul 1948 | I43448 I43449 | |
11 |
LONGDO Henry Albert
RAYMOND Margaret Elizabeth |
8 Jul 1953 | Lucas OH | I41375 I41393 |
12 |
THOMPSON Richard James L.
SUGGITT Joan Marie |
8 Jul 1967 | I5280 I5278 | |
13 |
RUCK Gerald Brian
MAUNDER Judith Mary |
8 Jul 1989 | Didcot OXF | I10754 I10750 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOCKRIDGE Daniel John |
8 Jul 1772 | Kilkhampton CON | I29930 |
2 |
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth |
8 Jul 1778 | Kilkhampton CON | I29932 |
3 |
SMALE Eliza |
8 Jul 1832 | North Tamerton CON | I3911 |
4 |
WALTER Mary Jane |
8 Jul 1855 | Geelong VIC | I6441 |
5 |
BEER Fanny Ellen |
8 Jul 1868 | Great Torrington DEV | I25199 |
6 |
BEER Michael |
8 Jul 1868 | Great Torrington DEV | I25198 |
7 |
SMALE Elsie Gladys |
8 Jul 1896 | Northam DEV | I25940 |
8 |
EDMONDS John Easterway |
8 Jul 1914 | Christ Church, Swansea GLA | I36804 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BULLIVANT Arthur Alfred |
8 Jul 1955 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I19643 |
2 |
LEIGH Edward Leslie |
8 Jul 1969 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I6483 |
3 |
BROWN Brian John Rodman |
8 Jul 1975 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12062 |
4 |
PARISH Percival Robert Charles |
8 Jul 2002 | Western Public Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12622 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BRAY Frank Davies |
Between 8 Jul 1915 and 21 Jul 1916 | Served during WWI as No. 589, Lance Corporal, C Company, 31st. Battalion,… | I33503 |