Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames |
Matches 1 to 51 of 51
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Ann |
4 Jul 1747 | Bradworthy DEV | I3327 |
2 |
SHELDON Mary Ann |
4 Jul 1828 | Whitby, York ONT | I41640 |
3 |
VINSON Joseph |
4 Jul 1834 | PEI | I27015 |
4 |
GLENN William Hamlin |
4 Jul 1838 | North Lake, Washtenaw MI | I19376 |
5 |
VOSPER Catherine |
4 Jul 1845 | Cobourg, Northumberland ONT | I28541 |
6 |
NEWMAN Mary Louisa |
4 Jul 1857 | East Royalty PEI | I37200 |
7 |
CORNISH Susannah |
4 Jul 1867 | Usborne Twp., Huron ONT | I37436 |
8 |
ALLIN William James |
4 Jul 1868 | Brock Twp., Durham ONT | I14560 |
9 |
WICKETT Frederick George |
4 Jul 1871 | CAN | I23728 |
10 |
WADE Charles Walter |
4 Jul 1873 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I40508 |
11 |
BISSETT Peter |
4 Jul 1883 | Colborne, Huron ONT | I31447 |
12 |
ELLINS Susan Edna Maud |
4 Jul 1883 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I20517 |
13 |
PARISH Henry |
4 Jul 1884 | Winchelsea VIC | I12373 |
14 |
HUGGINS James Roy |
4 Jul 1885 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32842 |
15 |
HOCKRIDGE Percival Horace |
4 Jul 1886 | Norwood SA | I31959 |
16 |
WEED Georgia Louise |
4 Jul 1890 | Jackson, Jackson MI | I33092 |
17 |
VAN NEST Mary Mosetta |
4 Jul 1894 | Solina, Durham ONT | I34471 |
18 |
ABBOTT John Clinton Peard |
4 Jul 1896 | Cardiff GLA | I23858 |
19 |
BRIMACOMBE Eva Ann |
4 Jul 1896 | Scugog ONT | I27690 |
20 |
MARTIN Clarence Benjamin |
4 Jul 1897 | East Nissouri Twp., Oxford ONT | I37505 |
21 |
LUNT Gladys Marie |
4 Jul 1903 | KS | I39281 |
22 |
BUNT Elvia Phyllis |
4 Jul 1906 | Wickham, Newcastle NSW | I30263 |
23 |
READ Marian Louise |
4 Jul 1906 | Regina SAS | I17483 |
24 |
HEARD Jean |
4 Jul 1909 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I23458 |
25 |
MATHERS Wilfred Aylmer |
4 Jul 1909 | Parkhill, Middlesex ONT | I37885 |
26 |
DRINKWALTER Gordon Ivan |
4 Jul 1911 | Goderich, Huron ONT | I24936 |
27 |
KATHRYN Rosemay |
4 Jul 1913 | Jackson, Jackson MI | I33096 |
28 |
ASSELSTINE Dorothea Eleanor |
4 Jul 1917 | Manson MAN | I24088 |
29 |
FARROW Raymond Victor |
4 Jul 1917 | Starkville ONT | I17920 |
30 |
WADDELL Harold Theodore |
4 Jul 1918 | Waverley NSW | I42515 |
31 |
AXFORD William Maxwell |
4 Jul 1922 | South Yarmouth, Elgin ONT | I37962 |
32 |
CATANIA Peter Joseph |
4 Jul 1923 | I39854 | |
33 |
KOENIG Mavis Ila |
4 Jul 1926 | Geelong VIC | I4098 |
34 |
HEARD William Spence |
4 Jul 1927 | I32578 | |
35 |
ANDREWS Thomas Marwood |
4 Jul 1929 | BC | I29209 |
36 |
ELLIOTT Thomas Frederick |
4 Jul 1932 | I37694 | |
37 |
COTTERILL Gary Lance |
4 Jul 1938 | I3590 | |
38 |
GRIEVES Robert James |
4 Jul 1939 | I21203 | |
39 |
MCNAMARA Colin Raymond |
4 Jul 1942 | VIC | I11122 |
40 |
BARBER Bryan Walter |
4 Jul 1948 | I21301 | |
41 |
PETERSON Sol |
4 Jul 1949 | I21439 | |
42 |
BRIMACOMBE Norman Gary |
4 Jul 1954 | I6103 | |
43 |
JOHNSTON Katherine |
4 Jul 1959 | I2435 | |
44 |
BAGLIN Alison Maree |
4 Jul 1961 | I892 | |
45 |
QUINN Barry Lawrence |
4 Jul 1961 | Weyburn SAS | I5183 |
46 |
SKILLEN Sharon Louise |
4 Jul 1962 | I21737 | |
47 |
PETERSON Kyla Blossom |
4 Jul 1969 | I21440 | |
48 |
REDMAN Kara Leigh |
4 Jul 1969 | I21456 | |
49 |
BAGLIN Desmond Thomas |
4 Jul 1984 | Lismore NSW | I932 |
50 |
COLLIHOLE William Lawrence |
4 Jul 1994 | Colac VIC | I7542 |
51 |
STYLES Tanaya Ellie |
4 Jul 1994 | Ferntree Gully VIC | I11612 |
Matches 1 to 44 of 44
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER Caroline |
4 Jul 1908 | 'Nattaden Farm', West Putford DEV | I3248 |
2 |
FOWLER Helen Mary |
4 Jul 1915 | Lindsay, Victoria ONT | I33051 |
3 |
BRIMACOMBE Spencer |
4 Jul 1918 | I27733 | |
4 |
HORTOP Annie |
4 Jul 1919 | Whitby, Durham ONT | I34059 |
5 |
HORN John William |
4 Jul 1924 | USA | I18161 |
6 |
PARLIAMENT Douglas Gordon |
4 Jul 1924 | Toronto ONT | I40387 |
7 |
SHUTTLEWORTH Charlotte |
4 Jul 1924 | Kensington SA | I36848 |
8 |
OSBORNE Ellis |
4 Jul 1928 | I39534 | |
9 |
BREBNER John Alexander |
4 Jul 1933 | Moonee Ponds VIC | I35838 |
10 |
JUDD Peter Ezekiel |
4 Jul 1934 | Geelong VIC | I42685 |
11 |
PLUM Clarissa Permelia |
4 Jul 1938 | Havre, Hill MT | I23177 |
12 |
ALLIN Neva Beatrice |
4 Jul 1939 | Bowmanville Memorial Hospital, Bowmanville, Durham ONT | I9660 |
13 |
CURD Victor Selwyn |
4 Jul 1944 | Kilkerran, Campbelltown SCT | I13826 |
14 |
AXFORD William John |
4 Jul 1946 | Terang VIC | I35781 |
15 |
SANDERS Emma |
4 Jul 1952 | I28915 | |
16 |
TOM Emily Blanche |
4 Jul 1952 | Kew VIC | I14126 |
17 |
APPELL Lena |
4 Jul 1955 | I41361 | |
18 |
OKE Harry Lenard |
4 Jul 1955 | I14642 | |
19 |
PARKISON Clarence Clyde |
4 Jul 1955 | Proviso Twp., Cook IL | I27566 |
20 |
AYRES William Ethelbert |
4 Jul 1964 | Terang VIC | I35810 |
21 |
HODGE Joseph Lancelot |
4 Jul 1964 | Mount Gambier SA | I35093 |
22 |
HILTON Hilda Florence |
4 Jul 1969 | Fish Creek VIC | I13840 |
23 |
GEBBIE James |
4 Jul 1972 | I13893 | |
24 |
BENNETT Ivan Francis |
4 Jul 1975 | Coburg VIC | I12168 |
25 |
BROWN Brian John Rodman |
4 Jul 1975 | Royal Melbourne Hospital, Parkville VIC | I12062 |
26 |
ROGERS Emma Maria Warren |
4 Jul 1975 | NZ | I37327 |
27 |
OVERMAN Warren Wayne |
4 Jul 1977 | Plainfield, Will IL | I29733 |
28 |
SANDERS Herbert John |
4 Jul 1977 | Bideford, Wellington NZ | I37306 |
29 |
SHOEMARK Stella Maud |
4 Jul 1980 | Hamilton VIC | I12948 |
30 |
EGG Hartwell Ernest |
4 Jul 1981 | Kelowna BC | I18214 |
31 |
JOHNS John Lewis |
4 Jul 1983 | Willaura VIC | I9347 |
32 |
STAHL Raymond Earl |
4 Jul 1984 | Chicago Ridge, Cook IL | I27212 |
33 |
TREWIN Alice |
4 Jul 1986 | Shepparton VIC | I19043 |
34 |
MCMAHON Kerri Anne Adele |
4 Jul 1987 | Cressy VIC | I13247 |
35 |
FRANKLING Jack Dawson |
4 Jul 1994 | Donald VIC | I42552 |
36 |
WALTER Edward Don |
4 Jul 1994 | Taranaki NZ | I38206 |
37 |
THACKER Walter Scott |
4 Jul 1995 | I27557 | |
38 |
TREWARTHA John Norman |
4 Jul 2001 | Clinton, Huron ONT | I37626 |
39 |
HOWARD Stanley Harold |
4 Jul 2003 | Ballarat VIC | I43206 |
40 |
CRAIG Harry Milton, Jnr. |
4 Jul 2006 | I39343 | |
41 |
HARRISON Joan Frances |
4 Jul 2017 | Mt. Hutton NSW | I36052 |
42 |
BRADLEY Larry Duane |
4 Jul 2018 | I26882 | |
43 |
KILLEEN Linda Beth |
4 Jul 2019 | Chico, Butte CA | I24335 |
44 |
TINK Marion Adeline |
4 Jul 2020 | Peterborough, Peterborough ONT | I40983 |
Matches 1 to 9 of 9
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SHARSELL Auderye |
4 Jul 1686 | Kilkhampton CON | I20799 |
2 |
CORNISH Mary |
4 Jul 1749 | Bridgerule DEV | I26040 |
3 |
VIVIAN Thomas |
4 Jul 1935 | Springvale Botanical Cemetery, Springvale VIC | I613 |
4 |
MCMANUS Thomas Francis |
4 Jul 1955 | Rookwood General Cemetery, Rookwood NSW | I29073 |
5 |
PIPER Emma Grace |
4 Jul 1966 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I4399 |
6 |
ALSOP Elsie Irene |
4 Jul 1969 | Eastern Cemetery, Geelong VIC | I12849 |
7 |
BENNETT Ivan Francis |
4 Jul 1975 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I12168 |
8 |
BRAID Robert Henry |
4 Jul 1995 | Fawkner Memorial Park, Fawkner VIC | I19214 |
9 |
O'SHANNESSY Bridget Minnie |
4 Jul 2000 | Box Hill Cemetery, Box Hill VIC | I13310 |
Matches 1 to 17 of 17
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
HOCKRIDGE William
GILBERT Jane |
4 Jul 1799 | Pancrasweek DEV | I29931 I31808 |
2 |
WARD Ralph
JAMES Tryphena |
4 Jul 1859 | Oakwood, Victoria ONT | I40350 I33571 |
3 |
LITTLEJOHNS Jabez
SHORT Mary Grace |
4 Jul 1867 | ONT | I23120 I23029 |
4 |
SANDERS William Henry
MITCHELL Ann |
4 Jul 1867 | Perth ONT | I26095 I26184 |
5 |
WILSON William Henry
SMITH Jane Bray |
4 Jul 1894 | Oshawa, Durham ONT | I32831 I32752 |
6 |
ALLISTER Francis Albert
STATTON Martha |
4 Jul 1900 | Grand Bend, Huron ONT | I37896 I37866 |
7 |
ASHTON Richard Benjamin
CHAPPLE Beatrice Mary |
4 Jul 1905 | Paddington St. James MDX | I29458 I29460 |
8 |
ANDERSON David Edwin
MITCHELL Ada May |
4 Jul 1906 | Ashfield, Huron ONT | I38994 I38988 |
9 |
JUDD Daniel John
TRAFFORD Maggie May |
4 Jul 1914 | Scarsdale VIC | I32480 I32491 |
10 |
WITHERIDGE Verner George
APPLETON Gertrude Whilemana |
4 Jul 1918 | Toronto, York ONT | I24656 I24657 |
11 |
SANDERS William D.
KNIPE Mary |
4 Jul 1927 | ONT | I28772 I28829 |
12 |
DANGER Arthur Martin
RICKETTS Myrtle Elizabeth |
4 Jul 1944 | I42061 I42072 | |
13 |
VEALE William Ross
REID Ella Jean |
4 Jul 1947 | I21218 I21253 | |
14 |
SPAULDING Max Keith
HALVERSTADT Shirley |
4 Jul 1948 | Carbon Co. MT | I27271 I27276 |
15 |
RUSH Francis Edward
LAUR Josephine Ann |
4 Jul 1958 | Port Huron, St. Clair MI | I41756 I41769 |
16 |
WINCHCOMBE Terry
HATHAWAY Kim |
4 Jul 1987 | I11347 I11349 | |
17 |
NEALE Carl Alexander
KING Nicole Dawn |
4 Jul 1998 | I10767 I10766 |
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
WALTER George |
4 Jul 1672 | Kilkhampton CON | I2560 |
2 |
CHOWNE Mary |
4 Jul 1680 | Rockbeare DEV | I1622 |
3 |
CORNISH Mary |
4 Jul 1688 | Poughill CON | I26308 |
4 |
EASTAWAY Elizabeth |
4 Jul 1742 | Ilfracombe DEV | I24772 |
5 |
MEDLAND Judith |
4 Jul 1836 | Marhamchurch CON | I42287 |
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LEIGH Ronald Walter |
Between 4 Jul 1940 and 18 Dec 1945 | Served during WWII, as No: 19093, Sergeant, 1 Aircraft Depot, RAAF. | I781 |
2 |
WALTER Albert Ernest |
Between 4 Jul 1940 and 11 Jan 1944 | Also served during WWII as No. V59016, Cpl., 28 Employment Company, 2nd.… | I7628 |
3 |
WALTER Albert Ernest |
Between 4 Jul 1940 and 11 Jan 1944 | Served during WWII in the 2nd. AIF as No. V59016, Cpl. mainly in Darwin NT. | I7628 |
4 |
WHITE Ronald Errol |
Between 4 Jul 1940 and 5 Dec 1945 | Served during WWII as No. VX42831, Captain, 2/3 Field Company, Australaian… | I6528 |