Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 59 of 59
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
TREBLE Elizabeth |
5 Jun 1803 | Holsworthy DEV | I5627 |
2 |
TOM Catherine Lane |
5 Jun 1862 | Byng NSW | I14122 |
3 |
STEEPER Sabina Alice |
5 Jun 1863 | Markham, York ONT | I23386 |
4 |
KEMPTHORNE Thomas Joslyn |
5 Jun 1865 | Kilkhampton CON | I11945 |
5 |
RUNDLE Martha Bessie |
5 Jun 1877 | New Plymouth, Taranaki NZ | I13693 |
6 |
BAYLESS Faith Lurline |
5 Jun 1879 | Bathurst NSW | I35433 |
7 |
HEARD John Barrowclough |
5 Jun 1879 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I35708 |
8 |
YOUNG Richard Fifield |
5 Jun 1880 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I31472 |
9 |
MARTYN Ada Maud |
5 Jun 1881 | Kenockee, St. Clair MI | I41955 |
10 |
MOORE John Henry |
5 Jun 1885 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I24106 |
11 |
KABLE Ilford Vivian |
5 Jun 1886 | Bathurst NSW | I35500 |
12 |
FOUND Charles Ralph |
5 Jun 1887 | East Whitby, Durham ONT | I18123 |
13 |
JENKINS Alice |
5 Jun 1888 | Crumlin MON | I28024 |
14 |
SHORT Richard Veronca Hugh |
5 Jun 1889 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I39893 |
15 |
HURLBURT Mary Permilla |
5 Jun 1890 | Lamotte Twp., Sanilac MI | I41915 |
16 |
PILLMAN Daniel Newton |
5 Jun 1891 | Hartland DEV | I35698 |
17 |
ALLIN Eva Sophia |
5 Jun 1894 | Darlington, Durham ONT | I13962 |
18 |
WRIGHT Ivy Caroline |
5 Jun 1894 | Hamilton VIC | I1290 |
19 |
PASCOE Eda Beatrice |
5 Jun 1895 | ONT | I40676 |
20 |
PRATT Stella Maud |
5 Jun 1898 | Tay Twp., Simcoe ONT | I30178 |
21 |
BURROW Beatrice Jane |
5 Jun 1899 | Woolfardisworthy (West) DEV | I22065 |
22 |
GOFFAGE Dorothy June Elizabeth |
5 Jun 1904 | Mareeba Shire QLD | I38775 |
23 |
FRANCIS Edgar Keith |
5 Jun 1907 | Echuca VIC | I6470 |
24 |
HOME Arthur Reginald |
5 Jun 1907 | Wangaratta VIC | I8644 |
25 |
AVIS Dorothy Mabel |
5 Jun 1908 | Bristol GLS | I29757 |
26 |
WOOLHAM Stanley Gordon |
5 Jun 1908 | Toronto, York ONT | I40403 |
27 |
HEATHERINGTON Russel Wallace |
5 Jun 1909 | Roblin MAN | I24217 |
28 |
MINCHALL William Henry |
5 Jun 1909 | Canterbury NZ | I35369 |
29 |
EDMONDS John Easterway |
5 Jun 1914 | Swansea GLA | I36804 |
30 |
LADD Ellen |
5 Jun 1914 | I8706 | |
31 |
LITTLE William Arthur, Snr. |
5 Jun 1914 | IA | I30946 |
32 |
ALLIN Thelma E. |
5 Jun 1916 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I40859 |
33 |
BRINTNELL Madeline Irene |
5 Jun 1916 | Exeter, Huron ONT | I28786 |
34 |
I'ANSON Norman Reseigh |
5 Jun 1918 | SA | I35760 |
35 |
CONNELL Eva Leola |
5 Jun 1919 | New Glasgow, Pictou NS | I37067 |
36 |
JOHNSON Albert Peter |
5 Jun 1919 | St. Arnaud VIC | I42704 |
37 |
KNIGHT Arthur John |
5 Jun 1921 | I43041 | |
38 |
LAMERS James Sylvester |
5 Jun 1923 | Wonthaggi VIC | I11084 |
39 |
MASON June Rose |
5 Jun 1924 | Vancouver BC | I20874 |
40 |
VEALE Buelah Bernadette |
5 Jun 1925 | I21214 | |
41 |
CAMPBELL Rudell Allin |
5 Jun 1926 | Paradise Valley ALB | I38963 |
42 |
RICHARDS Francis Clarence |
5 Jun 1926 | Onehunga, Auckland NZ | I32313 |
43 |
LEWIS Shirley Jean |
5 Jun 1929 | I15839 | |
44 |
MARLE Lois Alma Jane |
5 Jun 1932 | Warialda NSW | I35310 |
45 |
LLOYD Margaret Rose |
5 Jun 1933 | I34547 | |
46 |
TURNBULL Keith Reginald |
5 Jun 1933 | I8131 | |
47 |
FRENCH James Kevin |
5 Jun 1942 | I7151 | |
48 |
WILLIAMS Norman Leslie |
5 Jun 1942 | Swan Hill VIC | I8588 |
49 |
BRIMACOMBE John |
5 Jun 1949 | I6113 | |
50 |
CONNOR Marilyn Louise |
5 Jun 1952 | I5092 | |
51 |
WHITSON Pamela Joan |
5 Jun 1953 | I18661 | |
52 |
SCHIEBER Mary Annis |
5 Jun 1956 | I4979 | |
53 |
FARMER Anthony Gerald |
5 Jun 1958 | I13126 | |
54 |
FIELDING Carol Grace |
5 Jun 1958 | I8346 | |
55 |
TOMES Kayleen Wendy |
5 Jun 1961 | Willaura VIC | I2218 |
56 |
FUJKA Taryn Dolores |
5 Jun 1981 | Fairfax VA | I6787 |
57 |
LINDENBACH David Walter |
5 Jun 1983 | I21833 | |
58 |
WALTER Priya |
5 Jun 1994 | Watchet SOM | I11321 |
59 |
STONEY Alicea |
5 Jun 1995 | Melbourne VIC | I7028 |
Matches 1 to 44 of 44
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WESTAWAY Thomas |
5 Jun 1863 | Bradworthy DEV | I43051 |
2 |
OSBORNE Elizabeth A. |
5 Jun 1871 | Clarke Twp., Durham ONT | I17980 |
3 |
MCGINTY Albert |
5 Jun 1877 | I3651 | |
4 |
WALTER Moore Delarmere |
5 Jun 1899 | I9793 | |
5 |
SHORTRIDGE Theo Alma |
5 Jun 1904 | Durham ONT | I17939 |
6 |
BULLER Emily Brown |
5 Jun 1906 | Forrabury, Boscastle CON | I30089 |
7 |
CORY Emma Jane |
5 Jun 1915 | Hartland DEV | I33357 |
8 |
MCINNIS Maxine |
5 Jun 1916 | Tompkins SAS | I24571 |
9 |
ALLIN Benjamin Vern |
5 Jun 1918 | Huron ONT | I17070 |
10 |
KEMPTHORNE Athur Wesley |
5 Jun 1927 | SAS | I11957 |
11 |
PASCOE Lewis Thomas |
5 Jun 1932 | Hampton, Durham ONT | I40190 |
12 |
VANSTONE Agnes Ida |
5 Jun 1933 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I16768 |
13 |
HUIE James |
5 Jun 1941 | Temora NSW | I4706 |
14 |
MCKEOWN Robert |
5 Jun 1941 | Fernie BC | I20191 |
15 |
THORN Bertha Geneva |
5 Jun 1942 | Leaf River, Ogle IL | I30883 |
16 |
BRAGG Samuel Edward |
5 Jun 1946 | Winnipeg MAN | I18096 |
17 |
LANE Ellen Ada |
5 Jun 1950 | Ascot Vale VIC | I19287 |
18 |
LEIGH Stanley Francis |
5 Jun 1952 | Parkes NSW | I4559 |
19 |
RUSH Lloyd D. |
5 Jun 1953 | I27585 | |
20 |
COTTON Alice Evelyn |
5 Jun 1961 | Eastwood SA | I36830 |
21 |
YOUNG Emma Saunders |
5 Jun 1961 | Vancouver BC | I28909 |
22 |
RICHARDS Dean Dudley |
5 Jun 1962 | Baldwin City, Douglas KS | I33472 |
23 |
BRIMACOMBE Sophia May |
5 Jun 1963 | Willaura VIC | I1191 |
24 |
RENKIN Lillian Hannah |
5 Jun 1966 | Ballarat VIC | I33557 |
25 |
SPAULDING Arthur Jacob |
5 Jun 1967 | Joliet, Will IL | I27258 |
26 |
JONES Alice Goldie |
5 Jun 1968 | Tel Aviv Israel | I26632 |
27 |
MALONEY Dorothy Sylvia |
5 Jun 1968 | Bathurst NSW | I35528 |
28 |
HOLDAWAY Jocelyn Rebecca |
5 Jun 1975 | Ainslie ACT | I21001 |
29 |
ARMISTEAD Thomas William |
5 Jun 1976 | Johnsonville VIC | I12552 |
30 |
COOK Eva Marion |
5 Jun 1984 | I41491 | |
31 |
HUNTER Kenneth Dale |
5 Jun 1986 | I38086 | |
32 |
COLLETT Mary |
5 Jun 1990 | Northam DEV | I43121 |
33 |
BLANK Louisa Johanna De |
5 Jun 1992 | Derby DBY | I29224 |
34 |
BURNS Gary Rundle |
5 Jun 1994 | Los Angeles, Los Angeles CA | I13734 |
35 |
BAKER Isaac Henshaw |
5 Jun 1998 | Westmead Hospital, Sydney NSW | I15290 |
36 |
GRILLS Horace Joseph, (twin) |
5 Jun 1998 | ONT | I20522 |
37 |
BRIMACOMBE William John |
5 Jun 2000 | I5914 | |
38 |
BUTCHER Ronald Joseph |
5 Jun 2000 | Westmead NSW | I29114 |
39 |
FANSON John Hart |
5 Jun 2002 | Winnipeg MAN | I27400 |
40 |
SANGUINS Arthur Eugene |
5 Jun 2006 | Malta, Phillips MT | I23330 |
41 |
GRIGGS Morley William Hubert |
5 Jun 2010 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I40594 |
42 |
SUTHERLAND Daisy Eveline |
5 Jun 2010 | Toowoomba QLD | I19133 |
43 |
MCDOUGALL Marilyn Frances |
5 Jun 2013 | Nanaimo BC | I29870 |
44 |
LOWTHER Patricia Dawn |
5 Jun 2015 | Powell River BC | I32944 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HEARD Esther |
5 Jun 1840 | Morwenstow CON | I23440 |
2 |
HOCKRIDGE Elizabeth Grace |
5 Jun 1909 | Stratton CON | I25637 |
3 |
HENEY Christina |
5 Jun 1933 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I9289 |
4 |
LANE Ellen Ada |
5 Jun 1950 | Keilor Cemetery, Keilor VIC | I19287 |
5 |
BEAL Charles Edward |
5 Jun 1957 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I32137 |
6 |
LETTS Henri Iona Mabel Greta |
5 Jun 1959 | Lake Terrace Cemetery, Mount Gambier SA | I27640 |
7 |
GOODMAN Phyllis Helen |
5 Jun 2000 | Templestowe Cemetery, Templestowe VIC | I19727 |
8 |
ATKIN Dulcie Beatrice |
5 Jun 2014 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I32343 |
Matches 1 to 16 of 16
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
DEW Roger
KINGDON Alice |
5 Jun 1704 | St. Stephen by Launceston CON | I22416 I22419 |
2 |
COTTON Nathaniel Wright
MITCHELL Sarah B. |
5 Jun 1856 | Elkhart, Elkhart Co. IN | I36903 I39009 |
3 |
LITCHFIELD Joseph
WALTER Matilda Jane |
5 Jun 1862 | At the home of Benjamin Axford ALLIN, Barrabool Hills VIC | I9910 I9909 |
4 |
SAMELLS John
WILLIAMS Martha |
5 Jun 1889 | ONT | I5132 I5140 |
5 |
WARREN Thomas, II
THOMPSON Johanna |
5 Jun 1895 | Carden, Kawartha Lakes ONT | I41193 I41231 |
6 |
SHORTRIDGE Thomas
BRADLEY Minnie |
5 Jun 1901 | I17936 I17940 | |
7 |
SANDERS William Henry
BRANDENBURG Catherine O. |
5 Jun 1906 | Denver, Denver Co. CO | I28547 I28553 |
8 |
MOORE John Henry
BREEN Margaret May |
5 Jun 1912 | Seaforth, Huron ONT | I24106 I36531 |
9 |
SANGUINE William Leonard
MOYER Addie Lucile |
5 Jun 1920 | Havre, Hill MT | I23286 I23311 |
10 |
MOORE Elfred Austin
JACKSON Elizabeth Irene |
5 Jun 1924 | Ontario ONT | I24291 I24293 |
11 |
JACKSON Franklin Richard
BISBEE Olive Elsie |
5 Jun 1926 | Hamilton, Wentworth ONT | I23504 I23505 |
12 |
LEMEN Samuel Dorr
COLWELL Maude Mae |
5 Jun 1926 | NY | I26802 I26800 |
13 |
WALTER Percy John
CHAPMAN Rosa Adelaide |
5 Jun 1928 | I5664 I11447 | |
14 |
METZ Larry
COWLEY Augusta Ann |
5 Jun 1954 | I24369 I24363 | |
15 |
COLLIHOLE Peter
LENEHAN Bernadette Ann |
5 Jun 1993 | Colac VIC | I7541 I1231 |
16 |
FAULKNER Derek Craig
MASON Melanie Hope |
5 Jun 1993 | I21869 I21862 |
Matches 1 to 8 of 8
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
YEO Richard |
5 Jun 1611 | Bradworthy DEV | I3761 |
2 |
HARRIS Susanna |
5 Jun 1827 | Bible Christian Chapel, Shebbear DEV | I23569 |
3 |
BRAY Jonathan |
5 Jun 1842 | Kilkhampton CON | I33973 |
4 |
COTTLE Charles Shearm |
5 Jun 1843 | At his parent's home, Morwenstow CON | I20269 |
5 |
TREWIN John Henry |
5 Jun 1865 | North Hill CON | I42388 |
6 |
ROELFER Anna Bernadina |
5 Jun 1869 | Leibfrauen-Uberwasser Katholisch, Münster Stadt WEF | I27106 |
7 |
BILLING Fanny |
5 Jun 1876 | Birmingham WAR | I42394 |
8 |
ANDREW Mae Minetta |
5 Jun 1885 | PEI | I30790 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Cremated | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SPENCER Margaret Elizabeth |
5 Jun 1950 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I42546 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Honors | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER John Hammond |
5 Jun 2001 | National Medal | I600 |
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
JORY Mervyn Laurance |
Between 5 Jun 1940 and 30 Apr 1946 | Served during WWII as No. VX22319, Captain, 2/125 Brigade Ordnance Field… | I19723 |
2 |
WALTER Alexander Dingwall |
5 Jun 1941 | Served during WWII as a Private in the 8th. Batt, Volunteer Defence Corps… | I537 |
3 |
HALLAM Thomas Joseph William |
Between 5 Jun 1942 and 9 Dec 1944 | Served during WWII as No. 57085, Leading Aircraftman, with the 14 Repair… | I4528 |
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
MATTHEWS Claude Cornelius |
5 Jun 1963 | Melbourne VIC | I9377 |