Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 77 of 77
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JEWELL Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1714 | Alwington DEV | I17849 |
2 |
SAMELLS Sampson |
6 Jun 1834 | Ashwater DEV | I5128 |
3 |
ALLIN Eleanor Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1855 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I14526 |
4 |
JARVIS Walter Desservattaz |
6 Jun 1858 | Yackandandah VIC | I14774 |
5 |
CORNISH Samuel |
6 Jun 1860 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37431 |
6 |
SANDERS Sarah Jane |
6 Jun 1860 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I36645 |
7 |
MARTIN Mary Louisa |
6 Jun 1861 | Colac VIC | I42076 |
8 |
MEREDITH Hannah Jane |
6 Jun 1861 | OH | I41095 |
9 |
PEARD Mary |
6 Jun 1862 | Monkleigh DEV | I5719 |
10 |
BEARISTO Ida |
6 Jun 1878 | Muddy Creek, Prince PEI | I36990 |
11 |
TREBLE Samuel Thomas |
6 Jun 1878 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I16582 |
12 |
ALLIN Albert Leslie |
6 Jun 1880 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I17725 |
13 |
STEVENS Reatha Grace |
6 Jun 1880 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I17050 |
14 |
BROCK Robert Francis |
6 Jun 1881 | Parry Sound ONT | I43542 |
15 |
SMITH Alexander |
6 Jun 1882 | Derby, Grey ONT | I28260 |
16 |
CORY William John |
6 Jun 1883 | Bradworthy DEV | I43165 |
17 |
BLOIS Alice Gertrude De |
6 Jun 1884 | Spring Park, Charlottetown, Queens PEI | I37129 |
18 |
KIVELL Elizabeth Caroline |
6 Jun 1884 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I28147 |
19 |
MOUNTJOY Frederick William |
6 Jun 1888 | Cartwright Twp., Durham ONT | I5169 |
20 |
MCGANN Amy Florence |
6 Jun 1891 | Geelong VIC | I6513 |
21 |
WALTER Clifford John |
6 Jun 1891 | Geelong VIC | I6507 |
22 |
CHAMBERLAIN Herbert Alexander |
6 Jun 1892 | Niagara, Lincoln ONT | I28768 |
23 |
SOMNER Arthur Hay |
6 Jun 1892 | Pahi, Kaipara NZ | I42440 |
24 |
VINSON Clarence William |
6 Jun 1892 | Na-Au-Say, Kendall IL | I27896 |
25 |
BONNELL Arthur Morton |
6 Jun 1893 | Toronto, York ONT | I39865 |
26 |
BAILEY Thomas |
6 Jun 1897 | Hartland DEV | I24714 |
27 |
MORRIS Marion Evelyn |
6 Jun 1899 | Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I17632 |
28 |
PERKINS Alice Belva |
6 Jun 1899 | Mornington, Perth ONT | I23087 |
29 |
GRIGG Margueritta Eleanor |
6 Jun 1900 | Toronto, York ONT | I30159 |
30 |
MILFORD Ada Violet |
6 Jun 1900 | OK | I39194 |
31 |
SANGUIN Lloyd Kitchenor |
6 Jun 1900 | Parry Sound ONT | I23251 |
32 |
OGDEN Helen Leola |
6 Jun 1901 | Port Hope, Northumberland ONT | I40577 |
33 |
WICKETT Rebecca |
6 Jun 1902 | New Virginia, Warren IA | I26233 |
34 |
HILL Richard Harold |
6 Jun 1904 | Holsworthy DEV | I27845 |
35 |
GOYEN Nellie Josephine |
6 Jun 1905 | Woodward Twp., Woodward OK | I38068 |
36 |
PHILLIPS Meta Joan |
6 Jun 1907 | Tonbridge KEN | I29305 |
37 |
PHILLINGHAM Frederick Andrew |
6 Jun 1908 | Kensington Hill VIC | I7144 |
38 |
COWLEY Elmer Claude |
6 Jun 1910 | OH | I24362 |
39 |
BUTT Arthur Parke |
6 Jun 1911 | Chicago, Cook IL | I16730 |
40 |
UNDERWOOD Miriam |
6 Jun 1913 | Farmville, Prince Edward VA | I41875 |
41 |
BARTLETT Stewart Bertram |
6 Jun 1914 | I6173 | |
42 |
PACKHAM Dorothy Jean |
6 Jun 1916 | White Hills VIC | I34998 |
43 |
ARMSTRONG Henrietta May |
6 Jun 1919 | ONT | I33179 |
44 |
AYARS Thomas Henry |
6 Jun 1920 | Creswick VIC | I4222 |
45 |
GOYEN Wilferd Lee |
6 Jun 1920 | Seiling, Dewey OK | I38080 |
46 |
TRELOAR Edward Reece |
6 Jun 1920 | Geelong VIC | I34009 |
47 |
THOMAS Louis |
6 Jun 1923 | Lewiston, Nez Perce ID | I43482 |
48 |
AYERS Walter Revis |
6 Jun 1924 | Vancouver BC | I38429 |
49 |
GRIGGS Bernice A.M. |
6 Jun 1924 | I40597 | |
50 |
LANE Trevor Roy |
6 Jun 1924 | I14859 | |
51 |
MCLEAN June Winsome |
6 Jun 1924 | I23773 | |
52 |
ELLIS Roderick James |
6 Jun 1926 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I27346 |
53 |
HOWLETT Elizabeth Mary |
6 Jun 1928 | SAS | I24246 |
54 |
THOMAS David Richard |
6 Jun 1930 | Phoenix, Maricopa AZ | I34332 |
55 |
ZEIGLER Sally Lou |
6 Jun 1930 | OH | I41888 |
56 |
WALTER Richard Mark |
6 Jun 1932 | I7634 | |
57 |
RUSH Francis Edward |
6 Jun 1933 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41756 |
58 |
BEAUCHAMP Robert Joseph |
6 Jun 1939 | Flint, Genesee MI | I41326 |
59 |
RICHMOND Joan |
6 Jun 1940 | Warrnambool VIC | I157 |
60 |
STEVENS Katie |
6 Jun 1941 | I21126 | |
61 |
STEWARD Kevin |
6 Jun 1945 | Melbourne VIC | I7171 |
62 |
ROCK Betty Lou |
6 Jun 1949 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41760 |
63 |
PYBURN Barbara |
6 Jun 1952 | Lynn Hospital, Lynn MA | I6788 |
64 |
FYFFE Glenda May |
6 Jun 1956 | Warracknabeal VIC | I4097 |
65 |
FYFFE Graham Charles |
6 Jun 1956 | Warracknabeal VIC | I4096 |
66 |
MASON Barry John |
6 Jun 1956 | Biggar Hospital, Biggar SAS | I21077 |
67 |
LOFFEL Barbara Rae |
6 Jun 1957 | I1763 | |
68 |
SPOKES Dean |
6 Jun 1968 | CAN | I10373 |
69 |
BAKER Paul Wayne |
6 Jun 1973 | Horsham VIC | I9895 |
70 |
MCDONALD Troy |
6 Jun 1974 | I21056 | |
71 |
WARD Trevor Robert |
6 Jun 1975 | Regina SAS | I5390 |
72 |
BAGLIN Brendon Robert |
6 Jun 1983 | Lismore NSW | I931 |
73 |
MCKECHNIE Ki |
6 Jun 1984 | Prince Albert SAS | I5576 |
74 |
O'LOUGHLIN Jesse James |
6 Jun 1990 | I10220 | |
75 |
WALTER Ryan James |
6 Jun 1992 | Southmead Hospital, Bristol GLS | I11328 |
76 |
MAUNDER-RUCK Helen Mary Louise |
6 Jun 1993 | Reading BKS | I10757 |
77 |
PELACHATY Rachel Ann |
6 Jun 2000 | Prince Albert SAS | I21797 |
Matches 1 to 45 of 45
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
GALSWORTHY Honour |
6 Jun 1752 | Alwington DEV | I17847 |
2 |
COTTON Richard |
6 Jun 1799 | DEV | I36718 |
3 |
HERN James |
6 Jun 1841 | Bulkworthy DEV | I30413 |
4 |
LITTLEJOHNS Jabez |
6 Jun 1896 | Courtice, Durham ONT | I23120 |
5 |
BADDELEY Edward Lawrence, TD |
6 Jun 1915 | Gallipoli Peninsula, Turkey | I30030 |
6 |
MORRISON Charles Isaac |
6 Jun 1922 | Thorn Twp., Perry OH | I41125 |
7 |
THOMAS Louis |
6 Jun 1923 | Lewiston, Nez Perce ID | I43482 |
8 |
RUNDLE Samuel |
6 Jun 1929 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13691 |
9 |
STEPHENS Minnie Rhoda |
6 Jun 1936 | I20707 | |
10 |
SYMONS Harry Hurford |
6 Jun 1936 | Guildford Hospital, Canterbury VIC | I3867 |
11 |
WALTER Alan Charles |
6 Jun 1941 | North-northwest of the Azores, Atlantic Ocean | I2177 |
12 |
WORTH Nellie Ellen Esther |
6 Jun 1958 | Essendon VIC | I4138 |
13 |
PHILLIPS William Edgar |
6 Jun 1959 | I17962 | |
14 |
HOLLOWAY George Valentine Gordon |
6 Jun 1962 | Colac VIC | I12704 |
15 |
HAYWARD Alden Frank |
6 Jun 1967 | Sturgis, St. Joseph MI | I27781 |
16 |
PAYNE Melvin C. |
6 Jun 1967 | West Branch, Ogemaw MI | I41970 |
17 |
MUNDIE Levi Scott |
6 Jun 1969 | CAN | I41237 |
18 |
ANDERSON Phyliss |
6 Jun 1972 | Thunder Bay ONT | I18210 |
19 |
BRIMACOMBE Eva Margaret |
6 Jun 1975 | MI | I27673 |
20 |
LEARMONTH Christina Mary |
6 Jun 1976 | Hamilton VIC | I13068 |
21 |
SAUNDERS Geneva Isabelle |
6 Jun 1976 | I28461 | |
22 |
KERR Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1977 | Orbost VIC | I19858 |
23 |
MATTHEWS Vera Winifred |
6 Jun 1977 | Bairnsdale VIC | I36142 |
24 |
YEOMAN Stanley Gordon |
6 Jun 1977 | Belmont VIC | I7472 |
25 |
MOSSEY Lloyd |
6 Jun 1979 | Perth ONT | I37500 |
26 |
GREGORY Goldie Ethel |
6 Jun 1981 | Flint, Genesee MI | I41695 |
27 |
ALLEN Ila Mary |
6 Jun 1982 | ONT | I38267 |
28 |
FISHER Ethel |
6 Jun 1983 | I17092 | |
29 |
GILL Ella Florence |
6 Jun 1985 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28892 |
30 |
HAM Walter Edgar |
6 Jun 1985 | Bendigo VIC | I8405 |
31 |
LUKE Albert Richard John |
6 Jun 1986 | I34376 | |
32 |
TREWIN Arthur John Thomas |
6 Jun 1987 | Box Hill VIC | I19980 |
33 |
SANDERS Evelyn Marjorie |
6 Jun 1988 | Killarney MAN | I28514 |
34 |
TURNER Claude Robert George |
6 Jun 1989 | I4192 | |
35 |
ELLIOTT Garfield Thomas |
6 Jun 1992 | Stratton CON | I33352 |
36 |
MAWSON Leslie Noel |
6 Jun 1992 | Geelong VIC | I12453 |
37 |
PROUSE Leafy |
6 Jun 1992 | Beaworthy DEV | I30751 |
38 |
MCKINNON Virginia L. |
6 Jun 1994 | Ionia, Ionia MI | I41401 |
39 |
WRIGHT Francis Edward |
6 Jun 1995 | Nambour QLD | I20391 |
40 |
SKINNER Lawrence Delmer |
6 Jun 2002 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37784 |
41 |
WILSON Melvin Frederick |
6 Jun 2009 | Adelaide SA | I31899 |
42 |
CHING Richard Graham |
6 Jun 2011 | Linton VIC | I28427 |
43 |
BARTCZAK Aloysius Anthony |
6 Jun 2013 | Gibraltar, Wayne MI | I38266 |
44 |
CANN Elizabeth May |
6 Jun 2013 | Bradworthy DEV | I16257 |
45 |
COWLEY Donna Lee |
6 Jun 2019 | Arcadia, Los Angeles CA | I24355 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCGINTY Albert |
6 Jun 1877 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I3651 |
2 |
MORTON Eliza Martha |
6 Jun 1910 | Boroondara General Cemetery, Kew VIC | I32385 |
3 |
CRANAGE Anne |
6 Jun 1912 | Noradjuha Cemetery, Noradjuha VIC | I513 |
4 |
WILSON Agnes |
6 Jun 1962 | Melbourne General Cemetery, Carlton VIC | I2094 |
5 |
LITTLEHALES Royal Morgan |
6 Jun 1974 | New Cemetery & Crematorium, Ballarat VIC | I12900 |
6 |
BROWN Charles Henry |
6 Jun 1977 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I4317 |
7 |
SCHROETER Brian Ewan |
6 Jun 2001 | Winchelsea Cemetery, Winchelsea VIC | I13610 |
8 |
WALTER Tryphena Damaris |
6 Jun 2001 | Northern Memorial Park, Glenroy VIC | I526 |
Matches 1 to 28 of 28
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
CHING William Humphrey
HOCKEREDGE Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1693 | Kilkhampton CON | I30345 I30354 |
2 |
WALTER Roger
BRIMACOMBE Mary |
6 Jun 1825 | Morwenstow CON | I3106 I3117 |
3 |
CLEAVE Richard
ANDREW Elizabeth Ann |
6 Jun 1839 | CON | I30726 I30213 |
4 |
ALLIN Thomas
WALTER Miriam Trathen |
6 Jun 1861 | Bradworthy DEV | I4815 I4814 |
5 |
SNELL John Edwin
SANDERS Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1883 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28473 I27423 |
6 |
CONGER Frederick
BUTTS Mary Ann Maria |
6 Jun 1900 | West Bay City, Bay MI | I16723 I16635 |
7 |
CURTIS Daniel Richard
MASON Amelia Oliver |
6 Jun 1906 | Paris, Brant ONT | I34069 I34064 |
8 |
DOUGLAS William Turner
HARNESS Cora May |
6 Jun 1906 | Perth ONT | I37809 I37792 |
9 |
BARNARD Reginald
ASHTON Damaris Jane |
6 Jun 1910 | Williton SOM | I29405 I29404 |
10 |
BISSETT James
SANDERSON Edith Norma |
6 Jun 1917 | I31446 I31454 | |
11 |
MAGUIRE Wellington John
HORTOP Mary Jane |
6 Jun 1917 | Uxbridge, Durham ONT | I34265 I34235 |
12 |
ASHTON Frank Oliver
WILBUR Rebecca Eliza |
6 Jun 1919 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I28121 I28135 |
13 |
MCMILLAN William Howard
KERRY Olive Cecilla |
6 Jun 1921 | Utica, Durham ONT | I32766 I32767 |
14 |
WARREN Thomas Kitchener
NICHOLSON Gertrude Maud |
6 Jun 1923 | Orillia, Simcoe ONT | I41234 I41242 |
15 |
WARREN Thomas Kitchener |
I41234 | ||
16 |
ANDERSON Earl Louis
POLKINGHORN Pearl Ellen |
6 Jun 1927 | Spencer, Clay IA | I33434 I33432 |
17 |
RUNDLE Frederick Arthur
HARDING Alma Irene |
6 Jun 1928 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I37591 I37586 |
18 |
ROBBINS Clair Kenneth
MOODY Myrtle Mitchell |
6 Jun 1931 | Winnipeg MAN | I29585 I29588 |
19 |
SEAWRIGHT James Butler
LAW Florence Catherine |
6 Jun 1934 | Toronto ONT | I28397 I28396 |
20 |
MASON Kenneth Heaslip
BOGGUST Dorothy |
6 Jun 1936 | I20873 I21131 | |
21 |
HERD Francis Oswald
REEDMAN Joan Martha |
6 Jun 1942 | Christ Church, Geelong VIC | I3502 I1406 |
22 |
ROBERTS Victor
BARBER Lorna Edna |
6 Jun 1942 | Pirie Street Methodist Church, Adelaide SA | I31912 I31919 |
23 |
ESELBY Albert John
ROOKE Silvia J. |
6 Jun 1953 | Lifton DEV | I36026 I36025 |
24 |
FARMER Samuel Patrick
COATES Barbara Jean |
6 Jun 1964 | United Church, Port Perry ONT | I5268 I5266 |
25 |
OSBORNE Ralph William
EAVES Dorothy |
6 Jun 1965 | I7344 I7345 | |
26 |
BRIMACOMBE Cyril
(----) Peggy |
6 Jun 1970 | I5909 I6096 | |
27 |
MAYBERY Lester Charles
NITSCHKE Robyn Ann |
6 Jun 1970 | I1169 I1136 | |
28 |
WILLIAMS Douglas Gareth
JONES Diana |
6 Jun 1987 | I7056 I7052 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Francis Ashton |
6 Jun 1794 | Bradworthy DEV | I7076 |
2 |
MASON Lawrence William |
6 Jun 1808 | Northlew DEV | I3205 |
3 |
ASHTON John |
6 Jun 1814 | Annetwell Chapel-Independent, Carlisle CUL | I26443 |
4 |
MOYSE Martha |
6 Jun 1829 | Otterham CON | I26722 |
5 |
BANBURY Thomas |
6 Jun 1836 | Bible Christian, Kilkhampton Circuit, Kilkhampton CON | I29244 |
Matches 1 to 80 of 195
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Census | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5691 |
2 |
ALLIN Benjamin Axford, JP |
6 Jun 1841 | West Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I3252 |
3 |
ALLIN Charles, (twin) |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5696 |
4 |
ALLIN Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5700 |
5 |
ALLIN John |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5697 |
6 |
ALLIN Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I10323 |
7 |
ALLIN Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I5659 |
8 |
ALLIN Mary Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5699 |
9 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I10324 |
10 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5688 |
11 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5618 |
12 |
ALLIN Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Sutcombe Mill, Sutcombe DEV | I5603 |
13 |
ALLIN Roger |
6 Jun 1841 | West Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I5707 |
14 |
ALLIN Sally |
6 Jun 1841 | West Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I3406 |
15 |
ALLIN Samuel |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5698 |
16 |
ALLIN William |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I5658 |
17 |
ALLIN William Brimacombe, (twin) |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5693 |
18 |
BRIMACOMBE Ann Francis |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Burrow Farm', Sutcombe DEV | I5617 |
19 |
BRIMACOMBE Emma |
6 Jun 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I972 |
20 |
BRIMACOMBE Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | Sutcombe Mill, Sutcombe DEV | I5602 |
21 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I3288 |
22 |
BRIMACOMBE Josiah B. |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I974 |
23 |
BRIMACOMBE Maria |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Cory Barton', West Putford DEV | I3418 |
24 |
BRIMACOMBE Maria |
6 Jun 1841 | Kilkhampton CON | I973 |
25 |
BRIMACOMBE Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Higher Redmansford, Bradworthy DEV | I3117 |
26 |
BRIMACOMBE Susanna |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I3618 |
27 |
BRIMACOMBE Titus Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I975 |
28 |
BRIMACOMBE William |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I3139 |
29 |
BRIMACOMBE William Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Tonacombe', Morwenstow CON | I976 |
30 |
CANN Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Weston', Bradworthy DEV | I2939 |
31 |
CHING John Cottle |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I3266 |
32 |
CHING Salome Em |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4592 |
33 |
CHING William |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4594 |
34 |
CHING William |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4589 |
35 |
COBBLEDICK Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I7365 |
36 |
COTTLE Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Atworthy', Bradworthy DEV | I4588 |
37 |
CREWS Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Ryall, Bradworthy DEV | I2156 |
38 |
FISH Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Hartland DEV | I12220 |
39 |
INCH Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Churchtown, West Putford DEV | I3363 |
40 |
INCH Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I2113 |
41 |
JOHNS Ann Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4211 |
42 |
JOHNS Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4208 |
43 |
JOHNS John |
6 Jun 1841 | East Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I9143 |
44 |
JOHNS John |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4212 |
45 |
JOHNS Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4213 |
46 |
JOHNS Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | East Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I4237 |
47 |
JOHNS Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4210 |
48 |
JOHNS Richard |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I2114 |
49 |
JOHNS Thomas |
6 Jun 1841 | Voulhouse, West Putford DEV | I4214 |
50 |
MANNING Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I7280 |
51 |
NEALE Mary Luscombe |
6 Jun 1841 | Shop Park Hay, Bradworthy DEV | I2007 |
52 |
ROWE Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | Braunds Kismeldon, West Putford DEV | I3395 |
53 |
SHAPLIN Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2452 |
54 |
SMALE Elizabeth |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I3913 |
55 |
SMALE Isaac |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I3912 |
56 |
SMALE Job |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I1354 |
57 |
SMALE Maria |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I3907 |
58 |
SMALE Moses |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I1353 |
59 |
SMALE Thomas |
6 Jun 1841 | Inclined Plane, North Tamerton CON | I2441 |
60 |
SMALE Thomas, JP |
6 Jun 1841 | North Tamerton CON | I2418 |
61 |
STACY Joanna |
6 Jun 1841 | Higher Redmansford, Bradworthy DEV | I969 |
62 |
SUMNER Charles |
6 Jun 1841 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2121 |
63 |
SUMNER Richard John |
6 Jun 1841 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I9521 |
64 |
SUTCLIFFE Elizabeth Margaret |
6 Jun 1841 | Kingston-upon-Thames SRY | I2132 |
65 |
TAYLOR Jane, (m.n TAYLOR) |
6 Jun 1841 | Churchtown, West Putford DEV | I3349 |
66 |
TRATHEN Miriam |
6 Jun 1841 | East Whitely, Bradworthy DEV | I3369 |
67 |
TREMEERE Mary |
6 Jun 1841 | 'Galsham Farm', Hartland DEV | I2972 |
68 |
TREMEERE William |
6 Jun 1841 | Shop Park Hay, Bradworthy DEV | I2006 |
69 |
TUCKER Jane |
6 Jun 1841 | Redmansford, Bradworthy DEV | I2151 |
70 |
VANSTONE Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I4941 |
71 |
VANSTONE Charles Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I3428 |
72 |
VANSTONE Elizabeth Jane |
6 Jun 1841 | East Ash, Bradworthy DEV | I3367 |
73 |
VANSTONE James Walter |
6 Jun 1841 | 'East Sessacott', West Putford DEV | I3429 |
74 |
VANSTONE Samuel |
6 Jun 1841 | West Putford DEV | I3361 |
75 |
VINSON Grace Ashton |
6 Jun 1841 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I1888 |
76 |
WALTER Alinda Grace |
6 Jun 1841 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I2872 |
77 |
WALTER Ambrose Willcock, JP |
6 Jun 1841 | North Blatchborough, Bradworthy DEV | I1 |
78 |
WALTER Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | Bradworthy DEV | I7369 |
79 |
WALTER Ann |
6 Jun 1841 | Churchtown, West Putford DEV | I4936 |
80 |
WALTER Ann Trathen |
6 Jun 1841 | East Whitely, Bradworthy DEV | I3408 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HART Charles Edward |
6 Jun 1985 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I13042 |
2 |
LESTER Jean Fairbairn |
6 Jun 2003 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I12956 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HUNTER Elizabeth, MBE |
6 Jun 1941 | Member of the Order of the British Empire, MBE (C) | I13831 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HERD Eileen Beatrice |
Between 6 Jun 1942 and 14 Aug 1946 | AUS | I3482 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Occupation | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
ALLIN William |
6 Jun 1841 | Tucker's Hill, Sutcombe DEV | I5658 |
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
COOK Margaret Grace |
6 Jun 1922 | London LND | I40834 |
2 |
JOHNS Lila Winifred Daphne |
6 Jun 1984 | Melbourne VIC | I9343 |